2017 FALL SEARCHABLE SCHEDULE

Age
Day
Date
Time
Away
Home
Field
Ump 1
Ump 2
Results/Comments
9 Sat 8/26 1:00 PM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Reynosa, Kevin EAST FISHKILL, 9-8
9 Sat 8/26 3:30 PM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Reynosa, Kevin EAST FISHKILL, 10-3
9 Sat 8/26 2:00 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Paonessa, Phil PAWLING, 9-7
10 Sat 8/26 10:00 AM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS BEEKMAN REC PARK – BEEKMAN Frey, Ray BEEKMAN, 8-3
11 Sat 8/26 12:00 PM 11B BEACON BULLDOGS 11B CARMEL CUBS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Nobil, Tom BEACON BULLDOGS, 9-6
11 Sat 8/26 2:00 PM 11B BEACON BULLDOGS 11B CARMEL CUBS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Saumell, Bob CARMEL CUBS, 18-14
12 Sat 8/26 5:00 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Rouse, Bishop Grant, David OC WARRIORS, 14-3
12 Sat 8/26 7:00 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Rouse, Bishop Grant, David OC WARRIORS, 10-4
15 Sat 8/26 1:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Rinaldi, Mark Ramirez, Dan NY COBRAS, 11-7
15 Sat 8/26 7:30 PM 15B AYYA 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Caruso, Dave Colorusso, Gary MAHOPAC, 4-3
9 Sun 8/27 2:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Naley, Lucas HARRISON HITMEN, 8-6
9 Sun 8/27 4:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Naley, Lucas PUTNUM VALLEY MINERS, 12-5
10 Sun 8/27 9:45 AM 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Palladino, Howie YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 10-8
10 Sun 8/27 11:45 AM 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Palladino, Howie YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 15-8
11 Sun 8/27 12:00 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Doherty, Mike BEACON BULLDOGS, 16-10
11 Sun 8/27 10:00 AM 11B OSSINING 11B RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Savarese, William OSSINING, 4-2
12 Sun 8/27 2:00 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Pagan, John Velasquez, Ezra SHRUB OAK, 4-3
14 Sun 8/27 1:00 PM 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY Tatnel, Art Deponto, Rich HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER, 3-1
14 Sun 8/27 2:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Kohel, Mike Berry, Earl T. CORTLANDT UNITED, 10-0
14 Sun 8/27 4:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Kohel, Mike Berry, Earl T. BRYN MAWR, 5-4
15 Sun 8/27 2:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 – YORKTOWN DeGrazia, Tom Gurerro, Nelson YORKTOWN THUNDER, 6-3
15 Sun 8/27 4:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 – YORKTOWN DeGrazia, Tom Gurerro, Nelson YORKTOWN THUNDER, 6-3
15 Sun 8/27 7:00 PM 15B AYYA 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Muller, John Emond, Rich SLEEPY HOLLOW, 11-3
16 Sun 8/27 9:00 AM 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 16U HEN HUD SAILORS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Fox, Dennis Colorusso, Gary CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 6-3
16 Sun 8/27 11:00 AM 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 16U HEN HUD SAILORS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Fox, Dennis Colorusso, Gary HEN HUD SAILORS, 7-0
10 Wed 8/30 5:45 PM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 14-12
13 Wed 8/30 5:30 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Barresi, Tony Angelo, Daniel LEWISBORO, 5-3
14 Wed 8/30 5:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Grant, David Marturano, Rob NORTH SALEM, 5-3
14 Wed 8/30 6:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Kelly, Kevin Mauro, John ARMONK BOBCATS, 14-8
18 Wed 8/30 5:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Colorusso, Gary Deluise, Lou MAHOPAC, 12-3
18 Wed 8/30 7:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Colorusso, Gary Berry, Earl T. MAHOPAC, 18-8
9 Thu 8/31 6:00 PM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U EAST FISHKILL LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Frey, Ray EAST FISHKILL, 8-5
9 Thu 8/31 6:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Council, Krystal CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 10-9
11 Thu 8/31 7:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS BRADHURST – HAWTHORNE Ramos, Julio Berry, Earl T. DC WOLVERINES, 15-3
14 Thu 8/31 7:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Colorusso, Gary Heidanus, Randy ARMONK BOBCATS, 8-6
10 Fri 9/1 5:30 PM 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Guerrero, Jeremy YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 19-4
10 Fri 9/1 5:30 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Pennacchia Jr, Dante EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 6-0
10 Fri 9/1 7:00 PM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Grimes, James NEED SCORE
11 Fri 9/1 5:30 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP – POUND RIDGE Norberto, Larry Paonessa, Phil L/M TIGERS, 11-8
11 Fri 9/1 6:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Nobil, Tom DC WOLVERINES, 16-3
12 Fri 9/1 7:00 PM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A YORKTOWN A'S LEGACY – YORKTOWN Solano, Albert Berry, Earl T. YORKTOWN A'S, 7-5
12 Fri 9/1 7:00 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Peterson, Carl Peterson, Max NEED SCORE
14 Fri 9/1 8:30 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Vece, Ron Avallone, Val CARMEL CUBS, 13-2
15 Fri 9/1 7:15 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Colorusso, Gary Whiting, Michael NY COBRAS, 9-1
9 Sat 9/2 2:00 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U OGRCC THUNDER LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter OGRCC THUNDER, 11-10
9 Sat 9/2 4:00 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U OGRCC THUNDER LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter ARMONK RED, 12-11
9 Sat 9/2 3:00 PM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U EAST FISHKILL LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Tremblay, George BEACON BULLDOGS, 13-3
9 Sat 9/2 12:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U ARMONK BLUE TOWN HALL – ARMONK Gonzales, Emilio ARMONK BLUE, 10-0
9 Sat 9/2 3:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING Council, Krystal OSSINING, 6-5
9 Sat 9/2 10:00 AM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Baez, David BEACON BULLDOGS, 10-0
10 Sat 9/2 4:00 PM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan EAST FISKILL PATRIOTS, 14-4
10 Sat 9/2 1:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Paonessa, Phil Canino, Tony WP HIT-N-RUN, 14-4
10 Sat 9/2 3:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Canino, Tony Paonessa, Phil NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 13-6
10 Sat 9/2 10:00 AM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B ARMONK RED armonk Gasparre, Mike TIE, 17-17
10 Sat 9/2 12:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B ARMONK RED armonk Gasparre, Mike ARMONK RED , 19-13
10 Sat 9/2 10:00 AM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Estony, Estony DC WOLVERINES, 15-2
10 Sat 9/2 1:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil NEED SCORE
10 Sat 9/2 3:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil NEED SCORE
11 Sat 9/2 11:00 AM 11B OSSINING 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Grimes, James CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 2-0
11 Sat 9/2 9:00 AM 11B SHRUB OAK STORM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Grimes, James CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 5-4
12 Sat 9/2 1:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED
12 Sat 9/2 3:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED
12 Sat 9/2 10:00 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Peterson, Carl Peterson, Max PATTERSON PIRATES, 6-2
12 Sat 9/2 7:00 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Velasquez, Ezra Jim Sabo PUTNAM VALLEY, 9-5
13 Sat 9/2 11:00 AM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Pennacchia Jr, Dante Burke, J.R. LEWISBORO LIGHTNING, 4-2
13 Sat 9/2 4:00 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Waldo, Stefan Troutman, Joe PATTERSON PIRATES, 10-5
13 Sat 9/2 11:00 AM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Vece, Ron Muller, John BRIARCLIFF, 3-2
13 Sat 9/2 1:00 PM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Muller, John Vece, Ron BRIARCLIFF, 12-7
14 Sat 9/2 9:00 AM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT Colorusso, Gary Moccia, Derek CLUBHOUSE, 10-5
14 Sat 9/2 11:00 AM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT Colorusso, Gary Moccia, Derek TIE, 4-4
14 Sat 9/2 2:30 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY Doherty, Mike Tatnel, Art PUTNUM VALLEY AMBUSH, 8-3
15 Sat 9/2 2:00 PM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT Moccia, Derek Colorusso, Gary BRONX BOMBERS, 12-2
15 Sat 9/2 4:00 PM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT Colorusso, Gary Moccia, Derek BRONX, CLUBHOUSE TIE, 5-5
15 Sat 9/2 1:30 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Malanphy, Pat Marturano, Rob NY COBRAS, 16-9
15 Sat 9/2 2:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN game postponed
15 Sat 9/2 4:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN game postponed
15 Sat 9/2 10:30 AM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW CRANE – MAHOPAC Deponto, Rich Saumell, Bob MAHOPAC, 4-0
15 Sat 9/2 1:30 PM 15B AYYA 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Deponto, Rich Saumell, Bob AYYA, 11-10
9 Sun 9/3 10:00 AM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Cholko, Robert GAME CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER 9/3 AM
10 Sun 9/3 1:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil game postponed
10 Sun 9/3 3:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil game postponed
10 Sun 9/3 11:00 AM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy GAME CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER 9/3 AM
10 Sun 9/3 1:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy GAME CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER 9/3 AM
11 Sun 9/3 12:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Angelo, Daniel Earle, Robert game reschedule to monday 9/4
11 Sun 9/3 2:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Earle, Robert Angelo, Daniel game reschedule to monday 9/4
11 Sun 9/3 9:30 AM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11B OSSINING RYDER PARK – OSSINING Grimes, James game reschedule to monday 9/4
11 Sun 9/3 9:00 AM 11B RYE BROOK 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Voelkel, Andrew game postponed
11 Sun 9/3 11:00 AM 11B RYE BROOK 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Voelkel, Andrew game postponed
12 Sun 9/3 11:00 AM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Gasparre, Mike Mauro, John GAME POSTPONED WEATHER/MAKEUP 9/4
12 Sun 9/3 1:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Ingram, Tyrell Silver, Rich CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 15-6
12 Sun 9/3 3:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Silver, Rich Ingram, Tyrell YBNR, 20-8
12 Sun 9/3 9:00 AM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS game postponed
12 Sun 9/3 11:00 AM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS game postponed
12 Sun 9/3 9:00 AM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Muller, John Whiting, Michael GAME POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER 9/3 AM
12 Sun 9/3 11:00 AM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Whiting, Michael Muller, John GAME POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER 9/3 AM
12 Sun 9/3 11:00 AM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment OC WARRIORS, 9-7
12 Sun 9/3 1:00 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment OC WARRIORS, 9-4
13 Sun 9/3 12:00 PM 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Dieckman, Ross Douglas, Paul game reschedule to monday 9/4
13 Sun 9/3 10:00 AM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN game postponed
14 Sun 9/3 9:00 AM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Sentiano, Tony Spruck, Rich NEED SCORE
14 Sun 9/3 11:00 AM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Spruck, Rich Sentiano, Tony NEED SCORE
14 Sun 9/3 12:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. ARMONK BOBCATS, 4-3
14 Sun 9/3 1:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL Rouse, Bishop Malanphy, Pat game postponed field conditions
14 Sun 9/3 10:00 AM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY Rosen, Mike Vece, Ron game postponed field conditions
15 Sun 9/3 2:00 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15A NY COBRAS WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Colorusso, Gary Moccia, Derek game postponed field conditions
15 Sun 9/3 4:00 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15A NY COBRAS WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Moccia, Derek Colorusso, Gary game postponed field conditions
18 Sun 9/3 10:00 AM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS game cancelled field issues noted
9 Mon 9/4 10:30 AM 9U SHRUB OAK STORM 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Canino, Tony SHRUB OAK, NEW FAIRFIELD TIE, 8-8
10 Mon 9/4 11:00 AM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 9-2
10 Mon 9/4 9:00 AM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Maliarakis, Peter SHRUB OAK BLUE, 18-3
10 Mon 9/4 11:00 AM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Maliarakis, Peter SHRUB OAK BLUE, 4-3
11 Mon 9/4 8:30 AM 11B RYE BROOK 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE IBM – ARMONK Savarese, William RYE BROOK REBELS, 9-6
11 Mon 9/4 9:30 AM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11B OSSINING RYDER PARK – OSSINING Grimes, James HARRISON BOMBERS, 4-3
11 Mon 9/4 10:00 AM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Berry, Earl T. Angelo, Daniel L/M TIGERS, 9-8
11 Mon 9/4 12:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Berry, Earl T. Angelo, Daniel L/M TIGERS, 14-4
12 Mon 9/4 10:00 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Torres, Greg Novick, Mike PATTERSON PIRATES, 10-5
12 Mon 9/4 12:00 PM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Mauro, John Gasparre, Mike RYE BROOK REBELS, 7-5
13 Mon 9/4 10:00 AM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN game postponed
13 Mon 9/4 3:00 PM 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Vetter, Greg Douglas, Paul FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 7-6
13 Mon 9/4 10:00 AM 13A ARMONK BOBCATS 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE game postponed noted
13 Mon 9/4 12:00 PM 13A ARMONK BOBCATS 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Sentiano, Tony Ferrari, Gary ARMONK BOBCATS, 17-11
14 Mon 9/4 12:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Rouse, Bishop Malanphy, Pat NEWTOWN WILDCAT, 13-3
14 Mon 9/4 12:15 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH HORACE GREELEY HS Rosen, Mike Vece, Ron NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS, 8-4
14 Mon 9/4 2:00 PM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Keeney, John Matranga, Joe CLUBHOUSE, 5-3
14 Mon 9/4 4:00 PM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Matranga, Joe Keeney, John CLUBHOUSE, 13-2
14 Mon 9/4 4:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Muller, John Whiting, Michael NEED SCORE
13 Tue 9/5 5:30 PM 13A BHK 39ers 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Ravo, Art Malanphy, Pat GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
10 Wed 9/6 6:00 PM 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN game postponed – field conditions
10 Wed 9/6 5:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH game postponed – field conditions
9 Thu 9/7 5:45 PM 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 9U OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING Guerrero, Jeremy CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 19-7
9 Thu 9/7 6:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS 9U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS game postponed
12 Thu 9/7 6:00 PM 12B PUTNAM VALLEY 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Nowinski, John Dratch, Mike PUTNAM VALLEY, 10-5
10 Fri 9/8 5:30 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA MacQuaid,Sean CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 7-3
10 Fri 9/8 6:30 PM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK Danisi, Dan BRIARCLIFF, 22-7
10 Fri 9/8 5:30 PM 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 10A BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Angelo, Daniel YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 14-3
10 Fri 9/8 5:45 PM 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 6-2
11 Fri 9/8 5:15 PM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Ingram, Tyrell Cawsey, Bill L/M TIGERS, 6-2
11 Fri 9/8 5:00 PM 11A BRIARCLIFF 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Gonda, George Cicatelli, Gary NEW CASTLE JR. QUAKERS, 13-3
11 Fri 9/8 5:30 PM 11A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Shanahan, Brian PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 10-2
11 Fri 9/8 6:30 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Palladino, Howie EAST FISHKILL GREY, 12-6
12 Fri 9/8 6:00 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Reynosa, Pedro Nowinski, John CORNWALL DRAGONS, 11-1
12 Fri 9/8 6:00 PM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Archacki, Bill DeGrazia, Tom PATTERSON PIRATES, 10-1
12 Fri 9/8 7:00 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John Baez, David SOMERS RED STORM, 6-5
12 Fri 9/8 8:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY game postponed field issue noted
12 Fri 9/8 7:30 PM 12E TYA TIGERS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY game postponed field issue noted
12 Fri 9/8 8:00 PM 12E TYA TIGERS 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL GERMONDS – NYACK BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL, 8-6
12 Fri 9/8 5:00 PM 12E WP HIT-N-RUN 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS FOX PARK – MT KISCO Velasquez, Ezra Emond, Rich WP HIT-N-RUN, 9-1
14 Fri 9/8 6:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER DUTCHESS STADIUM Marturano, Rob Pagan, John HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER, 3-2
14 Fri 9/8 5:30 PM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Deponto, Rich Rodriquez, Raul WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 13-0
15 Fri 9/8 7:00 PM 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Saumell, Bob Vece, Ron DUTCHESS ELITE, 1-0
15 Fri 9/8 8:00 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Catalano, TC Malanphy, Pat BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 14-4
15 Fri 9/8 7:15 PM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Rinaldi, Mark Caruso, Dave EAST COAST MAVS, 9-5
18 Fri 9/8 7:00 PM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS game postponed – field conditions
9 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 9U ARMONK BLUE 9U SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Grimes, James SHRUB OAK, 6-0
9 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 9U ARMONK BLUE 9U SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Grimes, James SHRUB OAK, 9-2
9 Sat 9/9 10:00 AM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U LMLL TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Ramirez, Dan BEACON BULLDOGS, 13-3
9 Sat 9/9 12:00 PM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U LMLL TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Mebane, Scott BEACON BULLDOGS, 13-3
9 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS APAR – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin NEW CASTLE FALCONS, 11-2
9 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS APAR – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 9-4
9 Sat 9/9 6:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U OSSINING GERLACH – OSSINING Naley, Lucas HARRISON HITMEN, 11-6
9 Sat 9/9 8:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U OSSINING GERLACH – OSSINING Naley, Lucas NEED SCORE
9 Sat 9/9 1:30 PM 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 9U ARMONK RED TOWN HALL – ARMONK Gonzales, Emilio TIE, 3-3
9 Sat 9/9 3:30 PM 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 9U ARMONK RED TOWN HALL – ARMONK Gonzales, Emilio NEW CASTLE BOMBERS, 8-6
9 Sat 9/9 10:00 AM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Hoskins, Irwin RYE BROOK, 11-3
9 Sat 9/9 12:00 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Hoskins, Irwin RYE BROOK, 12-6
9 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U EAST FISHKILL LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Barlock, John PAWLING, 8-6
9 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Cholko, Robert BPR LIGHTNING, 13-12
10 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 8-5
10 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Mebane, Scott L/M TIGERS, 9-1
10 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Mebane, Scott L/M TIGERS, 10-0
10 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK – NEW MILFORD Todd, Greg NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 19-2
10 Sat 9/9 5:00 PM 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK – NEW MILFORD Todd, Greg NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 7-5
10 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A ARMONK BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Gentile, Phil WP HIT N RUN, 9-6
10 Sat 9/9 5:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A ARMONK BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Gentile, Phil WP HIT N RUN, 12-8
10 Sat 9/9 10:00 AM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray LAGRANGE LUMBERSJACKS, 14-4
10 Sat 9/9 12:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray LAGRANGE LUMBERSJACKS, 17-7
10 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Solano, Albert MT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 15-14
10 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Solano, Albert MT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 18-1
10 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE LONDON WOODS – SOAC Dratch, Mike NEW CASTLE, 6-3
10 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter SHRUB OAK 9-3
10 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter SHRUB OAK, 6-3
10 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN Tremblay, George SOMERS RED STORM, 11-8
10 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN Tremblay, George SOMERS RED STORM, 12-6
11 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 11A AYYA 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS LEGACY – YORKTOWN game postponed by yorktown noted
11 Sat 9/9 10:30 AM 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Heidanus, Randy Cawsey, Bill L/M TIGERS, 11-10
11 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE Novick, Mike Velasquez, Ezra BPR LIGHTNING, 11-6
11 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE Gurerro, Nelson Novick, Mike BPR LIGHTNING, 11-9
11 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Filmer, Jim Catalano, TC NEW FAIRFIELD, 11-1
11 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Canino, Tony CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 9-7
11 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Canino, Tony CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 6-2
11 Sat 9/9 12:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie DC WOLVERINES, 10-0
11 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie DC WOLVERINES, 8-4
11 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Doherty, Mike BEACON BULLDOGS, 14-1
11 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Doherty, Mike BEACON BULLDOGS, 11-2
11 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 11B EASTCHESTER 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Kabatchnick, Andrew EASTCHESTER, 12-0
11 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 11B EASTCHESTER 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Kabatchnick, Andrew EASTCHESTER, 6-0
11 Sat 9/9 10:00 AM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED IBM – ARMONK Ramos, Julio LAGRANGE LUMBERSJACKS, 12-6
11 Sat 9/9 12:00 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED IBM – ARMONK Ramos, Julio LAGRANGE LUMBERSJACKS, 10-9
11 Sat 9/9 7:00 PM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING Grimes, James OSSINING, 4-1
12 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 12A HOUSE OF SPORTS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Johnson, Kevin Mauro, John HOUSE OF SPORTS , 14-4
12 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 12A HOUSE OF SPORTS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Mauro, John Johnson, Kevin YBNR, 9-1
12 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Novick, Zachary Velasquez, Ezra NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 2-0
12 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Velasquez, Ezra Novick, Zachary NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 8-2
12 Sat 9/9 12:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment WOODBURY WOLVERINES, 6-5
12 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 14-9
12 Sat 9/9 1:30 PM 12A OSSINING 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE Gasparre, Mike Angelo, Daniel OSSINING, 4-2
12 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 12A OSSINING 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE game postponed noted
12 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS BROADWAY – HAWTHORNE Matavalage, Mark MacQuaid,Sean PRO SWING PRIDE, 11-1
12 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS BROADWAY – HAWTHORNE MacQuaid,Sean Matavalage, Mark PRO SWING PRIDE, 8-6
12 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 12A RYE BROOK REBELS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Ingram, Tyrell Torres, Greg OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 7-5
12 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 12A RYE BROOK REBELS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Torres, Greg Ingram, Tyrell RYE BROOK REBELS, 9-3
12 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Heidanus, Randy Waldo, Stefan L/M TIGERS, 13-10
12 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Waldo, Stefan Heidanus, Randy WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 13-10
12 Sat 9/9 2:30 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Peterson, Carl Burke, J.R. FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 11-1
12 Sat 9/9 10:00 AM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Deponto, Rich Norberto, Larry EF PATRIOTS, 12-2
12 Sat 9/9 12:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Norberto, Larry Deponto, Rich EF PATRIOTS, 12-2
12 Sat 9/9 11:30 AM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Pedro Fox, Dennis SHRUB OAK, 10-5
12 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE Pagan, John Earle, Robert SOMERS RED STORM, 10-0
12 Sat 9/9 5:00 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE Earle, Robert Pagan, John SOMERS RED STORM, 10-5
12 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 12B TYA BLUE 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Emond, Rich Rosen, Steve TYA BLUE, 7-2
12 Sat 9/9 6:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS CANTINE FIELD – SAUGERTIES Home Assignment MID HUDSON TIGERS, 7-6
13 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Barresi, Tony Spruck, Rich ARMONK BOBCATS, 3-2
13 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Spruck, Rich Barresi, Tony BEEKMAN HURRICANES, 5-3
13 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Burke, J.R. DeMarte, Vinnie LEWISBORO LIGHTNING, 10-6
13 Sat 9/9 5:00 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Dieckman, Richard Dieckman, Rory NEWTOWN, 11-3
13 Sat 9/9 7:30 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Dieckman, Rory Dieckman, Richard NEWTOWN, 2-1
13 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Nobil, Tom Ravo, Art BEACON BULLDOGS, 12-4
13 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Ravo, Art Nobil, Tom BEACON BULLDOGS, 12-10
13 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 13B L/M TIGERS 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Kelly, Kevin Sentiano, Tony NEED SCORE
13 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Troutman, Joe Emond, Rich BRIARCLIFF, 11-3
13 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Saumell, Bob DeBello, Wayne EAST COAST CLIPPERS, 12-0
13 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN DeBello, Wayne Saumell, Bob EAST COAST CLIPPERS, 11-6
13 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13E YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Caruso, Dave Avallone, Val TIE, 2-2
13 Sat 9/9 1:15 PM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13E YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Avallone, Val Caruso, Dave YORKTOWN REBELS, 7-5
13 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL – BROOKFIELD Rouse, Bishop Paonessa, Phil CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 4-3
13 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL – BROOKFIELD Paonessa, Phil Rouse, Bishop CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 12-4
13 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. WP HIT N RUN, 6-4
13 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS game postponed noted
14 Sat 9/9 9:45 AM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Rinaldi, Mark Fountain, Bill BRONX BOMBERS, 5-2
14 Sat 9/9 11:45 AM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Fountain, Bill Rinaldi, Mark CLUBHOUSE, 11-2
14 Sat 9/9 5:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Ramirez, Dan Troutman, Joe TIE, 8-8
14 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Archacki, Bill Vece, Ron CORTLANDT UNITED, 5-3
14 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Vece, Ron Archacki, Bill CORTLANDT UNITED, 7-4
14 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Muller, John Whiting, Michael L/M LIONS, 11-4
14 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Whiting, Michael Muller, John L/M LIONS, 5-2
14 Sat 9/9 1:30 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Marturano, Rob Shanahan, Brian EAST COAST MAV, 8-3
14 Sat 9/9 3:30 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Shanahan, Brian Marturano, Rob EAST COAST MAV, 13-3
14 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 14B L/M TIGERS 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS HORACE GREELEY HS Deponto, Rich Joseph, Gregory L/M TIGERS, 6-0
14 Sat 9/9 10:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Kohel, Mike Dettmer, Fred WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 10-0
15 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 15A CLUBHOUSE 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS TBA Pompa, Don Grant, David CLUBHOUSE, 2-1
15 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 15A CLUBHOUSE 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS TBA Grant, David Pompa, Don CLUBHOUSE, 8-4
15 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 15A DUTCHESS ELITE 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Gurerro, Nelson DeGrazia, Tom DUTCHESS ELITE, 9-7
15 Sat 9/9 3:15 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Ferrari, Gary Cicatelli, Gary NY COBRAS, 10-2
15 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS game postponed by patterson noted
15 Sat 9/9 3:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS game postponed by patterson noted
15 Sat 9/9 9:00 AM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim PROSWING PRIDE, 30-9
15 Sat 9/9 11:00 AM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER McDaniel, Jim Hopkins, Don PROSWING PRIDE, 10-3
15 Sat 9/9 1:00 PM 15B AYYA 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Gaudio, Lou Colorusso, Gary AYYA, 7-6
15 Sat 9/9 10:00 AM 15B BHK HAWKS 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK MAMARONECK HS Sentiano, Tony Kelly, Kevin BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 10-1
15 Sat 9/9 5:00 PM 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 15B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON no game noted
16 Sat 9/9 4:00 PM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Tatnel, Art Rosen, Eric 9ER BASEBALL, 12-7
18 Sat 9/9 2:00 PM 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Deluise, Lou Doherty, Dan WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 10-1
18 Sat 9/9 4:30 PM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Doherty, Dan Deluise, Lou WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 11-1
18 Sat 9/9 5:00 PM 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Colorusso, Gary Gaudio, Lou BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 7-3
18 Sat 9/9 7:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Milanese, Frank steve Ryder SHRUB OAK, 4-3
9 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Grimes, James NEW CASTLE FALCONS, 12-0
9 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM – BRIARCLIFF Council, Krystal LMLL TIGERS, 8-5
9 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Tremblay, George NEW FAIRFIELD, 5-3
10 Sun 9/10 10:30 AM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Torres, Greg L/M TIGERS, 9-1
10 Sun 9/10 8:15 AM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 11-1
10 Sun 9/10 10:15 AM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 17-7
10 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Angelo, Daniel L/M WILDCATS, 13-0
10 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Angelo, Daniel BPR LIGHTNING, 4-2
10 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Shanahan, Brian EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 15-1
10 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Paonessa, Phil SHRUB OAK, 10-7
10 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Paonessa, Phil SHRUB OAK, 21-8
10 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Grimes, James DC WOLVERINES, 8-4
10 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Grimes, James DC WOLVERINES, 15-5
10 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS cortlandt game postponed
10 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Waldo, Stefan RYE BROOK REBELS, 13-3
10 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Waldo, Stefan HOUSE OF SPORTS , 16-6
10 Sun 9/10 5:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Catalano, TC SOMERS RED STORM, 8-6
11 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Gasparre, Mike Savarese, William L/M WILDCATS, 16-7
11 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Barlock, John Cholko, Robert BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 9-7
11 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Cholko, Robert Barlock, John PROSWING PRIDE, 9-8
11 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Mebane, Scott ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE , 8-5
11 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Mebane, Scott Hoskins, Irwin ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE , 8-5
11 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 11A PACOY DRAGONS 11A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT PORT CHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL Heidanus, Randy Mauro, John TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 7-0
11 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 11A PACOY DRAGONS 11A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT PORT CHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL Mauro, John Heidanus, Randy TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 7-0
11 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Gentile, Phil EASTCHESTER, 4-1
11 Sun 9/10 5:00 PM 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Gentile, Phil EASTCHESTER, 14-4
11 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Solano, Albert Ramirez, Dan HARRISON BOMBERS, 12-6
11 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Ramirez, Dan Solano, Albert HARRISON BOMBERS, 14-4
11 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Frey, Ray MT PLEASANT, 9-6
11 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Frey, Ray BEACON BULLDOGS, 12-1
11 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Troutman, Joe NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHT, 19-1
11 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Troutman, Joe NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHT, 9-5
11 Sun 9/10 9:30 AM 11B OSSINING 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Kabatchnick, Andrew O0SSINING, 8-3
11 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 11B RYE BROOK 11B SHRUB OAK STORM LONDON WOODS – SOAC MacQuaid,Sean RYE BROOK, 9-8
11 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 11B RYE BROOK 11B SHRUB OAK STORM LONDON WOODS – SOAC MacQuaid,Sean RYE BROOK, 14-7
12 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B MARLBORO MARLINS YOUNG'S PARK – MILTON Home Assignment PATTERSON PIRATES, 7-3
12 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Saumell, Bob Estony, Estony NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 7-2
12 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Estony, Estony Saumell, Bob EF PATRIOTS (DR), 13-1
12 Sun 9/10 1:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Barresi, Tony Miller, Jeff BRYN MAWR, 17-12
12 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Miller, Jeff Barresi, Tony FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 10-2
12 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 12A L/M TIGERS 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Muller, John Whiting, Michael WP HIT N RUN, 5-1
12 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 12A L/M TIGERS 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Whiting, Michael Muller, John WP HIT N RUN, 5-3
12 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Filmer, Jim Filmer, Dan BEDFORD HILL KATONAH, 12-11
12 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Filmer, Dan Filmer, Jim BEDFORD HILL KATONAH, 11-2
12 Sun 9/10 12:30 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Dratch, Mike DeGrazia, Tom CORNWALL DRAGONS, 10-0
12 Sun 9/10 2:30 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT DeGrazia, Tom Dratch, Mike CORNWALL DRAGONS, 10-0
12 Sun 9/10 1:30 AM 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Palladino, Howie Doherty, Mike MAHOPAC, 12-6
12 Sun 9/10 3:45 AM 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Doherty, Mike Palladino, Howie MAHOPAC, 13-12
12 Sun 9/10 1:00 PM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment WP HIT-N-RUN, 11-8
12 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 10-9
12 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS KINGSTON ARMORY – KINGSTON Home Assignment MID HUDSON TIGERS, 6-4
12 Sun 9/10 1:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS KINGSTON ARMORY – KINGSTON Home Assignment MID HUDSON TIGERS, 10-0
12 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 12E NYC TITANS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Rouse, Bishop Christe, Phil DANBURY HATTERS, 2-1
12 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 12E NYC TITANS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Christe, Phil Rouse, Bishop DANBURY HATTERS, 27-12
12 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL BRADLEY PARK – WALDEN Home Assignment OC WARRIORS, 8-4
12 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 12E SKD ACES 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment ACES, 14-4
12 Sun 9/10 1:00 PM 12E SKD ACES 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment WOODBURY, 27-11
12 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER game postponed – now one game noted
12 Sun 9/10 5:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Ferrari, Gary Ramirez, Dan TIE, 7-7
13 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 13A BHK 39ers 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Mooney, James Silver, Rich EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 6-3
13 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 13A BHK 39ers 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Silver, Rich Mooney, James BHK 39ERS, 5-2
13 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Burr, Russ Vetter, Greg BRYN MAWR, 14-4
13 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Vetter, Greg Burr, Russ BRYN MAWR, 7-6
13 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL Peterson, Carl Colorusso, Gary SOMERS RED STORM, 3-0
13 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL Avallone, Val Peterson, Carl WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 8-2
13 Sun 9/10 6:00 PM 13A HARRISON BR 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC game postponed
13 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Norberto, Larry Nobil, Tom BEACON BULLDOGS, 20-10
13 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Nobil, Tom Norberto, Larry PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS, 6-5
13 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Spruck, Rich Sentiano, Tony L/M TIGERS, 8-3
13 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Sentiano, Tony Spruck, Rich L/M TIGERS, 15-6
13 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Grant, David Canino, Tony WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 6-1
14 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 14A BRONX BOMBERS 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL Todd, Greg Kerins, Sean BRONX BOMBERS, 7-4
14 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 14A BRONX BOMBERS 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL Kerins, Sean Todd, Greg NEWTOWN, 6-5
14 Sun 9/10 1:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Mills, Eddie Rinaldi, Mark PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 10-0
14 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Mills, Eddie Rinaldi, Mark PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 15-5
14 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 9-8
14 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Suhre, R.J. Suhre, Bob WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 3-2
14 Sun 9/10 10:30 AM 14B ARMONK BOBCATS 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Fennelle, Pat Fox, Dennis ARMONK BOBCATS, 13-1
14 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Kelly, Kevin Mauro, John L/M TIGERS, 5-4
14 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Mauro, John Kelly, Kevin L/M TIGERS, 10-1
14 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER NEW WINDSOR LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment HUDOSN VALLEY THUNDER, 13-2
14 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS HORACE GREELEY HS Colorusso, Gary Keeney, John NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 6-3
14 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS HORACE GREELEY HS Keeney, John Colorusso, Gary NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 10-5
14 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES RT 202 – YORKTOWN Archacki, Bill Deponto, Rich PUTNUM VALLEY AMBUSH, 4-0
15 Sun 9/10 10:00 AM 15A NY COBRAS 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Doherty, Dan Hopkins, Don NY COBRAS, 13-1
15 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Hopkins, Don Doherty, Dan NY COBRAS, 16-0
15 Sun 9/10 1:00 PM 15B AYYA 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Tatnel, Art Caruso, Dave AYYA, 3-2
15 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS WALTER PANAS HS – CORTLANDT Berry, Earl T. Rosen, Eric CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 10-0
15 Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS WALTER PANAS HS – CORTLANDT 0 Rosen, Eric CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 8-3
15 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 15B BHK HAWKS 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC game postponed noted
15 Sun 9/10 10:15 AM 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK 15B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON game postponed by Harrison noted
16 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 16U HARDBALL 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Vece, Ron Ryder, Steve HARDBALL, 6-4
16 Sun 9/10 5:00 PM 16U HARDBALL 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Vece, Ron Ryder, Steve CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 10-3
16 Sun 9/10 12:30 PM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Ferrari, Gary Kelly, Kevin game postponed by Harrison
16 Sun 9/10 12:00 PM 16U HEN HUD SAILORS 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Malanphy, Pat Gallagher, Dennis FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 5-3
16 Sun 9/10 2:00 PM 16U HEN HUD SAILORS 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Gallagher, Dennis Malanphy, Pat FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 19-3
16 Sun 9/10 3:00 PM 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS 16U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Gurerro, Nelson MAHOPAC INDIANS, 5-1
16 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Kohel, Mike Dettmer, Fred NEED SCORE
16 Sun 9/10 11:00 AM 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Dettmer, Fred Kohel, Mike NEED SCORE
18 Sun 9/10 6:00 PM 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS game postponed – rescheduled to 10-6
18 Sun 9/10 9:00 AM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Gaudio, Lou DeMarte, Vinnie OSSINING/PUT VALLEY, 9-0
10 Wed 9/13 5:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Kabatchnick, Andrew OGRCC THUNDER RED, 6-5
10 Wed 9/13 5:30 PM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN Estony, Estony DC WOLVERINES, 16-4
12 Wed 9/13 5:30 PM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Kelly, Kevin Ferrari, Gary YORKTOWN BANDITS, 3-2
14 Wed 9/13 6:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER DUTCHESS STADIUM game postponed
9 Thu 9/14 5:30 PM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS ROTARY – PUTNAM VALLEY Guerrero, Jeremy PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS, 6-3
9 Thu 9/14 5:30 PM 9U YORKTOWN FORCE 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Hunt, John YORKTOWN FORCE, 12-5
10 Thu 9/14 6:30 PM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Grimes, James BRIARCLIFF, 4-0
10 Thu 9/14 6:30 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Danisi, Dan NEED SCORE
10 Thu 9/14 7:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Catalano, TC SHRUB OAK BLUE, 9-1
13 Thu 9/14 6:00 PM 13A HARRISON BR 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Christe, Phil Gannon, Brian BHK 39ERS, 12-2
18 Thu 9/14 7:30 PM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Gaudio, Lou Milanese, Frank MAHOPAC, 9-3
10 Fri 9/15 6:30 PM 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK Solano, Albert NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 13-2
10 Fri 9/15 8:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING LEGACY – YORKTOWN MacQuaid,Sean YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 5-1
10 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE LAKELAND HS Fox, Dennis EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 14-6
11 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 11B SHRUB OAK STORM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE game postponed noted
11 Fri 9/15 5:15 PM 11A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Peden, Harry Heidanus, Randy PROSWING PRIDE, 12-0
12 Fri 9/15 5:30 PM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Gurerro, Nelson Sabo, Jim PUTNUM VALLEY, 8-2
12 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 12B MARLBORO MARLINS 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Catalano, TC Peterson, Carl MARLBORO MARLINS, 10-8
12 Fri 9/15 6:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A YORKTOWN A'S LEGACY – YORKTOWN Pagan, John Reynosa, Pedro YORKTOWN A'S, 10-0
12 Fri 9/15 6:00 PM 12A L/M TIGERS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE game postponed
12 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 12A L/M TIGERS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE McDaniel, Jim Hopkins, Don L/M TIGERS, 7-4
12 Fri 9/15 5:30 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Palladino, Howie DeGrazia, Tom DC WOLVERINES, 9-0
12 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION game postponed – field issue
13 Fri 9/15 6:00 PM 13A BREWSTER 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Malanphy, Pat Leighton, Dale BHK 39ERS, 6-2
13 Fri 9/15 5:30 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Novick, Mike Novick, Zachary BRIARCLIFF, 11-1
13 Fri 9/15 7:30 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION game postponed – field issue noted
14 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Todd, Greg Gannon, Brian BRYN MAWR, 4-3
14 Fri 9/15 6:30 PM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Mooney, James McCarthy, Justin ARMONK BOBCATS, 4-0
14 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH DUTCHESS STADIUM Estony, Estony Nobil, Tom PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH, 15-4
15 Fri 9/15 7:30 PM 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Tatnel, Art Barresi, Tony DUTCHESS ELITE, 9-3
15 Fri 9/15 7:15 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Caruso, Dave Emond, Rich SLEEPY HOLLOW, 11-1
15 Fri 9/15 8:00 PM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Leighton, Dale Malanphy, Pat BHK HAWKS, 11-3
18 Fri 9/15 7:00 PM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Milanese, Frank Deluise, Lou SHRUB OAK, 10-9
9 Sat 9/16 1:30 PM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U ARMONK RED TOWN HALL – ARMONK Danisi, Dan BEACON BULLDOGS, 18-0
9 Sat 9/16 3:30 PM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U ARMONK RED TOWN HALL – ARMONK Danisi, Dan BEACON BULLDOGS, 14-1
9 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U ARMONK BLUE BVMP – BEDFORD Ramirez, Dan ARMONK BLUE, 8-7
9 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U ARMONK BLUE BVMP – BEDFORD Ramirez, Dan ARMONK BLUE , 15-5
9 Sat 9/16 8:00 PM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Grimes, James PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS, 6-3
9 Sat 9/16 1:30 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Council, Krystal HARRISON, 12-0
9 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U OGRCC THUNDER BYRAM SHORE – GREENWICH Kabatchnick, Andrew L/M TIGERS, 8-3
9 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U OGRCC THUNDER BYRAM SHORE – GREENWICH Kabatchnick, Andrew L/M TIGERS, 12-6
9 Sat 9/16 9:00 AM 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 9U OSSINING RYDER PARK – OSSINING Naley, Lucas OSSINING, 8-7
9 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 9U OSSINING RYDER PARK – OSSINING Naley, Lucas NEW CASTLE BOMBERS, 8-6
9 Sat 9/16 2:30 PM 9U RYE BROOK 9U PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD – PAWLING RYE BROOK, 6-2
9 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 9U RYE BROOK 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM – BRIARCLIFF game postponed
9 Sat 9/16 5:00 PM 9U RYE BROOK 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM – BRIARCLIFF game postponed
9 Sat 9/16 5:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN FORCE 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Hunt, John YORKTOWN FORCE, 4-2
10 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 10A ARMONK BLUE 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Ramos, Julio L/M TIGERS, 13-3
10 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 10A ARMONK BLUE 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Ramos, Julio L/M TIGERS, 5-3
10 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 10-0
10 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie L/M WILDCATS, 16-1
10 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Baez, David EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 15-3
10 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION game two postponed noted
10 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy WP HIT-N-RUN, 5-3
10 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy SHRUB OAK, 7-0
10 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter BEEKMAN BOMBERS, 21-1
10 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter BEEKMAN BOMBERS, 16-0
10 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 5-3
10 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 22-9
10 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Pagan, John KENT WHITE SOX, 27-18
10 Sat 9/16 6:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Pagan, John MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS, 20-0
10 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Catalano, TC OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 14-4
10 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Catalano, TC SOMERS RED STORM, 7-4
10 Sat 9/16 9:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10B RYE BROOK REBELS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio OGRCC THUNDER RED, 11-6
10 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10B RYE BROOK REBELS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio OGRCC THUNDER RED, 12-5
11 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Matalavage, Michael Fox, Dennis BPR LIGHTNING, 6-3
11 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Fox, Dennis Matalavage, Michael BRIARCLIFF, 10-8
11 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Gannon, Brian Shanahan, Brian NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 14-4
11 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Shanahan, Brian Gannon, Brian NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 16-3
11 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Morelli, Joe Nobil, Tom YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 14-5
11 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Reynosa, Pedro CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 11-2
11 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Reynosa, Pedro CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 8-4
11 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 9-7
11 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 10-0
11 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B CARMEL CUBS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Pompa, Don LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 15-4
11 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B CARMEL CUBS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Pompa, Don CARMEL, 4-1
11 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Norberto, Larry ARMONK BOBCATS RED, 12-5
11 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Norberto, Larry MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS, 8-6
11 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE KINGS PARK – CONGERS ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE, 8-5
11 Sat 9/16 7:00 PM 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN 11B OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING Voelkel, Andrew OSSINING, 6-4
12 Sat 9/16 2:30 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Rodriquez, Raul PROSWING PRIDE, 3-2
12 Sat 9/16 4:30 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Rodriquez, Raul Hoskins, Irwin PROSWING PRIDE, 8-5
12 Sat 9/16 7:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY game postponed noted
12 Sat 9/16 10:30 AM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Dratch, Mike Novick, Mike NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 7-1
12 Sat 9/16 2:15 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12E SKD ACES SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Emond, Rich Gurerro, Nelson NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 9-8
12 Sat 9/16 4:15 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12E SKD ACES SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Gurerro, Nelson Emond, Rich NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 4-3
12 Sat 9/16 9:00 AM 12A RYE BROOK REBELS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Hoskins, Irwin Heidanus, Randy RYE BROOK REBELS, 10-6
12 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 12A RYE BROOK REBELS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE game postponed noted
12 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Velasquez, Ezra Torres, Greg HOUSE OF SPORTS, 12-4
12 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY game postponed noted
12 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Peden, Harry Cawsey, Bill OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 9-7
12 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Cawsey, Bill Peden, Harry OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 17-7
12 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 12A YORKTOWN A'S 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING Rosen, Steve Caruso, Dave YORKTOWN A'S, 5-4
12 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES 12B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Gasparre, Mike Angelo, Daniel ARMONK BOBCATS, 13-3
12 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES 12B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Angelo, Daniel Gasparre, Mike ARMONK BOBCATS, 7-3
12 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Rouse, Bishop Grimes, James NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 6-3
12 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Rouse, Bishop Grimes, James SOMERS RED STORM, 10-5
12 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B TYA BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil Heidanus, Randy TYA BLUE, 9-8
12 Sat 9/16 5:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B TYA BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Dettmer, Fred Gentile, Phil TYA BLUE, 3-2
12 Sat 9/16 6:30 PM 12B BRIARCLIFF 12B SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Caruso, Dave Berry, Earl T. SHRUB OAK, 12-2
12 Sat 9/16 5:00 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Peterson, Carl Paonessa, Phil CORNWALL DRAGONS, 10-0
12 Sat 9/16 7:00 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Paonessa, Phil Peterson, Carl EAST FISHKILL, 12-5
12 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John Pennacchia Jr, Dante EAST FISHKILL, 11-10
12 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Pennacchia Jr, Dante Barlock, John EAST FISHKILL, 13-6
12 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Christe, Phil Grant, David DANBURY HATTERS, 27-2
12 Sat 9/16 6:00 PM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Grant, David Christe, Phil DANBURY HATTERS, 16-3
12 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS CANTINE FIELD – SAUGERTIES Home Assignment MID-HUDSON TIGERS, 9-6
12 Sat 9/16 6:00 PM 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS CANTINE FIELD – SAUGERTIES Home Assignment MID-HUDSON TIGERS, 13-2
13 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Nolan, Dan Miller, Jeff BEEKMAN HURRICANES, 14-2
13 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Nolan, Dan Miller, Jeff FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 6-5
13 Sat 9/16 9:00 AM 13A EAST COAST MAVS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Muller, John Whiting, Michael WP HIT-N-RUN, 10-3
13 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 13A EAST COAST MAVS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Whiting, Michael Muller, John WP HIT-N-RUN, 2-1
13 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL – BROOKFIELD Gallagher, Dennis Doherty, Mike CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 15-0
13 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL – BROOKFIELD Doherty, Mike Gallagher, Dennis CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 26-0
13 Sat 9/16 9:00 AM 13A NEWTOWN 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Mooney, James Kohel, Mike NEWTOWN, 9-0
13 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 13A NEWTOWN 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Kohel, Mike Mooney, James NEWTOWN, 10-6
13 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Sentiano, Tony Archacki, Bill EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 8-5
13 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Archacki, Bill Sentiano, Tony EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 8-1
13 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Waldo, Stefan Barresi, Tony BAT SILVERBACKS, 6-4
13 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Barresi, Tony Waldo, Stefan BAT SILVERBACKS, 10-4
13 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 13A HARRISON BR 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Rouse, Bishop Malanphy, Pat LEWISBORO, 10-4
13 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM open 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON GAME POSTPONED noted
13 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM open 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON GAME POSTPONED noted
13 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Mauro, John Velasquez, Ezra HOUSE OF SPORTS, 8-7
13 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Velasquez, Ezra Mauro, John HOUSE OF SPORTS, 8-0
13 Sat 9/16 9:00 AM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Matranga, Joe Keeney, John YORKTOWN REBELS, 7-4
13 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Keeney, John Matranga, Joe WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 8-5
14 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER BRYN MAWR, 8-0
14 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER BRYN MAWR, 15-6
14 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL SALESIAN HS – NEW RO Novick, Zachary Mebane, Scott SILVER EAGLES, 8-3
14 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL SALESIAN HS – NEW RO Mebane, Scott Novick, Zachary SILVER EAGLES, 16-6
14 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Serraino, Phil Tatnel, Art PROSWING, 1-0
14 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Tatnel, Art Serraino, Phil CORTLANDT UNITED, 10-2
14 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Berry, Earl T. Matavalage, Mark WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 7-5
14 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Matavalage, Mark Berry, Earl T. WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 14-7
14 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Rosen, Mike McCarthy, Justin NEW CASTLE KNIGHTHAWKS, 12-6
14 Sat 9/16 11:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Nobil, Tom DeMarte, Vinnie CARMEL CUBS, 9-2
14 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES 14B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Rosen, Mike McCarthy, Justin YORKTOWN COYOTES, 11-5
15 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT Miceli, Russ Bartiromo, Pat CLUBHOUSE, 19-3
15 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT game postponed
15 Sat 9/16 6:30 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Fennelle, Pat DeMarte, Vinnie PATTERSON PIRATES, 9-6
15 Sat 9/16 6:00 PM 15B BHK HAWKS 15B SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS game postponed noted
15 Sat 9/16 1:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX game postponed noted
15 Sat 9/16 3:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX game postponed noted
15 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 – YORKTOWN Vece, Ron Cicatelli, Gary YORKTOWN THUNDER, 6-5
15 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 – YORKTOWN Cicatelli, Gary Vece, Ron PROSWING PRIDE, 7-0
15 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 10-0
15 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 11-1
15 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 15B AYYA 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT DeGrazia, Tom Vece, Ron CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 5-3
15 Sat 9/16 5:00 PM 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 15B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON game postponed by cortlandt noted
15 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Fennelle, Pat Ravo, Art FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 13-10
16 Sat 9/16 2:00 PM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Deluise, Lou Kelly, Kevin WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 4-1
16 Sat 9/16 4:00 PM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Kelly, Kevin Deluise, Lou 9ER BASEBALL, 3-1
16 Sat 9/16 6:30 PM 16U SHRUB OAK STORM 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS PALISADES PARK – POMONA SHRUB OAK STORM, 16-8
16 Sat 9/16 7:15 PM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Kelly, Kevin Rinaldi, Mark FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 5-0
18 Sat 9/16 6:00 PM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS game postponed
18 Sat 9/16 10:00 AM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Gaudio, Lou Mills, Eddie WP HIT-N-RUN, 5-1
18 Sat 9/16 12:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Mills, Eddie Gaudio, Lou WP HIT-N-RUN, 7-3
9 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Guerrero, Jeremy NEW CASTLE, 11-8
9 Sun 9/17 5:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Guerrero, Jeremy BRIARCLIFF, 4-2
9 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U BPR LIGHTNING POUND RIDGE ELEMENTARY Morelli, Joe LMLL TIGERS, 16-6
9 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY MacQuaid,Sean NEW FAIRFIELD, 14-3
9 Sun 9/17 4:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS 9U PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD – PAWLING Frey, Ray YORKTOWN KNIGHTS, 16-7
10 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK – NEW MILFORD Cholko, Robert NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 20-4
10 Sun 9/17 4:00 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK – NEW MILFORD Cholko, Robert NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 10-0
10 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Tremblay, George NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 10-0
10 Sun 9/17 5:00 PM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Tremblay, George NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 14-3
10 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Liebersohn, Dan L/M TIGERS, 7-6
10 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment game postponed
10 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Grimes, James YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 21-5
10 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Grimes, James YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 13-2
10 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Solano, Albert HOUSE OF SPORTS, 8-3
10 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Solano, Albert HOUSE OF SPORTS, 13-11
10 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Paonessa, Phil SOMERS RED STORM. 11-1
10 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Paonessa, Phil SOMERS RED STORM, 16-2
10 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin SHRUB OAK BLUE, 4-1
10 Sun 9/17 4:00 PM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin SHRUB OAK BLUE, 12-3
11 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Mebane, Scott Heidanus, Randy BPR LIGHTNING, 12-6
11 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Heidanus, Randy Mebane, Scott BPR LIGHTNING, 15-5
11 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Ferrari, Gary Gentile, Phil TYA TIGERS, 6-5
11 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil Ferrari, Gary TYA TIGERS, 11-10
11 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT PORT CHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL Novick, Zachary Kabatchnick, Andrew TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 12-0
11 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT PORT CHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL Kabatchnick, Andrew Novick, Zachary TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 15-4
11 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE KINGS PARK – CONGERS YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 3-2
11 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Ramos, Julio EASTCHESTER, 10-0
11 Sun 9/17 5:00 PM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Ramos, Julio EASTCHESTER, 15-4
11 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B HARRISON BOMBERS HARRISON AVE ELEMENTARY Maliarakis, Peter CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 7-4
11 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B HARRISON BOMBERS HARRISON AVE ELEMENTARY Maliarakis, Peter HARRISON BOMBERS, 7-3
11 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Savarese, William NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 10-0
11 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Savarese, William NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 5-4
11 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 11B OSSINING 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS RYDER PARK – OSSINING Voelkel, Andrew OSSINING, 5-4
12 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Peden, Harry Gasparre, Mike BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 3-1
12 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Gasparre, Mike Peden, Harry L/M TIGERS, 12-9
12 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE Velasquez, Ezra Pagan, John HARRISON HURRICANES, 6-1
12 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Earle, Robert Mooney, James WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 10-7
12 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY game postponed – now being played on friday
12 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Mooney, James Earle, Robert HOUSE OF SPORTS, 7-6
12 Sun 9/17 9:30 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Peterson, Carl Palladino, Howie MAHOPAC INDIANS, 9-7
12 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC game postponed – one game only
12 Sun 9/17 9:30 AM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING Dratch, Mike Matavalage, Mark OSSINING, 7-6
12 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) 12B MARLBORO MARLINS YOUNG'S PARK – MILTON Home Assignment EF PATRIOTS (DR), 21-6
12 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Estony, Estony Baez, David EAST FISHKILL (AP), 7-6
12 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Novick, Mike Caruso, Dave YORKTOWN BANDITS, 22-10
12 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E NYC TITANS RANDALLS ISLAND Waldo, Stefan Silver, Rich BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL, 13-10
12 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E NYC TITANS RANDALLS ISLAND Silver, Rich Waldo, Stefan BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL, 18-2
12 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 12E DANBURY HATTERS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Sentiano, Tony DANBURY HATTERS, 10-0
12 Sun 9/17 5:00 PM 12E DANBURY HATTERS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Sentiano, Tony DANBURY HATTERS, 5-2
12 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Rosen, Steve Rosen, Eric WP HIT N RUN, 3-0
12 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Rosen, Eric Rosen, Steve OC WARRIORS, 7-2
13 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 13A BRYN MAWR 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Muller, John Whiting, Michael TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 7-5
13 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 13A BRYN MAWR 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Whiting, Michael Muller, John TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 10-0
13 Sun 9/17 10:15 AM 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS 13A HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Rinaldi, Mark Kelly, Kevin HARRISON, 10-1
13 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Pennacchia Jr, Dante Rouse, Bishop SOMERS RED STORM, 9-6
13 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Rouse, Bishop Pennacchia Jr, Dante SOMERS RED STORM, 8-0
13 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE game postponed by pleasantville noted
13 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS HYATT FIELD – SCARSDALE Mauro, John Spruck, Rich SCARSDALE RAIDERS, 14-4
13 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS HYATT FIELD – SCARSDALE Spruck, Rich Mauro, John SCARSDALE RAIDERS, 13-3
13 Sun 9/17 1:30 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Burke, J.R. Canino, Tony WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 7-0
13 Sun 9/17 3:30 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Canino, Tony Burke, J.R. WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 16-0
14 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE McDaniel, Jim Hopkins, Don WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 10-9
14 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 12-4
14 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 14B ARMONK BOBCATS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. L/M TIGERS, 2-0
14 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Dettmer, Fred Archacki, Bill PROSWING PRIDE, 5-2
14 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Archacki, Bill Dettmer, Fred TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 10-1
14 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Saumell, Bob Shanahan, Brian WP HIT-N-RUN, 12-2
14 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Shanahan, Brian Saumell, Bob WP HIT-N-RUN, 13-1
14 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS HORACE GREELEY HS DeGrazia, Tom DeMarte, Vinnie CARMEL CUBS, 19-7
14 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Gallagher, Dennis Norberto, Larry HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER, 4-0
14 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Norberto, Larry Gallagher, Dennis SALEM TIGERS, 3-0
14 Sun 9/17 12:30 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Kelly, Kevin Rinaldi, Mark HARRISON, 9-1
14 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Todd, Greg Kerins, Sean NEWTOWN WILDCATS, 10-0
15 Sun 9/17 1:30 PM 14A CLUBHOUSE 15A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT Vetter, Greg Burr, Russ new added
15 Sun 9/17 3:30 PM 14A CLUBHOUSE 15A CLUBHOUSE VETERANS FIELD – EASTON, CT Burr, Russ Vetter, Greg new added
15 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Pompa, Don Doherty, Mike GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
15 Sun 9/17 6:15 PM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN game postponed
15 Sun 9/17 5:00 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15A NY COBRAS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Matranga, Joe Keeney, John NY COBRAS, 8-0
15 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 7-2
15 Sun 9/17 4:00 PM 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 3-2
15 Sun 9/17 5:00 PM 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS SLEEPY HOLLOW, 5-1
15 Sun 9/17 1:00 PM 15B HARRISON BR 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS game postponed noted
15 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK 15B BAT SILVERBACKS MAMARONECK HS Suhre, R.J. Suhre, Bob LARCHMONT MAMARONECK, 10-0
15 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fennelle, Pat DeMarte, Vinnie MAHOPAC INDIANS, 5-1
15 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15A NY COBRAS RT 202 – YORKTOWN game postponed noted
16 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul HOUSE OF SPORTS, 15-0
16 Sun 9/17 11:00 AM 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan HOUSE OF SPORTS, 21-1
16 Sun 9/17 7:00 PM 16U HARRISON BR 16U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Vece, Ron Kohel, Mike HARRISON, 16-7
16 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 16U HEN HUD SAILORS 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Rosen, Mike Rouse, Bishop MAHOPAC INDIANS, 1-0
16 Sun 9/17 6:00 PM 16U HEN HUD SAILORS 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Rouse, Bishop Rosen, Mike MAHOPAC INDIANS, 5-0
16 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Malanphy, Pat Leighton, Dale FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 8-6
16 Sun 9/17 2:00 PM 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Leighton, Dale Malanphy, Pat HOUSE OF SPORTS, 9-5
18 Sun 9/17 10:00 AM 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK steve ryder Doherty, Dan BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 9-3
18 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Doherty, Dan steve ryder BEDF0RD HILLS KATONAH, 7-2
18 Sun 9/17 9:00 AM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Berry, Earl T. Tatnel, Art MAHOPAC, 5-0
18 Sun 9/17 12:00 PM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Tatnel, Art Berry, Earl T. EASTON REDDING, 6-5
18 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Kohel, Mike Vece, Ron NEED SCORE
18 Sun 9/17 3:00 PM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY PUTNAM VALLEY HS Gaudio, Lou Milanese, Frank OSSINING/PUTNAM VALLEY, 3-1
10 Mon 9/18 6:30 PM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Hunt, John DC WOLVERINES, 7-2
13 Tue 9/19 6:00 PM 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Gaudio, Lou Waldo, Stefan GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
10 Wed 9/20 6:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE game postponed noted
10 Wed 9/20 5:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter OGRCC THUNDER RED, 3-2
10 Wed 9/20 7:00 PM 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Grimes, James SHRUB OAK STORM, 10-0
13 Wed 9/20 7:00 PM 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Gallagher, Dennis Malanphy, Pat NEWTOWN, 9-7
15 Wed 9/20 7:00 PM 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER 14A CORTLANDT UNITED PEEKSKILL STADIUM Tatnel, Art Archacki, Bill YORKTOWN, 6-0
14 Wed 9/20 7:00 PM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Suhre, R.J. Suhre, Bob ARMONK, 7-3
9 Thu 9/21 5:30 PM 9U YORKTOWN FORCE 9U OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING Guerrero, Jeremy YORKTOWN FORCE, 17-3
12 Thu 9/21 7:30 PM 12B TYA BLUE 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Savarese, William Rodriquez, Raul NEW ROCHELLE, 23-3
13 Thu 9/21 6:15 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Baez, David Palladino, Howie BEEKMAN, 10-2
10 Fri 9/22 5:30 PM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A BRIARCLIFF MCCRUM – BRIARCLIFF Danisi, Dan CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 7-0
10 Fri 9/22 6:30 PM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK GAME POSTPONED
10 Fri 9/22 5:30 PM 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Guerrero, Jeremy SHRUB OAK, 13-12
12 Fri 9/22 6:00 PM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED
12 Fri 9/22 8:00 PM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Heidanus, Randy Hoskins, Irwin YBNR, 12-11
12 Fri 9/22 8:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL GERMONDS – NYACK NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 7-1
12 Fri 9/22 6:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment EF PATRIOTS (AP), DC WOLVERINES TIE, 10-10
12 Fri 9/22 7:30 PM 12E TYA TIGERS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John Catalano, TC TYA TIGERS, 7-2
13 Fri 9/22 5:00 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Velasquez, Ezra Cicatelli, Gary NEW CASTLE GIANTS, 5-4
14 Fri 9/22 7:30 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Leighton, Dale Malanphy, Pat CARMEL CUBS, 5-4
14 Fri 9/22 7:30 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Silver, Rich McDaniel, Jim WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 12-8
15 Fri 9/22 7:15 PM 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Muller, John McCarthy, Justin CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 5-4
18 Fri 9/22 6:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Gaudio, Lou Mills, Eddie BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 6-1
18 Fri 9/22 8:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Mills, Eddie Gaudio, Lou BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 5-1
18 Fri 9/22 8:00 PM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Berry, Earl T. Milanese, Frank MAHOPAC, 11-3
9 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED
9 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED
9 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS ROTARY – PUTNAM VALLEY Guerrero, Jeremy BEACON BULLDOGS, 18-6
9 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U ARMONK RED CLARK – ARMONK Gonzales, Emilio BPR LIGHTNING, 5-4
9 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U ARMONK RED CLARK – ARMONK Gonzales, Emilio BPR LIGHTNING, 11-10
9 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 9U SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Reynosa, Kevin CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 14-3
9 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS APAR – YORKTOWN Council, Krystal YORKTOWN KNIGHTS, 16-4
9 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS APAR – YORKTOWN Council, Krystal YORKTOWN KNIGHTS, 8-4
9 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS 9U ARMONK BLUE TOWN HALL – ARMONK Troutman, Joe NEW CASTLE FALCONS, 13-0
9 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS 9U ARMONK BLUE TOWN HALL – ARMONK Troutman, Joe NEW CASTLE FALCONS, 13-8
9 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM – BRIARCLIFF Council, Jim BRIARCLIFF, 14-7
9 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY GAME POSTPONED by Pawling
9 Sat 9/23 3:30 PM 9U RYE BROOK 9U LMLL TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Ramos, Julio RYE BROOK, 9-4
10 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A WP HIT-N-RUN LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Liebersohn, Dan WP HIT N RUN, 16-5
10 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A WP HIT-N-RUN LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Liebersohn, Dan WP HIT N RUN, 8-4
10 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 10A L/M WILDCATS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Ramos, Julio NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 12-3
10 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 10A L/M WILDCATS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Ramos, Julio NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 12-1
10 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A ARMONK BLUE LOMBARDI – ARMONK Norberto, Larry ARMONK BLUE, 3-1
10 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A ARMONK BLUE LOMBARDI – ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter ARMONK BLUE, 21-9
10 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Morelli, Joe SHRUB OAK STORM, 9-5
10 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED
10 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 10B ARMONK RED 10B RYE BROOK REBELS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gasparre, Mike RYE BROOK, 25-10
10 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 10B ARMONK RED 10B RYE BROOK REBELS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gasparre, Mike RYE BROOK, 10-0
10 Sat 9/23 9:30 AM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Johnson, Jesse BEEKMAN BOMBERS, 19-6
10 Sat 9/23 11:30 AM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Johnson, Jesse BEEKMAN BOMBERS, 9-6
10 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE LONDON WOODS – SOAC Hunt, John SHRUB OAK WHITE, 10-0
10 Sat 9/23 9:30 AM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Baez, David EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 11-0
10 Sat 9/23 11:30 AM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Baez, David MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS, 4-3
10 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Barlock, John OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 19-7
10 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Barlock, John OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 15-2
10 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Kabatchnick, Andrew OGRCC THUNDER RED, 17-3
10 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Kabatchnick, Andrew OGRCC THUNDER RED, 12-2
11 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 11A BRIARCLIFF 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS DeMarte, Vinnie DeBello, Wayne BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 11-1
11 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Kelly, Kevin NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 18-6
11 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 11A TYA TIGERS 11A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP – POUND RIDGE Ravo, Art Paonessa, Phil BPR LIGHTNING, 4-3
11 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Cicatelli, Gary Caruso, Dave YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 6-0
11 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Caruso, Dave Cicatelli, Gary YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 10-0
11 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 11B BEACON BULLDOGS 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Velasquez, Ezra CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 2-1
11 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B CARMEL CUBS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Frey, Ray CARMEL CUBS, 9-4
11 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B CARMEL CUBS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Frey, Ray CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 12-7
11 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Tremblay, George LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 5-2
11 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Tremblay, George LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 11-1
11 Sat 9/23 7:00 PM 11B EASTCHESTER 11B OSSINING GERLACH – OSSINING Grimes, James EASTCHESTER, 14-4
11 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Earle, Robert Mebane, Scott HARRISON BOMBERS, 16-10
11 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Mebane, Scott Earle, Robert HARRISON BOMBERS, 6-5
11 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Gonda, George MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS, 4-2
11 Sat 9/23 5:00 PM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Gonda, George SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN, 4-0
11 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED 11B RYE BROOK GARIBALDI – RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter ARMONK BOBCATS RED, 17-6
11 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED 11B RYE BROOK GARIBALDI – RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter RYE BROOK REBELS, 18-8
11 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 11B SHRUB OAK STORM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT MacQuaid,Sean CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 18-0
12 Sat 9/23 10:30 AM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 6-2
12 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Emond, Rich Matavalage, Mark CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 13-4
12 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 12A YORKTOWN A'S LEGACY – YORKTOWN Nowinski, John Dratch, Mike BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 10-9
12 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 12A YORKTOWN A'S LEGACY – YORKTOWN Dratch, Mike Nowinski, John YORKTOWN A'S , 5-3
12 Sat 9/23 9:30 AM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) 12B PUTNAM VALLEY UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY Avallone, Val Reynosa, Pedro EF PATRIOTS (DR), 12-1
12 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 12A HOUSE OF SPORTS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Torres, Greg Rodriquez, Raul L/M TIGERS, 1-0
12 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 12A HOUSE OF SPORTS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Rodriquez, Raul Torres, Greg L/M TIGERS, 1-0
12 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Peden, Harry Sentiano, Tony NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 13-2
12 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Sentiano, Tony Peden, Harry NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 6-5
12 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Barresi, Tony McCarthy, Justin OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 11-3
12 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH McCarthy, Justin Sentiano, Tony NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 9-8
12 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Peterson, Carl Leighton, Dale SOMERS RED STORM, 7-6
12 Sat 9/23 5:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Leighton, Dale Peterson, Carl SOMERS RED STORM, 6-5
12 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Barresi, Tony Angelo, Daniel ARMONK BOBCATS, 15-14
12 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Angelo, Daniel Silver, Rich ARMONK BOBCATS, 15-4
12 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 12B BRIARCLIFF 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Avallone, Val Matavalage, Mark NEW CASTLE COYOTES, 25-5
12 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) 12B TYA BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gasparre, Mike Muller, John EF PATRIOTS (AP). 18-10
12 Sat 9/23 7:00 PM 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY game moved to 10/14
12 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Reynosa, Pedro Fox, Dennis SHRUB OAK STORM, 6-5
12 Sat 9/23 5:00 PM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Fox, Dennis Reynosa, Pedro SOAC, PATTERSON TIE, 12-12
12 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment EAST FISHKILL, 7-6
12 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment EAST FISHKILL, 14-4
12 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS 12E NYC TITANS RANDALLS ISLAND – #41 Waldo, Stefan Ramirez, Dan NYC TITANS, 10-3
12 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS 12E NYC TITANS RANDALLS ISLAND – #41 Ramirez, Dan Waldo, Stefan MID HUDSON TIGERS, 13-10
12 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Rouse, Bishop Malanphy, Pat DANBURY HATTERS, 7-5
12 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Malanphy, Pat Rouse, Bishop DANBURY HATTERS, 9-7
13 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/23 7:00 PM 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Douglas, Paul steve lacor NEWTOWN, 14-4
13 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 13A ARMONK BOBCATS HORACE GREELEY HS Suhre, Bob Spruck, Rich NEW CASTLE BOMBERS, 7-2
13 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 13A ARMONK BOBCATS HORACE GREELEY HS Spruck, Rich Suhre, Bob NEW CASTLE BOMBERS, 13-5
13 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 13A NEWTOWN 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Ravo, Art Burke, J.R. NEWTOWN, 7-3
13 Sat 9/23 5:00 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Mike Paonessa, Phil PATTERSON PIRATES, 12-2
13 Sat 9/23 7:30 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Paonessa, Phil DeMarte, Vinnie PATTERSON PIRATES, 8-7
13 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED by briarcliff
13 Sat 9/23 5:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED by briarcliff
13 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS HYATT FIELD – SCARSDALE Pagan, John Silver, Rich SCARSDALE, 15-2
13 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS HYATT FIELD – SCARSDALE Silver, Rich Pagan, John SCARSDALE, 12-4
13 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 13E YORKTOWN REBELS YORKTOWN HS Tatnel, Art Keeney, John CANDLEWOOD, 11-1
13 Sat 9/23 4:30 PM 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 13E YORKTOWN REBELS YORKTOWN HS Keeney, John Tatnel, Art CANDLEWOOD, 9-5
13 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fennelle, Pat Pompa, Don EAST COAST MAVS, 6-2
13 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Pompa, Don Fennelle, Pat EAST COAST MAVS, 5-2
13 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Muller, John Mauro, John EAST FISHKILL, 10-8
14 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Malanphy, Pat Marturano, Rob EAST COAST MAVS, 4-2
14 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Marturano, Rob Malanphy, Pat EAST COAST MAVS, 10-0
14 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL 14A CORTLANDT UNITED PEEKSKILL STADIUM DeGrazia, Tom Jim Sabo SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL 1-0
14 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL 14A CORTLANDT UNITED PEEKSKILL STADIUM Jim Sabo DeGrazia, Tom SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL, 13-3
14 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 14B HARRISON BR 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Kelly, Kevin Moccia, Derek HARRISON, 19-2
14 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 14B HARRISON BR 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED
14 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Ingram, Tyrell Rodriquez, Raul L/M TIGERS, 12-0
14 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Rodriquez, Raul Ingram, Tyrell L/M TIGERS, 8-7
14 Sat 9/23 5:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13A HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON game postponed noted
14 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD GAME POSTPONED
14 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Novick, Mike Novick, Zachary WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 11-4
14 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Grant, David Deponto, Rich NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 11-1
14 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Filmer, Dan Filmer, Jim CARMEL CUBS, 13-11
15 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN steve ryder DeMarte, Vinnie SLEEPY HOLLOW, 6-5
15 Sat 9/23 9:00 AM 15A CLUBHOUSE 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Vece, Ron Kohel, Mike CLUBHOUSE, 13-3
15 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 15A CLUBHOUSE 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Kohel, Mike Vece, Ron GAME POSTPONED
15 Sat 9/23 11:00 AM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Todd, Greg Gallagher, Dennis PROSWING PRIDE, 10-5
15 Sat 9/23 1:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Gallagher, Dennis Todd, Greg PROSWING PRIDE, 14-3
15 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 15B AYYA 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK MAMARONECK HS Dettmer, Fred Ingram, Tyrell LARCHMONT, 3-2
15 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Rosen, Steve Fennelle, Pat MAHOPAC, 6-5
15 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 15B BHK HAWKS 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Mills, Eddie Muller, John BHK HAWKS, 4-2
15 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 15B HARRISON BR 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED
16 Sat 9/23 7:15 PM 16U SHRUB OAK STORM 16U HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Rosen, Steve Rosen, Eric SHRUB OAK STORM, 6-0
16 Sat 9/23 2:00 PM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Mills, Eddie Deluise, Lou WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 6-0
16 Sat 9/23 4:00 PM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Deluise, Lou Mills, Eddie WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 12-9
18 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 17-18U NY SLUGGERS 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS – REDDING, CT Rinaldi, Mark swallen cameron NY SLUGGERS, 9-3
18 Sat 9/23 3:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS – REDDING, CT swallen cameron Rinaldi, Mark EASTON REDDING, 9-5
18 Sat 9/23 10:00 AM 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS WHITE PLAINS HS Gaudio, Lou calvin baker WP HIT-N-RUN, 8-1
18 Sat 9/23 12:00 PM 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS WHITE PLAINS HS calvin baker Gaudio, Lou ARMONK BOBCATS, 5-4
9 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U YORKTOWN FORCE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Council, Krystal YORKTOWN FORCE, 10-0
9 Sun 9/24 5:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U YORKTOWN FORCE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Council, Krystal YORKTOWN FORCE, 4-1
9 Sun 9/24 10:00 AM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter RYE BROOK, 2-1
9 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter RYE BROOK, 19-6
9 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Ramos, Julio PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS, 8-2
9 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS 9U BPR LIGHTNING POUND RIDGE ELEMENTARY Palladino, Howie BPR LIGHTNING, 11-7
9 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Filmer, Dan NEW FAIRFIELD, 11-3
10 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 9-4
10 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Naley, Lucas BRIARCLIFF, 6-2
10 Sun 9/24 5:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Naley, Lucas BRIARCLIFF, 12-1
10 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Grimes, James YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 13-3
10 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Grimes, James YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 20-9
10 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray SHRUB OAK BLUE, 16-2
10 Sun 9/24 4:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray SHRUB OAK BLUE, 7-0
10 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 7-6
11 Sun 9/24 10:00 AM 11A AYYA 11A PACOY DRAGONS WAR MEMORIAL – YONKERS Ingram, Tyrell Sentiano, Tony PACOY DRAGONS, 13-1
11 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 11A AYYA 11A PACOY DRAGONS WAR MEMORIAL – YONKERS Sentiano, Tony Ingram, Tyrell PACOY DRAGONS, 12-10
11 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Mike Rouse, Bishop BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 13-3
11 Sun 9/24 10:00 AM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED by yorktown
11 Sun 9/24 8:30 AM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Liebersohn, Dan ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE, 6-4
11 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE CLARK – ARMONK GAME POSTPONED
11 Sun 9/24 1:00 PM 11B BEACON BULLDOGS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Savarese, William EASTCHESTER, 6-2
11 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 11B BEACON BULLDOGS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Savarese, William EASTCHESTER, 16-4
11 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 11B RYE BROOK 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Mebane, Scott BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS, 7-6
11 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 11B RYE BROOK 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Mebane, Scott BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS, 6-3
12 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 12B MARLBORO MARLINS 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 13-3
12 Sun 9/24 4:00 PM 12B MARLBORO MARLINS 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 10-9
12 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 12A OSSINING 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Paonessa, Phil Cholko, Robert FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 11-1
12 Sun 9/24 1:00 PM 12A OSSINING 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Cholko, Robert Paonessa, Phil FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 6-3
12 Sun 9/24 1:00 PM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Mebane, Scott Hoskins, Irwin WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 8-7
12 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Sentiano, Tony WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 7-6
12 Sun 9/24 1:30 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS 12B WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Waldo, Stefan Earle, Robert HOUSE OF SPORTS, 5-1
12 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS 12B WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Earle, Robert Waldo, Stefan HOUSE OF SPORTS, 8-0
12 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Matavalage, Mark Dratch, Mike BRIARCLIFF, 12-5
12 Sun 9/24 7:00 PM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Velasquez, Ezra DeGrazia, Tom PUTNUM VALLEY, 14-3
12 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Filmer, Jim Filmer, Dan SOMERS RED STORM, 14-4
12 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Filmer, Dan Filmer, Jim SOMERS RED STORM, 10-6
12 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL SHERIDAN – CONGERS GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Ramirez, Dan Gasparre, Mike OC WARRIORS, 14-4
12 Sun 9/24 4:00 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gasparre, Mike Ramirez, Dan OC WARRIORS, 2-1
12 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL SHERIDAN – CONGERS BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL, 12-0
12 Sun 9/24 4:00 PM 12E WP HIT-N-RUN 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Peterson, Carl Peterson, Max WP HIT N RUN, 9-8
12 Sun 9/24 6:00 PM 12E WP HIT-N-RUN 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Peterson, Max Peterson, Carl DANBURY HATTERS, 10-4
13 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL Saumell, Bob Pompa, Don SOMERS RED STORM, 9-7
13 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Mauro, John Ferrari, Gary EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 8-7
13 Sun 9/24 5:00 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Ferrari, Gary Mauro, John BRYN MAWR, 7-3
13 Sun 9/24 10:00 AM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE game postponed
13 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE game postponed
13 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 13A HARRISON BR 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Dieckman, Ross Paris, Peter FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 15-8
13 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 13A HARRISON BR 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Dieckman, Ross Paris, Peter FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 9-2
13 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Heidanus, Randy Dettmer, Fred L/M TIGERS, 12-0
13 Sun 9/24 4:00 PM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Dettmer, Fred Heidanus, Randy L/M TIGERS, 18-7
14 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS NORTH SALEM HS game postponed
14 Sun 9/24 1:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS NORTH SALEM HS game postponed
14 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE McDaniel, Jim Hopkins, Don WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 16-1
14 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 17-1
14 Sun 9/24 10:00 AM 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Gallagher, Dennis Shanahan, Brian WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 3-1
14 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Shanahan, Brian Gallagher, Dennis WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 4-1
14 Sun 9/24 4:00 PM 14B ARMONK BOBCATS 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS HORACE GREELEY HS Mills, Eddie Muller, John NEW CASTLE KNIGHTHAWKS, 5-4
14 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS GAME POSTPONED by hv thunder
14 Sun 9/24 12:30 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Pagan, John Velasquez, Ezra NEW CASTLE KNIGHTHAWKS, 5-0
14 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Malanphy, Pat DeMarte, Vinnie YORKTOWN COYOTES, 8-5
14 Sun 9/24 6:00 PM 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED
15 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Saumell, Bob Barlock, John FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 6-4
15 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Malanphy, Pat Caruso, Dave MAHOPAC INDIANS, 14-8
15 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Caruso, Dave Malanphy, Pat MAHOPAC INDIANS, 15-7
15 Sun 9/24 6:15 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN game postponed – moved to 9/23
15 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fennelle, Pat Tatnel, Art EAST COAST MAVS, 12-2
15 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Tatnel, Art Fennelle, Pat NATIONALS, MAVS TIE, 7-7
15 Sun 9/24 10:15 AM 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 15B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON game postponed by harrison noted
15 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Rouse, Bishop Doherty, Mike BHK HAWKS, 20-1
15 Sun 9/24 10:00 AM 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Peden, Harry Cawsey, Bill LARCHMONT MAMARONECK, 7-0
16 Sun 9/24 3:00 PM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Deponto, Rich Berry, Earl T. 9ER BASEBALL, 12-2
16 Sun 9/24 5:00 PM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Berry, Earl T. Deponto, Rich 9ER BASEBALL, 15-4
16 Sun 9/24 10:00 AM 16U HARRISON BR 16U HEN HUD SAILORS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Matranga, Joe Keeney, John HARRISON, 8-7
16 Sun 9/24 12:00 PM 16U HARRISON BR 16U HEN HUD SAILORS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Keeney, John Matranga, Joe HEN HUD SAILORS, 10-9
16 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Ryder, Steve Kelly, Kevin HOUSE OF SPORTS, 10-0
16 Sun 9/24 11:30 AM 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Kelly, Kevin Ryder, Steve HOUSE OF SPORTS, 9-1
18 Sun 9/24 2:00 PM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY AMD MIDDLE SCHOOL – OSSINING Milanese, Frank Rinaldi, Mark OSSINING/PUT VALLEY, 10-3
18 Sun 9/24 9:00 AM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CAMARADA – CARMEL GAME POSTPONED
18 Sun 9/24 11:00 AM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Berry, Earl T. Mills, Eddie WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 5-1
18 Sun 9/24 1:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED
10 Mon 9/25 7:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN O Connell, John SHRUB OAK BLUE, 14-4
10 Mon 9/25 6:30 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John EF GREY, PATRIOTS TIE, 4-4
11 Mon 9/25 6:00 PM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Novick, Mike NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 13-1
10 Tue 9/26 6:00 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Guerrero, Jeremy SHRUB OAK STORM, 9-3
13 Tue 9/26 6:00 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 16-3
14 Wed 9/27 7:00 PM 14A CORTLANDT UNITED 13E YORKTOWN REBELS PEEKSKILL STADIUM GAME POSTPONED
10 Thu 9/28 6:30 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Grimes, James BRIARCLIFF, 11-3
10 Thu 9/28 6:30 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Danisi, Dan ARMONK RED, 6-4
10 Fri 9/29 5:30 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK GAME POSTPONED
11 Fri 9/29 8:00 PM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Gonda, George Sabo, Jim BPR LIGHTNING, 12-5
11 Fri 9/29 6:00 PM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE game postponed noted
11 Fri 9/29 6:30 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John DC WOLVERINES, 13-1
12 Fri 9/29 7:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS GAME POSTPONED by new rochelle
12 Fri 9/29 7:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Doherty, Mike Paonessa, Phil EF PATRIOTS, 18-2
12 Fri 9/29 5:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED by briarcliff
12 Fri 9/29 6:30 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS KRISTI BABCOCK – NEW WINDSOR Home Assignment CORNWALL DRAGONS, 8-4
12 Fri 9/29 8:00 PM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Matavalage, Mark Tatnel, Art SHRUB OAK STORM, 15-14
12 Fri 9/29 6:00 PM 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Gonda, George Sabo, Jim YORKTOWN BANDITS, 7-6
13 Fri 9/29 7:30 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION game postponed
13 Fri 9/29 7:00 PM 13A BREWSTER 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Douglas, Paul Gallagher, Dennis NEWTON, 17-3
13 Fri 9/29 6:00 PM 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 13A SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS game moved to SAT
14 Fri 9/29 5:00 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Malanphy, Pat Deponto, Rich NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 6-4
15 Fri 9/29 7:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION DeMarte, Vinnie Salumn, Joe PROWSWING PRIDE, 12-0
15 Fri 9/29 6:30 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 – YORKTOWN Vece, Ron Pompa, Don YORKTOWN THUNDER, 12-2
15 Fri 9/29 7:15 PM 15B HARRISON BR 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul GAME POSTPONED
18 Fri 9/29 6:00 PM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Colorusso, Gary Gaudio, Lou BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 13-1
18 Fri 9/29 6:00 PM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS GAME POSTPONED
9 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Council, Krystal TIE, 14-14
9 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD – PAWLING Johnson, Jesse EAST FISHKILL. 12-1
9 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Filmer, Dan BEACON BULLDOGS, 12-8
9 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Filmer, Dan BEACON BULLDOGS, 12-4
9 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING Guerrero, Jeremy OSSINING, 11-4
9 Sat 9/30 6:00 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U OSSINING VETERANS MEMORIAL – OSSINING Guerrero, Jeremy OGRCC THUNDER, 12-11
9 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Danisi, Dan PUTNUM VALLEY MINORS, 19-3
10 Sat 9/30 10:30 AM 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Ramos, Julio NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 22-2
10 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Naley, Lucas N EW MILFORD HITMEN , 28-0
10 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 12-0
10 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg YORKTOWN LIGHTNIING, 10-8
10 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin SHRUB OAK BLUE, 11-6
10 Sat 9/30 6:00 PM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin SHRUB OAK BLUE, 17-8
10 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE game postponed
10 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Frey, Ray EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 15-1
10 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Frey, Ray TIE, 8-8
10 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Morelli, Joe OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 13-7
10 Sat 9/30 4:15 PM 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Morelli, Joe EAST FISHKILL PARTIOTS, 20-8
10 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter OGRCC THUNDER RED, 8-2
10 Sat 9/30 3:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter OGRCC THUNDER RED, 19-2
11 Sat 9/30 9:30 AM 10B DC WOLVERINES 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment
11 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 11A TYA TIGERS 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Gasparre, Mike Ramos, Julio TYA TIGERS, 22-11
11 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Pennacchia Jr, Dante Christe, Phil NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 12-2
11 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Christe, Phil Pennacchia Jr, Dante YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 3-2
11 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Hunt, John BRYN MAWR, 8-2
11 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 11B CARMEL CUBS 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Liebersohn, Dan SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN , 8-1
11 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 11B CARMEL CUBS 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Liebersohn, Dan CARMEL CUBS, 4-1
11 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Grimes, James CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 24-0
11 Sat 9/30 6:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Grimes, James CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 8-6
11 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE GAME POSTPONED
11 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B BEACON BULLDOGS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Baez, David BEACON BULLDOGS, 4-1
11 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B BEACON BULLDOGS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Baez, David EAST FISHKILL GREY, 12-10
11 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 11B EASTCHESTER 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Barlock, John LAGRANGE LUMBERSJACKS, 7-2
12 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE Velasquez, Ezra Norberto, Larry HARRISON HURRICANES, 9-0
12 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Peden, Harry Barresi, Tony OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 14-4
12 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Barresi, Tony Peden, Harry OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 4-1
12 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING Mooney, James Reynosa, Pedro WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 8-3
12 Sat 9/30 3:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING Reynosa, Pedro Mooney, James WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 7-2
12 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 12A YORKTOWN A'S 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Filmer, Jim Burke, J.R. YORKTOWN A'S, 10-6
12 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 12A YORKTOWN A'S 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Burke, J.R. Filmer, Jim FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 9-6
12 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Peterson, Carl Estony, Estony EF PATRIOTS, 9-2
12 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED
12 Sat 9/30 7:00 PM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Nowinski, John Jim Sabo PATTERSON PIRATES, 13-3
12 Sat 9/30 5:00 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B TYA BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil Sentiano, Tony SHRUB OAK STORM, 10-6
12 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 12E DANBURY HATTERS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Estony, Estony Catalano, TC EAST FISHKILL, 5-0
12 Sat 9/30 6:00 PM 12E DANBURY HATTERS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Catalano, TC Estony, Estony EAST FISHKILL, 7-6
12 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment WOODBURY WOLVERINES, 7-6
12 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment WOODBURY WOLVERINES, 14-3
13 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13E YORKTOWN REBELS YORKTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13E YORKTOWN REBELS YORKTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/30 9:00 AM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Deponto, Rich Fox, Dennis PATTERSON, 6-4
13 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fox, Dennis Deponto, Rich EAST COAST MAVS, 4-2
13 Sat 9/30 7:15 PM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13A HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Muller, John Whiting, Michael BEACON BULLDOGS, 14-4
13 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Whiting, Michael Muller, John BEACON BULLDOGS, 12-8
13 Sat 9/30 9:30 AM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Mauro, John Spruck, Rich HOUSE OF SPORTS, 8-7
13 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING DeGrazia, Tom Caruso, Dave HOUSE OF SPORTS, 7-6
13 Sat 9/30 3:00 PM 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 13A NEWTOWN HUCKLEBERRY HILL – BROOKFIELD Malanphy, Pat Rouse, Bishop CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 8-4
13 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY game postponed noted
13 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 13E EAST COAST CLIPPERS 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY game postponed noted
13 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 13E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 13E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED
14 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL SALESIAN HS – NEW RO McCarthy, Justin Rodriquez, Raul SILVER EAGLES, 12-2
14 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL SALESIAN HS – NEW RO Rodriquez, Raul McCarthy, Justin SILVER EAGLES, 13-6
14 Sat 9/30 1:30 PM 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Emond, Rich Gurerro, Nelson CORTLANDT UNITED, 4-2
14 Sat 9/30 3:30 PM 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Gurerro, Nelson Emond, Rich CORTLANDT UNTIED, 5-2
14 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS HORACE GREELEY HS game postponed
14 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Salumn, Joe Deponto, Rich CARMEL CUBS, 12-5
14 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Kerins, Sean LaCour, Steve NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 12-5
14 Sat 9/30 1:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Pagan, John Novick, Zachary PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH, 4-2
14 Sat 9/30 3:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Novick, Zachary Pagan, John PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH, 5-3
14 Sat 9/30 9:00 AM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED
14 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Dettmer, Fred Ferrari, Gary WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 22-9
14 Sat 9/30 9:00 AM 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Angelo, Jimmy Malanphy, Pat EAST COAST MAVS. 12-2
14 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Malanphy, Pat Angelo, Jimmy EAST COAST MAVS, 14-2
15 Sat 9/30 9:00 AM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 15B SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL SALESIAN HS – NEW RO GAME POSTPONED
15 Sat 9/30 9:00 AM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Pompa, Don Vece, Ron YORKTOWN THUNDER, 8-3
15 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Vece, Ron Pompa, Don BRONX BOMBERS, 3-0
15 Sat 9/30 9:30 AM 15A NY COBRAS 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED by cobras
15 Sat 9/30 11:30 AM 15A NY COBRAS 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED by cobras
15 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Ferrari, Gary Cicatelli, Gary PATTERSON PIRATES, 15-1
15 Sat 9/30 11:00 AM 15B AYYA 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Tatnel, Art Archacki, Bill CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 6-1
15 Sat 9/30 5:00 PM 15B AYYA 15B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON game postponed by harrison noted
15 Sat 9/30 9:00 AM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Canino, Tony DeMarte, Vinnie GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
16 Sat 9/30 3:00 PM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U SHRUB OAK STORM WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Matranga, Joe Keeney, John 9er BASEBALL, 9-4
16 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 16U HARRISON BR 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Ramirez, Dan Rosen, Mike WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 7-2
16 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 16U HARRISON BR 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Rosen, Mike Ramirez, Dan WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 15-1
18 Sat 9/30 12:30 PM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Mills, Eddie Gaudio, Lou WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 9-8
18 Sat 9/30 12:00 PM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK GAME POSTPONED
18 Sat 9/30 10:00 AM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Gaudio, Lou Mills, Eddie WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 10-0
18 Sat 9/30 2:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS – REDDING, CT Palmer, Levante Swallen, Cameron EASTON REDDING FALCONS, 6-3
18 Sat 9/30 4:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS – REDDING, CT Swallen, Cameron Palmer, Levante WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 5-2
9 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U LMLL TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg LMLL TIGERS, 11-2
9 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Council, Krystal BRIARCLIFF BEARS, 19-9
9 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio RYE BROOK, 9-8
9 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio RYE BROOK, 8-5
9 Sun 10/1 1:00 PM 9U SHRUB OAK STORM 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Council, Krystal TIE, 6-6
9 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN FORCE 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS ROTARY – PUTNAM VALLEY Naley, Lucas YORKTOWN FORCE, 6-1
9 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN FORCE 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS ROTARY – PUTNAM VALLEY Naley, Lucas YORKTOWN FORCE, 8-1
9 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD GAME POSTPONED
9 Sun 10/1 1:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD GAME POSTPONED – single game only
10 Sun 10/1 1:30 PM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Cholko, Robert CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 10-1
10 Sun 10/1 3:30 PM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Cholko, Robert BPR LIGHTNING, 12-6
10 Sun 10/1 1:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 8-6
10 Sun 10/1 3:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE, 15-3
10 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 10A L/M WILDCATS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg L/M WILDCATS, 9-5
10 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 10A L/M WILDCATS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg NEW FAIRFIELD, 10-3
10 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Ramos, Julio SHRUB OAK STORM, 10-0
10 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Ramos, Julio SHRUB OAK STORM, 22-0
10 Sun 10/1 3:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Guerrero, Jeremy WP HIT N RUN, 12-0
10 Sun 10/1 5:00 PM 10A WP HIT-N-RUN 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Guerrero, Jeremy WP HIT N RUN, 16-6
10 Sun 10/1 11:45 AM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 14-3
10 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Matalavage, Michael NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 7-3
10 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS 10B RYE BROOK REBELS GARIBALDI – RYE BROOK Velasquez, Ezra HOUSE OF SPORTS, 12-1
10 Sun 10/1 9:30 AM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Catalano, TC YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 14-7
10 Sun 10/1 11:30 AM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Catalano, TC YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 9-6
11 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Rodriquez, Raul Dettmer, Fred L/M WILDCATS, 17-5
11 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Heidanus, Randy NEW CASTLE JR. QUAKERS, 15-14
11 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Heidanus, Randy Hoskins, Irwin AYYA, 6-4
11 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Grimes, James Matavalage, Mark PROSWING, 10-3
11 Sun 10/1 1:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Matavalage, Mark Grimes, James BRIARCLIFF, 8-7
11 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP – POUND RIDGE Morelli, Joe Baez, David BPR LIGHTNING, 9-7
11 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP – POUND RIDGE Baez, David Morelli, Joe ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE, 13-12
11 Sun 10/1 9:30 AM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE 11B OSSINING RYDER PARK – OSSINING Voelkel, Andrew OSSINING, 3-1
11 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 11B EASTCHESTER 11B HARRISON BOMBERS BRENTWOOD – HARRISON Liebersohn, Dan EASTCHESTER, 8-7
11 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 11B EASTCHESTER 11B HARRISON BOMBERS BRENTWOOD – HARRISON Liebersohn, Dan EASTCHESTER, 14-13
11 Sun 10/1 9:30 AM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 15-6
11 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 11B RYE BROOK 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 4-0
11 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 11B RYE BROOK 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 9-1
11 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A PACOY DRAGONS WAR MEMORIAL – YONKERS Emond, Rich Deponto, Rich YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 3-2
11 Sun 10/1 11:00 PM 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 11A PACOY DRAGONS WAR MEMORIAL – YONKERS Deponto, Rich Emond, Rich PACOY DRAGONS, 6-2
12 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS GAME POSTPONED by harrison
12 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Mike Filmer, Dan BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 10-6
12 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Filmer, Dan Doherty, Mike BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 11-1
12 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) 12B MARLBORO MARLINS MARLBORO ELEMENTARY Home Assignment MARLBORO MARLINS, 7-6
12 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Dratch, Mike Reynosa, Pedro NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 4-0
12 Sun 10/1 1:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Reynosa, Pedro Dratch, Mike NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 13-3
12 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Troutman, Joe Gasparre, Mike L/M TIGERS, 15-11
12 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Gasparre, Mike Troutman, Joe L/M TIGERS, 20-11
12 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Rosen, Steve Sentiano, Tony RYE BROOK. 8-2
12 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Sentiano, Tony Rosen, Steve WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 8-6
12 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 12B ARMONK BOBCATS 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Pagan, John Jim Sabo ARMONK BOBCATS, 10-3
12 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Palladino, Howie Saumell, Bob CORNWALL DRAGONS, 11-3
12 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Saumell, Bob Palladino, Howie CORNWALL DRAGONS, 6-5
12 Sun 10/1 1:30 PM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Voelkel, Andrew Pagan, John HOUSE OF SPORTS, 5-4
12 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment PATTERSON PIRATS, 3-2
12 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 12B PUTNAM VALLEY 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Mebane, Scott Whiting, Michael WP HIT N RUN, 7-5
12 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Velasquez, Ezra Mebane, Scott WP HIT N RUN, 6-5
12 Sun 10/1 3:30 PM 12E DANBURY HATTERS 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL SHERIDAN – CONGERS DANBURY HATTERS, 11-6
12 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 12E NYC TITANS 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS FOX PARK – MT KISCO Canino, Tony Paonessa, Phil WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS, 16-3
12 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 12E NYC TITANS 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS FOX PARK – MT KISCO Paonessa, Phil Canino, Tony WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS, 12-8
12 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 12E WP HIT-N-RUN 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Mills, Eddie Novick, Zachary WP HIT-N-RUN, 9-8
12 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 12E WP HIT-N-RUN 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Novick, Zachary Mills, Eddie WP HIT-N-RUN, 15-14
13 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 13A BHK 39ers 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS HORACE GREELEY HS Council, Jim Caruso, Dave BHK 39ERS, 9-2
13 Sun 10/1 4:30 PM 13A BHK 39ers 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS HORACE GREELEY HS Caruso, Dave Council, Jim BHK 39ERS, 2-0
13 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Barresi, Tony Pompa, Don BREWSTER, 11-6
13 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Pompa, Don Barresi, Tony BRYN MAWR, 13-3
13 Sun 10/1 3:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY – SCARSDALE Spruck, Rich Cuccarullo, John SCARSDALE RAIDERS, 17-16
13 Sun 10/1 5:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY – SCARSDALE Cuccarullo, John Spruck, Rich FIELD UPDATE noted
13 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 13A HARRISON BR 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Peden, Harry Muller, John HARRISON BOMBERS, 8-6
13 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 13A HARRISON BR 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Muller, John Peden, Harry GREENWICH CARDINALS, 5-0
13 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE Archacki, Bill Norberto, Larry PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS, 10-2
13 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE Norberto, Larry Archacki, Bill NEW CASTLE GIANTS, 11-5
13 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS McDaniel, Jim Hopkins, Don CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 8-6
13 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 4-0
13 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL Marturano, Rob Filmer, Jim WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 12-0
13 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Bozak, Ron Burke, J.R. LEWISBORO LIGHTNING, 9-5
14 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Mauro, John Whiting, Michael WP HIT-N-RUN, 7-3
14 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Whiting, Michael Mauro, John CLUBHOUSE, 11-10
14 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Sentiano, Tony Ryder Steve L/M TIGERS, 9-2
14 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS ryder Steve Sentiano, Tony L/M TIGERS, 13-0
14 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Waldo, Stefan Moccia, Derek PROSWING PRIDE, 10-3
14 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Moccia, Derek Waldo, Stefan PROSWING PRIDE, 5-4
14 Sun 10/1 4:30 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Whiting, Michael Muller, John GAME POSTPONED
14 Sun 10/1 6:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Muller, John Mauro, John HARRISON, 9-8
14 Sun 10/1 10:30 AM 14B ARMONK BOBCATS 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Estony, Estony DeBello, Wayne NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 8-2
14 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Gallagher, Dennis Malanphy, Pat HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER, 12-1
14 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 14B L/M LIONS 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY Vece, Ron DeGrazia, Tom L/M LIONS, 7-3
15 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 15A NY COBRAS 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Suhre, Bob Berry, Earl T. NY COBRAS, 18-0
15 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 15A NY COBRAS 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Berry, Earl T. Suhre, Bob NY COBRAS, 6-1
15 Sun 10/1 1:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Malanphy, Pat Todd, Greg FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 3-1
15 Sun 10/1 3:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Todd, Greg Malanphy, Pat FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 8-5
15 Sun 10/1 5:00 PM 15B AYYA 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Grant, David DeMarte, Vinnie AYYA, 4-3
15 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Matranga, Joe Keeney, John CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 10-4
15 Sun 10/1 11:00 AM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Kenny, Joe Matranga, Joe CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 7-3
15 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Shanahan, Brian Fox, Dennis EAST COAST MAVS, 9-0
15 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN DeMarte, Vinnie Shanahan, Brian EAST COAST MAVS, 14-2
15 Sun 10/1 2:30 PM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul BRONX BOMBERS, 9-4
15 Sun 10/1 4:30 PM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan BRONX BOMBERS, 14-10
16 Sun 10/1 10:15 AM 16U 9er BASEBALL 16U HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Rinaldi, Mark Kelly, Kevin 9er BASEBALL, 10-0
16 Sun 10/1 10:00 AM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Nobil, Tom Bozak, Ron MAHOPAC INDIANS, 7-2
16 Sun 10/1 12:00 PM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Bozak, Ron Nobil, Tom FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 4-3
16 Sun 10/1 2:00 PM 16U HEN HUD SAILORS 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Ferrari, Gary Gurerro, Nelson HEN HUD SAILORS, HOS TIE 3-3
16 Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 16U HEN HUD SAILORS 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Gurerro, Nelson Ferrari, Gary HOUSE OF SPORTS, 11-0
16 Sun 10/1 3:00 PM 16U SHRUB OAK STORM 16U CORTLANDT PANTHERS LAKELAND HS Vece, Ron Tatnel, Art SHRUB OAK, 5-3
18 Sun 10/1 3:30 PM 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY PUTNAM VALLEY HS Kohel, Mike Berry, Earl T. OSSINING/PUTNAM VALLEY, 4-3
18 Sun 10/1 9:00 AM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Ryder, Steve DeMarte, Vinnie YORKTOWN WARRIORS, 3-2
18 Sun 10/1 3:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS – REDDING, CT Rinaldi, Mark Doherty, Dan SHRUB OAK STORM, 5-4
11 Mon 10/2 6:00 PM 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Grimes, James BRYN MAWR, 10-5
14 Mon 10/2 6:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER DUTCHESS STADIUM Pennacchia Jr, Dante Malanphy, Pat HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER, 9-1
9 Tue 10/3 5:30 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U ARMONK BLUE TOWN HALL – ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter ARMONK BLUE, 5-3
10 Wed 10/4 7:00 PM 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Hunt, John YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 9-1
10 Wed 10/4 6:30 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Guerrero, Jeremy BRIARCLIFF, 4-1
10 Wed 10/4 6:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA game postponed
9 Thu 10/5 5:00 PM 9U OSSINING 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM – BRIARCLIFF Grimes, James BRIARCLIFF, 7-4
9 Thu 10/5 5:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan NEWE CASTLE BOMBERS, 9-4
10 Thu 10/5 6:30 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS game moved to wed noted
10 Thu 10/5 6:30 PM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK GAME POSTPONED
12 Thu 10/5 6:00 PM 12B PUTNAM VALLEY 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Baez, David Grant, David SOMERS RED STORM, 9-8
12 Thu 10/5 5:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE Gasparre, Mike Kelly, Kevin HARRISON HURRICANES, 6-1
13 Thu 10/5 6:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 13E YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Gurerro, Nelson Avallone, Val YORKTOWN REBELS, 12-1
9 Fri 10/6 6:30 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U YORKTOWN FORCE RT 202 – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy YORKTOWN FORCE, 7-6
11 Fri 10/6 8:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Leighton, Dale Malanphy, Pat NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 8-3
11 Fri 10/6 7:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Gonda, George CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 22-10
12 Fri 10/6 7:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Catalano, TC Christe, Phil BRYN MAWR, 10-1
12 Fri 10/6 7:00 PM 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Peterson, Max Peterson, Carl MAHOPAC INDIANS, 5-2
12 Fri 10/6 7:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Dratch, Mike DeGrazia, Tom BAT SILVER BACKS, 10-5
12 Fri 10/6 6:30 PM 12B MARLBORO MARLINS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS NO GAME YET
12 Fri 10/6 7:30 PM 12E OC WARRIORS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED
13 Fri 10/6 6:00 PM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Malanphy, Pat Leighton, Dale SOMERS RED STORM, 6-4
13 Fri 10/6 7:30 PM 13A EAST COAST MAVS 13E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Paonessa, Phil Barlock, John EAST FISHKILL, 15-4
14 Fri 10/6 7:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Emond, Rich Doherty, Dan ARMONK, 8-0
15 Fri 10/6 7:15 PM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. EAST COAST MAVS, 2-0
18 Fri 10/6 8:00 PM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Gaudio, Lou Kohel, Mike OSSINING/PUT VALLEY, 9-3
18 Fri 10/6 7:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Mills, Eddie Rinaldi, Mark AROMONK BOBCATS, 4-2
9 Sat 10/7 2:30 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Cholko, Robert BPR LIGHTNING, 9-5
9 Sat 10/7 4:00 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD GAME POSTPONED
9 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Barlock, John BEACON BULLDOGS, 7-3
9 Sat 10/7 1:30 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U LMLL TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg LMLL TIGERS, 10-4
9 Sat 10/7 3:30 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U LMLL TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg LMLL TIGERS, 10-1
9 Sat 10/7 9:30 AM 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Capper, Joey RYE BROOK, 15-11
9 Sat 10/7 11:30 AM 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Capper, Joey RYE BROOK, 13-5
9 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U ARMONK BLUE TOWN HALL – ARMONK Gonzales, Emilio ARMONK BLUE, 6-5
9 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U ARMONK BLUE TOWN HALL – ARMONK Gonzales, Emilio OGRCC THUNDER, 10-9
9 Sat 10/7 4:00 PM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD – PAWLING Tremblay, George PUTNUM VALLEY MINERS, 10-3
9 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS 9U SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Hunt, John SHRUB OAK STORM, 15-14
10 Sat 10/7 1:30 PM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK – NEW MILFORD Todd, Greg NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 14-5
10 Sat 10/7 3:30 PM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK – NEW MILFORD Todd, Greg NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 3-2
10 Sat 10/7 9:30 AM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A L/M WILDCATS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg L/M TIGERS, 7-6
10 Sat 10/7 11:30 AM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A L/M WILDCATS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Torres, Greg L/M TIGERS, 8-5
10 Sat 10/7 12:00 PM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Estony, Estony EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 6-2
10 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 10B ARMONK RED 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED
10 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 10B ARMONK RED 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Hoskins, Irwin TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE, 12-6
10 Sat 10/7 1:30 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Kabatchnick, Andrew OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 12-1
10 Sat 10/7 3:30 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Kabatchnick, Andrew OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 5-1
10 Sat 10/7 12:00 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Frey, Ray SOMERS RED STORM, 13-8
10 Sat 10/7 8:30 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK Velasquez, Ezra ARMONK BLUE, 17-7
10 Sat 10/7 10:30 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK Velasquez, Ezra ARMONK BLUE, 7-5
10 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE MacQuaid,Sean SHRUB OAK WHITE, 20-19
11 Sat 10/7 11:30 AM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Palladino, Howie Rouse, Bishop BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 17-7
11 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP – POUND RIDGE Doherty, Mike Paonessa, Phil NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 21-4
11 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 11B BEACON BULLDOGS 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 5-4
11 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 11B CARMEL CUBS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter ARMONK BOBCATS RED, 11-4
11 Sat 10/7 4:00 PM 11B CARMEL CUBS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter CARMEL CUBS, 8-7
11 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 11B EASTCHESTER 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Grimes, James EASTCHESTER, 11-3
11 Sat 10/7 5:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS BROADWAY – HAWTHORNE Ramirez, Dan MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS, 7-6
11 Sat 10/7 7:45 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS BROADWAY – HAWTHORNE Ramirez, Dan LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 9-5
11 Sat 10/7 9:30 AM 11B OSSINING 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Grimes, James CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 9-1
11 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Pagan, John CORLTANDT NATIONALS, 13-3
11 Sat 10/7 4:00 PM 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Pagan, John CORRTLANDT NATIONALS, 11-4
12 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING Nowinski, John Reynosa, Pedro BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 16-2
12 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 12A OSSINING NELSON – OSSINING Reynosa, Pedro Nowinski, John BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 6-2
12 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Burke, J.R. Canino, Tony FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 10-9
12 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Canino, Tony Burke, J.R. OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 9-8
12 Sat 10/7 10:00 AM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE GAME POSTPONED
12 Sat 10/7 12:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE GAME POSTPONED
12 Sat 10/7 9:30 AM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Waldo, Stefan Silver, Rich L/M TIGERS, 10-5
12 Sat 10/7 11:30 AM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Silver, Rich Waldo, Stefan L/M TIGERS, 8-7
12 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 12A YBNR 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Kelly, Kevin Norberto, Larry RYE BROOK REBELS,13-12
12 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 12A YORKTOWN A'S 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Rinaldi, Mark Norberto, Larry YORKTOWN A'S, 5-4
12 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Matavalage, Mark Archacki, Bill BAT SILVERBACKS, 6-0
12 Sat 10/7 5:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Archacki, Bill Matavalage, Mark BAT SILVERBACKS, 7-3
12 Sat 10/7 7:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Jim Sabo Palladino, Howie EF PATRIOTS (AP), 11-2
12 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Avallone, Val Emond, Rich YORKTOWN BANDITS, 11-7
12 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Emond, Rich Avallone, Val YORKTOWN BANDITS, 16-2
12 Sat 10/7 10:00 AM 12B TYA BLUE 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Earle, Robert Barresi, Tony TYA BLUE, 12-11
12 Sat 10/7 12:00 PM 12B TYA BLUE 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Barresi, Tony Earle, Robert ARMONK BOBCATS, 12-4
12 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL, 9-5
12 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES EARL RESERVOIR – HIGHLAND Home Assignment BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL, 11-7
12 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E OC WARRIORS BRADLEY PARK – WALDEN Home Assignment GAME POSTPONED
12 Sat 10/7 4:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E OC WARRIORS BRADLEY PARK – WALDEN Home Assignment GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/7 12:00 PM 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Gaudio, Lou Ramos, Julio FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 5-0
13 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Ramos, Julio Gaudio, Lou ARMONK BOBCATS, 11-6
13 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Deponto, Rich Pennacchia Jr, Dante EAST COAST MAVS, 14-4
13 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS 13A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN GREENWICH, EC MAVS TIE, 7-7
13 Sat 10/7 4:00 PM 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL Grant, David DeMarte, Vinnie LEWISBORO LIGHTNING, 9-8
13 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 13A NEWTOWN 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS HORACE GREELEY HS Caruso, Dave Rosen, Steve NEWTOWN, 5-3
13 Sat 10/7 4:30 PM 13A NEWTOWN 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS HORACE GREELEY HS Rosen, Steve Caruso, Dave NEWTOWN, 10-0
13 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS new castle tba Kohel, Mike Gurerro, Nelson NEW GAME
13 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS new castle tba Gurerro, Nelson Kohel, Mike NEW GAME
13 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Kohel, Mike Gurerro, Nelson
13 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 13B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 13B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Gurerro, Nelson Kohel, Mike
13 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Novick, Zachary Novick, Mike WP HIT-N-RUN, 14-4
13 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS 13E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Novick, Mike Novick, Zachary WP HIT-N-RUN, 9-8
14 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Hopkins, Don Rodriquez, Raul BRONX BOMBERS, 13-4
14 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Rodriquez, Raul Hopkins, Don BRONX BOMBERS, 11-4
14 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL SALESIAN HS – NEW RO Suhre, R.J. Mauro, John CLUBHOUSE, 7-1
14 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL SALESIAN HS – NEW RO Mauro, John Suhre, R.J. SILVER EAGLES, 6-3
14 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Spruck, Rich Cicatelli, Gary WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 3-2
14 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Cicatelli, Gary Spruck, Rich WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 12-1
14 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 14B HARRISON BR 14B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS GAME POSTPONED by l/m lions
14 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Marturano, Rob Deponto, Rich CARMEL, 15-5
14 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fennelle, Pat Bozak, Ron EAST COAST MAVS, 10-0
14 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fennelle, Pat Bozak, Ron EAST COAST MAVS, 8-2
15 Sat 10/7 10:00 AM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Miceli, Russ Miller, Jeff BRONX BOMBERS, 13-0
15 Sat 10/7 12:00 PM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Miller, Jeff Miceli, Russ BRONX BOMBERS, 4-1
15 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED by patterson
15 Sat 10/7 1:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED by patterson
15 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 15B AYYA 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Rouse, Bishop DeMarte, Vinnie AYYA, 6-1
15 Sat 10/7 9:00 AM 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fox, Dennis Malanphy, Pat CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 7-4
15 Sat 10/7 11:00 AM 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Malanphy, Pat Fox, Dennis EAST COAST MAVS, 7-5
15 Sat 10/7 TBA 15B HARRISON BR 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED by harrison
15 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Rinaldi, Mark Kelly, Kevin WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 2-1
15 Sat 10/7 4:00 PM 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Kelly, Kevin Rinaldi, Mark WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 13-3
15 Sat 10/7 10:00 AM 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK MAMARONECK HS Muller, John Dettmer, Fred LARCHMONT MAMARONECK, 5-3
16 Sat 10/7 2:00 PM 16U SHRUB OAK STORM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED
18 Sat 10/7 3:00 PM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY AMD MIDDLE SCHOOL – OSSINING GAME POSTPONED moved to FRI
18 Sat 10/7 8:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Berry, Earl T. Gaudio, Lou SHRUB OAK STORM, 7-2
18 Sat 10/7 12:30 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Berry, Earl T. Milanese, Frank WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN, 6-4
18 Sat 10/7 2:30 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Milanese, Frank Berry, Earl T. WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN, 3-0
9 Sun 10/8 2:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U YORKTOWN FORCE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Reynosa, Kevin YORKTOWN FORCE, 13-0
9 Sun 10/8 4:00 PM 9U BPR LIGHTNING 9U YORKTOWN FORCE LEGACY – YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED
9 Sun 10/8 3:00 PM 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9U PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD – PAWLING Tremblay, George NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 5-4
10 Sun 10/8 12:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT NEW GAME
10 Sun 10/8 2:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT NEW GAME
10 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Paonessa, Phil GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER 10/8
10 Sun 10/8 3:00 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Paonessa, Phil GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER 10/8
10 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Grimes, James GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER 10/8
10 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER 10/8
10 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER 10/8
10 Sun 10/8 12:00 PM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Ramos, Julio TIME UPDATE noted
10 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10B RYE BROOK REBELS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Capper, Joey YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 14-1
10 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10B RYE BROOK REBELS PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Capper, Joey YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 8-4
11 Sun 10/8 12:00 PM 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Mebane, Scott Hoskins, Irwin AYYA, 7-6
11 Sun 10/8 10:00 AM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Mebane, Scott L/M TIGERS, 13-2
11 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Troutman, Joe Torres, Greg ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE,7-3
11 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Torres, Greg Troutman, Joe ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE, 13-3
11 Sun 10/8 10:00 AM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Ramirez, Dan
11 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Ramirez, Dan NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 2-1
11 Sun 10/8 3:00 PM 11B SHRUB OAK STORM 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Gentile, Phil EASTCHESTER, 12-2
12 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS knights GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 10/8 3:00 PM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS knights GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 10/8 12:00 PM 12A YORKTOWN A'S 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT DeGrazia, Tom Emond, Rich YORKTOWN A'S, 8-7
12 Sun 10/8 2:00 PM 12A YORKTOWN A'S 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Emond, Rich DeGrazia, Tom YORKTOWN A'S, 12-2
12 Sun 10/8 1:30 PM 12B BRIARCLIFF 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 10/8 5:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED by cortlandt
12 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
12 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
12 Sun 10/8 1:30 PM 12B PUTNAM VALLEY 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Doherty, Mike Palladino, Howie MAHOPAC INDIANS, 7-6
12 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Todd, Greg Norberto, Larry GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
12 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Norberto, Larry Todd, Greg GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
12 Sun 10/8 2:30 PM NON LEAGUE 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER NEW GAME
12 Sun 10/8 4:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED by black diamond
12 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Mauro, John Pagan, John WP HIT-N-RUN, 12-2
12 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Pagan, John Mauro, John MID-HUDSON TIGERS, 4-3
13 Sun 10/8 1:30 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Spruck, Rich Dettmer, Fred L/M TIGERS, 10-9
13 Sun 10/8 3:30 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Dettmer, Fred Spruck, Rich L/M TIGERS, 9-4
14 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER 14B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Filmer, Jim Leighton, Dale GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
14 Sun 10/8 3:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Rinaldi, Mark Rodriquez, Raul L/M LIONS, 10-4
14 Sun 10/8 5:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Rodriquez, Raul Rinaldi, Mark L/M LIONS, 10-6
14 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Shanahan, Brian Deponto, Rich
14 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Kelly, Kevin Mills, Eddie L/M TIGERS, 7-2
14 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Mills, Eddie Kelly, Kevin L/M TIGERS, 11-1
14 Sun 10/8 12:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Deponto, Rich Shanahan, Brian
14 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES RT 202 – YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED by cardinals
14 Sun 10/8 9:00 AM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES RT 202 – YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED by cardinals
15 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX GAME POSTPONED
15 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX GAME POSTPONED
15 Sun 10/8 11:00 AM 15A DUTCHESS ELITE 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING dan nolan bartrimo Pat GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
15 Sun 10/8 3:00 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Marturano, Rob DeMarte, Vinnie GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
15 Sun 10/8 2:00 PM 15B BHK HAWKS 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Kohel, Mike Archacki, Bill CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 10-0
15 Sun 10/8 10:00 AM 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Rinaldi, Mark Peden, Harry LARCHMONT MAMARONECK, 18-13
16 Sun 10/8 12:30 PM 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS 16U HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Avallone, Val Gurerro, Nelson MAHOPAC INDIANS, 10-1
16 Sun 10/8 2:00 PM 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 16U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS
18 Sun 10/8 11:30 AM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Steve Ryder Milanese, Frank GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER 10/8
18 Sun 10/8 2:00 PM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Gaudio, Lou Steve Ryder GAME POSTPONED
18 Sun 10/8 3:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY AMD MIDDLE SCHOOL – OSSINING Tatnel, Art Milanese, Frank
18 Sun 10/8 10:00 AM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Gaudio, Lou Berry, Earl T. ARMONK BOBCATS, 2-1
18 Sun 10/8 12:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Berry, Earl T. Gaudio, Lou ARMONK BOBCATS, 2-1
18 Sun 10/8 1:00 PM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK GAME POSTPONED
10 Mon 10/9 6:30 PM 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
11 Mon 10/9 5:00 PM 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Grimes, James GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
13 Mon 10/9 1:00 PM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13A HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Berry, Earl T. Kelly, Kevin GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
13 Mon 10/9 12:30 PM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS HYATT FIELD – SCARSDALE Waldo, Stefan Novick, Zachary GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
13 Mon 10/9 2:30 PM 13B BEACON BULLDOGS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS HYATT FIELD – SCARSDALE Novick, Zachary Waldo, Stefan GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
13 Mon 10/9 6:00 PM 13A ARMONK BOBCATS 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Mike DeMarte, Vinnie GAME POSTPONED – WEATHER
13 Mon 10/9 10:00 AM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Heidanus, Randy Ingram, Tyrell EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 8-7
13 Mon 10/9 12:30 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Leighton, Dale Salumn, Joe GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
13 Mon 10/9 2:30 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Salumn, Joe Leighton, Dale GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
14 Mon 10/9 12:00 PM 14A CORTLANDT UNITED 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Suhre, R.J. Suhre, Bob GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
14 Mon 10/9 2:00 PM 14A CORTLANDT UNITED 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
14 Mon 10/9 5:00 PM 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Rosen, Eric Torres, Greg GAME POSTPONED – FIELD CONDITIONS
14 Mon 10/9 6:00 PM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Gallagher, Dennis Grant, David
10 Tue 10/10 6:30 PM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM WALTER PANAS HS – CORTLANDT Guerrero, Jeremy GAME POSTPONED
10 Tue 10/10 6:00 PM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS GAME POSTPONED
12 Wed 10/11 6:00 PM 12B WP HIT-N-RUN 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Norberto, Larry Todd, Greg WP HIT-N-RUN, 8-5
14 Wed 10/11 7:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A CORTLANDT UNITED PEEKSKILL STADIUM Caruso, Dave DeMarte, Vinnie GAME POSTPONED
10 Thu 10/12 6:30 PM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Naley, Lucas BRIARCLIFF, 9-2
13 Thu 10/12 6:00 PM 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Sobocinski, Scott Doherty, Mike LEWISBORO LIGHTNING, 14-4
15 Thu 10/12 7:00 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Todd, Greg DeMarte, Vinnie MAHOPAC INDIANS, 10-2
9 Fri 10/13 8:00 PM 9U OSSINING 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy
10 Fri 10/13 7:00 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK Danisi, Dan L/M WILDCATS, 3-1
11 Fri 10/13 8:00 PM 11A BPR LIGHTNING 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Filmer, Jim Filmer, Dan BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 7-6
11 Fri 10/13 8:00 PM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS BROADWAY – HAWTHORNE Savarese, William MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS, 12-6
12 Fri 10/13 7:00 PM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A YBNR D'ONOFRIO – NEW ROCHELLE Heidanus, Randy Torres, Greg YBNR, 6-4
12 Fri 10/13 8:00 PM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Torres, Greg Heidanus, Randy GAME POSTPONED
12 Fri 10/13 7:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Saumell, Bob Marturano, Rob DC WOLVERINES, 10-4
12 Fri 10/13 6:00 PM 12B BAT SILVERBACKS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Catalano, TC Cholko, Robert SOMERS RED STORM, 6-0
12 Fri 10/13 6:00 PM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED
12 Fri 10/13 7:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Baez, David Estony, Estony GAME POSTPONED
13 Fri 10/13 6:00 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Filmer, Jim Filmer, Dan BRYN MAWR, 4-3
13 Fri 10/13 7:30 PM 13A EAST COAST MAVS 13E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION game postponed
14 Fri 10/13 6:30 PM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES RT 202 – YORKTOWN Matranga, Joe Keeney, John EAST COAST MAVS, 11-1
14 Fri 10/13 7:00 PM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Sentiano, Tony Suhre, Bob NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 9-7
15 Fri 10/13 7:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Ravo, Art Shanahan, Brian DUTCHESS ELITE, 9-8
15 Fri 10/13 7:15 PM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Cicatelli, Gary Kelly, Kevin SLEEPY HOLLOW, 5-0
9 Sat 10/14 9:30 AM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U RYE BROOK GARIBALDI – RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter RYE BROOK, 10-6
9 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 9U ARMONK BLUE 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Guerrero, Jeremy ARMONK BLUE, 16-11
9 Sat 10/14 1:00 PM 9U ARMONK BLUE 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Guerrero, Jeremy NEW CASTLE BOMBERS, 21-0
9 Sat 10/14 1:30 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Grimes, James NEW CASTLE FALCONS, 8-3
9 Sat 10/14 3:30 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Grimes, James NEW CASTLE FALCONS, 19-1
9 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 9U BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Filmer, Dan CORLTANDT PANTHERS, 8-6
9 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS 9U BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Filmer, Dan BPR LIGHTNING, 12-6
9 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U OGRCC THUNDER LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Kabatchnick, Andrew HARRISON HITMEN, 10-5
9 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 9U HARRISON HITMEN 9U OGRCC THUNDER LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Kabatchnick, Andrew HARRISON HITMEN, 8-5
9 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U OSSINING GERLACH – OSSINING Guerrero, Jeremy LMLL TIGERS, 11-1
9 Sat 10/14 6:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U OSSINING GERLACH – OSSINING Guerrero, Jeremy LMLL TIGERS, 10-9
9 Sat 10/14 3:30 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Naley, Lucas PAWLING TIGERS, 12-4
9 Sat 10/14 1:00 PM 9U SHRUB OAK STORM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Reynosa, Kevin SHRUB OAK STORM, 10-8
10 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment GAME CANCELLED NC 10/13 4:39PM
10 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK Baez, David ARMONK BLUE, 9-2
10 Sat 10/14 11:30 AM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Doherty, Mike CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 8-1
10 Sat 10/14 1:30 PM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS CONSOLIDATED – NEW FAIRFIELD Doherty, Mike NEW FAIRFIELD, 14-4
10 Sat 10/14 1:30 PM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Liebersohn, Dan GAME POSTPONED
10 Sat 10/14 3:30 PM 10A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Liebersohn, Dan GAME POSTPONED
10 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED
10 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Heidanus, Randy WP HIT-N-RUN, 10-0
10 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Heidanus, Randy GAME POSTPONED
10 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie SOMERS RED STORM, 23-11
10 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie SOMERS, CORTLANDT TIE, 13-13
10 Sat 10/14 1:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Council, Krystal NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 13-5
10 Sat 10/14 3:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Council, Krystal KENT WHITE SOX, 14-13
10 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Paonessa, Phil EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 9-7
10 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS LEETOWN – STORMVILLE Paonessa, Phil EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 21-1
10 Sat 10/14 3:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Gasparre, Mike OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 1-0
10 Sat 10/14 6:00 PM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Maliarakis, Peter MT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 7-2
10 Sat 10/14 8:00 PM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Maliarakis, Peter RYE BROOK REBELS, 17-16
10 Sat 10/14 3:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Novick, Zachary SHRUB OAK WHITE, 20-3
10 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN Saumell, Bob TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE,11-1
10 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN Saumell, Bob TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE, 11-10
11 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 11B DC WOLVERINES 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES 11B, 10-8
11 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 11A BRIARCLIFF 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Johnson, Jesse DeBello, Wayne NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 13-1
11 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Gallagher, Dennis Kerins, Sean NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 16-1
11 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Archacki, Bill Avallone, Val PRO SWING PRIDE, 11-8
11 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Dratch, Mike Archacki, Bill YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 4-1
11 Sat 10/14 10:30 AM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE MacQuaid,Sean Torres, Greg GAME POSTPONED
11 Sat 10/14 12:30 PM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE Torres, Greg MacQuaid,Sean GAME POSTPONED
11 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 11A TYA TIGERS 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Baez, David Shanahan, Brian BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 11-7
11 Sat 10/14 1:00 PM 11B CARMEL CUBS 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment CARMEL CUBS, 2-1
11 Sat 10/14 3:00 PM 11B CARMEL CUBS 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 10-3
11 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Ramos, Julio CORTLANT NATIONALS, 32-3
11 Sat 10/14 1:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Ramos, Julio CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 7-6
11 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 8-2
11 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Frey, Ray CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 9-0
11 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Grimes, James RYE BROOK, 8-0
11 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 11B RYE BROOK 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION game postponed by rye brook
11 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 11B SHRUB OAK STORM 11B SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN DEVERIES – TARRYTOWN Maliarakis, Peter SLEEPY HOLLOW HORSEMEN, 13-3
12 Sat 10/14 7:00 PM 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Gonda, George Velasquez, Ezra PUTNAM VALLEY, 6-5
12 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John Estony, Estony EAST FISHKILL, 10-0
12 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Estony, Estony Barlock, John MID-HUDSON TIGERS, 13-12
12 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED by fairfield
12 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED by fairfield
12 Sat 10/14 9:00 AM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Matavalage, Mark Nowinski, John NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 14-2
12 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Nowinski, John Matavalage, Mark GAME POSTPONED
12 Sat 10/14 10:30 AM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A HARRISON HURRICANES MANHATTANVILLE – PURCHASE Barresi, Tony Earle, Robert NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 17-8
12 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Gurerro, Nelson Sentiano, Tony BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 13-2
12 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Sentiano, Tony Ramos, Julio BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 6-1
12 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 12A OSSINING 12A YBNR FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Hoskins, Irwin Mebane, Scott YBNR, 11-2
12 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A YORKTOWN A'S APAR – YORKTOWN Vece, Ron Jim Sabo YORKTOWN A'S, 16-11
12 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A YORKTOWN A'S APAR – YORKTOWN Jim Sabo Vece, Ron YORKTOWN A'S, 14-7
12 Sat 10/14 9:00 AM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Peden, Harry Gasparre, Mike RYE BROOK REBELS, 9-1
12 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Gasparre, Mike Peden, Harry RYE BROOK REBELS, 7-5
12 Sat 10/14 10:30 AM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Kelly, Kevin Berry, Earl T. NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 13-4
12 Sat 10/14 12:30 PM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Berry, Earl T. Kelly, Kevin WESTLAKE WILCATS, 3-2
12 Sat 10/14 3:30 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B ARMONK BOBCATS CLARK – ARMONK Council, Jim Rinaldi, Mark ARMONK BOBCATS, 7-5
12 Sat 10/14 5:00 PM 12E DANBURY HATTERS 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS CANTINE FIELD – SAUGERTIES Home Assignment GAME POSTPONED by danbury
12 Sat 10/14 7:00 PM 12E DANBURY HATTERS 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS CANTINE FIELD – SAUGERTIES Home Assignment GAME POSTPONED by danbury
12 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E OC WARRIORS BRADLEY PARK – WALDEN Home Assignment OC WARRIORS, 11-1
12 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E OC WARRIORS BRADLEY PARK – WALDEN Home Assignment OC WARRIORS, 2-0
12 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL SHERIDAN – CONGERS GAME POSTPONED by black diamond
12 Sat 10/14 1:00 PM 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL SHERIDAN – CONGERS GAME POSTPONED by black diamond
13 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/14 3:00 PM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN Kenny, Joe Marturano, Rob EAST FISHKILL, 15-8
13 Sat 10/14 9:00 AM 13A HARRISON BR 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL Tatnel, Art Sobocinski, Scott HARRISON BR, 11-9
13 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 13A NEWTOWN 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Mike Eilets Bud Friend NEWTON, 12-1
13 Sat 10/14 5:30 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Pagan, John Deponto, Rich PATTERSON, 7-4
13 Sat 10/14 7:30 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Deponto, Rich Pagan, John PATTERSON, 4-3
13 Sat 10/14 9:30 AM 13B BRIARCLIFF 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Ramirez, Dan Silver, Rich GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/14 11:30 AM 13B BRIARCLIFF 13B L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Silver, Rich Ramirez, Dan GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/14 9:00 AM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED
13 Sat 10/14 1:30 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Hoskins, Irwin Mebane, Scott WESTHCESTER CARDINALS, 10-0
13 Sat 10/14 3:30 PM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Mebane, Scott Hoskins, Irwin WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 4-1
13 Sat 10/14 9:00 AM 13E WP HIT-N-RUN 13E YORKTOWN REBELS YORKTOWN HS Emond, Rich Rosen, Mike YORKTOWN REBELS, 5-4
13 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 13E WP HIT-N-RUN 13E YORKTOWN REBELS YORKTOWN HS Rosen, Mike Emond, Rich WP HIT N RUN, 4-0
13 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Peterson, Carl Peterson, Max BEACON BULLDOGS, 20-10
13 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Peterson, Max Peterson, Carl BEACPON BULLDOGS, 13-2
14 Sat 10/14 11:00 AM 14A CORTLANDT UNITED 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Rodriquez, Raul Ingram, Tyrell TIE, 4-4
14 Sat 10/14 1:00 PM 14A CORTLANDT UNITED 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Ingram, Tyrell Rodriquez, Raul BRONX BOMBERS, 3-1
14 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL, 6-4
14 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Suhre, R.J. Suhre, Bob PRO SWING PRIDE, 2-1
14 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL Todd, Greg Grant, David CLUBHOUSE, 8-0
14 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 14A CLUBHOUSE 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL Grant, David Todd, Greg CLUBHOUSE, 6-1
14 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Cicatelli, Gary Rosen, Steve CARMEL CUBS, 7-6
14 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Rosen, Steve Cicatelli, Gary CARMEL CUBS, 7-4
14 Sat 10/14 7:30 PM 14B L/M TIGERS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Angelo, Jimmy Rosen, Eric L/M TIGERS, 5-4
14 Sat 10/14 3:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS HORACE GREELEY HS Earle, Robert Whiting, Michael NEW CASTLE KNIGHTHAWKS, 6-3
14 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY Avallone, Val DeGrazia, Tom PUTNUM VALLEY AMBUSH, 4-1
14 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Pompa, Don Fennelle, Pat EAST COAST MAVS, 7-2
14 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fennelle, Pat Pompa, Don EAST COAST MAVS, 14-1
14 Sat 10/14 3:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Hopkins, Don Gentile, Phil WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 15-4
14 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Deluise, Lou Hopkins, Don GAME POSTPONED
15 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Milanese, Frank McCarthy, Justin YORKTOWN THUNDER, 9-2
15 Sat 10/14 7:00 PM 15A NY COBRAS 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Ryder, Steve Shanahan, Brian NY COBRAS, 5-4
15 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Sentiano, Tony Heidanus, Randy GAME POSTPONED
15 Sat 10/14 2:30 PM 15B AYYA 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Fennelle, Pat Shanahan, Brian EAST COAST MAVS, 9-0
15 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS McCarthy, Justin Milanese, Frank YORKTOWN THUNDER, 9-4
16 Sat 10/14 5:00 PM 16U SHRUB OAK STORM 16U HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Gurerro, Nelson Emond, Rich SHRUB OAK STORM, 12-2
18 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ryder, Steve Rinaldi, Mark GAME POSTPONED
18 Sat 10/14 12:00 PM 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Rinaldi, Mark Ryder, Steve BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 5-1
18 Sat 10/14 10:00 AM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK GAME POSTPONED
18 Sat 10/14 2:00 PM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Colorusso, Gary Mills, Eddie WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 9-6
18 Sat 10/14 4:00 PM 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Mills, Eddie Colorusso, Gary
9 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U BPR LIGHTNING POUND RIDGE ELEMENTARY Maliarakis, Peter BPR LIGHTNING, 9-3
9 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U BPR LIGHTNING POUND RIDGE ELEMENTARY Maliarakis, Peter BPR LIGHTNING, 8-6
9 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9U YORKTOWN FORCE APAR – YORKTOWN Council, Krystal NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 12-7
9 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 9U NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9U YORKTOWN FORCE APAR – YORKTOWN Council, Krystal NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 13-12
9 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio RYE BROOK, 11-10
9 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio PUTNUM VALLEY MINERS, 9-8
10 Sun 10/15 9:00 AM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Ramos, Julio TYA TIGERS ORANGE, 9-8
10 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 10A BRIARCLIFF 10A TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Ramos, Julio BRIARCLIFF, 9-6
10 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10A BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Santaoiemma, Joey BPR LIGHTNING, 14-4
10 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Peterson, Carl DC WOLVERINES, 18-3
10 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 10B DC WOLVERINES 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Peterson, Carl SOMERS RED STORM, 12-10
10 Sun 10/15 9:00 AM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 12-9
10 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan YORKTOWN HUSKERS, 6-5
10 Sun 10/15 7:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Velasquez, Ezra MT. PLEASANT, 7-6
11 Sun 10/15 10:30 AM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE Torres, Greg Avallone, Val ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE, 18-3
11 Sun 10/15 12:30 PM 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE MacQuaid,Sean Velasquez, Ezra ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE, 8-7
11 Sun 10/15 1:45 PM 11B RYE BROOK 11B SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Norberto, Larry Palladino, Howie NEW GAME – would like 2 umps for 50/70 game added
11 Sun 10/15 9:30 AM 11A BRIARCLIFF 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Ingram, Tyrell Troutman, Joe L/M TIGERS, 15-5
11 Sun 10/15 11:30 AM 11A BRIARCLIFF 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Troutman, Joe Ingram, Tyrell BRIARCLIFF, 13-7
11 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Solano, Albert Hoskins, Irwin AYYA. 9-2
11 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Solano, Albert PROSWING PRIDE, 17-1
11 Sun 10/15 9:00 AM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Mebane, Scott BRYM MAWR BULLDOGS, 4-0
11 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY – YONKERS Mebane, Scott ARMONK BOBCATS, 10-9
11 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Norberto, Larry Palladino, Howie HARRISON BOMBERS, 8-7
11 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Liebersohn, Dan EASTCHESTER, 8-1
11 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Liebersohn, Dan EASTCHESTER, 7-4
11 Sun 10/15 9:30 AM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B OSSINING RYDER PARK – OSSINING Guerrero, Jeremy NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 8-5
12 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Cholko, Robert Catalano, TC CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 15-1
12 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Catalano, TC Cholko, Robert CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 8-7
12 Sun 10/15 1:30 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Mooney, James Dettmer, Fred L/M TIGERS, 5-4
12 Sun 10/15 3:30 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Dettmer, Fred Mooney, James L/M TIGERS, 8-6
12 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Dratch, Mike Grimes, James EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS (DR), 14-4
12 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Velasquez, Ezra Dratch, Mike EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS (DR), 6-1
12 Sun 10/15 9:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Barresi, Tony Whiting, Michael WP HIT N RUN, 5-4
12 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Whiting, Michael Barresi, Tony WP HIT N RUN, 6-2
12 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM open 12B WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Waldo, Stefan Sentiano, Tony GAME POSTPONED
12 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Sentiano, Tony Waldo, Stefan WP HIT N RUN, 7-3
12 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B MARLBORO MARLINS NEW WINDSOR LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment CORNWALL DRAGONS, 10-2
12 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS 12B MARLBORO MARLINS NEW WINDSOR LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment CORNWALL DRAGONS, 3-0
12 Sun 10/15 9:00 AM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Grimes, James Jim Sabo DC WOLVERINES, 15-5
12 Sun 10/15 3:45 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Baez, David Barlock, John MAHOPAC INDIANS, 7-6
12 Sun 10/15 9:30 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Filmer, Dan Filmer, Jim PATTERSON PIRATES, 8-5
12 Sun 10/15 11:30 AM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL – SOMERS Filmer, Jim Filmer, Dan SOMERS RED STORM, 17-8
12 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY PUTNUM VALLEY, 11-1
12 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY YORKTOWN BANDITS, 17-11
12 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS – CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED by black diamond
12 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS – CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED by black diamond
12 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E SKD ACES SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT DeGrazia, Tom Archacki, Bill NEW GAME added
12 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 12E WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 12E SKD ACES SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Archacki, Bill DeGrazia, Tom NEW GAME added
12 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 12E NYC TITANS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gasparre, Mike Joseph, Gregory TYA TIGERS, 8-7
12 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 12E NYC TITANS 12E TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Joseph, Gregory Gasparre, Mike TYA TIGERS, 12-6
13 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 13A BHK 39ers 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Mike Elites Miller, Jeff BHK 39ers, 7-5
13 Sun 10/15 10:15 AM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Mauro, John Colorusso, Gary HARRISON, 11-9
13 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Whiting, Michael Torres, Greg EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 4-2
13 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 13A SOMERS RED STORM 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Torres, Greg Ferrari, Gary EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 5-2
13 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE Pagan, John Matavalage, Mark SCARSDALE RAIDERS, 20-3
13 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE Matavalage, Mark Pagan, John SCARSDALE RAIDERS, 3-2
13 Sun 10/15 1:30 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Canino, Tony Sobocinski, Scott BREWSTER, 3-1
13 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 13A PATTERSON PIRATES 13A BREWSTER VOLUNTEER/ZIMMER – BREWSTER Sobocinski, Scott Canino, Tony PATTERSON PIRATES, 12-8
13 Sun 10/15 9:00 AM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Sentiano, Tony Waldo, Stefan WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 7-4
13 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 13E PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Cawsey, Bill Sentiano, Tony WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 12-1
14 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM GAME POSTPONED
14 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 14A BRONX BOMBERS 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Rodriquez, Raul Suhre, Bob BRONX BOMBERS, 3-2
14 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 14A BRONX BOMBERS 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT REC PARK – PORT CHESTER Suhre, R.J. Rodriquez, Raul BRONX BOMBERS, 5-2
14 Sun 10/15 8:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 10-0
14 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Suhre, R.J. Suhre, Bob WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN, 6-2
14 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 14A PROSWING PRIDE 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER NEW WINDSOR LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 7-1
14 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Tatnel, Art Berry, Earl T. MAHOPAC INDIANS, 3-1
14 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Colorusso, Gary Doherty, Dan L/M TIGERS, 13-3
14 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Doherty, Dan Colorusso, Gary GAME CANCELLED JUST A SINGLE AT 2PM
14 Sun 10/15 7:15 PM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON McCarthy, Justin Colorusso, Gary WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 15-2
14 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 14B YORKTOWN COYOTES 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH UNION FIELD – PUTNAM VALLEY Novick, Mike Doherty, Mike YORKTOWN COYOTES, 9-5
15 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 15A DUTCHESS ELITE 15A NY COBRAS WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Rosen, Mike Avallone, Val NY COBRAS, 1-0
15 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 15A DUTCHESS ELITE 15A NY COBRAS WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Avallone, Val Rosen, Mike DUTCHESS ELITE, 9-3
15 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 15A PATTERSON PIRATES 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Todd, Greg Rouse, Bishop FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 11-1
15 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK MAMARONECK HS Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim LARCHMONT MAMARONECK, 4-3
15 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 15B AYYA 15B HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY game postponed noted
15 Sun 10/15 9:00 AM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Peden, Harry Vece, Ron BAT SILVERBACKS, 13-1
15 Sun 10/15 11:00 AM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA – GREENWICH Vece, Ron Peden, Harry GREENWICH CARDINALS, 10-2
15 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 15B BHK HAWKS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Novick, Zachary DeMarte, Vinnie BHK HAWKS, 6-1
15 Sun 10/15 10:00 AM 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Emond, Rich Novick, Mike CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 11-1
15 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Emond, Rich Novick, Mike CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 2-1
15 Sun 10/15 10:15 AM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15B HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Mauro, John Colorusso, Gary GAME POSTPONED
16 Sun 10/15 12:45 PM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U 9er BASEBALL NEWTOWN HS Todd, Greg Rouse, Bishop FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 3-2
16 Sun 10/15 2:45 PM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U 9er BASEBALL NEWTOWN HS Rouse, Bishop Todd, Greg 9er BASEBALL, 10-0
16 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 16U HARRISON BR 16U HEN HUD SAILORS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Deponto, Rich Berry, Earl T. HARRISON BR, 10-9
16 Sun 10/15 4:00 PM 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS 16U SHRUB OAK STORM NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Tatnel, Art Vece, Ron SHRUB OAK STORM, 2-1
16 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Pompa, Don Marturano, Rob WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 2-0
16 Sun 10/15 5:00 PM 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Marturano, Rob Pompa, Don MAHOPAC INDIANS, 6-4
18 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 17-18U NY SLUGGERS 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS – REDDING, CT Rinaldi, Mark Gallagher, Dennis NY SLUGGERS, 10-4
18 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 17-18U NY SLUGGERS 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS – REDDING, CT Gallagher, Dennis Rinaldi, Mark NY SLUGGERS, EASTON TIE, 5-5
18 Sun 10/15 1:00 PM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Cuccarullo, John Mills, Eddie MAHOPAC INDIANS, 9-3
18 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Mills, Eddie Cuccarullo, John MAHOPAC INDIANS, 17-1
18 Sun 10/15 3:00 PM 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 17-18U OSSINING/PUT VALLEY PUTNAM VALLEY HS Milanese, Frank Emond, Rich BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 6-3
18 Sun 10/15 12:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Ryder, Steve Matranga, Joe YORKTOWN WARRIORS, 4-2
18 Sun 10/15 2:00 PM 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Matranga, Joe Ryder, Steve SHRUB OAK STORM, 10-4
15 Mon 10/16 6:00 PM 13E EAST FISHKILL 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Home Assignment DUTCHESS ELITE, 11-0
14 Tue 10/17 6:00 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Marturano, Rob Malanphy, Pat exhibition added
10 Fri 10/20 7:00 PM 10A BPR LIGHTNING 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER – NEW FAIRFIELD Tremblay, George NEW FAIRFIELD, 8-0
10 Fri 10/20 6:30 PM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A BRIARCLIFF BRIARCLIFF HS Liebersohn, Dan L/M WILDCATS, 5-3
10 Fri 10/20 6:30 PM 10A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy SHRUB OAK, 13-1
11 Fri 10/20 4:15 PM 11B RYE BROOK 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS NOXON ROAD – LAGRANGEVILLE Barlock, John LAGRANGE, 11-1
12 Fri 10/20 8:00 PM 12A OSSINING 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Mike Catalano, TC BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH, 9-5
12 Fri 10/20 5:30 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Waldo, Stefan Kelly, Kevin NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 11-0
13 Sat 10/21 3:00 PM 13A HARRISON BR 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS RBGC – REDDING Nolan, Dan Miceli, Russ SUSPENDED @ 7-7
13 Fri 10/20 7:00 PM 13E EAST FISHKILL 13E YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 – YORKTOWN Cicatelli, Gary Rinaldi, Mark YORKTOWN REBELS, 13-6
13 Fri 10/20 7:30 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Suhre, Bob Spruck, Rich BRYN MAWR, 11-1
13 Fri 10/20 7:00 PM 13A BHK 39ers 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES BEEKMAN REC PARK – BEEKMAN Frank Estony Grant, David BEEKMAN, 8-0
14 Fri 10/20 7:30 PM 14B NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS D'ONOFRIO – NEW ROCHELLE Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 5-0
15 Fri 10/20 7:45 PM 15B BAT SILVERBACKS 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW LOSEE – TARRYTOWN Sentiano, Tony Novick, Mike SLEEPY HOLLOW, 6-3
15 Fri 10/20 7:00 PM 15A PROSWING PRIDE 15A DUTCHESS ELITE EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Saumell, Bob Paonessa, Phil DUTCHESS ELITE, 3-0
16 Fri 10/20 7:00 PM 16U HARRISON BR 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Marturano, Rob Malanphy, Pat MAHOPAC INDIANS, 12-2
9 Sat 10/21 4:00 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U YORKTOWN KNIGHTS APAR – YORKTOWN Naley, Lucas BRIARCLIFF, 10-5
9 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 9U LMLL TIGERS 9U YORKTOWN FORCE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy YORKTOWN FORCE, 11-6
9 Sat 10/21 11:00 AM 9U EAST FISHKILL 9U BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Palladino, Howie BEACON BULLDOGS, 16-6
9 Sat 10/21 11:00 AM 9U ARMONK RED 9U NEW CASTLE BOMBERS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan ARMONK RED, 5-3
9 Sat 10/21 1:30 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE – SOAC Council, Krystal PAWLING, 17-8
9 Sat 10/21 2:00 PM 9U ARMONK BLUE 9U NEW CASTLE FALCONS MASSER – CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan ARMONK BLUE, 3-1
9 Sat 10/21 9:30 AM 9U OSSINING 9U OGRCC THUNDER BYRAM SHORE – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter OGRCC THUNDER, 6-1
10 Sat 10/21 12:00 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 5-3
10 Sat 10/21 2:30 PM 10B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED LOUGHLIN – GREENWICH Maliarakis, Peter OGRCC THUNDER RED, 13-0
10 Sat 10/21 11:30 AM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10B ARMONK RED IBM – ARMONK Ramos, Julio added
10 Sat 10/21 9:00 AM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A ARMONK BLUE IBM – ARMONK Solano, Albert CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 14-10
10 Sat 10/21 11:00 AM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Pennacchia Jr, Dante KENT WHITE SOX, 14-10
10 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 10B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK – BEEKMAN Estony, Estony BEEKMAN, 13-6
10 Sat 10/21 4:00 PM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Palladino, Howie SOMERS RED STORM, 16-6
11 Sat 10/21 3:00 PM 11B CARMEL CUBS 11B HARRISON BOMBERS BRENTWOOD – HARRISON Ramos, Julio HARRISON, 14-4
11 Sat 10/21 6:30 PM 11B HARRISON BOMBERS 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS WALTER PANAS HS – CORTLANDT Dratch, Mike CORTLANDT, 11-8
11 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 11B OSSINING 11B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Baez, David BEACON, 11-10
11 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 11B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT – CORTLANDT Novick, Mike CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 14-4
11 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B ARMONK BOBCATS RED CLARK – ARMONK Grimes, James EAST FISHKILL, 5-2
11 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A NEW CASTLE JR QUAKERS MILLWOOD PARK – NEW CASTLE Velasquez, Ezra Novick, Zachary TIME UPDATE added
11 Sat 10/21 3:00 PM 11A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH 11A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP – POUND RIDGE Peterson, Carl Peterson, Max BPR LIGHTNING, 12-9
11 Sat 10/21 11:00 AM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Gasparre, Mike Troutman, Joe YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 13-2
11 Sat 10/21 9:00 AM 11A BRIARCLIFF 11A AYYA ANDRUS PARK – YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Sentiano, Tony AYYA, 12-2
11 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 11B SHRUB OAK STORM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE CLARK – ARMONK Grimes, James ARMONK BOBCATS, 12-3
12 Sat 10/21 9:00 AM 12B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 12B BRIARCLIFF RYDER PARK – OSSINING Whiting, Michael Emond, Rich BRIARCLIFF, 17-15
12 Sat 10/21 5:30 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E MID-HUDSON TIGERS CANTINE FIELD – SAUGERTIES Home Assignment EAST FISHKILL, 10-3
12 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 12B YORKTOWN BANDITS 12B PUTNAM VALLEY KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Pagan, John Whiting, Michael PUTNAM VALLEY, 4-1
12 Sat 10/21 10:30 AM 12A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS ALDRICH FIELD – RIDGEFIELD Paonessa, Phil Todd, Greg added
12 Sat 10/21 4:00 PM 12A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12A YORKTOWN A'S LEGACY – YORKTOWN Fox, Dennis Nowinski, John YORKTOWN A'S, 11-2
12 Sat 10/21 12:00 PM 12B MAHOPAC INDIANS 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 9-5
12 Sat 10/21 4:00 PM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS – SOFTBALL Mauro, John Rosen, Mike PATTERSON, 8-7
12 Sat 10/21 9:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE 12A RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS – RYE BROOK Peden, Harry Kelly, Kevin RYE BROOK, 4-0
12 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 12A HARRISON HURRICANES 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Sentiano, Tony Hoskins, Irwin NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 17-2
12 Sat 10/21 9:00 AM 12A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Troutman, Joe Gasparre, Mike L/M TIGERS, 17-3
12 Sat 10/21 2:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Rosen, Mike Mauro, John BLACK DIAMOND, 5-1
12 Sat 10/21 3:00 PM 12E WOODBURY WOLVERINES 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Todd, Greg Pennacchia Jr, Dante DANBURY HATTERS, 7-6
12 Sat 10/21 1:30 PM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES 12B MARLBORO MARLINS MARLBORO ELEMENTARY Home Assignment NEW CASTLE COYOTES, 12-9
12 Sat 10/21 2:30 PM 12A WESTLAKE WILDCATS 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE – GREENWICH Rinaldi, Mark Barresi, Tony OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 10-5
12 Sat 10/21 12:30 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Norberto, Larry Nobil, Tom EF PATRIOTS (DR), 10-9
12 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 12B HOUSE OF SPORTS 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Nobil, Tom Norberto, Larry EF PATRIOTS (AP), 8-7
12 Sat 10/21 10:15 AM 12A YBNR 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS GEDNEY – CHAPPAQUA Gurerro, Nelson Matavalage, Mark NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 9-8
12 Sat 10/21 3:00 PM 12E TYA TIGERS 12E OC WARRIORS NEWBURGH LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment TYA TIGERS, 11-6
13 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 13A EAST COAST MAVS 13A SOMERS RED STORM SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL Saumell, Bob Pompa, Don EAST COAST MAVS, 7-3
13 Sat 10/21 9:00 AM 13A GREENWICH CARDINALS 13A PATTERSON PIRATES CAMARADA – CARMEL Salumn, Joe Rouse, Bishop PATTERSON PIRATES, 14-6
13 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 13B L/M TIGERS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Barlock, John Baez, David BEACON, 11-1
13 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS PARKWAY – PLEASANTVILLE Spruck, Rich Suhre, Bob BAT SILVERBACKS, 9-7
13 Sat 10/21 3:00 PM 13A BREWSTER 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Grant, David Saumell, Bob LEWISBORO, 4-3
13 Sat 10/21 2:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE BOMBERS 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Waldo, Stefan Ferrari, Gary EASTCHESTER, 14-6
13 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 13B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS 13B BAT SILVERBACKS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Deponto, Rich Marturano, Rob BAT SILVERBACKS, 9-7
14 Sat 10/21 6:30 PM 14B PUTNAM VALLEY AMBUSH 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER NEW WINDSOR LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER, 3-0
14 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 14A SILVER EAGLES BASEBALL 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL Dieckman, Richard LaCour, Steve NEWTOWN, 11-8
14 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B ARMONK BOBCATS IBM – ARMONK Suhre, Bob Spruck, Rich NEW CASTLE KNIGHTHAWKS, 11-8
14 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 14B HARRISON BR 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Deponto, Rich Malanphy, Pat EAST COAST MAVS, 10-0
14 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan BRYN MAWR, 4-1
14 Sat 10/21 2:00 PM 14B L/M LIONS 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS CARROLL PARK – THORNWOOD Cicatelli, Gary Kohel, Mike WESTLAKE WILDCATS, 4-2
15 Sat 10/21 3:00 PM 15B LARCHMONT MAMARONECK 15B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Mills, Eddie Gurerro, Nelson BHK HAWKS, 4-3
15 Sat 10/21 7:00 PM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS PEEKSKILL STADIUM Berry, Earl T. Keeney, John CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 10-0
15 Sat 10/21 2:30 PM 15B AYYA 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Fennelle, Pat Avallone, Val MAHOPAC, 3-1
15 Sat 10/21 1:00 PM 15A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 15A BRONX BOMBERS BRONXCHESTER LL – BRONX Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul BRONX BOMBERS, 14-3
15 Sat 10/21 2:00 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 15A NY COBRAS WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Kelly, Kevin Doherty, Mike NY COBRAS, 6-2
15 Sat 10/21 9:30 AM 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW 15B CORTLANDT PANTHERS BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Kohel, Mike Rosen, Steve SLEEPY HOLLOW, 2-1
16 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 16U HOUSE OF SPORTS VE MACY – ARDSLEY Hopkins, Don Muller, John HOUSE OF SPORTS,
16 Sat 10/21 2:45 PM 16U SHRUB OAK STORM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Kerins, Sean DeMarte, Vinnie FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 7-6
18 Sat 10/21 6:00 PM 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS 17-18U SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Gaudio, Lou Ryder, Steve added
18 Sat 10/21 9:00 AM 17-18U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Gaudio, Lou DeMarte, Vinnie MAHOPAC INDIANS, 6-1
18 Sat 10/21 10:00 AM 17-18U YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ryder, Steve Baker, Calvan WP HIT-N-RUN, 9-2
18 Sat 10/21 9:45 AM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Rinaldi, Mark Barresi, Tony WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 7-4
9 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U CORTLANDT PANTHERS SPROUT BROOK – CORTLANDT Council, Krystal OGRCC THUNDER, 11-5
9 Sun 10/22 1:00 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U PUTNAM VALLEY MINERS KEATING – PUTNAM VALLEY Naley, Lucas PAWLING TIGERS, 10-2
9 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM NEW CASTLE/ARMONK WINNER 9U RYE BROOK PINE RIDGE – RYE BROOK Kabatchnick, Andrew GAME POSTPONED
9 Sun 10/22 6:00 PM 9U ARMONK BLUE 9U RYE BROOK IBM – ARMONK Solano, Albert RYE BROOK, 11-2
9 Sun 10/22 3:30 PM 9U BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9U BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Palladino, Howie BPR, 3-2
9 Sun 10/22 2:30 PM 9U YORKTOWN FORCE 9U BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Barlock, John BEACON BULLDOGS, 13-1
9 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 9U ARMONK RED 9U HARRISON HITMEN BRENTWOOD – HARRISON Ramos, Julio HARRISON, 6-0
10 Sun 10/22 1:30 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10B SHRUB OAK WHITE MUDHOLE – SOAC Voelkel, Andrew added
10 Sun 10/22 11:30 AM 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 10A WP HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Maliarakis, Peter NEW FAIRFIELD, 4-3
10 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B YORKTOWN HUSKERS LEGACY – YORKTOWN Naley, Lucas OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 15-1
10 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 10A CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Palladino, Howie YORKTOWN THUNDER, 10-0
10 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A L/M TIGERS LORENZEN – LARCHMONT Solano, Albert L/M TIGERS, 5-4
10 Sun 10/22 5:30 PM 10B BEEKMAN BOMBERS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LAKELAND HS Grimes, James SHRUB OAK, 4-2
10 Sun 10/22 10:00 AM 10A L/M WILDCATS 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN VOLUNTEER – NEW MILFORD Grant, David NEW MILFORD, 7-3
10 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Gasparre, Mike added
10 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 8-6
11 Sun 10/22 12:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment DC WOLVERINES, 10-5
11 Sun 10/22 7:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE GERMONDS – NYACK GAME POSTPONED
11 Sun 10/22 3:30 PM 11A AYYA 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Filmer, Dan Filmer, Jim NEW FAIRFIELD, 12-2
11 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 11B ARMONK BOBCATS BLUE 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Maliarakis, Peter MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS, 4-1
11 Sun 10/22 11:00 AM 11B BEACON BULLDOGS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Gentile, Phil EASTCHESTER, 4-3
11 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Hoskins, Irwin NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 3-2
12 Sun 10/22 3:30 PM 12E TYA TIGERS 12E EAST FISHKILL EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Catalano, TC DeMarte, Vinnie EAST FISHKILL, 11-1
12 Sun 10/22 4:00 PM 12A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Gentile, Phil Mebane, Scott NEW ROCHELLE, 6-0
12 Sun 10/22 9:30 AM 12B PUTNAM VALLEY 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John Peterson, Carl EF PATRIOTS (AP), 4-2
12 Sun 10/22 12:00 PM 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 12A BEDFORD HILLS KATONAH BH MEMORIAL – BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Mike Norberto, Larry NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS, 5-1
12 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 12A RYE BROOK REBELS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Muller, John Cawsey, Bill L/M TIGERS, 7-4
12 Sun 10/22 10:00 AM 12B EF PATRIOTS (DR) 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Filmer, Jim Filmer, Dan SOMERS RED STORM, 2-1
12 Sun 10/22 10:00 AM 12B BRIARCLIFF 12B BAT SILVERBACKS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Pompa, Don Baez, David BAT SILVERBACKS, 10-2
12 Sun 10/22 10:00 AM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS NEW WINDSOR LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment CORNWALL, 12-2
12 Sun 10/22 1:00 PM 12E BLACK DIAMOND BASEBALL 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Rouse, Bishop DeMarte, Vinnie DANBURY, 10-2
12 Sun 10/22 7:30 PM 12A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 12A YORKTOWN A'S LEGACY – YORKTOWN Pagan, John Velasquez, Ezra YORKTOWN A'S, 14-6
12 Sun 10/22 2:15 PM 12B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B PATTERSON PIRATES FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan PATTERSON PIRATES, 8-3
13 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE – SCARSDALE Mauro, John Troutman, Joe BEEKMAN, 7-1
13 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 13A EAST COAST MAVS 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Todd, Greg Kerins, Sean NEWTOWN, 19-6
13 Sun 10/22 12:30 PM 13B BAT SILVERBACKS 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY – SCARSDALE Ferrari, Gary Sentiano, Tony SCARSDALE, 4-2
13 Sun 10/22 4:30 PM 13E YORKTOWN REBELS 13E WESTCHESTER CARDINALS FLOWERS – NEW ROCHELLE Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan YORKTOWN REBELS, 9-4
13 Sun 10/22 3:30 PM 13E WP HIT-N-RUN 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL – BROOKFIELD Rouse, Bishop Grant, David CANDLEWOOD, 14-5
13 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 13A BRYN MAWR 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING FOX VALLEY – KATONAH Norberto, Larry Doherty, Mike LEWISBORO, 5-4
13 Sun 10/22 2:15 PM 13A HARRISON BR 13A FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS CAMARADA – CARMEL Deponto, Rich Malanphy, Pat HARRISON, 10-7
13 Sun 10/22 3:30 PM 13A HARRISON BR 13A PATTERSON PIRATES CAMARADA – CARMEL Malanphy, Pat Deponto, Rich HARRISON, 11-1
14 Sun 10/22 4:00 PM 14B HUDSON VALLEY THUNDER 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Rinaldi, Mark Sentiano, Tony L/M TIGERS, 6-0
14 Sun 10/22 11:00 AM 14A NEWTOWN WILDCATS 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS FLEMING – YONKERS Mauro, John Troutman, Joe BRYN MAWR, 4-3
14 Sun 10/22 9:00 AM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS D'ONOFRIO – NEW ROCHELLE Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim WESTCHESTER CARDINALS, 10-2
14 Sun 10/22 11:45 AM 14B NEW CASTLE NIGHTHAWKS 14B CARMEL CUBS CAMARADA – CARMEL Deponto, Rich Malanphy, Pat CARMEL, 6-5
14 Sun 10/22 11:00 AM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A CORTLANDT UNITED BUCHANAN – CORTLANDT Gurerro, Nelson Novick, Zachary TEAM PRIDE SELECT, 3-1
14 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 14A PS TEAM PRIDE SELECT 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Suhre, Bob Suhre, R.J. WP HIT-N-RUN, 3-2
14 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 14B WESTLAKE WILDCATS 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Saumell, Bob Burke, J.R. NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 11-2
15 Sun 10/22 2:00 PM 15A DUTCHESS ELITE 15A NY COBRAS WOODLANDS – YORKTOWN Kohel, Mike Berry, Earl T. DUTCHESS ELITE, 1-0
15 Sun 10/22 2:30 PM 15B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Bozak, Ron Marturano, Rob EAST COAST MAVS, 4-0
15 Sun 10/22 3:00 PM 15A BRONX BOMBERS 15A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Avallone, Val Novick, Mike BRONX BOMBERS, 15-6
16 Sun 10/22 1:30 PM 16U FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Estony, Estony Fox, Dennis MAHOPAC, 7-1
16 Sun 10/22 12:00 PM 16U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 16U 9er BASEBALL DISBROW – RYE Muller, John Suhre, Bob exhibition game – single ump is ok
18 Sun 10/22 11:00 AM 17-18U ARMONK BOBCATS 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Millie Eddie Gaudio, Lou WP HIT-N-RUN, 2-0
18 Sun 10/22 6:00 PM 17-18U WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE – MAHOPAC Berry, Earl T. Kohel, Mike MAHOPAC INDIANS, 6-5
10 Mon 10/23 5:45 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10B EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC – HOPEWELL JUNCTION Barlock, John OGRCC THUNDER RED, 4-0
11 Thu 10/26 7:00 PM 11B EAST FISHKILL GREY 11B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS VOLUNTEER – HAWTHORNE Maliarakis, Peter EAST FISHKILL WINS, 8-0
12 Thu 10/26 6:30 PM 12B PATTERSON PIRATES 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS – SOMERS Baez, David Christe, Phil SOMERS ADVANCES, 11-3
12 Thu 10/26 6:00 PM 12B NEW CASTLE COYOTES 12B BAT SILVERBACKS RYAN MEMORIAL – KENT Pennacchia Jr, Dante Malanphy, Pat BAT SILVERBACKS WIN, 4-0
9 Fri 10/27 3:30 PM 9U OGRCC THUNDER 9U BPR LIGHTNING BVMP – BEDFORD Danisi, Dan OGRCC ADVANCES, 6-2
12 Fri 10/27 7:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A YORKTOWN A'S LEGACY – YORKTOWN Dratch, Mike Gurerro, Nelson NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS ADVANCE, 10-4
12 Fri 10/27 6:30 PM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) 12B CORNWALL DRAGONS NEW WINDSOR LITTLE LEAGUE Home Assignment EAST FISHKILL ADVANCES, 12-5
13 Fri 10/27 7:00 PM 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING 13A HARRISON BR SILVER LAKE PK – W HARRISON Sentiano, Tony Muller, John LEWISBORO ADVANCES, 7-3
13 Fri 10/27 7:00 PM 13A BEEKMAN HURRICANES 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Leighton, Dale Malanphy, Pat NEWTOWN ADVANCES, 8-7
10 Sat 10/28 4:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER RED 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Naley, Lucas SHRUB OAK BLUE, 13-3
10 Sat 10/28 11:00 AM 10A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK – NEW MILFORD Grant, David NEW MILFORD ADVANCES, 8-6
10 Sat 10/28 2:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN MacQuaid,Sean YORKTOWN LIGHTNING ADVANCES, 13-12
10 Sat 10/28 2:30 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC – RED HOOK Home Assignment OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 10-8
10 Sat 10/28 3:00 PM 10A PROSWING PRIDE 10B TUCKAHOE TIGERS BLUE LABRIOLA – EASTCHESTER Liebersohn, Dan 10U CONSOLATION FINAL, 10-4
11 Sat 10/28 10:00 AM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B CORTLANDT PANTHERS ST COLUMBANUS – CORTLANDT Matavalage, Mark DC WOLVERINES ADVANCE, 16-10
11 Sat 10/28 11:00 AM 11B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 11B EASTCHESTER O'ROURKE PARK – SCARSDALE Gasparre, Mike EASTCHESTER ADVANCES, 10-9
11 Sat 10/28 10:30 AM 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Filmer, Dan Cholko, Robert YORKTOWN SLUGGERS ADVANCE, 8-7
11 Sat 10/28 10:30 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A BPR LIGHTNING APAR – YORKTOWN Norberto, Larry Doherty, Mike PROSWING ADVANCES
12 Sat 10/28 10:00 AM 12A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 12A L/M TIGERS GOETZE – MAMARONECK Spruck, Rich Ferrari, Gary L/M TIGERS ADVANCE, 2-1
13 Sat 10/28 3:00 PM 13A LEWISBORO LIGHTNING 13A NEWTOWN HIGH MEADOW FIELD – NEWTOWN Paonessa, Phil Grant, David LEWISBORO LIGHTNING, 12-9
14 Sat 10/28 3:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER CARDINALS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul L/M TIGERS, 4-1
14 Sat 10/28 1:30 PM 14B CARMEL CUBS 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK – NORTH SALEM Fennelle, Pat Rouse, Bishop NORTH SALEM ADVANCES, 5-0
15 Sat 10/28 10:30 AM 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW 15B BHK HAWKS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Leighton, Dale Malanphy, Pat SLEEPY HOLLOW ADVANCES, 9-3
15 Sat 10/28 10:00 AM 15B MAHOPAC INDIANS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Deponto, Rich Tatnel, Art EAST COAST MAVS, 2-1
15 Sat 10/28 1:30 PM 15B SLEEPY HOLLOW 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO – YORKTOWN Tatnel, Art Leighton, Dale SLEEPY HOLLOW, 8-0
9 Sat 10/28 9:15 AM 9U BEACON BULLDOGS 9U RYE BROOK ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Filmer, Jim BEACON BULLDOGS, 4-3
9 Sat 10/28 11:45 AM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U HARRISON HITMEN ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Morelli, Joe PAWLING ADVANCES, 8-7
9 Sat 10/28 3:15 PM 9U PAWLING TIGERS 9U OGRCC THUNDER ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Danisi, Dan PAWLING WINS, 10-3
11 Sat 10/28 2:45 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE 11A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Barresi, Tony DeMarte, Vinnie YORKTOWN SLUGGERS, 9-1
12 Sat 10/28 5:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL 12E DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Gallagher, Dennis Estony, Estony DANBURY HATTERS, 4-1
12 Sat 10/28 3:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A L/M TIGERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Palladino, Howie Rinaldi, Mark NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS ADVANCE, 11-1
12 Sat 10/28 11:45 AM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B EF PATRIOTS (AP) ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Peterson, Carl Barlock, John EF PATRIOTS (AP), 12-6
13 Sat 10/28 9:15 AM 13E YORKTOWN REBELS 13E CANDLEWOOD LAKERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Pagan, John Rouse, Bishop YORKTOWN REBELS WIN, 6-4
14 Sat 10/28 7:00 PM 14A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14A WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Todd, Greg Christe, Phil WP HIT-N-RUN WINS, 5-1
15 Sat 10/28 11:45 AM 15A DUTCHESS ELITE 15A BRONX BOMBERS ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Kelly, Kevin DeMarte, Vinnie BRONX BOMBERS, 3-1
16 Sat 10/28 3:00 PM 16U MAHOPAC INDIANS 16U 9er BASEBALL ROGERS PARK – DANBURY Salumn, Joe Kohel, Mike 9er BASEBALL, 7-0
18 Mon 10/30 6:30 PM 17-18U MAHOPAC INDIANS 17-18U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN CRANE – MAHOPAC Milanese, Frank Deluise, Lou WP HIT-N-RUN WINS, 9-1
11 Thu 11/2 6:30 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES 11B EASTCHESTER LEGACY – YORKTOWN Berry, Earl T. DC WOLVERINES WIN, 4-3
10 Fri 11/3 7:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LEGACY – YORKTOWN Grimes, James Matalavage, Michael SHRUB OAK BLUE, 4-2
10 Sat 11/4 11:00 AM 10A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 10A YORKTOWN LIGHTNING LEGACY – YORKTOWN Cicatelli, Gary Dratch, Mike NEW MILFORD WINS, 7-2
13 Sat 11/4 2:30 PM 13B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 13B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK – BEACON Marturano, Rob Shanahan, Brian BEACON BULLDOGS WIN
14 Sat 11/4 11:00 AM 14B NORTH SALEM TIGERS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN 11-10 in 10 innings
10 Sun 11/5 2:00 PM 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LAKELAND HS Grimes, James EXHIBITION
10 Sun 11/5 4:00 PM 10B HOUSE OF SPORTS 10B SHRUB OAK BLUE LAKELAND HS Grimes, James EXHIBITION