2016 Fall Searchable Schedules

2016 GHVBL FALL MASTER
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
9 A Sat 8/27/2016 10:00 AM 9UA Somers Storm 9UB E. Fishkill Gray Leetown Rd. Dutchess ump XXX Somers, 10-6
12 A Sat 8/27/2016 6:00 PM 12UA NC Bombers 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Bishop Rouse TC Catalano Danbury, 14-4
14 A Sat 8/27/2016 7:00 PM 14UA BPR 14UA Pacoy Yonkers Mike Whiting John Muller Cancelled 8/24 per Pacoy
13 70 Sat 8/27/2016 2:00 PM 13U70 Wildcats 13U70 Put Valley Union Field Ron Vece Dave Caruso Cancelled
12 B Sat 8/27/2016 2:00 PM 12UB Patt Pirates 12UB Lagrange Lagrange Dutchess ump Lagrange, 8-6
11 70 Sat 8/27/2016 1:30 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 Ossining Nelson Park Ezra Velasquez Bill Archecki Cancelled
12 B Sat 8/27/2016 4:00 PM 12UB Patt Pirates 12UB Lagrange Lagrange Dutchess ump Patterson, 16-12
12 B Sat 8/27/2016 9:00 AM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB BPR Poundridge TP Tony Canino Pat Malanaphy cancelled
12 B Sat 8/27/2016 11:00 AM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB BPR Poundridge TP Tony Canino Pat Malanaphy cancelled
14 B Sat 8/27/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Cortlandt Nat. 14UB Somers Reis Park Phil Paonessa Jimmy Filmer Cortlandt Nats, 9-6
15 A Sat 8/27/2016 8:30 PM 15U Pacoy 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Vinnie DeMarte Jimmy Angelo Pacoy, 13-0
11 60 Sun 8/28/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 YBNR Bombers Pinebrook Mike Whiting John Muller YBNR, 12-3
11 60 Sun 8/28/2016 12:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 YBNR Bombers Pinebrook Mike Whiting John Muller YBNR, 15-2
11 60 Sun 8/28/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) 11U60 BPR BVTP Rob Marturano Bishop Rouse BPR, 12-2
14 A Sun 8/28/2016 9:00 AM 14UA Pacoy 14UA E. Yonkers Devils Yonkers Bob Suhre Tyrell Ingram Cancelled 8/24
14 A Sun 8/28/2016 11:30 AM 14UA Pacoy 14UA E. Yonkers Devils Yonkers Bob Suhre Tyrell Ingram Cancelled 8/24
13 70 Sun 8/28/2016 3:00 PM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 C.Panthers Sprout Brook Game cancelled 8/22
11 70 Sun 8/28/2016 10:00 AM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 P-Ville Panthers Parkway Back Ezra velasquez Tony Barresi Game Cancelled 8/24
11 60 Sun 8/28/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) 11U60 BPR BVTP Rob Marturano Bishop Rouse BPR, 11-1
12 A Sun 8/28/2016 5:00 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Jimmy Angelo Pat Malanaphy Danbury, 6-5
12 B Sun 8/28/2016 10:00 AM 12UB N.Salem 12UB C. Nationals Seaboldt Rich Emonds Tom DeGrazia North Salem, 6-2
12 B Sun 8/28/2016 12:00 PM 12UB N.Salem 12UB C. Nationals Seaboldt Rich Emonds Tom DeGrazia North Salem, 6-4
14 B Sun 8/28/2016 6:00 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UB Somers REIS Pk. Tony Canino David Vega E. Yonkers, 12-3
15 A Sun 8/28/2016 11:00 AM 15U Mahopac Indians 15U Bryn Mawr Welty Don Hopkins Bob Suhre Mahopac, 19-9
15 A Sun 8/28/2016 9:00 AM 15U Ossining 15U BM Warriors Welty Don Hopkins Bob Suhre BM Warriors, 9-4
15 A Sun 8/28/2016 6:00 PM 15U Ossining 15U Pacoy Fleming Field Raul Rodriquez Greg Torres Pacoy, 3-0
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
11 60 Mon 8/29/2016 5:45 PM 11U60 Ytown Bandits 11U60 Bryn Mawr welty Phil Gentile Randy Heidanus Bandits, 17-1
14 B Mon 8/29/2016 6:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB Cortlandt Nat. WELTY FIELD Michael Whiting Don Hopkins Bryn Mawr, 8-5
13 70 Tue 8/30/2016 5:30 PM 13U70 C.Panthers 13U70 Put Valley Union Field Pat Fennelle Rich Lepore Panthers, 11-2
9 B Wed 8/31/2016 6:00 PM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Leetown Rd. Dutchess ump XXX Warriors, 12-0
15 A Wed 8/31/2016 5:30 PM 15U Ossining 15U Shrub Oak Woodlands Earl Berry Mike Doherty Ossining, 10-7
11 70 Thu 9/1/2016 6:00 PM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U70 Danbury Rogers Park Bishop Rouse Pat Malanaphy Danbury, 12-0
12 A Thu 9/1/2016 8:00 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Vinnie DeMarte Mike Doherty Lewisboro, 12-2
12 B Thu 9/1/2016 6:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Larry Norberto Phil Paonessa North Salem, 4-1
14 A Thu 9/1/2016 5:30 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UB Bryn Mawr WELTY Don Hopkins John Muller East Yonkers, 6-3
12 B Fri 9/2/2016 6:00 PM 12UB W. Elite Falcons 12UB C. Nationals Seaboldt Mark Matalavage Ezra Velasquez Cortlandt Nats, 5-1
12 A Fri 9/2/2016 8:00 PM 12UA NC Bombers 12UA Yorktown Rebels Legacy Tom DeGrazia Tony Barresi Yorktown, 8-6
13 70 Fri 9/2/2016 6:00 PM 13U70 Put Valley 13U70 Y. Raiders Legacy Earl Berry Mike Rosen Raiders, 8-0
13 90 Fri 9/2/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 Patterson 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Bob Suhre RJ Suhre Patterson, 11-1
14 B Fri 9/2/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Cortlandt Nat. 14UB Armonk IBM #3 Robert Earle Rich Silver Cortlandt Nats, 6-1
9 B Sat 9/3/2016 1:30 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Ardsley McDowell Phil Gentile XXX SOAC, 14-1
9 B Sat 9/3/2016 3:30 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Ardsley McDowell Phile Gentile XXX SOAC, 18-0
9 B Sat 9/3/2016 4:30 PM 9UB W. Elite Falcons 9UB BPR BVMP Tony Canino XXX BPR, 8-0
9 B Sat 9/3/2016 10:00 AM 9UB N. Fairfield 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess ump XXX E. Fishkill, 14-12
9 B Sat 9/3/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Sleepy Hollow 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Art Ravo XXX Somers, 2-1
10 A Sat 9/3/2016 9:00 AM 10UA E. Fishkill 10UA L/M Tigers Central School A Jeff Ronaghan XXX E.Fishkill, 13-8
10 A Sat 9/3/2016 11:00 AM 10UA E. Fishkill 10UA L/M Tigers Central School A Jeff Ronaghan XXX E. Fishkill, 10-0
10 B Sat 9/3/2016 10:00 AM 10UB BHK 10UB BM Bulldogs Welty Greg Torres XXX BHK, 5-2
10 B Sat 9/3/2016 10:00 AM 10UB Ossining 10UB BPR BVMP Tony Canino XXX BPR, 6-0
11 70 Sat 9/3/2016 9:00 AM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 L/M Tigers Goetze Ken Kolb Fred Camillo Panthers, 9-8
11 70 Sat 9/3/2016 11:00 AM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 L/M Tigers Goetze Ken Kolb Fred Camillo Panthers, 14-9
11 70 Sat 9/3/2016 2:00 PM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 Rich Silver Sean Quinn Harrison, 5-4
11 70 Sat 9/3/2016 2:30 PM 11U70 Ossining 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Jimmy Filmer Rob Marturano Ossining, 14-3
11 60 Sat 9/3/2016 1:30 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Jim Gartner xxx ProSwing, 5-1
11 60 Sat 9/3/2016 3:30 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Jim Gartner xxx L/M, 14-2
11 60 Sat 9/3/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) St.Columbanus Mike dratch xxx New Castle, 8-4
12 A Sat 9/3/2016 5:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Jimmy Angelo Vinnie DeMarte Lewisboro, 9-6
12 A Sat 9/3/2016 7:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Jimmy Angelo Vinnie DeMarte Lewisboro, 15-10
12 B Sat 9/3/2016 9:00 AM 12UB Patt Pirates 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Michael Whiting John Muller Patterson, 11-0
12 B Sat 9/3/2016 11:00 AM 12UB Patt Pirates 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Michael Whiting John Muller Patterson, 5-3
13 70 Sat 9/3/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 Wildcats Caroll Park Rich Deponto Tony Barresi Nationals, 12-7
13 70 Sat 9/3/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 L/M Lions 13U70 Put Valley Union Field steve Rosen eric Rosem L/M, 8-4
13 70 Sat 9/3/2016 1:00 PM 13U70 L/M Lions 13U70 Put Valley Union Field steve Rosen Eric Rosen Putnam Valley, 8-4
13 90 Sat 9/3/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Sleepy Hollow 13U90 Patterson Peckham Jimmy Filmer Rob Marturano Patterson, 9-2
14 A Sat 9/3/2016 2:00 PM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA BPR PR Town Park Phil Paonessa Pat Manalaphy Pride, 6-2
14 A Sat 9/3/2016 4:00 PM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA BPR PR Town Park Phil Paonessa Pat Manalaphy Pride, 6-3
14 A Sat 9/3/2016 6:00 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Frank Estony Howie Palladino Cobras, 8-4
9 B Sun 9/4/2016 10:00 AM 9UB N. Fairfield 9UB BPR BVMP Phil Paonessa xxx New Fairfield, 8-2
9 B Sun 9/4/2016 1:00 PM 9UB Armonk Blue 9UB BPR BVMP Phil Paonessa xxx Armonk, 12-4
10 B Sun 9/4/2016 9:30 AM 10UB AYYA Rebels 10UB Ossining Ryder James Grimes xxx Ossining, 12-3
11 70 Sun 9/4/2016 2:00 PM 11U70 L/M Tigers 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 Mark Rinaldi sean Quinn New Castle, 10-0
11 60 Sun 9/4/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 Putnum Valley KEATING david Caruso xxx Putnam Valley, 15-3
13 90 Sun 9/4/2016 5:00 PM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Bishop Rouse Vinnie DeMarte Somers, 15-2
13 90 Sun 9/4/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Bishop Rouse Vinnie DeMarte Somers, 5-2
10 B 9/5/2016 3:00 PM 10UB BPR 10UA Harrison Bombers BVMP Game cancelled per email 8/20
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
12 A Mon 9/5/2016 4:00 PM 12UA E. Fishkill 12UA Beekman TCP 3 Dutchess Umps East Fishkill, 8-3
12 A Mon 9/5/2016 10:00 AM 12UB W. Elite Falcons 12UA OGRCC Blue Banksville Mark Rinaldi Mike Whiting OGRCC, 10-0
12 A Mon 9/5/2016 12:00 PM 12UB W. Elite Falcons 12UA OGRCC Blue Banksville Mark Rinaldi Mike Whiting OGCCC, 14-4
12 B Tue 9/6/2016 5:30 PM 12UB Ytown Warriors 12UB Bryn Mawr WELTY Michael Whiting Raul Rodriquez Bryn Mawr, 14-2
9 B Wed 9/7/2016 6:00 PM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB E. Fishkill Grey E. Fishkill Rec #5 Dutchess ump xxx Warriors, Grey Tie 5-5
10 B Thu 9/8/2016 5:30 PM 10UB BPR 10UB Rockland Elite White BVMP Pat Malanaphy xxx BPR, 5-3
13 70 Thu 9/8/2016 5:45 PM 13U70 NC Nighthawk 13U70 Put Valley Union Field Pat Fennelle Bill Archecki Putnam Valley, 8-3
9 B Fri 9/9/2016 6:00 PM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Jim Filmer xxx Hit-N-Run, 11-6
10 A Fri 9/9/2016 6:00 PM 10UA Pro-Swing 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewill Rec. Dutchess ump xxx E. Fishkill, 8-6
9 A Fri 9/9/2016 6:00 PM 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 9UA Yorktown APEX Game cancelled 8/24
9 A Fri 9/9/2016 6:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 202 Game cancelled 8/24
10 A Fri 9/9/2016 8:00 PM 10UA Pro-Swing 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewill Rec. Dutchess ump xxx ProSwing, 6-4
10 B Fri 9/9/2016 6:00 PM 10UB BHK 10UB Ossining Upper VETS James Grimes xxx BHK, 6-2
11 70 Fri 9/9/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 P-Ville Panthers 11U70 E. Fishkill Rec Field #4 Dutchess ump FINAL SCORE?
11 70 Fri 9/9/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 TYA Tigers 11U70 Danbury Rogers Park #4 Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse TYA, 7-4
11 60 Fri 9/9/2016 7:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 Armonk Armonk TBD Randy Heidanus xxx cancelled
11 60 Fri 9/9/2016 8:00 PM 11U60 BPR 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Phil Paonessa Vince DeMarte BHK, 11-1
12 A Fri 9/9/2016 5:30 PM 12UA NC Bombers 12UA Armonk IBM John Muller Mike Whiting Armonk, 12-5
12 A Fri 9/9/2016 6:00 PM 12UA YBNR 12UA BHK BH Memorial Phil Paonnesa Vinnie DeMarte YBNR, 7-4
12 A Fri 9/9/2016 6:00 PM 12UA Wildcats 12UB Bryn Mawr Welty Park Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels Westlake, 6-1
12 B Fri 9/9/2016 7:00 PM 12UB Ytown Warriors 12UB Armonk Bobcats IBM Robert earle Tyrell Ingram Armonk, 10-3
13 90 Fri 9/9/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field RJ Suhre Bob Suhre Sleepy Hollow, 13-1
14 B Fri 9/9/2016 8:00 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UB Armonk IBM Mark Rinaldi Bill Fountain Mahopac, 5-2
9 A Sat 9/10/2016 10:00 AM 9UA OGRCC Thunder 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Art Ravo xxx OGRCC Thunder, 10-2
9 A Sat 9/10/2016 12:00 PM 9UA OGRCC Thunder 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Art Ravo xxx Somers, 11-8
9 A Sat 9/10/2016 3:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA C.Nationals Seaboldt sean Quinn xxx Yorktown, 11-1
9 A Sat 9/10/2016 5:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA C.Nationals Seaboldt Sean Quinn xxx Yorktown, 5-4
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Yorktown 202 James Grimes xxx SOAC, 14-0
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Yorktown 202 James Grimes xxx SOAC, 12-1
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB Armonk Grey CLARK Harry Leake xxx Chappaqua, 8-3
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 12:30 PM 9UB Armonk White 9UB BPR BVMP Phil Paonessa xxx BPR, 5-3
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 3:00 PM 9UB Armonk White 9UB BPR BVMP Phill Paonessa xxx BPR, 12-10
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB W. Elite Falcons Masser Ezra Velasquez xxx Elite, 9-0
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB W. Elite Falcons Masser Ezra Velasquez xxx Elite, 12-3
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Ardsley 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess Ump xxx E. Fishkill, 17-4
9 B Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 9UB N. Fairfield 9UB Armonk Blue IBM 4 Dan Filmer xxx New Fairfield, 16-7
10 A Sat 9/10/2016 9:00 AM 10UA New Castle 10UB Armonk Blue Town Hall greg Torres xxx New Castle, 18-1
10 A Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 10UA New Castle 10UB Armonk Blue Town Hall greg Torres xxx New Castle, 9-0
10 A Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 10UA L/M Tigers 10UA EC Mavs Navajo sean MacQuaid xxx EC Mavs, 14-6
10 A Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 10UA L/M Tigers 10UA EC Mavs Navajo sean MacQuaid xxx EC Mavs, 13-1
10 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Carmel Cubs 10UB Lew. Lightning FOX VALLEY TC Catalano xxx Lewisboro, 1-0
10 B Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 10UB Carmel Cubs 10UB Lew. Lightning FOX VALLEY TC catalano xxx Carmel, 6-1
10 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Lagrange 10UB Armonk Red Town Hall gregory Torres xxx Lagrange, 8-2
10 B Sat 9/10/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Lagrange 10UB BHK BH Memorial Jimmy Angelo xxx Lagrange, 8-7
10 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:30 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB Shrub Oak London Woods gary Cicatelli xxx SOAC, 8-7
11 70 Sat 9/10/2016 2:30 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Jimmy Filmer Phil Christe Panthers, 7-1
11 70 Sat 9/10/2016 4:30 AM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Jimmy Filmer Phil Christe Panthers, 14-4
11 70 Sat 9/10/2016 9:00 AM 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run 11U60 Wildcats Volunteer Tony Canino Frank Estony Hit-N-Run, 1-0
11 70 Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run 11U60 Wildcats Volunteer Tony Canino Frank Estony Hit-N-Run, 9-4
11 70 Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 L/M Tigers 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Mike Doherty Jimmy Thorne BHK, 13-9
11 70 Sat 9/10/2016 1:30 AM 11U70 Ossining 11U70 Yorktown A's Legacy Mike Rosen Mike Dratch Ossining, 7-5
11 70 Sat 9/10/2016 3:30 PM 11U70 Ossining 11U70 Yorktown A's Legacy Mike Rosen Mike Dratch Yorktown, 13-0
11 60 Sat 9/10/2016 7:00 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 Putnum Valley Keating Ezra Velasquez xxx ProSwing Put Val Tie, 11-11
11 60 Sat 9/10/2016 1:30 PM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 Ytown Bandits Apar John Nowinski xxx Yorktown, 16-5
11 60 Sat 9/10/2016 8:30 AM 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Randy Heidanus xxx Panthers, 19-6
11 60 Sat 9/10/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 Armonk 11U60 YBNR Pinebrook John Muller xxx YBNR, 14-0
11 60 Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 Armonk 11U60 YBNR Pinebrook John Muller xxx YBNR, 15-4
12 A Sat 9/10/2016 8:00 PM 12UA Danbury Hatters 12UA BHK BH Memorial Jimmy Angelo David Baez Danbury, 12-3
12 A Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 12UA Lew. Lightning 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Mike Kohel Jimmy Thorne Lewisboro, 10-7
12 A Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 12UA E. Fishkill 12UA Yorktown Rebels Legacy Frank Milanesi Rich Emond cancel 2nd game
12 A Sat 9/10/2016 1:00 PM 12UA NC Bombers 12UA OGRCC Blue Banksville Ken Kolb Fred Camillo New Castle, 6-5
12 A Sat 9/10/2016 3:00 PM 12UA NC Bombers 12UA OGRCC Blue Banksville Ken Kolb Fred Camillo ORGCC, 15-3
12 A Sat 9/10/2016 10:00 AM 12UA Wildcats 12UA Armonk CLARK ezra Velasquez Sean Quinn Westlake, 6-3
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 12UB C. Panthers 12UB HOS Macy Randy Heidanus Tyrell Ingram Panthers, 7-3
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 12UB C. Panthers 12UB HOS Macy Randy Heidanus Tyrell Ingram HOS, 11-10
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 12UB Armonk Bobcats 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Tom Nobil Art Tatnel Lewisboro, 5-4
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 1:00 PM 12UB OGRCC Red 12UB C. Nationals SPROUT BROOK Tom Degrazia Tony Barrasi Cortlandt Nats, 5-4
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 3:00 PM 12UB OGRCC Red 12UB C. Nationals SPROUT BROOK Tom Degrazia Tony Barrasi Cortlandt Nats, 11-3
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 10:00 AM 12UB Patt Pirates 12UB Briarcliff Croton Firemans Field Mark Matalavage Bill Archecki Patterson, 10-1
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 12:00 PM 12UB Patt Pirates 12UB Briarcliff Croton Firemans Field Mark Matalavage Bill Archecki Patterson, 11-0
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 12UB New Castle 12UB BPR Pound Ridge TP Larry Norberto Vinnie DeMarte BPR, 21-3
12 B Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 12UB New Castle 12UB BPR Pound Ridge TP Larry Norberto Vinnie DeMarte cancelled
13 70 Sat 9/10/2016 1:30 PM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 L/M Lions Goetz Field Eric Wilson Jeff Ronaghan L/M, 9-4
13 70 Sat 9/10/2016 3:30 PM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 L/M Lions Goetz Field Eric Wilson Rob Lewis PV Braves, 15-13
13 70 Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 C.Panthers 13U70 Wildcats Carroll Park Rich Deponto David Caruso Panthers, 10-6
13 90 Sat 9/10/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Val Availone Gary Cicatelli Sleepy Hollow, 19-12
13 90 Sat 9/10/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 Patterson 13U90 Ossining AMD Middle Rich Deponto David Caruso Patterson, 8-2
13 90 Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 Somers St. 13U90 N. Salem Volunteer Park Mike Kohel Ernie Garnet North Salem, 15-14
13 90 Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 Carmel Camarada Frank Estony Tony Marra New Fairfield, 13-9
14 B Sat 9/10/2016 12:00 PM 14UB Armonk 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Mike Doherty Howie Palladino moved to SUNDAY 9/11
14 B Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB Somers Reis Park Ron Bozak Nelson Guerra Bryn Mawr, 17-6
14 A Sat 9/10/2016 9:00 AM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA Ytown Thunder Yorktown HS Earl Berry Pat Fennelle Pride, 5-2
14 A Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA Ytown Thunder Yorktown HS Earl Berry Pat Fennelle Pride, 8-6
14 A Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Bob Suhre RJ Suhre Cobras, 8-5
14 A Sat 9/10/2016 4:00 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Bob Suhre RJ Suhre Westchester, 7-3
14 A Sat 9/10/2016 2:00 PM 14UA BPR 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Bill Fountain John Muller L/M, 4-1
15 A Sat 9/10/2016 1:30 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U Shrub Oak Woodlands David Baez Pat Malanaphy Crusaders, 12-7
15 A Sat 9/10/2016 9:00 AM 15U Pacoy Dragons 15U WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Bill Fountain Richard Spruck Pacoy, 11-1
15 A Sat 9/10/2016 11:00 AM 15U Pacoy Dragons 15U WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Bill Fountain Richard Spruck Pacoy, 7-1
15 A Sat 9/10/2016 4:30 PM 15U Pacoy Dragons 15U Westchester Cardinals Fleming Field Mark Rinaldi Rich Emonds Pacoy, 3-1
17 A Sat 9/10/2016 10:00 AM 17U Armonk 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Eddie Mills Mark Rinaldi Hit-N-Run, 11-0
17 A Sat 9/10/2016 12:00 PM 17U Armonk 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Eddie Mills Mark Rinaldi Hit-N-Run, 16-1
17 A Sat 9/10/2016 5:00 PM 17U W. Academy 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Frank Milanesi Don Pompa Westchester, 10-1
17 A Sat 9/10/2016 7:30 PM 17U W. Academy 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Frank Milanesi Don Pompa Westchester, 13-0
17 A Sat 9/10/2016 3:00 PM 17U W. Academy 17U Putnum Valley PV Town Park Earl berry Eddie Mills Putnam Valley, 15-0
9 B Sun 9/11/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Rockland Elite White 9UB Sleepy Hollow DEVERIES Sean Quinn xxx Rockland, 10-6
9 B Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UB Ardsley McDowell Phil Gentile xxx Hit-N-Run, 22-8
9 B Sun 9/11/2016 11:00 AM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UB Ardsley McDowell Phil Gentile xxx Hit-N-Run, 14-2
10 A Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 10UA E. Fishkill 10UA Ytown Sluggers Apar James Grimes xxx E. Fishkill, 10-0
10 A Sun 9/11/2016 11:00 AM 10UA R. Elite Blue 10UA Ytown Sluggers Apar James Grimes xxx Elite Blue, 14-3
10 A Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UB Armonk Red Town Hall Tyrell Ingram xxx Harrison, 15-2
10 B Sun 9/11/2016 3:00 PM 10UB Shrub Oak 10UB BHK BH Memorial TC Catalano xxx BHK, 23-1
10 B Sun 9/11/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Randy Heidanus xxx AYYA, 6-2
10 B Sun 9/11/2016 4:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Randy Heidanus xxx Bryn Mawr, 5-1
11 70 Sun 9/11/2016 3:30 PM 11U70 N.Castle Knights 11U70 L/M Tigers Goetze Richard Spruck Chuck Spruck L/M, 15-14
11 70 Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 TYA Tigers Labriola Michael Whiting Matt Moeller Harrison, 9-5
11 70 Sun 9/11/2016 11:15 AM 11U70 New Castle 11U70 TYA Tigers Labriola Randy Heidanus Matt Moeller TYA, 13-11
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 2:00 PM 11U60 L/M Wildcats 11U60 Bryn Mawr Welty Tyrell Ingram xxx L/M, 9-4
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 4:00 PM 11U60 L/M Wildcats 11U60 Bryn Mawr Welty Tyrell Ingram xxx L/M, 11-1
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 WP Hit N Run 11U60 Pro-Swing Ridgeway Elementary Eric Wilson xxx ProSwing, 16-4
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 WP Hit N Run 11U60 Pro-Swing Ridgeway Elementary Eric Wilson xxx FINAL SCORE?
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) 11U60 NC Coyotes Masser Sean Quinn xxx Panthers, 12-6
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 12:30 PM 11U70 Mahopac 11U60 BPR BVTP Phil Paonessa xxx BPR, 13-3
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 2:30 PM 11U70 Mahopac 11U60 BPR BVTP Phil Paonessa xxx BPR, 14-4
11 60 Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 Ytown Bandits 11U60 Briarcliff Ryder Park Rich Emond xxx Briarcliff, 7-6
12 A Sun 9/11/2016 5:30 PM 12UA Danbury Hatters 12UA Yorktown Rebels Legacy Bill Archecki Tony Barresi Yorktown, 8-1
12 A Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 12UA WP Hit n Run 12UA YBNR Trinity 2 Bob Suhre Ezra Velasquez WP Hit-N-Run, 8-5
12 A Sun 9/11/2016 11:00 AM 12UA WP Hit n Run 12UA YBNR Trinity 2 Bob Suhre Ezra Velasquez YBNR, 5-4
12 B Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB Armonk Bobcats Clark Tony Barresi Greg Torres Armonk, 10-9
12 B Sun 9/11/2016 10:00 AM 12UB Lagrange 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Jimmy Filmer Howie Palladino North Salem, 15-5
12 B Sun 9/11/2016 12:00 PM 12UB Lagrange 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Jimmy Filmer Howie Palladino North Salem, 22-7
12 B Sun 9/11/2016 10:00 AM 12UB Lewisboro 12UB HOS Macy Rich Spruck Charles Spruck House of Sports, 11-1
13 70 Sun 9/11/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 Put Valley Union Field Eddie Mills Justin McCarthy Cort Nats, 10-5
13 70 Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 13U70 C.Panthers 13U70 Y. Raiders Legacy Frank Milanesi Steve Rosen Panthers, 7-4
13 70 Sun 9/11/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 C.Panthers 13U70 Y. Raiders Legacy Frank Milanesi Steve Rosen Panthers, 4-3
13 70 Sun 9/11/2016 4:00 PM 13U70 Mahopac 13U70 NC Knighthawks Gedney Mike Doherty Larry Norberto NC Nighthawks, 11-1
13 90 Sun 9/11/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 Sleepy Hollow 13U90 N. Fairfield New Fairfield HS Rob Marturano David Vega N. Fairfield, 5-2
13 90 Sun 9/11/2016 5:00 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Somers 8-0
13 90 Sun 9/11/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Somers, 5-3
13 90 Sun 9/11/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS James Council John Muller L/M, 13-7
13 90 Sun 9/11/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS James Council John Muller Hit-N-Run, 11-0
13 90 Sun 9/11/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 Briar/Croton 13U90 West Academy Rec Field Port Chester Lou DeLuise Nelson Guerro B/C, 10-4
13 90 Sun 9/11/2016 3:30 PM 13U90 Briar/Croton 13U90 West Academy Rec Field Port Chester Lou Deluise Nelson Guerro B/C, 4-0
14 B Sun 9/11/2016 2:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB Cortlandt Nat. Sunset Field Val availone Greg Torres Bryn Mawr, 7-6
14 B Sun 9/11/2016 2:00 PM 14UB Somers 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Bill Fountain Rich Deponto L/M, 9-0
14 B Sun 9/11/2016 10:00 AM 14UB Armonk 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Mike Doherty Pat Malanaphy Mahopac, 4-3
14 A Sun 9/11/2016 1:00 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Ron Vece Don Pompa E. Yonkers, 14-9
14 A Sun 9/11/2016 3:00 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Ron Vece Don Pompa EC Mavs, 16-6
14 A Sun 9/11/2016 10:00 AM 14UA BPR 14U Greenwich Card. Strazza Bill Cawsey Harry Peeden Greenwich, 17-5
15 A Sun 9/11/2016 4:00 PM 15U Mahopac Indians 15U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS David Caruso Tom DeGrazia Mahopac, 12-1
15 A Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 15U Ytown Bombers 15U W. Cardinals 202 Downing Dan Doherty Bill Fountain Westchester, 17-9
15 A Sun 9/11/2016 11:00 AM 15U Ytown Bombers 15U W. Cardinals 202 Downing Dan Doherty Bill Fountain Westchester, 11-1
15 A Sun 9/11/2016 4:00 PM 15U BM Warriors 15U Pacoy Dragons Fleming Mark Rinaldi Ezra Velasquez Pacoy, 8-4
17 A Sun 9/11/2016 3:30 PM 17U Ossining 17U Putnum Valley PV High School Eddie Mills Earl Berry Ossining, 8-7
17 A Sun 9/11/2016 9:00 AM 17U Shrub Oak 17U Yorktown Yorktown HS Eddie Mills Justin McCarthy SOAC, 7-0
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
12 B Tue 9/13/2016 5:30 PM 12UB C. Nationals 12UB Ytown Warriors Navajo Val Availlone Cortlandt Nats, 8-4
9 B Wed 9/14/2016 6:30 PM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB Armonk White IBM #3 Chuck Spruck xxx Armonk, 10-5
11 60 Wed 9/14/2016 5:30 PM 11U60 Ytown Bandits 11U60 Putnum Valley Union Sean Quinn xxx Putnam Valley, 9-7
9 B Thu 9/15/2016 5:30 PM 9UB Yorktown 9UB W. Elite Falcons Masser sean Quinn xxx Yorktown, 9-4
10 A Thu 9/15/2016 6:00 PM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA EC Mavs LEGACY Sean MacQuaid xxx Mavs, 8-6
11 70 Thu 9/15/2016 5:30 PM 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run 11U60 YBNR Bombers Pinebrook Randy Heidanus xxx YBNR, HNR Tie 2-2
10 A Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 10UA New Castle 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec. Dutchess Ump xxx E. Fishkill, 12-2
10 A Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 10UB ProSwing 10UA Rockland Elite Blue Germonds Rockland Ump xxx ProSwing, 9-6
10 B Fri 9/16/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Briarcliff Bears 10UB Ossining Upper VETS James Grimes xxx Ossining, 7-2
11 70 Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) Sprout Brook John Nowinski Rich Silver Cortlandt Blue, 14-4
11 70 Fri 9/16/2016 8:00 PM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 Yorktown A's Legacy Eric Rosen Steve Rosen Yorktown, 9-6
11 70 Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 TYA Tigers 11U70 E. Fishkill Hopewell #4 Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps TYA, 10-0
11 60 Fri 9/16/2016 6:00 PM 11U60 BPR 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Mike Doherty David Vega BHK, 2-1
11 60 Fri 9/16/2016 6:00 PM 11U60 Wildcats 11U60 Briarcliff Ryder Park Andrew Voeckel xxx Wildcats, 9-4
11 60 Fri 9/16/2016 8:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 Armonk IBM 2 Rich Emonds xxx Bryn Mawr, 4-2
12 A Fri 9/16/2016 6:00 PM 12UA YBNR 12UA Armonk IBM Rich Spruck Rich Emonds YBNR, 3-2
12 B Fri 9/16/2016 5:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB W. Elite Fox Park Phil Paonessa Tom Dixon Westchester, 11-3
12 B Fri 9/16/2016 5:00 PM 12UB Armonk Bobcats 12UB Lewisboro CLARK Bob Suhre Raul Rodriquez Armonk, 14-0
13 70 Fri 9/16/2016 6:00 PM 13U70 NC Nighthawk 13U70 Y. Raiders Legacy Mike Rosen Pat Fennelle Yorktown 21-4
13 70 Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 13U70 Put Valley 13U70 PV Braves Ryans Park Vinne DeMarte David Baez Putnam Valley, 10-7
13 90 Fri 9/16/2016 5:00 PM 13U90 New Fairfield 13U90 Patterson Peckham Bishop Rouse Art ravo Patterson, 3-2
13 90 Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 W. Academy 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Dave Caruso Bill Archecki Sleepy Hollow, 4-3
14 B Fri 9/16/2016 8:15 PM 14UB EC Mavs 14UB Armonk IBM Mark Rinaldi Bill Fountain Armonk, 6-1
14 B Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UB Somers Reis Park Pat Manalaphy Rob Marturano Mahopac, 7-2
14 A Fri 9/16/2016 7:00 PM 14UA E. Yonkers 14UA Ytown Thunder 202 Gary Colorusso James Council Yorktown 10-0
17 A Fri 9/16/2016 6:00 PM 17U EC Mavs 17U Armonk IBM 3 Eddie Mills Don Hopkins Armonk, 5-4
9 A Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 9UA C.Nationals 9UB Armonk Grey Town Hall Ron Bozak xxx Cortlandt Nats, 20-8
9 A Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 9UA C.Nationals 9UB Armonk Grey Town Hall Ron Bozak xxx Cortlandt Nats, 11-2
9 A Sat 9/17/2016 3:00 PM 9UA Rock. Elite 9UA E. Fishkill Blue E. Fishkill Rec 5 Dutchess Ump xxx E. Fishkill, 7-4
9 A Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 9UB Armonk White 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Mike Doherty xxx Armonk, 11-5
9 A Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 9UB Armonk White 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Mike Doherty xxx Somers, 7-3
9 A Sat 9/17/2016 1:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA OGRCC Thunder Loughlin Tyrell Ingram xxx Yorktown, 12-0
9 A Sat 9/17/2016 3:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA OGRCC Thunder Loughlin Tyrell Ingram xxx Yorktown, 12-0
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Armonk Blue IBM 4 Chuck Spruck xxx SOAC, 5-4
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Armonk Blue IBM 4 Chuck Spruck xxx SOAC, 6-2
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 9UB E. Fishkill Grey 9UB W. Elite Falcons Masser Sean MacQuaid xxx E. Fishkill, 7-6
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Greg Todd xxx New Fairfield, 9-0
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Greg Todd xxx New Fairfield, 20-6
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Yorktown 9UB BPR BVMP Howie Palladino xxx BPR, 5-1
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 9UB Sleepy Hollow 9UB Ardsley McDowell Charles Spruck xxx Sleepy Hollow, 12-0
9 B Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 9UB Sleepy Hollow 9UB Ardsley McDowell Charles Spruck xxx Sleepy Hollow, 12-0
10 A Sat 9/17/2016 6:00 PM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec. Dutchess Ump xxx East Fishkill, 10-0
10 A Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 10UA EC Mavs 10UA New Castle Gedney Mike Doherty xxx EC Mavs, 12-2
10 A Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 10UA EC Mavs 10UA New Castle Gedney Mike Doherty xxx EC Mavs, 20-3
10 A Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 10UA L/M Tigers 10UA TYA Labriola Phil Gentile xxx L/M, 18-2
10 A Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 10UA L/M Tigers 10UA TYA Labriola Phil Gentile xxx TYA, 13-6
10 A Sat 9/17/2016 1:00 PM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UA Rockland Elite Blue Germonds Rockland Ump xxx Rockland Elite Blue, 12-4
10 A Sat 9/17/2016 3:00 PM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UA Rockland Elite Blue Germonds Rockland Ump xxx Rock Elite (B & W) Tie, 5-5
10 B Sat 9/17/2016 12:00 PM 10UB BHK 10UB Armonk Red Town Hall Tom Dixon xxx BHK, 15-0
10 B Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Lew. Lightning 10UB NC Titans Millwood Val Availone xxx Lewisboro, 10-8
10 B Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 10UB BPR 10UB Lagrange Noxon R2 Dutchess Ump BPR, 22-10
10 B Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 10UB BPR 10UB Lagrange Noxon R2 Dutchess Ump Lagrange, 10-8
10 B Sat 9/17/2016 3:00 PM 10UB Shrub Oak 10UB Armonk Blue Clark Robbie Perez xxx Armonk, 9-6
10 B Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB Carmel Cubs Camarda Howie Palladino xxx Carmel, 14-5
10 B Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB Carmel Cubs Camarda Howie Palladino xxx Carmel Bryn Mawr Tie 18-18
11 70 Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 11U70 Yorktown A's 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 Randy Heidanus New Castle, 8-1
11 70 Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 Yorktown A's 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 Sean Mac Quaid Randy Heidanus New Castle, 9-1
11 70 Sat 9/17/2016 3:30 PM 11U70 P-Ville Panthers 11U70 Danbury Rogers Park Greg Todd Tom Nobil Danbury, 7-6
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 1:00 PM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U60 Armonk IBM #2 Daniel Ramierez xxx Patterson, 4-3
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 Cortlandt Blue 11U60 Armonk IBM #2 xxx Cortlandt Blue, 13-2
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 10:30 AM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 Putnum Valley ROTARY Sean Quinn xxx Putnam Valley, 9-4
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 BPR 11U60 NC Coyotes Masser Robbie Perez xxx BPR, 15-13
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 1:30 PM 11U60 Wildcats 11U70 Ossining Nelson Park Mark Matavalage Sean Quinn Wildcats, 17-6
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 3:30 PM 11U60 Wildcats 11U70 Ossining Nelson Park Mark Maravalave Sean Quinn Wildcats, 16-15
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 Ardsley 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Derek King xxx L/M, 13-3
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 Ardsley 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Derek King xxx L/M, 16-2
11 60 Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 Ytown Bandits 11U60 Mahopac Crane Jimmy Angelo xxx Yorktown, 10-5
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA BHK BH Memorial Vinnie DeMarte Tony Canino BHK, 9-5
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 12UA Westlake 12UA OGRCC Blue BH Memorial Vinnie DeMarte Tony Canino OGRCC Thunder, 11-8
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 6:00 PM 12UA BHK 12UA Westlake BH Memorial Vinnie DeMarte Tony Canino Westlake, 11-1
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 12UA Lew. Lightning 12UA Armonk Clark Larry Norberto robbie Perez Lewisboro, 8-6
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 1:00 PM 12UA E. Fishkill 12UA Patt. Pirates Peckham Joe Kenny Dan Filmer E. Fishkill, 11-0
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 3:00 PM 12UA E. Fishkill 12UA Patt. Pirates Peckham David Grant Dan Filmer E. Fishkill, 6-1
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 10:30 AM 12UA Yorktown Rebels 12UA NC Bombers Gedney Randy Heidanus Yorktown, 9-8
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 5:00 PM 12UB HOS 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse HOS, 7-6
12 A Sat 9/17/2016 7:00 PM 12UB HOS 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse HOS, 13-12
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 12UB C. Panthers 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Art Tatneli Tony Barresi North Salem, 12-2
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 12UB Lewisboro 12UB Armonk Bobcats Lewisboro Twn Park Phil Paonessa Frank Estony Armonk, 9-4
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 12UB BPR 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Ken Kolb Fred Camillo BPR, 12-2
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 12UB BPR 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Ken Kolb Fred Camillo BPR, 12-10
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 12UB HOS 12UB Ytown Warriors Navajo Ezra Velasquez Val Availlone HOS, 9-5
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 12UB HOS 12UB Ytown Warriors Navajo Ezra Velasquez Val Availlone HOS, 12-2
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 12UB New Castle 12UB Briarcliff Croton Firemans Field John Nowinski Tom DeGrazia Briarcliff/Croton, 12-5
12 B Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 12UB New Castle 12UB Briarcliff Croton Firemans Field John Nowinski Tom DeGrazia Briarcliff/Croton, 10-6
13 70 Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 13U70 Put Valley 13U70 C. Nationals Seaboldt Rich Emond Mike Kohel Cortlandt Nats, 12-7
13 70 Sat 9/17/2016 2:30 PM 13U70 L/M Lions 13U70 Wildcats Carroll Park Daniel Lent Larry Norberto Wildcats, 9-8
13 90 Sat 9/17/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 Briarcliff/Croton 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Park Lou Deluise Nelson Guerreo Sleepy Hollow, 12-2
13 90 Sat 9/17/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 Carmel Camarada Art tatneli Tony Barresi Ossining, 12-2
13 90 Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 Patterson Peckham Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Patterson, 10-1
13 90 Sat 9/17/2016 1:00 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 Patterson Peckham Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Patterson, 7-4
13 90 Sat 9/17/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 N. Salem Volunteer Phil Paonessa Frank Estony Bryn Mawr, 12-7
13 90 Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 13U90 W. Academy 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS John Muller Michael Whiting L/M, 7-6
13 90 Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 G.Cardinals New Fairfield HS David Baez Art Ravo Cancelled 9/9 ??
14 B Sat 9/17/2016 11:00 AM 14UB Armonk 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Steve Rosen Ron Vece EC Mavs, 2-1
14 B Sat 9/17/2016 8:30 PM 14UB Cortlandt Nat. 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Jimmy Angelo Tom Nobil Cortlandt, 3-2
14 B Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS John Muller Lou Deluise Bryn Mawr, 12-11
14 B Sat 9/17/2016 9:00 AM 14UB Somers 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Mike Rosen Ron Vece EC Mavs, 13-5
14 A Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA NY Cobras 202 Mike Rosen Steve Rosen Cobras, 3-2
14 A Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA NY Cobras 202 Mike Rosen Steve Rosen cancelled
15 A Sat 9/17/2016 3:30 PM 15U Mahopac Indians 15U Ossining AMD Middle Bill Archecki David caruso Ossining, 5-2
15 A Sat 9/17/2016 2:00 PM 15U Shrub Oak 15U WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Don Hopkins RJ Suhre Hit-N-Run, 8-2
15 A Sat 9/17/2016 4:00 PM 15U WP Hit n Run 15U W. Academy (2) White Plains HS Don Hopkins RJ Suhre Hit-N-Run, 17-1
15 A Sat 9/17/2016 1:00 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U Ossining AMD Middle Bill Archecki David caruso Ossining, 12-2
17 A Sat 9/17/2016 10:00 AM 17U W. Academy 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Mark Rinald frank Milanesi Hit-N-Run, 4-3
17 A Sat 9/17/2016 12:00 PM 17U W. Academy 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Mark Rinald frank Milanesi Hit-N-Run, 11-0
17 A Sat 9/17/2016 10:00 AM 15U W. Academy 17U Armonk IBM 3 Eddie Mills Bill Fountain Armonk, 2-1
17 A Sat 9/17/2016 12:00 PM 15U W. Academy 17U Armonk IBM 3 Eddie Mills Bill Fountain Armonk, 9-7
9 A Sun 9/18/2016 4:00 PM 9UA Somers Storm 9UA Rock. Elite Kings Park Rkld umps xxx Somers, 9-7
9 A Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 9UA Yorktown 9UB WP Hit n Run Ridgeway Randy Heidanus xxx Yorktown, 12-2
9 A Sun 9/18/2016 1:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UB WP Hit n Run Ridgeway Randy Heidanus xxx Yorktown, 7-1
9 B Sun 9/18/2016 9:30 AM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB Briarcliff Bears McCrum Andrew Voeckel xxx Briarcliff, 13-1
10 A Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UA Pro-Swing Lyon Park Tyrell Ingram xxx ProSwing, 9-5
10 A Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UA Pro-Swing Lyon Park Tyrell Ingram xxx ProSwing, 13-1
10 A Sun 9/18/2016 10:00 AM 10UA Rockland Elite Blue 10UA TYA Labriola Phil Gentile xxx Rockland, 9-0
10 B Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 PM 10UB Ossining 10UA Ytown Sluggers APAR James GRimes xxx Yorktown, 7-2
10 B Sun 9/18/2016 12:00 PM 10UB NC Titans 10UB BPR BVMP TC Catalano xxx BPR, 16-0
10 B Sun 9/18/2016 4:00 PM 10UB BPR 10UB BHK BH Memorial Tony Canino xxx BHK, 10-9
10 B Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 10UB Armonk Red 10UB Briarcliff Bears McCrum Robbie Perez xxx Briarcliff, 6-5
10 B Sun 9/18/2016 1:30 PM 10UB AYYA Rebels 10UB Shrub Oak Legacy James Grimes xxx AYYA, 13-4
11 70 Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U70 P-Ville Panthers Parkway Back Mike Rinaldi Mike Rosen Patterson, 8-4
11 70 Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 L/M Tigers Goetze Bob Suhre RJ Suhre L/M Harrison Tie, 9-9
11 70 Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 L/M Tigers Goetze Bob Suhre RJ Suhre Harrison, 14-13
11 70 Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run 11U70 E. Fishkill Hopewell #4 Dutchess Ump Dutchess Ump Hit-N-Run, 6-0
11 70 Sun 9/18/2016 1:00 PM 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run 11U70 E. Fishkill Hopewell #4 Dutchess Ump Dutchess Ump Hit-N-Run, 8-2
11 60 Sun 9/18/2016 2:30 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 BPR BVTP TC Catalano xxx ProSwing, 7-3
11 60 Sun 9/18/2016 4:00 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 BPR BVTP TC Catalano xxx ProSwing, 14-4
11 60 Sun 9/18/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Matt Moeller xxx cancelled
11 60 Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) 11U60 WP Hit N Run Gillie Park Matt Moeller xxx Hit-N-Run, 22-4
11 60 Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) 11U60 WP Hit N Run Gillie Park Randy Heidanus xxx one game
11 60 Sun 9/18/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 Mahopac 11U60 Putnum Valley ROTARY Sean MacQuaid xxx Putnam Valley, 8-7
12 A Sun 9/18/2016 6:45 PM 12UA Yorktown Rebels 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Vinnie DeMarte Jimmu Angelo Lewisboro, 13-4
12 A Sun 9/18/2016 1:00 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA WP Hit n Run Gillie Park Bill Archecki David Caruso Hit-N-Run, 7-6
12 A Sun 9/18/2016 3:00 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA WP Hit n Run Gillie Park Bill Archecki David Caruso Hit-N-Run, 17-6
12 B Sun 9/18/2016 1:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB Brewster Ebo2 Pat Malanaphy Jimmy Angelo Bryn Mawr, 11-4
12 B Sun 9/18/2016 3:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB Brewster Ebo2 Pat Malanaphy Jimmy Angelo Bryn Mawr, 9-1
12 B Sun 9/18/2016 10:00 AM 12UB BPR 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Jimmy Filmer Dan Filmer North Salem, 6-2
12 B Sun 9/18/2016 10:30 AM 12UB Cortlandt Nationals 12UB Lagrange Lagrange Dutchess Umps Cortlandt, 11-9
12 B Sun 9/18/2016 12:30 PM 12UB Cortlandt Nationals 12UB Lagrange Lagrange Dutchess Umps Cortlandt, 9-6
12 B Sun 9/18/2016 5:00 PM 12UB HOS 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse cancelled
13 70 Sun 9/18/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 NC Nighthawk Gedney #1 Raul Rodriquez Tony Barresi Braves, 5-1
13 70 Sun 9/18/2016 2:00 PM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 NC Nighthawk Gedney #1 Raul Rodriquez Tony Barresi Braves, 11-1
13 90 Sun 9/18/2016 4:30 PM 13U70 Cort. National 13U90 Briarcliff/Croton SUNSET Pat Fennelle James Council Cortlandt Nats, 14-1
13 70 Sun 9/18/2016 4:00 PM 13U70 Put Valley 13U70 Mahopac Crane Rd. Earl Berry Frank Estony Putnam Valley, 13-1
13 90 Sun 9/18/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Ossining 13U70 C.Panthers Sprout Brook Rich Deponto Earl berry Ossining, 10-6
13 90 Sun 9/18/2016 1:00 PM 13U90 Sleepy Hollow 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Michael Whiting John Muller Hit-N-Run, 12-2
13 90 Sun 9/18/2016 11:30 AM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Howie Palladino Bishop Rouse Somers, 6-2
13 90 Sun 9/18/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Howie Palladino Bishop Rouse FINAL SCORE?
13 90 Sun 9/18/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS John Muller Michael Whiting Hit-N-Run, 9-4
13 90 Sun 9/18/2016 4:00 PM 13U90 N. Salem 13U90 N. Fairfield New Fairfield HS Tony Marra David Vega New Fairfield, 6-1
14 B Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 14UA E.Yonkers 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Rich Emonds Rich Spruck E. Yonkers, 10-2
14 A Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA Greenwich Card. Strazza Dan Doherty Gary Colorusso Pride Select, 7-0
14 A Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UB Greenwich Card. Strazza Dan Doherty Gary Colorusso Prite Select, 12-0
14 A Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 14UA BPR 14UA Ytown Thunder Yorktown HS Mark Rinaldi Mike Rose Yorktown, 6-4
15 A Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 15U W. Cardinals 15U BM Warriors FLEMING Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels Cardinals, 13-0
15 A Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 15U W. Cardinals 15U BM Warriors FLEMING Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels Cardinals, 17-6
15 A Sun 9/18/2016 5:00 PM 15U Ossining 15U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Rich Deponto Eric Rosen Ossining, 5-0
17 A Sun 9/18/2016 9:00 AM 17U Yorktown 17U EC Mavs Navajo Eddie Mills Ron Vece EC Mavs, 11-0
17 A Sun 9/18/2016 11:00 AM 17U Yorktown 17U EC Mavs Navajo Eddie Mills Ron Vece EC Mavs, 16-0
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
12 B Mon 9/19/2016 6:00 PM 12UB Brewster 12UB Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Vinnie DeMarte Mike DOHERTY cancelled, rain
12 B Tue 9/20/2016 5:00 PM 12UB Westchester Elite 12UB Warriors Navajo Val availone Steve Rosen Elite, Warriors Tie 10-10
9 B Wed 9/21/2016 5:30 PM 9UB BPR 9UB Chapp. Warriors MILLWOOD Chuck Spruck xxx Chappaqua, 10-9
11 60 Wed 9/21/2016 5:45 PM 11U60 Ardsley 11U60 YBNR Bombers FLOWERS FIELD 3 Randy Heidanus xxx YBNR, 16-5
12 B Thu 9/22/2016 6:00 PM 12UB Briarcliff Croton 12UA BHK BH Memorial TC Catalano David Vega cancelled
13 70 Thu 9/22/2016 5:45 PM 13U70 NC Nighthawk 13U70 Put Valley Union Field Bill Archecki Val Availone cancelled
10 A Fri 9/23/2016 5:15 PM 10UA Pro-Swing 10UA EC Mavs Navajo Sean MacQuaid xxx ProSwing, 8-5
10 B Fri 9/23/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Briarcliff Bears 10UB BHK BH Memorial Bishop Rouse xxx BHK, 12-3
11 60 Fri 9/23/2016 7:00 PM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 Armonk IBM Sean Quinn xxx cancelled
11 60 Fri 9/23/2016 8:00 PM 11U60 BPR 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Bishop Rouse Tom Nobil BHK, 10-2
12 A Fri 9/23/2016 6:00 PM 12UA BHK 12UA Armonk IBM Raul Rodriquez Andrew Voeckel cancelled
12 A Fri 9/23/2016 7:00 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA E. Fishkill E.Fishkill Rec #4 Dutchess Umps Dutchess umps E. Fishkill, 9-0
12 A Fri 9/23/2016 6:00 PM 12UA Wildcats 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Vinnie DeMarte Vinnie Angelo Wildcats, 6-5
12 B Fri 9/23/2016 7:30 PM 12UB Lewisboro 12UA YBNR FLOWERS FIELD 3 Bill Fountain Randy Heidanus YBNR.
13 90 Fri 9/23/2016 6:15 PM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Raul Rodriquez Rich Emonds Sleepy Hollow, 7-6
14 A Fri 9/23/2016 6:45 PM 14UA BPR 13UA Yorktown Thunder 202 Lighted Rich Spruck Pat Fennelle Yorktown, 9-8
14 B Fri 9/23/2016 7:30 PM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UB Armonk IBM RJ Suhre Bob Suhre change 9/12
14 B Fri 9/23/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UB Somers Reis Park Rob Marturano Phil Paonessa Mahopac, 7-0
15 A Fri 9/23/2016 6:00 PM 15U W. Academy (2) 15U Pacoy FLEMING James Council Mark Rinaldi W. Academy, 2-1
15 A Fri 9/23/2016 8:00 PM 15U W. Academy (2) 15U Pacoy FLEMING James Council Mark Rinaldi Pacoy, 14-0
15 A Fri 9/23/2016 7:00 PM 15U Ossining 15U W. Cardinals City Park NR Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels Ossining, 6-4
15 A Fri 9/23/2016 8:15 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Howie Palladino Kevin Kelly Mahopac, 10-0
12 B Fri 9/23/2016 7:00 PM 12UB N.Salem 12UB Armonk Bobcats IBM Game cancelled 8/25
12 B Fri 9/23/2016 7:00 PM 12UB Armonk Bobcats 12UB N.Salem IBM Game cancelled 8/25
17 A Fri 9/23/2016 7:00 PM 17U Putnam Valley 17U Ossining Peekskill Stadium Gary Colorusso Ron Vece Putnam Valley, 6-4
9 A Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 9UA OGRCC Thunder 9UA C.Nationals Seaboldt Robbie Perez xxx Cort Nats, 10-3
9 A Sat 9/24/2016 4:00 PM 9UA OGRCC Thunder 9UA C.Nationals Seaboldt Robbie Perez xxx Cort Nats, 11-7
9 A Sat 9/24/2016 9:00 AM 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park T.C. Catalano xxx Somers, 12-10
9 A Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park T.C. Catalano xxx Somers, 10-1
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Armonk Grey 9UB Shrub Oak London Woods James Grimes xxx SOAC, 11-3
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Armonk Grey 9UB Shrub Oak London Woods James Grimes xxx SOAC, 13-1
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 3:00 PM 9UB Armonk White 9UB BPR BVMP Daniel Ramirez xxx Armonk White, 6-3
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess Ump E. Fishkill, 12-1
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess Ump E. Fishkill, 18-6
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 5:00 PM 9UB W. Elite Falcons 9UB Yorktown 202 Larry Norberto xxx Yorktown, 9-4
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 9UB N. Fairfield 9UB W. Elite Falcons Masser Mike Kohl xxx New Fairfield, 10-1
9 B Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Sleepy Hollow 9UB Chap. Warriors Gedney #3 Mike Kohl xxx Sleepy Hollow, 6-2
10 A Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 10UA E. Fishkill 10UA EC Mavs Navajo Sean MacQuaid xxx EC Mavs, 8-7
10 A Sat 9/24/2016 4:00 PM 10UA TYA 10UB Armonk Red Town Hall Greg Torres xxx TYA, 22-9
10 A Sat 9/24/2016 9:00 AM 10UA New Castle 10UA L/M Tigers GEDNEY Sean Quinn xxx L/M Tigers, 9-6
10 A Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 10UA New Castle 10UA L/M Tigers GEDNEY Sean Quinn xxx L/M Tigers, 12-2
10 A Sat 9/24/2016 1:30 PM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UB Armonk Red TOWN HALL Phil Gentile xxx Yorktown, 17-7
10 B Sat 9/24/2016 3:00 PM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UB BPR Pound Ridge Elementary Tony Cannino xxx BPR, 8-4
10 B Sat 9/24/2016 5:30 PM 10UB Lew. Lightning 10UB Ossining Upper VETS Robbie Perez xxx Lewisboro, 14-6
10 B Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 10UB Carmel Cubs 10U Armonk Blue CLARK Greg Torres xxx Carmel, 13-8
10 B Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Carmel Cubs 10U Armonk Blue CLARK Greg Torres xxx Carmel, 11-7
10 B Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB Lagrange Noxon Durchess Umps xxx Lagrange, 11-1
10 B Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB Lagrange Noxon Dutches Umps xxx Lagrange, 9-8
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 Danbury Rogers Park Greg Todd Rob Marturano Danbury, 8-1
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 6:00 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 Danbury Rogers Park Greg Todd Rob Marturano Danbury, 14-2
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 3:00 PM 11U70 N.Castle Knights 11U70 Ossining Nelson Park Ezra Velasquez Nelson Guerrero New Castle, 8-5
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 P-Ville Panthers 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Jim Filmer Jimmy Angelo cancel
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U60 Wildcats CARROLL PARK Dave Caruso Tony Bsrresi Westlake, 8-3
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U60 Wildcats CARROLL PARK Dave Caruso Tony Bsrresi Westlake, 13-3
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 9:00 AM 11U70 L/M Tigers 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Jeff Wilson xxx L/M Tigers, 8-6
11 60 Sat 9/24/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 Armonk 11U60 Briarcliff Ryder Park James Grimes xxx Briarcliff, 16-4
11 70 Sat 9/24/2016 3:45 PM 11U60 BPR 11U60 Mahopac Crane Rd. Howie Palladino Frank Estony cancel
11 60 Sat 9/24/2016 1:30 PM 11U60 Putnum Valley 11U60 Ytown Bandits Apar Rich Deponto xxx Yorktown, 11-10
11 60 Sat 9/24/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 Ardsley 11U60 NC Coyotes MILLWOOD John Pagan xxx Ardsley, 11-10
12 A Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 12UA E. Fishkill 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Jim Filmer Art Tatnel E. Fishkill, 5-3
12 A Sat 9/24/2016 10:30 AM 12UA Pro Swing 12UA NC Bombers Gedney open for replacement
12 A Sat 9/24/2016 12:30 PM 12UA Pro Swing 12UA NC Bombers Gedney
12 A Sat 9/24/2016 1:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Eric Wilson Fred Camillo OGRCC Blue, 15-3
12 A Sat 9/24/2016 3:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville eric Wilson Fred Camillo OGRCC Blue, 14-5
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 5:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Phil Paonessa David Vega Bryn Mawr, 13-3
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 7:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Phil Paonessa David Vega Bryn Mawr, 14-1
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 12UB C. Panthers 12UB New Castle Gedney Eric Rosen Val Availone Panthers, 11-4
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 4:00 PM 12UB C. Panthers 12UB New Castle Gedney Eric Rosen Val Availone Panthers, 15-5
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 9:00 AM 12UB HOS 12UB Armonk Bobcats VE Macy John Muller Chuck Spruck Armonk, 7-5
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 12UB HOS 12UB Armonk Bobcats VE Macy John Muiller Chuck Spruck HOS, 13-1
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 12UB Brewster 12UB North Salem Joe Bohdrum Tony Canino Howie Palladino North Salem, 10-4
12 B Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 12UB Brewster 12UB North Salem Joe Bohdrum Tony Canino Howie Palladino North Salem, 17-1
13 70 Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 L/M Lions Goetze Field Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels L/M Lions, 12-8
13 70 Sat 9/24/2016 1:00 PM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 L/M Lions Goetze Field Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels L/M Lions, 15-12
13 70 Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 Wildcats 13U70 C.Panthers Sprout Brook steve Rosen Gary Cicatelli Cortlandt, 11-1
13 70 Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 13U70 Wildcats 13U70 C.Panthers Sprout Brook steve Rosen Gary Cicatelli Cortlandt, 13-0
13 70 Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 Mahopac 13U70 Putnam Valley Union Field Dennis Fox Mike Dratch Putnam Valley, 17-4
13 90 Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Sleepy Hollow 13U90 Ossining Ryder Mark Matalavage Rich Deponto Ossining, 12-3
13 90 Sat 9/24/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 Patterson 13U90 W. Academy Portchester Rec. Bob Suhre Nelson Guerro cancelled
13 90 Sat 9/24/2016 3:30 PM 13U90 Patterson 13U90 W. Academy Portchester Rec. Bob Suhre Nelson Guerro cancelled
13 90 Sat 9/24/2016 1:00 PM 13U90 Briar/Croton 13U90 N. Salem Volunteer David Grant Larry Norberto Briarcliff/Croton, 13-3
13 90 Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 Carmel Camarada Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Carmel, 8-5
13 90 Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Chuck Spruck John Muller New Fairfield, 4-3
14 B Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 14UB Armonk 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Bob Suhre Nelson Guerro L/M Wildcats, 2-1
14 B Sat 9/24/2016 7:00 PM 14UB EC Mavs 14UB Somers Reis Park Phil Christe Jimmy Filmer EC Mavs, 4-0
14 B Sat 9/24/2016 8:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Mike Doherty Howie Palladino Mahopac, 4-2
14 A Sat 9/24/2016 1:45 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14UA BPR PR Town Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse NY Cobras, 7-3
14 A Sat 9/24/2016 3:45 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14UA BPR PR Town Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse NY Cobras, 14-0
14 A Sat 9/24/2016 9:00 AM 14UA Ytown Thunder 14UA Greenwich Card. Strazza Harry Peeden Kevin Kelly Yorktown, 11-0
14 A Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 14UA Ytown Thunder 14UA Greenwich Card. Strazza Bill Cawsey Kevin Kelly Yorktown, 3-1
14 B Sat 9/24/2016 3:00 PM 14UB Greenwich Card. 14UB Cortlandt Nats. SUNSET Bill Archecki Mike Dratch Cortlandt Nats, 15-2
15 A Sat 9/24/2016 2:00 PM 15U Shrub Oak 15U Ytown Bombers Woodlands Gary Colorusso Vince DeMarte Yorktown, 6-3
15 A Sat 9/24/2016 10:00 AM 15U Ossining 15U WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Ed Mills Rich Emonds Hit-N-Run, 8-3
15 A Sat 9/24/2016 12:00 PM 15U Ossining 15U WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Ed Mills Rich Emonds Ossining, 6-4
15 A Sat 9/24/2016 11:00 AM 15U WP Crusaders 15U Westchester Academy (2) Port Chester Middle Ezra Velasquez Bill Archecki
17 A Sat 9/24/2016 5:00 PM 17U Armonk 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Gary Colorusso Vince DeMarte Armonk, 7-4
17 A Sat 9/24/2016 7:30 PM 17U Armonk 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Gary Colorusso Vince DeMarte Armonk, 7-1
17 A Sat 9/24/2016 9:30 AM 17U EC Mavs 17U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Richard Spruck Mark Rinaldi Westchester Acad, 9-3
17 A Sat 9/24/2016 11:30 AM 17U EC Mavs 17U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Rich Spruck Mark Rinaldi Westchester Acad, 3-2
9 A Sun 9/25/2016 1:30 PM 9UA Rock. Elite 9UA Yorktown Legacy James Grimes xxx Yorktown, 9-1
9 A Sun 9/25/2016 3:30 PM 9UA Rock. Elite 9UA Yorktown Legacy James Grimes xxx Yorktown, 13-1
9 B Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UB Ardsley McDowell Robbie Perez xxx Hit-N-Run, 17-2
9 B Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UB Ardsley McDowell Robbie Perez xxx Hit-N-Run, 15-3
10 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA Pro-Swing Lyon Park Mike Wellington xxx ProSwing, 8-4
10 A Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA Pro-Swing Lyon Park Mike Wellington xxx ProSwing, 12-1
10 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 10UA New Castle 10UA TYA Labriola #1 Sean Quinn xxx TYA, 13-12
10 A Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 10UA Rockland White 10UA TYA Labriola #1 Sean Quinn xxx Rockland, 9-1
10 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 10UB Briarcliff Bears 10UA Harrison Bombers BRENTWOOD Chuck Spruck xxx Harrison, 6-5
10 A Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 10UB BHK 10UA Harrison Bombers BRENTWOOD Chuck Spruck xxx BHK, 7-5
10 B Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 10UB Ossining 10UB NC Titans Masser Ezra Velasquez xxx Ossining, 15-3
10 B Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 10UB BPR 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Phil Gentile xxx BPR, 10-0
10 B Sun 9/25/2016 12:00 PM 10UB BPR 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Phil Gentile xxx BPR, 15-8
11 70 Sun 9/25/2016 2:00 PM 11U70 N.Castle Knights 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Phil Paonessa Mike Doherty New Castle, 1-0
11 70 Sun 9/25/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 P-Ville Panthers 11U70 TYA Tigers Labriola #1 Bill Archecki Ezra Velasquez TYA, 8-1
11 70 Sun 9/25/2016 9:30 AM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Art Ravo Howie Palladino Harrison, 17-1
11 70 Sun 9/25/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 Danbury 11U70 E. Fishkill Hopewell #4 Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps Danbury, 16-1
11 60 Sun 9/25/2016 4:00 PM 11U60 WP Hit N Run 11U60 Armonk CLARK Greg Torres xxx Hit-N-Run, 23-3
11 60 Sun 9/25/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run Ridgeway Andrew Voeckel xxx ProSwing, 13-5
11 60 Sun 9/25/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run Ridgeway Andrew Voeckel xxx Hit-N-Run, 8-6
11 60 Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 Briarcliff 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Jeff Wilson xxx L/M Wildcats, 11-10
11 60 Sun 9/25/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 BPR BVMP Tom Nobil xxx BPR, 14-4
11 60 Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 WP Hit N Run 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) St.Columbanus Josh DeGrazia xxx Cortlandt, 10-0
11 60 Sun 9/25/2016 9:30 AM 11U60 Putnum Valley 11U60 Mahopac Crane Daniel Rmirez xxx Putnam Valley, 10-6
12 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 12UA BHK 12UA Armonk Clark Greg Torres Rich Emond Armonk, 16-5
12 A Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 12UA BHK 12UA Armonk Clark Greg Torres Rich Emond BHK, 9-2
12 A Sun 9/25/2016 3:00 PM 12UA WP Hit n Run 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Greg Todd Frank Estony Hit-N-Run, 9-7
12 A Sun 9/25/2016 5:00 PM 12UA WP Hit n Run 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Greg Todd David Grant Hit-N-Run, 9-8
12 B Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 12UB AYYA 12UB Brewster Mt Ebo Dale Leighton Phil Christe Brewster, 9-4
12 B Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 12UB Briarcliff Croton 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Phil Paonessa Mike Doherty Briarcliff/Croton, 12-10
12 B Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 12UB BPR 12UB HOS Macy Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels BPR, 9-7
12 B Sun 9/25/2016 4:00 PM 12UB Ytown Warriors 12UB BPR Pound Ridge TP Tom Dixon Larry Norberto BPR, 13-3
13 70 Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 13U70 NC Nighthawk 13U70 C.Panthers Sprout Brook Eric Rosen Val Aaiilone Panthers, 14-4
13 70 Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 Put Valley Union Field Mark Matalavage Mike Dratch Putnam Valley, 12-2
13 90 Sun 9/25/2016 9:30 AM 13U90 W. Academy 13U70 Yorktown Rt 202 90' David Caruso Anthony Barresi Yorktown, 7-0
13 90 Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Dan Doherty Lou Deluise Hit-N-Run, 5-4
13 90 Sun 9/25/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS Dan Doherty Lou Deluise Hit-N-Run, 5-1
13 90 Sun 9/25/2016 4:00 PM 13U90 Sleepy Hollow 13U90 N. Salem Volunteer Field Vinnie DeMarte Jim Filmer Sleepy Hollow, 13-1
13 90 Sun 9/25/2016 11:30 AM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 NC Yankees Greeley HS Mark Rinaldi Rich Deponto L/M Tigers, 13-1
13 90 Sun 9/25/2016 9:30 AM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 G.Cardinals Strazza cancelled 9/9 ??
13 90 Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 N. Fairfield New Fairfield HS Vinnie DeMarte Jim Filmer New Fairfield, 11-1
14 B Sun 9/25/2016 2:00 PM 14UB Armonk 14UB Somers SOMERS HS Rob Marturano Ray Marturano Armonk, 4-1
14 B Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 14UB Cortlandt Nat. 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Ed Mills Steve Rosen Cortlandt Nats, 7-4
14 B Sun 9/25/2016 11:30 AM 14UB Mahopac 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Ed Mills Steve Rosen EC Mavs, 10-0
14 A Sun 9/25/2016 3:00 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14UB Bryn Mawr FLEMING RJ Suhre Bob Suhre Bryn Mawr, 12-11
14 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:30 AM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UA Greenwich Card. Strazza Larry Norberto Nelso Guerrero Greenwich, 3-2
14 A Sun 9/25/2016 10:00 AM 14U W. Academy 14UA BPR PR Town Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Ropuse cancelled
14 A Sun 9/25/2016 12:30 PM 14U W. Academy 14UA BPR PR Town Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Ropuse cancelled
14 A Sun 9/25/2016 12:30 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UB Greenwich Card. Strazza Larry Norberto Nelson Guerrero E. Yonkers, 11-0
15 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 15U W. Cardinals 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Rob Marturano Ray Marturano Cardinals, 16-4
15 A Sun 9/25/2016 5:00 PM 15U W. Academy 15U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Earl Berry Rich Lepore SOAC, 7-0
15 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 15U BM Warriors 15U Ytown Bombers YORKTOWN HS Mike Whiting John Muller Bryn Mawr, 9-2
15 A Sun 9/25/2016 11:00 AM 15U BM Warriors 15U Ytown Bombers YORKTOWN HS Mike Whiting John Muller Yorktown, 9-2
17 A Sun 9/25/2016 9:00 AM 17U Yorktown 17U Putnum Valley PV High School Gary Colorusso Ron Vece Putnam Valley, 9-0
17 A Sun 9/25/2016 1:00 PM 17U Shrub Oak 17U EC Mavs Navajo Gary Colorusso Ron Vece EC Mavs, 13-4
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
10 B Mon 9/26/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Briarcliff Bears 10UB Shrub Oak Legacy Sean MacQuaid xxx SOAC, 19-18
11 70 Tue 9/27/2016 5:45 PM 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run 11U60 YBNR Bombers Flowers Field 3 Randy Heidanus Greg Torres Hit-N-Run, 8-4
11 60 Tue 9/27/2016 6:00 PM 11U60 Ardsley 11U60 Ytown Bandits RT 202 LIGHTED Howie Palladino xxx Yorktown, 8-0
13 90 Tue 9/27/2016 6:30 PM 13U90 North Salem 13U90 Somers Stampede Reis Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Somers, 14-6
9 B Wed 9/28/2016 6:30 PM 9UB New Castle 9UB Armonk Blue IBM 3 Raul Rodriquez xxx Chappaqua, 8-5
10 A Wed 9/28/2016 6:45 PM 10UA EC Mavs 10UA Ytown Sluggers Rt. 202 lighted SeanQuinn xxx cancel
11 70 Wed 9/28/2016 6:30 PM 11U70 TYA Tigers 11U60 Wildcats Volunteer Ezra Velasquez Larry Norberto cancelled? play earlier?
12 A Thu 9/29/2016 6:00 PM 12UA BHK 12UA YBNR D'Onofrio Raul Rodriquez Randy Heidanus YBNR, 6-5
9 B Fri 9/30/2016 6:00 PM 9UB E. Fishkill Grey 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Dan Filmer xxx cancelled, weather
9 B Fri 9/30/2016 7:30 PM 9UB Armonk White 9UB Armonk Grey IBM 2 Andrew Voeckel xxx cancelled, weather
10 A Fri 9/30/2016 7:00 PM 10UA EC Mavs 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec. Dutchess Umps xxx cancelled, weather
10 A Fri 9/30/2016 6:00 PM 10UA New Castle 10UA Ytown Sluggers Legacy James Grimes xxx cancelled, weather
10 B Fri 9/30/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Ossining 10UB Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Rob Marturano xxx Ossining, 14-2
11 70 Fri 9/30/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U70 E. Fishkill Hopewell #4 Dutchess Umps cancelled, weather
11 70 Fri 9/30/2016 6:00 PM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Phil Paonessa Howie Palladino cancelled, weather
11 60 Fri 9/30/2016 7:30 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 Armonk IBM 2 Sean Quinn xxx cancelled, weather
11 60 Fri 9/30/2016 7:00 PM 11U60 Ytown Bandits 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) Sproutbrook/Softball Rich Emonds xxx cancelled, weather
12 A Fri 9/30/2016 8:00 PM 12UA YBNR 12UA Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Rob Marturano Ray Marturano cancelled, weather
12 A Fri 9/30/2016 8:00 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA Yorktown Rebels Legacy Bill Archecki Tony Barresi cancelled, weather
13 70 Fri 9/30/2016 7:00 PM 13U70 C.Panthers 13U70 PV Braves Ryans Park Vinnie DeMarte Dave Baez cancelled, weather
13 90 Fri 9/30/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 Somers St. 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field John Muller Mike Whiting cancelled, weather
14 B Fri 9/30/2016 7:30 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB Armonk IBM Rich Spruck Bill Fountain postponed
14 A Fri 9/30/2016 7:00 PM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA Ytown Thunder 202 Mark Rinaldi Mike Rosen cancelled, weather
14 B Fri 9/30/2016 8:00 PM 14UA Greenwich Cardinals 14UB Mahopac Crane Tom Dixon Art Tatnel cancelled, weather
9 A Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 9UA C.Nationals 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Frank estony xxx Cortlandt Nats, 10-6
9 A Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 9UA OGRCC Thunder Loughlin Eric Wilson xxx OGRCC Thunder, 10-9
9 A Sat 10/1/2016 4:00 PM 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 9UA OGRCC Thunder Loughlin Eric Wilson xxx EF, OGRCC Tie, 8-8
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 11:00 AM 9UB Armonk Grey 9UB Armonk White Town Hall Anthony Norberto xxx Armonk White, 10-9
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 1:30 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Sleepy Hollow Devries Tyrell Ingram xxx Cancelled, weather
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 3:30 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Sleepy Hollow Devries Tyrell Ingram xxx Cancelled, weather
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 3:00 PM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB BPR BVMP Howie Palladino xxx New Castle, 8-6
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Armonk Blue 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess Ump xxx E. Fishkill, 8-7
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Armonk Blue 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess Ump xxx Armonk, 8-6
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 9UB W. Elite Falcons 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Tom Dixon xxx New Fairfield, 14-2
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 1:00 PM 9UB Yorktown 9UB Ardsley McDowell Phil Gentile xxx Yorktown, 16-12
9 B Sat 10/1/2016 3:00 PM 9UB Yorktown 9UB Ardsley McDowell Phil Gentile xxx Yorktown, 12-5
10 A Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA New Castle Gedney Dennis Fox xxx Yorktown, 11-4
10 A Sat 10/1/2016 4:00 PM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA New Castle Gedney Dennis Fox xxx Yorktown, 7-6
10 A Sat 10/1/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Rockland Elite Blue 10UA E. Fishkill Rec Field #5 Dutchess Ump xxx E. Fishkill, 10-4
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 11:00 AM 10UB Armonk Red 10UB NC Titans Millwood Dennis Fox xxx Armonk Red, 10-4
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 12:30 PM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UB BHK BH Memorial Rob Marturano xxx BHK, 5-4
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 2:30 PM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UB BHK BH Memorial Rob Marturano xxx Rockland Elite, 13-3
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 2:30 PM 10UB Lew. Lightning 10UB Shrub Oak Legacy James Grimes xxx SOAC, 8-7
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 2:30 PM 10UB Armonk Red 10UA EC Mavs town Hall greg Torres xxx cancel
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 10UB Lagrange 10UB Carmel Cubs Carmada T.C. Catalano xxx Lagrange, 5-2
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Lagrange 10UB Carmel Cubs Carmada T.C. Catalano xxx Lagrange, 5-1
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10U Armonk Blue Clark Greg Torres xxx Bryn Mawr, 6-5
10 B Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10U Armonk Blue Clark Greg Torres xxx Armonk, 11-10
11 70 Sat 10/1/2016 1:30 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 Yorktown A's Apar Ezra Velasquez Frank Voeckel Cortlandt, 7-3
11 70 Sat 10/1/2016 3:30 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 Yorktown A's Apar Ezra Velasquez Frank Voeckel Cortlandt, 12-7
11 70 Sat 10/1/2016 11:00 AM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U70 L/M Tigers Goetze Randy Heidanus Raul Rodriguez L/M Tigers, 13-9
11 70 Sat 10/1/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 E. Fishkill 11U70 Danbury Rogers Park Vinnie DeMarte Greg Todd Danbury, 6-0
11 70 Sat 10/1/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 Pleasantville 11U70 Ossining Nelson Park Rich Emonds Mike Dratch Ossining, 6-4
11 60 Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 Briarcliff Ryder Park Rich Emonds xxx ProSwing, 10-0
11 60 Sat 10/1/2016 6:30 PM 11U60 L/M Wildcats 11U60 Putnum Valley Keating Robbie Perez xxx Putnam Valley, 5-4
11 60 Sat 10/1/2016 11:30 AM 11U60 BPR 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Tony Olan xxx BPR, 8-4
11 60 Sat 10/1/2016 1:30 PM 11U60 BPR 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Tony Olan xxx BPR, 11-0
11 60 Sat 10/1/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 Wildcats 11U60 Armonk Armonk Robbie Perez xxx Wildcats, 14-4
11 60 Sat 10/1/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 Wildcats 11U60 Armonk Armonk Robbie Perez xxx Wildcats, 13-3
11 70 Sat 10/1/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 YBNR Bombers 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 James Grimes Howie Palladino New Castle, 7-5
11 70 Sat 10/1/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 YBNR Bombers 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 James Grimes Howie Palladino YBNR, 8-6
11 60 Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 Ytown Bandits 11U60 NC Coyotes Masser Sean MacQuaid xxx Yorktown, 16-2
12 A Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 12UA BHK 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park David Grant Mike Doherty Lewisboro, 9-4
12 A Sat 10/1/2016 5:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA E. Fishkill E.Fishkill Rec #4 Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps EF,OGRCC Tie, 13-13
12 A Sat 10/1/2016 7:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA E. Fishkill E.Fishkill Rec #4 Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps E. Fishkill, 12-6
12 A Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 12UA Armonk 12UA Yorktown Rebels 202 Larry Norberto John Nowinski Yorktown, 3-2
12 A Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 12UA Armonk 12UA Yorktown Rebels 202 Larry Norberto John Nowinski Armonk, 9-4
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 9:00 AM 12UB YBNR 12UB Brewster Mt Ebo 2 Frank Estony Jim Filmer YBNR, 13-1
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 11:00 AM 12UB YBNR 12UB Brewster Mt Ebo 2 Frank Estony Jim Filmer YBNR, 10-0
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 1:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB HOS VE Macy John Pagan Mike gasparre Bryn Mawr, 7-3
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 3:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB HOS VE Macy John Pagon Mike gaspare HOS, 8-2
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 12UB C. Nationals 12UB Patt Pirates Peckham Phil Paonessa Dan Filmer Patterson, 11-6
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 12UB C. Nationals 12UB Patt Pirates Peckham Phill Paonessa Dan Filmer Cortlandt, 2-0
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 1:00 PM 12UB Lewisboro 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Dan Copeland Fred Camillo OGRCC Red, 13-3
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 3:00 PM 12UB Lewisboro 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Rob Lewis Dan Copeland Lewisboro, 11-8
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 3:00 PM 12UB BPR 12UB C. Panthers Spoutbrook Gary cicatelli Anthony Barresi Cortlandt Panthers, 7-3
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 6:00 PM 12UB Ytown Warriors 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Vinnie DeMarte Greg Todd Danbury, 11-1
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 12UB Armonk Bobcats 12UB New Castle Gedney #1 David Baez Bill Archecki Armonk, 12-1
12 B Sat 10/1/2016 4:00 PM 12UB Armonk Bobcats 12UB New Castle Gedney #1 David Baez Bill Archecki Armonk, 11-1
13 70 Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 13U70 NC Nighthawk 13U70 Wildcats Caroll Park Tony Barresi Gary Cicatelli game cancelled
13 70 Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 C. Nationals Seaboldt Bill archecki Tom DeGrazia Cortlandt Nats, 12-1
13 70 Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 C. Nationals Seaboldt Danny Lent Tom DeGrazia Cortlandt Nats, 6-4
13 70 Sat 10/1/2016 1:00 PM 13U70 Mahopac 13U70 L/M Lions Goetze Raul Rodriguez Randy Heidanus L/M Lions, 3-1
13 70 Sat 10/1/2016 3:00 PM 13U70 Mahopac 13U70 L/M Lions Goetze Raul Rodriguez Randy Heidanus L/M Lions, 14-4
13 90 Sat 10/1/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 Briar/Croton 13U90 Bryn Mawr SUNSET Mark Matalavalage Val Availone Bryn Mawr, 6-4
13 90 Sat 10/1/2016 3:30 PM 13U90 Briar/Croton 13U90 Bryn Mawr SUNSET Mark Matalavalage Val Availone Briarcliff/Croton, 2-1
13 90 Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Ed Mills Rich Lepore Time 8/24
13 90 Sat 10/1/2016 11:30 AM 13U90 Sleepy Hollow 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Don Hopkins Leo Bravo L/M Tigers, 3-1
13 90 Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 Patterson Peckham Phil Paonessa Mike Doherty Patterson, 13-1
14 B Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB Armonk IBM 3 Ezra Velasquez Rich Deponto Armonk, 5-0
14 B Sat 10/1/2016 9:00 AM 14UB EC Mavs 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Don Hopkins Leo Bravo EC Mavs, 3-2
14 B Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Jimmy Angelo Vince DeMarte cancel
14 B Sat 10/1/2016 1:00 PM 14UB Somers 14UB Greenwich Card. Strazza Nick Gallagy Mark Rinaldi Somers, 12-2
14 B Sat 10/1/2016 3:30 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UA Greenwich Cardinals STRAZZA Mahopac, 6-4
14 A Sat 10/1/2016 9:00 AM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA Greenwich Card. Strazza Lou Deluise Mark Rinaldi cancel
14 A Sat 10/1/2016 11:00 AM 14UA PS Pride Select 14UA Greenwich Card. Strazza Nick Gallagy Mark Rinaldi ProSwing, 5-2
14 A Sat 10/1/2016 1:30 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14UA Ytown Thunder Yorktown HS Mike Rosen Rich Deponto Yorktown, 3-1
14 A Sat 10/1/2016 3:30 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14UA Ytown Thunder Yorktown HS Mike Rosen Rich Deponto Yorktown, 4-1
15 A Sat 10/1/2016 2:00 PM 15U Shrub Oak 15U W. Cardinals City Park NR Rich Soruck Bill Fountain Westchester Cards, 5-4
15 A Sat 10/1/2016 9:00 AM 15U WP Hit n Run 15U Ytown Bombers Yorktown HS Don Pompa Kevin Kelly game cancelled
15 A Sat 10/1/2016 11:00 AM 15U WP Hit n Run 15U Ytown Bombers Yorktown HS Don Pompa Kevin Kelly game cancelled
17 A Sat 10/1/2016 4:00 PM 17U Ossining 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Ed Mills Ron Vece game cancelled
17 A Sat 10/1/2016 6:30 PM 17U Ossining 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Ed Mills Ron Vece game cancelled
17 A Sat 10/1/2016 10:00 AM 17U W. Academy 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Bill Fountain Rich Spruck game cancelled
17 A Sat 10/1/2016 12:00 PM 17U W. Academy 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Bill Fountain Rich Spruck game cancelled
9 A Sun 10/2/2016 6:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Daniel Ramirez xxx Yorktown, 14-5
9 A Sun 10/2/2016 2:00 PM 9UA Rock. Elite 9UA C.Nationals Seaboldt Danny Copeland xxx Cortlandt Nats, 12-11
9 B Sun 10/2/2016 10:00 AM 9UB BPR 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Tony Marra xxx NF, BPR Tie, 6-6
9 B Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB WP Hit n Run Ridgeway Elem Robbie Perez xxx Hit-N-Run, 14-1
9 B Sun 10/2/2016 1:00 PM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB WP Hit n Run Ridgeway Elem Robbie Perez xxx Hit-N-Run, 14-2
9 B Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 9UB Yorktown 9UB Briarcliff Bears McCrum Mike Dratch xxx Briarcliff, 13-4
10 A Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 10UA TYA 10UA Pro-Swing Lyon Park Matt Moeller xxx ProSwing, 22-5
10 A Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 10UA TYA 10UA Pro-Swing Lyon Park Tony Olan xxx
10 A Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 10UA L/M Tigers 10UA Harrison Bombers Harrison Ave. Tyrell Ingram xxx L/M, 7-4
10 A Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 10UA L/M Tigers 10UA Harrison Bombers Harrison Ave. Tyrell Ingram xxx L/M, 6-4
10 B Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 10UB BHK 10UB NC Titans Masser James Grimes xxx BHK, 11-1
10 B Sun 10/2/2016 1:30 PM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UB NC Titans Masser James Grimes xxx Rockland Elite, 10-3
10 B Sun 10/2/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Randy Heidanus xxx AYYA, 5-1
10 B Sun 10/2/2016 4:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Randy Heidanus xxx Bryn Mawr, AYYA Tie, 3-3
11 70 Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U60 Mahopac Crane Howie Palladino david vega Mahopac, 11-6
11 70 Sun 10/2/2016 12:00 PM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 E. Fishkill Field #4 Dutchess umps Dutchess umps Harrison, 7-5
11 70 Sun 10/2/2016 3:00 PM 11U70 WP Hit N Run 11U70 TYA Tigers Labriola #2 Phil Gentile greg Torres Hit-N-Run, 9-4
11 70 Sun 10/2/2016 5:00 PM 11U70 WP Hit N Run 11U70 TYA Tigers Labriola #2 Phil Gentile greg Torres Hit-N-Run, 8-0
11 70 Sun 10/2/2016 10:45 AM 11U70 L/M Tigers 11U70 P-Ville Panthers Parkway Back Val availone Mark Matalavage L/M, 9-8
11 70 Sun 10/2/2016 12:30 PM 11U70 L/M Tigers 11U70 P-Ville Panthers Parkway Back Val availone Mark Matalavage Pleasantville, 14-4
11 60 Sun 10/2/2016 2:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 WP Hit N Run Gillie Park Sean Quinn xxx Hit-N-Run, 7-4
11 60 Sun 10/2/2016 4:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 WP Hit N Run Gillie Park sean Quinn xxx Hit-N-Run, 4-2
11 60 Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 Pro-Swing Lyon Park Ken Kolb xxx
11 60 Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 Pro-Swing Lyon Park Ken Kolb xxx
11 60 Sun 10/2/2016 1:30 PM 11U60 BPR 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Eric Wilson xxx BPR, 4-3
11 60 Sun 10/2/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 Putnum Valley 11U60 Briarcliff Ryder Park Bill Archecki xxx cancel
12 A Sun 10/2/2016 6:00 PM 12UA Danbury Hatters 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park TC Catalano Vinnie DeMarte cancel
12 B Sun 10/2/2016 1:00 PM 12UB Briarcliff Croton 12UA WP Hit n Run Gillie Park Bob Suhre Gary Cicatelli Hit-N-Run. 8-2
12 B Sun 10/2/2016 3:00 PM 12UB Briarcliff Croton 12UA WP Hit n Run Gillie Park Bob Suhre Gary Cicatelli Hit-N-Run. 11-7
12 B Sun 10/2/2016 10:30 AM 12UB BPR 12UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Phil Gentile greg Torres AYYA, 13-3
12 B Sun 10/2/2016 2:00 PM 12UB Ytown Warriors 12UB Lagrange Navajo Ezra Velasquez Dennis Fox Lagrange, 15-6
13 70 Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 13U70 Y. Raiders 13U70 PV Braves Ryans Park Phil Paonessa Greg Todd Yorktown, 13-3
13 70 Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 Y. Raiders 13U70 PV Braves Ryans Park Phil Paonessa Greg Todd PV Braves, 9-7
13 70 Sun 10/2/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 C.Panthers 13U70 NC Nighthawk Gedney #1 Rich Deponto Tony Barresi Cortlandt Panthers, 4-1
13 70 Sun 10/2/2016 2:00 PM 13U70 C.Panthers 13U70 NC Nighthawk Gedney #1 Rich Deponto Tony Baressi Cortlandt Panthers, 6-0
13 90 Sun 10/2/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 NC Yankees Greeley HS Rich Emonds Steve Rosen Ossining, 16-6
13 90 Sun 10/2/2016 10:30 AM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Jim Filmer Larry Norberto L/M Tigers, 13-3
13 90 Sun 10/2/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 W. Academy 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS John Muller Mike Whiting Hit-N-Run, 7-5
13 90 Sun 10/2/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 W. Academy 13U90 WP Hit n Run White Plains HS John Muller Mike Whiting Hit-N-Run, 8-1
13 90 Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 Bryn Mawr FLEMMING Mark Rinaldi Don Hopkins Bryn Mawr, 3-1
13 90 Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 Bryn Mawr FLEMMING Mark Rinaldi Don Hopkins New Fairfield, 5-3
14 B Sun 10/2/2016 12:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UA BPR PR Town Park David vega Mike Doherty Bryn Mawr, 14-5
14 B Sun 10/2/2016 2:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UA BPR PR Town Park David vega Mike Doherty Bryn Mawr, 6-2
14 B Sun 10/2/2016 1:00 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UB Cortlandt Nat. Sunset Field Earl berry Jim Council Mahopac, 11-1
14 B Sun 10/2/2016 2:00 PM 14UB Greenwich Card. 14UB Somers Reis Park Rob Marturano Ray Marturano Somers, 14-4
14 A Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UA Greenwich Card. Strazza Harry Peeden Bill cawsey E. Yonkers, 13-2
14 A Sun 10/2/2016 11:30 AM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UB Greenwich Card. Strazza Harry Peeden fred Camillo one game only
15 A Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 15U W. Cardinals 15U WP Crusaders D'Onofrio Mike Koehel John Pagan Westchester Cards, 3-0
15 A Sun 10/2/2016 12:00 PM 15U W. Cardinals 15U WP Crusaders Volunteer Rob Marturano Vinnie DeMarte one game only
15 A Sun 10/2/2016 12:00 PM 15U Ytown Bombers 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Howie Palladino Vinnie DeMarte Mahopac, 6-5
15 A Sun 10/2/2016 5:00 PM 15U BM Warriors 15U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Richie Edmonds Rob Marturano SOAC, 19-15
17 A Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 17U Armonk 17U Yorktown Yorktown HS Ed Mills Dan Doherty Armonk, 10-0
17 A Sun 10/2/2016 11:00 AM 17U Armonk 17U Yorktown Yorktown HS Ed Mills Dan Doherty Armonk, 8-1
17 A Sun 10/2/2016 9:00 AM 17U Shrub Oak 17U Putnum Valley PV High School Earl berry Jim Council Putnam Valley, 13-3
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
10 B Mon 10/3/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Ossining 10UB Shrub Oak Legacy Robbie Perez xxx Ossining, 10-1
13 90 Mon 10/3/2016 11:00 AM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 Patterson Peckham Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Patterson, 3-2
13 90 Mon 10/3/2016 1:00 PM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 Patterson Peckham Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Patterson, 11-1
15 A Mon 10/3/2016 6:00 PM 15U Westchester Academy (2) 15U WP Hit-N-Run WP HS Westchester, 3-0
17 A Tue 10/4/2016 6:30 PM 17U Ossining 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Vinnie DeMarte Earl T. Berry Ossining, 14-1
9 A Wed 10/5/2016 6:00 PM 9UA Somers Storm 9UB N. Castle Warriors Rec Park Chuck Spruck xxx Somers, 15-6
12 B Wed 10/5/2016 6:00 PM 12UB Brewster 12UB Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Vinnie DeMarte Bishop Rouse Brewster, 6-5
12 B Wed 10/5/2016 5:00 PM 12UB Westchester Elite 12UB Armonk Bobcats Clark Ezra Velasquez Sean Quinn Westchester, 4-1
12 B Wed 10/5/2016 5:45 PM 12UB AYYA 12UA YBNR D'Onofrio Raul Rodriquez Randy Heidanus YBNR, 7-3
11 70 Thu 10/6/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 Ossining 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Art Ravo Mike Doherty BHK, 9-8
12 B Thu 10/6/2016 5:00 PM 12UB Briarcliff/Croton 12UB Westchester Elite Fox Park Bishop Rouse Howie Palladino Westchester, 5-3
9 B Fri 10/7/2016 6:30 PM 9UB Yorktown 9UB Shrub Oak Legacy Sean MacQuaid xxx SOAC, 10-2
10 B Fri 10/7/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Lew. Lightning 10UB Briarcliff Bears McCrum James Grimes xxx no lights
11 60 Fri 10/7/2016 7:00 PM 11U60 Putnum Valley 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) Sproutbrook Mike Dratch xxx Putnam Valley, 15-4
11 60 Fri 10/7/2016 7:30 PM 11U60 Ardsley 11U60 Armonk IBM 2 Chuck Spruck xxx Ardsley, 10-6
12 A Fri 10/7/2016 6:00 PM 12UA BHK 12UA NC Bombers BH Memorial David Baez Phil Paonessa BHK, 12-6
12 B Fri 10/7/2016 7:00 PM 12UB C. Nationals 12UA E. Fishkill E.Fishkill Rec #4 Dutchess umps Dutchess umps Cortlandt, 7-6
12 B Fri 10/7/2016 6:00 PM 12UB N.Salem 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Lewisboro, 11-7
12 B Fri 10/7/2016 8:00 PM 12UB Ytown Warriors 12UB Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Warriors, 16-12
13 90 Fri 10/7/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 W. Academy 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Bill Fountain Mark Rinaldi Sleepy Hollow, 11-1
14 B Fri 10/7/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Somers 14UB Armonk IBM 3 Michael Whiting John Muller Armonk, 8-7
14 A Fri 10/7/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Cortlandt Panthers 14UA Ytown Thunder Rt 202 Lighted Don Pompa Gary Cicatelli Yorktown, 12-2
15 A Fri 10/7/2016 8:00 PM 15U Ossining 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Val availone Tony Barresi Mahopac, 7-4
17 A Fri 10/7/2016 5:30 PM 17U Shrub Oak 17U Yorktown Yorktown HS no lights
9 A Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA E. Fishkill Blue E. Fishkill Rec Dutchess ump xxx Yorktown, 7-2
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Armonk White 9UB Kent W. Sox Ryans Field Kent David Baez xxx Armonk, 13-0
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Armonk White 9UB Kent W. Sox Ryans Field Kent David Baez xxx Armonk, 18-6
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Sleepy Hollow 9UA C.Nationals Upper Seaboldt Robbie Perez xxx Cortlandt, 10-2
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 9UB BPR 9UA C.Nationals Upper Seaboldt Robbie Perez xxx BPR, 3-2
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess Umps xxx SOAC, 16-0
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB E. Fishkill Grey Lee Town Dutchess Umps xxx SOAC, 3-0
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Armonk Grey 9UB Yorktown 202 James Grimes xxx Armonk, 7-5
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Armonk Grey 9UB Yorktown 202 James Grimes xxx Yorktown, 8-2
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Armonk Blue 9UB W. Elite Falcons Masser Raul Rodriguez xxx Armonk, 13-3
9 B Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 9UB N. Fairfield 9UB Chap. Warriors Gedney #3 Larry Norberto xxx cancel
10 A Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 10UA EC Mavs 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec. Dutchess Umps xxx cancel
10 A Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 10UA EC Mavs 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec. Dutchess Umps xxx cancel
10 A Sat 10/8/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Rockland Elite Blue 10UB Rockland Elite White Congers Rockland Ump xxx Rockland Elite White, 12-9
10 B Sat 10/8/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Lew. Lightning 10UB BHK BH Memorial Phil Paonessa xxx BHK, 12-7
10 B Sat 10/8/2016 1:00 PM 10UB BPR 10UB Armonk Red Town Hall Raul Rodriguez xxx BPR, 4-2
10 B Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Shrub Oak 10UB Carmel Cubs Camarda David Vega xxx Carmel, 12-2
10 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 10UB Shrub Oak 10UB Carmel Cubs Camarda David Vega xxx Carmel, 13-2
10 B Sat 10/8/2016 9:00 AM 10UB NC Titans 10UB Lagrange Noxon Dutchess Ump xxx cancelled
10 B Sat 10/8/2016 11:00 AM 10UB NC Titans 10UB Lagrange Noxon Dutchess Ump xxx cancelled
10 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 10UB Bryn Mawr 10UB Briarcliff Bears McCrum Sean Quinn xxx Bryn Mawr, 6-3
11 70 Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 Danbury Rogers Park Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Harrison, 11-5
11 70 Sat 10/8/2016 10:30 AM 11U70 E. Fishkill 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Howie Palladino Mike Doherty E. Fishkill. 12-1
11 70 Sat 10/8/2016 12:30 PM 11U70 E. Fishkill 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Howie Palladino Mike Doherty E. Fishkill. 17-2
11 60 Sat 10/8/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Phil Gentile xxx Bryn Mawr, 10-9
11 60 Sat 10/8/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 Ytown Bandits 11U60 BPR BVMP Harry Leake xxx Yorktown, 15-10
12 A Sat 10/8/2016 5:30 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA Yorktown Rebels Legacy steve rosen Ron Vece OGRCC, 13-5
12 A Sat 10/8/2016 7:30 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA Yorktown Rebels Legacy Steve Rosen Ron Vece Yorktown, 9-7
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 11:00 AM 12UB West. Elite 12UB N.Salem Joe Bohdrum Park TC Catalano Art Tatneli North Salem, 5-1
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 12UB Briarcliff Croton 12UB C. Panthers Sprout Brook Ezra Velasquez John Nowinski Cortlandt, 7-1
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 12UB Briarcliff Croton 12UB C. Panthers Sprout Brook Ezra Velasquez John Nowinski Briarcliff/Croton, 7-1
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 12UB Lewisboro 12UB BPR Pound Ridge TP Mike Doherty Dan Ramirez BPR, 12-4
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 2:30 PM 12U Lagrange 12UB Patt Pirates Peckham David Grant Tony canino Patterson, 10-0
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 4:30 PM 12U Lagrange 12UB Patt Pirates Peckham David Grant Tony canino Patterson, 11-9
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 1:00 PM 12UB New Castle 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Ken Kolb Fred Camillo OGRCC Red, 4-2
12 B Sat 10/8/2016 3:00 PM 12UB New Castle 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Rob Lewis Ken Kolb OGRCC Red, 15-12
13 70 Sat 10/8/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 C.Panthers Seaboldt Bill Archecki Don Pompa game cancelled
13 70 Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 C.Panthers Seaboldt Bill Archecki Don Pompa game moved
13 70 Sat 10/8/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 Wildcats BROADWAY Rob Suhre RJ Suhre Wildcats, 10-5
13 70 Sat 10/8/2016 1:00 PM 13U70 PV Braves 13U70 Wildcats BROADWAY Bob Suhre RJ Suhre Wildcats, 13-1
13 70 Sat 10/8/2016 9:00 AM 13U70 Y. Raiders 13U70 L/M Lions Goetz Field Rich Spruck Chuck Spruck Yorktown, 14-7
13 70 Sat 10/8/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 Y. Raiders 13U70 L/M Lions Goetz Field Rich Spruck Chuck Spruck Yorktown, 2-0
13 70 Sat 10/8/2016 11:15 AM 13U70 Carmel 13U70 Mahopac CRANE Rd. Vinnie DeMarte Tony Canino Carmel, 16-11
13 90 Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Mike Whiting John Muller L/M Tigers, 12-4
13 90 Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Mike Whiting John Muller one game only
13 90 Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 N. Salem 13U90 Patterson Peckham Greg Todd Vinnie DeMarte Patterson, 10-0
13 90 Sat 10/8/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 Ossining Ryder Park Rich Emonds Rich Deponto Ossining, 5-1
13 90 Sat 10/8/2016 3:30 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 Ossining Ryder Park Rich Emonds Rich Deponto Ossining, 14-2
13 90 Sat 10/8/2016 1:00 PM 13U90 Briarcliff/Croton 13U90 N. Fairfield New Fairfield HS Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse New Fairfield, 4-3
14 B Sat 10/8/2016 10:00 AM 14UB Mahopac 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Mike Whiting John Muller L/M Wildcats, 4-2
14 A Sat 10/8/2016 3:00 PM 14UA NY Cobras 14UA Pacoy Yonkers Mark Rinaldi Nelson Guerrero cancel
14 A Sat 10/8/2016 4:00 PM 14UA E. Yonkers 14UA NY Cobras Rt 202 Don Pompa Val Availone E. Yonkers, 10-3
14 A Sat 10/8/2016 2:00 PM 14UA Greenwich Card. 14UA BPR PR Town Park Larry Norberto Dan Ramirez BPR, Greenwich Tie, 5-5
15 A Sat 10/8/2016 9:00 AM 15U Pacoy 15U Ytown Bombers Yorktown HS Ed Mills Gary Cicatelli Pacoy, 16-0
15 A Sat 10/8/2016 11:00 AM 15U Pacoy 15U Ytown Bombers Yorktown HS Ed Mills Gary Cicatelli Pacoy, 9-1
15 A Sat 10/8/2016 9:00 AM 15U Ossining 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Rob Marturano Ray Marturano moved to friday
15 A Sat 10/8/2016 10:00 AM 15U WP Crusaders 15U WP Hit n Run WP High School dave Caruso Anthony Barresi Hit-N-Run, 9-2
15 A Sat 10/8/2016 12:00 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U WP Hit n Run WP High School dave Caruso Anthony Barresi Hit-N-Run, 14-4
17 A Sat 10/8/2016 10:00 AM 17U W. Academy 17U Ossining Portchester Rec. Mark Rinaldi Nelson Guerrero cancel
17 A Sat 10/8/2016 3:00 PM 17U Putnum Valley 17U Ossining AMD Middle Ed Mills Tom deGrazia Putnam Valley, 1-0
9 A Sun 10/9/2016 1:30 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA Rock. Elite Kings Park Rkld umps xxx cancelled, weather
9 A Sun 10/9/2016 3:30 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UA Rock. Elite Kings Park Rkld umps xxx cancelled, weather
9 B Sun 10/9/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Armonk Blue 9UB W. Elite Falcons Masser Sean MacQuaid xxx Armonk, 16-1
9 B Sun 10/9/2016 12:00 PM 9UB W. Elite Falcons 9UB Armonk White Clark Robbie Perez xxx cancelled, weather
9 B Sun 10/9/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Briarcliff Bears 9UB Kent W. Sox Ryans Park Mike Doherty xxx Briarcliff, 16-6
9 B Sun 10/9/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Briarcliff Bears 9UB Kent W. Sox Ryans Park Mike Doherty xxx one game only
10 A Sun 10/9/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UA L/M Tigers Goetze Randy Heidanus xxx cancel
10 A Sun 10/9/2016 11:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UA L/M Tigers Goetze Randy Heidanus xxx cancel
10 A Sun 10/9/2016 11:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UA Yorktown Sluggers Legacy James Grimes xxx cancelled, weather
10 B Sun 10/9/2016 10:00 AM 10UB Lew. Lightning 10UB Briarcliff Bears McCrum Bill Archecki xxx Briarcliff, 5-2
10 B Sun 10/9/2016 11:00 AM 10U Armonk Blue 10UB BPR BVMP Daniel Ramirez xxx cancelled, weather
10 B Sun 10/9/2016 3:00 PM 10UB AYYA Rebels 10UB BHK BH Memorial Art Tatnel xxx cancelled, weather
10 B Sun 10/9/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Shrub Oak 10UB BPR BVMP Daniel Ramirez xxx cancelled, weather
11 60 Sun 10/9/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 Armonk 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Greg Todd xxx Patterson, 11-6
11 60 Sun 10/9/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) St.Columbanus Ezra Velasquez xxx Cortlandt, 5-1
11 60 Sun 10/9/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) St.Columbanus Ezra Velasquez xxx cancelled, weather
11 60 Sun 10/9/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 Mahopac 11U60 Briarcliff Ryder Rich Emonds xxx Mahopac, 15-4
12 A Sun 10/9/2016 5:30 PM 12UB Cortlandt Panthers 12UA BHK BH Memorial Howie Palladino Art Tatneli cancelled, weather
12 B Sun 10/9/2016 10:00 AM 12UB West Elite 12UB Brewster Mt Ebo 2 David vega David Baez Westchester Elite, 14-8
12 B Sun 10/9/2016 12:00 PM 12UB West Elite 12UB Brewster Mt Ebo 2 David vega David Baez cancelled, weather
12 B Sun 10/9/2016 2:00 PM 12UB AYYA Rebels 12UB Ytown Warriors Navajo Dave Caruso Earl berry cancel
13 90 Sun 10/9/2016 9:00 AM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 W. Academy Rec Park Port Chester John Muller Rich Spruck cancelled, weather
13 90 Sun 10/9/2016 11:00 AM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 W. Academy Rec Park Port Chester John Muller Rich Spruck cancelled, weather
13 90 Sun 10/9/2016 9:30 AM 13U90 W. Academy 13U90 G.Cardinals Strazza cancelled 9/9 ??
13 90 Sun 10/9/2016 11:30 AM 13U90 W. Academy 13U90 G.Cardinals Strazza cancelled 9/9 ??
13 90 Sun 10/9/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 N. Salem Volunteer Frank estony Howie Palladino cancelled, weather
14 B Sun 10/9/2016 2:00 PM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UB Somers Reis Park Rob Marturano Ray Marturano cancelled, weather
14 B Sun 10/9/2016 9:00 AM 14UB EC Mavs 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Vinnie DeMarte Bishop Rouse Mahopac, 4-2
14 B Sun 10/9/2016 11:00 AM 14UB EC Mavs 14UB Mahopac Crane Rd. Vinnie DeMarte Bishop Rouse Mavs, 12-2
14 B Sun 10/9/2016 3:30 PM 14UB Greenwich Cardinals 14UB Armonk Bobcats Armonk TBA Rich DePonto Tony Barresi cancelled, weather
14 A Sun 10/9/2016 10:00 AM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UA BPR PR Town Park Larry Norberto Howie Palladino cancelled, weather
14 A Sun 10/9/2016 9:30 AM 14UA Greenwich Card. 14U W. Academy Strazza cancelled 9/9 ??
15 A Sun 10/9/2016 3:00 PM 15U Ytown Bombers 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Vinnie DeMarte Bishop Rouse cancelled, weather
15 A Sun 10/9/2016 1:00 PM 15U BM Warriors 15U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Earl Berry Jimmy McDaniels cancelled, weather
15 A Sun 10/9/2016 3:00 PM 15U BM Warriors 15U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Earl Berry Jimmy McDaniels cancelled, weather
17 A Sun 10/9/2016 10:00 AM 17U EC Mavs 17U Armonk IBM 3 Mark Rinaldi Lou Deluise cancelled, weather
17 A Sun 10/9/2016 12:00 PM 17U EC Mavs 17U Armonk IBM 3 Mark Rinaldi Lou Deluise cancelled, weather
17 A Sun 10/9/2016 10:00 AM 17U Ossining 17U Yorktown Yorktown HS Earl berry Don Pompa Ossining, 14-3
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 Ump 2 Results/Comments
10 A Mon 10/10/2016 10:00 AM 10UA E. Fishkill 10UA EC Mavs Navajo Howie Palladino xxx Mavs, 10-4
10 A Mon 10/10/2016 10:00 AM 10UA E. Fishkill 10UA EC Mavs Navajo Howie Palladino xxx East Fishkill, 7-2
11 A Mon 10/10/2016 6:00 PM 11UB ProSwing 11UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Danbury, 12-0
12 A Mon 10/10/2016 5:30 PM 12UB Lagrange 12UA E. Fishkill E. Fishkill Rec #4 Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps East Fishkill, 20-1
13 90 Mon 10/10/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U70 C. Nationals SUNSET Earl berry Eric Rosen Cortlandt Nats, 5-4
14 B Mon 10/10/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Greenwich Cardinals 14UB L/M ? Mark Rinaldi Bill Fountain cancel
14 B Mon 10/10/2016 6:15 PM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UB Armonk IBM 2 Mark Rinaladi Bill Fountain Armonk, 1-0
17 A Mon 10/10/2016 3:00 PM 17U Westchester Academy 17U WP Hit-N-Run WP High School Phil Seraino Hit-N-Run, 7-4
9 A Wed 10/12/2016 6:00 PM 9UA Somers Storm 9UB Ardsley Reis Park TC catalano xxx cancel
11 70 Wed 10/12/2016 5:45 PM 11U70 TYA Tigers 11U60 YBNR Bombers Flowers Field 3 moved to 10/13
13 90 Wed 10/12/2016 2:30 PM 13U90 Carmel 13U70 PV Braves Ryans Park dave Baez Ron Vece Carmel, 8-3
11 70 Thu 10/13/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Vinnie DeMarte Bishop Rouse cancelled
11 70 Thu 10/13/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 TYA Tigers 11U60 YBNR Bombers Flowers Field 3 Randy Heidanus Tyrell ingram YBNR, 6-5
12 A Thu 10/13/2016 6:30 PM 12UA YBNR 12UA Lewisboro Lewisboro Town Park Phil Paonessa Anthony Barresi YBNR, 11-10
14 B Thu 10/13/2016 7:00 PM 14UB Greenwich Cardinals 14UB Armonk Bobcats IBM 3 Bill Fountain Rich Emonds Armonk, 13-7
9 A Fri 10/14/2016 6:30 PM 9UA Yorktown 9UB Briarcliff Briarcliff HS James Grimes xxx Yorktown, 6-2
9 B Fri 10/14/2016 6:30 PM 9UB Shrub Oak 9UB Kent W. Sox Ryan's Park Phil Paonessa xxx SOAC, 14-1
10 A Fri 10/14/2016 7:00 PM 10UA East Coast Mavs 10U East Fishkill Hopewell Rec. Dutchess Ump xxx EC Mavs, 11-10
11 60 Fri 10/14/2016 6:00 PM 11U60 Mahopac 11U60 Ytown Bandits 202 Sean Quinn xxx Mahopac, 10-7
12 A Fri 10/14/2016 6:00 PM 12UA BHK 12UA Yortown Rebels Legacy Richie Emonds Tom DeGrazia Yorktown, 7-1
12 A Fri 10/14/2016 7:30 PM 12UA E. Fishkill 12UA Wildcats Broadway Dave caruso Tony Barresi East Fishkill, 9-7
12 B Fri 10/14/2016 7:30 PM 12UB BPR 12UB Armonk Bobcats IBM 2 RJ Suhre Bob Suhre BPR, 21-7
12 B Fri 10/14/2016 6:00 PM 12UB Patt Pirates 12UB Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Dave Vega Dan Filmer Patterson, 24-1
13 70 Fri 10/14/2016 7:00 PM 13U70 Bryn Mawr 13U70 C.Panthers Sprout Brook Rich Deponto Gary Colorusso Cortlandt, 10-8
14 A Fri 10/14/2016 7:30 PM 14UA BPR 14UB Armonk IBM 3 Bill Fountain Rich Spruck BPR, 4-3
15 A Fri 10/14/2016 7:00 PM 15UA BM Warriors 15UA Pacoy Fleming Jimmy McDaniel Don Hopkins Pacoy, 11-0
9 A Sat 10/15/2016 3:30 PM 9UA OGRCC Thunder 9UA Rock. Elite Kings Park Rkld Umps xxx OGRCC Blue, 12-5
9 A Sat 10/15/2016 2:30 PM 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 9UA C.Nationals Seaboldt Josh DeGrazia xxx Cortlandt, 4-2
9 A Sat 10/15/2016 4:30 PM 9UA E. Fishkill Blue 9UA C.Nationals Seaboldt Josh DeGrazia xxx Cortlandt, 11-6
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Howie Palladino xxx New Fairfield, 14-6
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 9UB W. Elite Falcons 9UB Sleepy Hollow Devries Chuck Spruck xxx cancel
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Kent W. Sox 9UB BPR BVMP Larry Norberto xxx BPR, 3-2
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Yorktown 9UB Armonk Blue TOWN HALL Greg Torres xxx Armonk, 13-1
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Yorktown 9UB Armonk Blue TOWN HALL Greg Torres xxx Armonk, 19-8
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 9UB E. Fishkill Grey 9UB Shrub Oak London Woods David caruso xxx ef cancelling
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 9UB E. Fishkill Grey 9UB Shrub Oak London Woods David Caruso xxx ef cancelling
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 9UB Ardsley 9UB Armonk Grey IBM 4 Phil Gentile xxx Armonk, 9-4
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 9UB Ardsley 9UB Armonk Grey IBM 4 Phil Gentile xxx Ardsley, 12-0
9 B Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 9UB Armonk White 9UB W. Elite Falcons Devries Chuck Spruck xxx Westchester, 16-7
10 A Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 10UA R. Elite Blue 10UA L/M Tigers Germonds Rockland Ump xxx L/M Tigers, 10-7
10 A Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 10UA R. Elite Blue 10UA L/M Tigers Germonds Rockland Ump xxx Rockland Blue, 15-1
10 B Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 10UB BPR 10UB Bryn Mawr Lennon Irwin Hoskins xxx Bryn Mawr, 9-8
10 B Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 10U Armonk Blue 10UB Armonk Red Town Hall Greg Torres xxx Armonk Blue, 14-4
10 B Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 10U Armonk Blue 10UB Armonk Red Town Hall Greg Torres xxx Armonk Blue, 12-8
10 B Sat 10/15/2016 12:30 PM 10UB Carmel Cubs 10UB Ossining Ryder James Grimes xxx Carmel, 6-2
10 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:30 PM 10UB Shrub Oak 10UB NC Titans Masser Robbie Perez xxx NC Titans, 11-2
10 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 10UB Lagrange 10UB Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Mike Doherty xxx Lewisboro, 13-3
10 B Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 10UB Lagrange 10UB Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Mike Doherty xxx Lagrange, 7-6
11 70 Sat 10/15/2016 1:30 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 Robert earle Tony Barresi New Castle, 15-6
11 70 Sat 10/15/2016 3:30 PM 11U70 C. Panthers 11U70 N.Castle Knights Gedney #1 Robert earle Tony Barresi Cortlandt, 5-3
11 70 Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 11U70 Yorktown A's 11U70 BHK Bedford Hills Phil Paonessa David vega Yorktown, 8-4
11 70 Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 Yorktown A's 11U70 BHK Bedford Hills Phil Paonessa David vega BHK, 10-4
11 70 Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U70 Ossining Nelson Park Rich Emonds Dave caruso Ossining, 8-6
11 70 Sat 10/15/2016 3:45 PM 11U70 Danbury 11U70 Patt-Pirates Peckham Jim Filmer Dan Filmer Danbury, 15-0
11 70 Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 11U60/70 WP Hit N Run 11U70 L/M Tigers Goetze John Muller Derek King L/M Tigers, 5-3
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 11U60 Briarcliff 11U60 Putnum Valley Keating John Pagan xxx Putnam Valley, 8-4
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 3:30 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 Ytown Bandits Apar James Grimes xxx Bryn Mawr, 4-0
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 11U60 Armonk 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Park Mike Rodman xxx Ardsley, 13-3
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 11U60 Armonk 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Park Mike Rodman xxx Armonk, 6-5
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 NC Coyotes 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Mike Wellington xxx L/M Wildcats, 10-0
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 11:30 AM 11U60 Wildcats 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Derek King xxx L/M
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 YBNR Bombers 11U60 Armonk IBM Robbie Perez John Pagan cancel
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 YBNR Bombers 11U60 Armonk IBM Robbie Perez John Pagan cancel
11 60 Sat 10/15/2016 9:00 AM 11U60 Putnum Valley 11U60 BPR BVTP TC catalano xxx cancel
12 A Sat 10/15/2016 6:00 PM 12UA Lew. Lightning 12UA BHK BH Memorial Phil Paonessa David Vega Lewisboro, 15-5
12 A Sat 10/15/2016 10:30 AM 12UA E. Fishkill 12UA NC Bombers Gedney Robert earle Tony Barresi cancel
12 A Sat 10/15/2016 1:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA Armonk Clark Randy Heidanus Tyrell Ingram Armonk, 8-6
12 A Sat 10/15/2016 3:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Blue 12UA Armonk Clark Randy Heidanus Tyrell Ingram Armonk, 12-6
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 9:00 AM 12UA YBNR 12UB West Elite FOX Park Mt. Kisco Howie Palladino Jim Filmer YBNR, 14-10
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 11:00 AM 12UA YBNR 12UB West Elite FOX Park Mt. Kisco Howie Palladino Jim Filmer YBNR, 21-11
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 5:30 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB C. Nationals Sprout Softball Gary Colorusso Steve Rosen Cortlandt, 11-9
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 7:30 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB C. Nationals Sprout Softball Steve Rosen Gary Colorusso Bryn Mawr, 11-1
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 12UB N.Salem 12UB HOS VE Macy Sean Quinm Mark Matalavage North Salem, 17-10
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 12UB N.Salem 12UB HOS VE Macy Sean Quinm Mark Matalavage North Salem, 5-2
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 11:00 AM 12UB C. Panthers 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Ken Kolb Bill Cawsey OGRCC Red, 5-4
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 1:00 PM 12UB C. Panthers 12UB OGRCC Red Banksville Ken Kolb Fred Camillo Cortlandt, 13-3
12 A Sat 10/15/2016 6:00 PM 12U New Castle 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Larry Norberto NC Bombers, 8-7
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 12UB BPR 12UB Armonk Bobcats IBM 2 Louis Waddell Vance Hackett BPR, 10-3
12 B Sat 10/15/2016 11:00 AM 12UB Brewster 12UB Briarcliff/Croton Firemans Field Val Availone David caruso Brewster, 2-0
13 70 Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 Wildcats 13U60 C.Nationals Seaboldt Nelson Guerrero Mike Kohel Cortlandt Nats, 9-5
13 70 Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 Put Valley 13U70 C.Panthers Sprout Brook John Nowinski Mike Dratch Cortlandt, 14-1
13 70 Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 13U70 Y. Raiders 13U70 C. Nationals Seaboldt Nelson Guerrero Mike Kohel Cortlandt Nats, 4-1
13 70 Sat 10/15/2016 1:30 PM 13U70 Briarcliff/Croton 13U70 Mahopac CRANE Rd. David Baez Tony Canino Briarcliff/Croton, 14-2
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 W. Academy Portchester Rec. Gary Colorusso Leo Bravo Ossining, 6-2
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 W. Academy Portchester Rec. Gary Colorusso Leo Bravo Ossining, 8-5
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 3:00 PM 13U90 N. Salem 13U90 Carmel Camarada Tony Marra Larry Norberto Carmel, 17-7
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 G.Cardinals Strazza Cancelled
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 11:00 AM 13U90 Somers St. 13U90 Patterson Peckham Greg Todd Bishop Rouse Patterson, 2-1
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 1:00 PM 13U90 Somers St. 13U90 Patterson Peckham Greg Todd Bishop Rouse Patterson, 11-5
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 G.Cardinals 13U90 L/M Tigers Strazza Cancelled ?? 9/9
13 90 Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 N. Fairfield 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Rich Deponto Sleepy Hollow, 12-5
14 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UB Cortlandt Nat. Sunset Field Val Availone Bill Archecki L/M Wildcats, 9-6
14 B Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UB Cortlandt Nat. Sunset Field Val Availone Bill Archecki L/M Wildcats, 7-4
14 B Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UB Bryn Mawr FLEMING Don Hopkins Gary Cicatelli Mahopac, 13-6
14 B Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UB Bryn Mawr FLEMING Don Hopkins Gary Cicatelli Mahopac, 13-6
14 A Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 14UA Greenwich Card. 14UA NY Cobras 202 Mike Rosen Tom DeGrazia Greenwich, 4-0
14 A Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 14UA Greenwich Card. 14UA NY Cobras 202 Mike Rosen Tom DeGrazia Cobras, 3-1
14 A Sat 10/15/2016 2:00 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UA BPR PR Town Park John Muller Michael Whiting cancel
15 A Sat 10/15/2016 9:00 AM 15U W. Cardinals 15U WP Hit n Run White Plains HS John Muller Michael Whiting Hit-N-Run, 10-9
15 A Sat 10/15/2016 11:00 AM 15U W. Cardinals 15U WP Hit n Run White Plains HS John Muller Michael Whiting Hit-N-Run, 7-0
15 A Sat 10/15/2016 5:30 PM 15U Shrub Oak 15U Mahopac Indians Crane Rd. Howie Palladino Tony Canino Mahopac, 7-6
15 A Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 15U Ytown Bombers 15U Ossining AMD Middle Pat Fennell Rich Emonds Ossining, 4-3
15 A Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 15U Ytown Bombers 15U Ossining AMD Middle Pat Fennell Rich Emonds Ossining, 2-1
15 A Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 15UA W. Academy 15UA Pacoy Fleming Ezra Velasquez Bill Foutain Pacoy, 14-0
15 A Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 15UA W. Academy 15UA Pacoy Fleming Ezra Velasquez Bill Fountain Pacoy, 5-1
17 A Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 17U Westchester Academy 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Ed Mills Mark Rinaldi Hit-N-Run, 8-7
17 A Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 17U EC Mavs 17U WP Hit N Run White Plains HS Ed Mills Mark Rinaldi cancel
17 A Sat 10/15/2016 10:00 AM 17U Ossining 17U Armonk IBM 3 Dan Doherty Don pompa Armonk, 6-5
17 A Sat 10/15/2016 12:00 PM 17U Ossining 17U Armonk IBM 3 Dan Doherty Don pompa Ossining, 4-0
17 A Sat 10/15/2016 4:00 PM 17U Putnum Valley 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Ed Mills Mark Rinaldi Putnam Valley, 12-4
9 B Sun 10/16/2016 4:00 PM 9UB BPR 9UB Sleepy Hollow Devries Robbie Perez xxx exhibition
9 B Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 9UB Yorktown 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier Phil Paonessa xxx New Fairfield, 13-6
9 B Sun 10/16/2016 8:30 AM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UB Briarcliff Bears Ryder Robbie Perez xxx Hit-N-Run, 8-3
9 B Sun 10/16/2016 10:30 AM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UB Briarcliff Bears Ryder Robbie Perez xxx Hit-N-Run, 5-4
10 A Sun 10/16/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA TYA Labriola Phil Gentile xxx Yorktown, 9-4
10 A Sun 10/16/2016 11:00 AM 10UA Ytown Sluggers 10UA TYA Labriola Phil Gentile xxx TYA, 16-12
10 A Sun 10/16/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UA New Castle Masser James Grimes xxx New Castle, 5-1
10 A Sun 10/16/2016 11:00 AM 10UA Harrison Bombers 10UA New Castle Masser James Grimes xxx Harrison, 12-11
10 B Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UB BHK BH Memorial Mike Doherty xxx BHK, 11-9
10 B Sun 10/16/2016 9:00 AM 10UB Briarcliff Bears 10UB Ossining McCrum Dave caruso xxx Ossining, 8-5
10 B Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 10UB NC Titans 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Randy Heidanus xxx AYYA, 22-12
10 B Sun 10/16/2016 12:00 PM 10UB NC Titans 10UB AYYA Rebels Andrus North Randy Heidanus xxx
11 70 Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 11U70 Patt-Pirates 11U60 Mahopac Peckham Howie Palladino Dan Filmer Patterson, 11-10
11 70 Sun 10/16/2016 10:30 AM 11U70 E. Fishkill 11U70 P-Ville Panthers Parkway Back Bob Suhre Rich Spruck East Fishkill, 11-4
11 70 Sun 10/16/2016 12:30 PM 11U70 E. Fishkill 11U70 P-Ville Panthers Parkway Back Bob Suhre Jim Council East Fishkill, 5-4
11 70 Sun 10/16/2016 9:00 AM 11U70 L/M Tigers 11U70 TYA Tigers Labriola #1 Matt Moeller Tony Barresi
11 60 Sun 10/16/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 WP Hit N Run Gillie Park Tyrell Ingram xxx ProSwing, 11-6
11 60 Sun 10/16/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 Pro-Swing 11U60 WP Hit N Run Gillie Park Tyrell Ingram xxx ProSwing, 10-0
11 60 Sun 10/16/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 Bryn Mawr 11U60 NC Coyotes Masser Sean Quinn xxx Bryn Mawr, 11-7
11 60 Sun 10/16/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 C. Panthers (SF) 11U60 Ardsley McDowell Andrew Voeckel xxx Cortlandt, 13-5
11 60 Sun 10/16/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 BPR 11U60 Putnum Valley Keating Rich Lepore xxx Putnam Valley, 4-2
12 A Sun 10/16/2016 1:00 PM 12UA Yorktown Rebels 12UA WP Hit n Run Gillie Park John Muller Michael Whiting Yorktown, 6-3
12 A Sun 10/16/2016 3:00 PM 12UA Yorktown Rebels 12UA WP Hit n Run Gillie Park John Muller Michael Whiting Yorktown, 10-4
12 A Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 12UA Wildcats 12UA Beekman TCP 3 Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps Beekman, 7-1
12 A Sun 10/16/2016 12:00 PM 12UA Wildcats 12UA Beekman TCP 3 Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps Beekman, 7-2
12 A Sun 10/16/2016 7:00 PM 12UA OGRCC Thunder Blue 12UA YBNR City Park Flowers 3 Greg Torres Raul Rodriquez YBNR, 16-6
12 A Sun 10/16/2016 6:00 PM 12UA Danbury Hatters 12UA Lew. Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Joe Kenny Rob Marturano Danbury, 12-2
12 B Sun 10/16/2016 2:00 PM 12UB Brewster 12UB AYYA ANDRUS North Randy Heidanus Greg Torres AYYA, 9-8
12 B Sun 10/16/2016 2:00 PM 12UB N.Salem 12UB Ytown Warriors Navajo Ron Vece Rich Deponto North Salem, 8-0
12 B Sun 10/16/2016 1:00 PM 12UB BPR 12UB Briarcliff Croton Firemans Field Mike Dratch Ezra Velasquez BPR, 8-4
13 70 Sun 10/16/2016 4:00 PM 13U70 C. Nationals 13U70 NC Nighthawk Gedney #1 Val Availone Rich Emonds cancel
13 70 Sun 10/16/2016 9:00 AM 13U70 L/M Lions 13U70 PV Braves Ryans Park Dave baez Rob Marturano Putnam Braves, 13-1
13 70 Sun 10/16/2016 1:00 PM 13U70 L/M Lions 13U70 NC Nighthawk Gedney #1 Val Availone Rich Emonds L/M Lions, 11-7
13 70 Sun 10/16/2016 3:30 PM 13U70 Wildcats 13U70 NC Nighthawk Gedney #1 Rich Emonds Ezra Velasquez New Castle, 22-11
13 70 Sun 10/16/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 Y. Raiders 13U70 Put Valley Union Field Ed Mills Earl Berry Yorktown, 10-1
13 70 Sun 10/16/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 Mahopac 13U70 Cortlandt Nationals Seaboldt Bill Archecki dave caruso Cortlandt Nats, 11-1
13 70 Sun 10/16/2016 2:00 PM 13U70 Mahopac 13U70 Cortlandt Nationals Seaboldt Bill Archecki Dave Caruso Cortlandt Nats, 12-5
13 90 Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 N. Salem Volunteer Dan Filmer Larry Norberto Ossining, 11-4
13 90 Sun 10/16/2016 4:00 PM 13U90 Briar/Croton 13U90 N. Fairfield New Fairfield HS Greg Todd Bishop Rouse Briarcliff/Croton, 4-3
13 90 Sun 10/16/2016 3:00 PM 13U90 Sleepy Hollow 13U90 Somers St. Reis Park Dave vega Phil Paonessa Somers, 15-5
13 90 Sun 10/16/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 WP Hit n Run 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Bill Fountain Rich Spruck Hit-N-Run, 7-1
13 90 Sun 10/16/2016 4:00 PM 13U90 WP Hit n Run 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Bill Fountain Rich Spruck Hit-N-Run, 6-3
13 90 Sun 10/16/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 NC Yankees Greeley HS Steve Rosen Mike Rosen New Castle, 5-4
13 90 Sun 10/16/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 NC Yankees Greeley HS Steve Rosen Mike Rosen Bryn Mawr, 5-4
14 B Sun 10/16/2016 9:00 AM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Rich Deponto Ron Vece Bryn Mawr, 7-6
14 B Sun 10/16/2016 4:00 PM 14UB Armonk 14UA BPR PR Town Park Rich Emonds Val Availone Armonk, 15-0
14 B Sun 10/16/2016 1:30 PM 14UB Mahopac 14UB Cortlandt Nat. Sunset Field Tom DiGrazia Mark Matalavage Cortlandt Nats, 10-8
14 B Sun 10/16/2016 12:00 PM 14UB Greenwich Cards 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Rich Deponto Ron vece Mavs, 8-5
14 B Sun 10/16/2016 4:00 PM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UB Somers Somers HS Larry Norberto Mike Doherty L/M Wildcats, 9-7
14 A Sun 10/16/2016 3:30 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UA Ytown Thunder Yorktown HS Jim Counsel Don Pompa E. Yonkers, 11-10
14 A Sun 10/16/2016 4:00 PM 14UA E. Yonkers Devils 14UA Ytown Thunder Yorktown HS Jim Counsel Don Pompa cancel
15 A Sun 10/16/2016 1:30 PM 15U W. Cardinals 15U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Dan Doherty Lou Deluise cancel
15 A Sun 10/16/2016 3:30 PM 15U W. Cardinals 15U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Dan Doherty Lou Deluise cancel
15 A Sun 10/16/2016 2:00 PM 15U Shrub Oak 15U Ytown Bombers Woodlands Eric Rosen Howie Palladino SOAC, 11-5
15 A Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 15U WP Crusaders 15U BM Warriors FLEMING Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels BM Warriors, 23-1
15 A Sun 10/16/2016 12:00 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U BM Warriors FLEMING Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels BM Warriors, 11-10
17 A Sun 10/16/2016 3:00 PM 17U Armonk 17U Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Ed Mills Earl Berry
17 A Sun 10/16/2016 10:00 AM 17U Shrub Oak 17U W. Academy Portchester Rec. Mark Rinaldi Bill Fountain cancel
17 A Sun 10/16/2016 9:00 AM 17U Putnum Valley 17U Yorktown Yorktown HS Ed Mills Earl Berry Putnam Valley, 13-6
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
12 B Mon 10/17/2016 4:30 PM 10UA Rockland Elite 9UA Rockland Elite Congers Rockland Ump xxx Rockland Elite 10, 7-2
12 B Tue 10/18/2016 4:30 PM 12UB West Elite 12UB BPR PRTP Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse BPR, 13-12
9 B Tue 10/18/2016 6:15 PM 9UB SOAC 9UB Briarcliff Briarcliff HS Sean MacQuaid xxx SOAC, 11-8
11 70 Tue 10/18/2016 6:00 PM 11U70 P-Ville Panthers 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Tony Barresi Larry Norberto BHK, 7-6
9 B Wed 10/19/2016 6:00 PM 9UB WP Hit n Run 9UA Somers Storm Reis Park Bishop Rouse xxx cancel
9 B Wed 10/19/2016 6:00 PM 9UB Chap. Warriors 9UB N. Fairfield Tegmier xxx cancel
11 70 Wed 10/19/2016 6:00 PM 11U70 H. Hurricanes 11U60 YBNR Bombers Flowers Park 3 Tyrell Ingram Rich Silver
12 A Wed 10/19/2016 6:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UA YBNR D'Onofrio Raul Rodriquez Randy Heidanus cancel
9 A Thu 10/20/2016 6:00 PM 9UB Briarcliff Bears 9UA Somers Reis Park Bishop Rouse xxx Somers, 8-7
9 B Thu 10/20/2016 6:00 PM 9UB W. Elite Falcons 9UB Armonk White IBM 3 Randy Heidanus xxx confirmed
13 90 Fri 10/21/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Rich Spruck David Caruso cancel
GHVBL FALL PLAYOFFS
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
9 B Thu 10/20/2016 6:00 PM 9UB Armonk Blue 9UB New Fairfield TEGMIER Pat Malanaphy xxx New Fairfield, 13-1
10 B Fri 10/21/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Lewisboro 10UB BPR Lightning Lewisboro Twn Park Howie Palladino xxx BPR, 12-2
10 B Fri 10/21/2016 5:00 PM 10UB Yorktown Bandits 10UB Westlake Wildcats Volunteer Larry Norberto xxx Cancelled, weather
11 60 Fri 10/21/2016 7:30 PM 11U60 WP Hit-N-Run 11U60 Putnam Valley PVTP (Union) Sean MacQuaid xxx Cancelled, weather
11 70 Fri 10/21/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 Yorktown A's 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Art ravo Phil Paonessa Cancelled weather
11 C Fri 10/21/2016 6:00 PM 11UC New Castle 11UC Briarcliff Bears Briarcliff HS Ezra Velasquez xxx Cancelled, weather
13 70 Fri 10/21/2016 8:00 PM 13U70 Putnam Valley 13U70 Yorktown Raiders Rt. 202 Lighted Mike Rosen Rich Emonds Cancelled, weather
13 90 Fri 10/21/2016 5:45 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 Sleepy Hollow Losee Field Mark Rinaldi Bill Fountain Cancelled, weather
14 B Fri 10/21/2016 7:30 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14B Somers Reis Park Rob Marturano Pat Manalaphy Cancelled, weather
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
9 A Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 9UA Rockland Elite 9UA Somers Reis Park david Vega xxx cancelled, weather
9 B Sat 10/22/2016 8:30 AM 9UB Armonk White 9UB WP Hit-N-Run Ridgeway Elementary Randy Heidanus xxx cancelled, weather
9 B Sat 10/22/2016 12:00 PM 9UB East Fishkill 9UB BPR Bedford Village MP David Baez xxx cancelled, weather
9 B Sat 10/22/2016 2:30 PM 9UB New Castle 9UB SOAC LAKELAND HS John Nowinski xxx cancelled, weather
9 C Sat 10/22/2016 10:00 AM 9UC Kent 9UC Armonk Grey Town Hall Tyrell Ingram xxx cancelled, weather
9 C Sat 10/22/2016 12:00 PM 9UC Ardsley 9UC Briarcliff RYDER James Grimes xxx cancelled, weather
10 A Sat 10/22/2016 3:00 PM 10UA Yorktown Sluggers 10UA L/M Tigers Goetze Chuck Spruck xxx cancelled, weather
10 B Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 10UB AYYA 10UB BHK BH Memorial Mike Doherty xxx cancelled, weather
10 B Sat 10/22/2016 12:00 PM 10UB Ossining 10UB Carmel Carmada Howie Palladino xxx cancelled, weather
10 C Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 10UC Armonk Red 10UC Briarcliff RYDER James Grimes xxx cancelled, weather
10 C Sat 10/22/2016 2:30 PM 10UC New Castle Titans 10UC Bryn Mawr LENNON Yonkers Randy Heidanus xxx cancelled, weather
11 C Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 11UC Armonk 11UC Ardsley McDowell Randy Heidanus xxx cancelled, weather
11 60 Sat 10/22/2016 10:00 AM 11U60 ProSwing 11U60 Cortlandt (SF) St. Columbanus Ezra Velasquez xxx cancelled, weather
11 60 Sat 10/22/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 BPR 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze Rich Silver xxx cancelled, weather
11 70 Sat 10/22/2016 9:00 AM 11U70 Patterson 11U70 L/M Goetze Michael Whiting Raul Rodriquez cancelled, weather
11 70 Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 11U70 Pleasantville Panthers 11U70 New Castle Knights Gedney #1 Ezra Velasquez Sean Quinn cancelled, weather
11 70 Sat 10/22/2016 7:00 PM 11U70 Ossining 11U70 YBNR Flowers Park 3 Randy Heidanus Phil Gentile YBNR, 9-7
12 A Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 12UA New Castle Bombers 12UA WP Hit-N-Run Gillie Park Chris Suarino Robert Earle cancelled, weather
12 A Sat 10/22/2016 2:30 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA OGRCC Thunder Banksville Jim Gatner Fred Camillo cancelled, weather
12 A Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 12UA BHK 12UA Armonk Clark Field Larry Norberto Phil Gentile cancelled, weather
12 A Sat 10/22/2016 1:00 PM 12UA Westlake Wildcats 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Tom Dixon Bishop Rouse cancelled, weather
12 B Sat 10/22/2016 3:00 PM 12UB HOS 12UB Patterson Peckham Frank Estony TC catalano cancelled, weather
12 B Sat 10/22/2016 1:15 PM 12UB Armonk 12UB BPR PRTP Art tatnel Mark Rinaldi cancelled, weather
12 B Sat 10/22/2016 1:30 PM 12UB Cortlandt Panthers 12UB Cortlandt Nationals Sprout Brook Val Availone Bill Archecki cancelled, weather
12 C Sat 10/22/2016 10:30 AM 12UC Lewisboro 12UC Briarcliff/Croton Firemans Field Gary Cicatelli Bill Archecki cancelled, weather
12 C Sat 10/22/2016 10:00 AM 12UC New Castle 12UC Westchester Elite FOX FIELD Bishop Rouse Pat Malanaphy cancelled, weather
12 C Sat 10/22/2016 10:00 AM 12UC Yorktown Warriors 12UC OGRCC Red Banksville John Pagan Fred Camillo cancelled, weather
13 70 Sat 10/22/2016 11:00 AM 13U70 Putnam Braves Red 13U70 L/M Lions Goetze Michael Whiting Raul Rodriquez cancelled, weather
13 70 Sat 10/22/2016 2:30 PM 13U70 Westlake 13U70 Cortlandt Nationals Seaboldt Gary Cicatelli Mark Matavalage cancelled, weather
13 70 Sat 10/22/2016 6:00 PM 13U70 Putnam Valley 13U70 Yorktown Raiders LEGACY Ed Mills Tom DeGraziua cancelled, weather
13 90 Sat 10/22/2016 3:30 PM 13U90 Westchester Academy 13U90 New Fairfield New Fairfield HS Pat Fennelle Dale Leighton cancelled, weather
13 90 Sat 10/22/2016 3:00 PM 13U90 North Salem 13U90 Somers Stampede Reis Park Dan Ramirez Rob Marturano cancelled, weather
13 90 Sat 10/22/2016 12:15 PM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Rich Spruck Chuck Spruck cancelled, weather
13 90 Sat 10/22/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 Briarcliff/Croton Sunset Park Nelson Guerro cancelled, weather
14 A Sat 10/22/2016 9:30 AM 14UA ProSwing 14UA Greenwich Strazza Bill cawsey Matt Enginito cancelled, weather
14 A Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 14UA BPR 14UA NY Cobras Woodlands Mike Kohel John Pagan cancelled, weather
14 B Sat 10/22/2016 9:30 AM 14UB Armonk 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Rich Emonds Mark Matalavage cancelled, weather
14 B Sat 10/22/2016 10:00 AM 14UB Cortlandt Nationals 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Rich Spruck Chuck Spruck cancelled, weather
15 A Sat 10/22/2016 1:00 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U Yorktown Bombers Yorktown HS Tom DeGrazia Dave Caruso cancelled, weather
15 A Sat 10/22/2016 4:30 PM 15U SOAC 15U Ossining Lakeland HS Mark Rinaldi Nelson Guerrero cancelled, weather
15 A Sat 10/22/2016 2:00 PM 15U Mahopac 15U WP Hit-N-Run White Plains HS Mike Whiting Mike Gasoarre cancelled, weather
15 A Sat 10/22/2016 6:30 PM 15U BM Warriors 15U Westchester Cards Flowers Park Don Hopkins Jim McDaniels cancelled, weather
17 A Sat 10/22/2016 3:00 PM 17U SOAC 17U Putnam Valley PVTP (Union) Don Pompa Pat Fennelle cancelled, weather
17 A Sat 10/22/2016 3:00 PM 17U Ossining 17U Westchester Academy Rec Park Port Chester Bob Suhre Rich Spruck cancelled, weather
17 A Sat 10/22/2016 12:30 PM 17U EC Mavs 17U WP Hit-N-Run White Plains HS Mark Rinaldi Nelson Guerrero cancelled, field
17 A Sat 10/22/2016 10:00 AM 17U Yorktown 17U Armonk IBM 3 Bob Suhre Pat Fennelle cancelled, weather
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
9 A Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 9UA OGRCC Thunder 9UA Yorktown Lightning APAR James Grimes xxx Yorktown, 13-3
9 A Sun 10/23/2016 4:30 PM 9UA Rockland Elite 9UA Somers Reis Park TC catalino xxx Somers, 6-5
9 A Sun 10/23/2016 3:30 PM 9UA Somers/Rock Elite 9UA Cortlandt Blue Seaboldt xxx no go
9 B Sun 10/23/2016 4:00 PM 9UB New Castle 9UB SOAC LAKELAND HS David caruso xxx SOAC, 15-3
9 B Sun 10/23/2016 11:45 AM 9UB Armonk White 9UB WP Hit-N-Run Town Hall Randy Heidanus xxx WP Hit-N-Run, 5-4
9 C Sun 10/23/2016 2:30 PM 9UC Ardsley 9UC Briarcliff RYDER James Grimes xxx Briarcliff, 11-1
9 C Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 9UC Kent 9UC Armonk Grey Clark Field Andrew Voeckel xxx Armonk Grey, 6-0
10 A Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 10UA NC Quakers 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec Dutchess Ump xxx E. Fishkill, 16-2
10 A Sun 10/23/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Yorktown Sluggers 10UA L/M Tigers Goetze Chuck Spruck xxx L/M Tigers, 11-10
10 A Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 10UA ProSwing 10UA EC Mavs Navajo Joe Kenny xxx ProSwing, 9-2
10 B Sun 10/23/2016 11:00 AM 10UB Ossining 10UB Carmel Carmada Howie Palladino xxx cancelled, field conditions
10 B Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 10UB AYYA 10UB BHK BH Memorial Mike Doherty xxx BHK, 15-4
10 B Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 10UB Lagrange 10UB Rockland Elite Rockland Rockland Ump xxx Rockland Elite, 4-3
10 C Sun 10/23/2016 1:30 PM 10C New Castle 10UC SOAC LEGACY James Grimes xxx New Castle, 10-7
10 C Sun 10/23/2016 9:00 AM 10UC Armonk Red 10UC Briarcliff Town Hall Randy Heidanus xxx Briarcliff, 11-7
11 70 Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 11U70 Harrison 11U70 E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec Dutchess Umps Dutchess Umps Harrison, 12-8
11 70 Sun 10/23/2016 11:00 AM 11U70 Patterson 11U70 L/M Goetze John Muller Chuck Spruck L/M, 10-9
11 70 Sun 10/23/2016 12:00 PM 11U70 Yorktown A's 11U70 BHK BH Memorial Mike Doherty David Baez Yorktown, 17-3
11 70 Sun 10/23/2016 11:00 AM 11U70 Pleasantville Panthers 11U70 New Castle Knights Gedney #1 Ezra velasquez Dave Caruso New Castle, 4-0
11 70 Sun 10/23/2016 3:30p 11U70 L/M 11U70 New Castle Knights Gedney #1 Ezra velasquez Dave Caruso L/M, 5-4
11 70 Sun 10/23/2016 3:30 PM 11U70 YBNR 11U70 Cortlandt Panthers Blue Walter Panas HS Rich Emond Cortlandt, 8-7
11 70 Sun 10/23/2016 4:00 PM 11U70 BHK/A's Winner 11U70 WP Hit-N-Run BH Memorial David Baez Mike Doherty WP Hit-N-Run, 10-0
11 60 Sun 10/23/2016 2:00 PM 11U60 WP Hit-N-Run 11U60 Putnam Valley Keating Val Availone xxx Putnam Valley, 12-11
11 60 Sun 10/23/2016 6:00 PM 11U60 Yorktown Bandits 11U60 Westlake Wildcats Volunteer Ezra velasquez xxx Sherman Park, 5-2
11 60 Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 11U60 BPR 11U60 L/M Wildcats Goetze John Muller xxx BPR, 5-3
11 60 Sun 10/23/2016 2:00 PM 11U60 Cortlandt (SF) 11U60 ProSwing Purchase College Andrew Voeckel xxx ProSwing, 9-1
11 C Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 11UC NC Coyotes 11UC Briarcliff RYDER John Nowinski xxx NC Coyotes, 5-3
12 A Sun 10/23/2016 5:30 PM 12UA Danbury 12UA YBNR Flowers Park 1 Jimmy McDaniels Irwin Watson YBNR, 2-1
12 A Sun 10/23/2016 4:30 PM 12UA New Castle Bombers 12UA WP Hit-N-Run Rec Field Chappaqua Nelson Guerrero Andrew Voeckel Hit-N-Run, 6-1
12 A Sun 10/23/2016 3:30 PM 12UA BHK 12UA Armonk Clark Field Tyrell Ingram Mike Dratch Armonk, 3-2
12 A Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 12UA Westlake Wildcats 12UA Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Pat Fennelle Bishop Rouse Danbury Hatters, 8-6
12 A Sun 10/23/2016 3:30 PM 12UA Beekman 12UA OGRCC Thunder Banksville Phil Christe Howie Palladino OGRCC Thunder, 7-4
12 B Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 12UB Bryn Mawr 12UB North Salem JB Bohrdrum Park Bishop Rouse David Vega North Salem, 8-2
12 B Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 12UC Lagrange 12UC Brewster Mount Ebo Phil Paonessa Pat Malanaphy Brewster, 13-5
12 B Sun 10/23/2016 6:30 PM 12UB Armonk 12UB BPR IBM 3 Leo Bravo Earl berry BPR, 9-7
12 B Sun 10/23/2016 12:30 PM 12UB Cortlandt Panthers 12UB Cortlandt Nationals Seaboldt Richie Emonds Cortlandt Nationals, 5-2
12 C Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 12UC Lewisboro 12UC Briarcliff/Croton Lewisboro Twn Park Larry Norberto Tony Barresi Briarcliff/Croton, 9-5
13 90 Sun 10/23/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 North Salem 13U90 Somers Stampede Reis Park TC catalano David Vega Somers, 9-2
13 90 Sun 10/23/2016 3:30 PM 13U90 Somers Stampede 13U90 New Fairfield New Fairfield HS New Fairfield, 4-2
13 90 Sun 10/23/2016 11:15 AM 13U90 Carmel 13U90 L/M Tigers Mamaroneck HS Bob Suhre michael Whiting L/M, 13-3
13 90 Sun 10/23/2016 1:30 PM 13U90 NC Yankees 13U90 Sleepy Hollow RYDER Nelson Guerrero Gary Cicatelli Sleepy Hollow, 5-3
13 90 Sun 10/23/2016 3:30 PM 13U90 NC/Sleepy Hollow 13U90 Ossining AMD Middle School Gary Cicatelli Mark Matalavage Ossining, 10-0
13 90 Sun 10/23/2016 8:45 AM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 Briarcliff/Croton STEPINAC Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniel Bryn Mawr, 8-5
13 90 Sun 10/23/2016 2:30 PM 13U90 L/M Tigers 13U90 WP Hit-N-Run White Plains HS Local ump Local ump WP Hit-N-Run, 8-6
13 70 Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 13U70 Westlake 13U70 Cortlandt Nationals Seaboldt Rich Emond Mike Kohel Cortlandt Nationals, 13-3
13 70 Sun 10/23/2016 1:00 PM 13U70 Putnam Braves Red 13U70 L/M Lions Goetze John Muller Chuck Spruck L/M Lions, 6-1
13 70 Sun 10/23/2016 1:15 PM 13U70 Mahopac 13U70 New Castle Gedney #1 John Pagan Ezra Velasquez time change to 1:15pm
13 70 Sun 10/23/2016 2:30 PM 13U70 New Castle 13U70 Cortlandt Panthers Sprout Brook Bill Archecki Cortlandt, 12-5
13 70 Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 13U70 Putnam Valley 13U70 Yorktown Raiders LEGACY Val availone Bill Archecki Yorktown, 7-1
14 A Sun 10/23/2016 9:30 AM 14UA ProSwing 14UA Greenwich Strazza Bill cawsey Matt Enginito ProSwing, 6-0
14 A Sun 10/23/2016 10:00 AM 14UA BPR 14UA NY Cobras PRTP Rob Marturano Howie Palladino Cobras, 4-2
14 B Sun 10/23/2016 9:00 AM 14UB Cortlandt Nationals 14UB L/M Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Michael Whiting Bob Suhre L/M Wildcats, 1-0
14 B Sun 10/23/2016 12:00 PM 14UB Armonk 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Mark Rinaldi Ron Vece EC Mavs, 4-3
14 B Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14B Somers Somers HS Phil Christe Frank Estony Bryn Mawr, 5-4
15 A Sun 10/23/2016 12:00 PM 15U WP Hit-N-Run 15U Mahopac CRANE RD. Dale Leighton Pat Manalaphy Mahopac, 7-4
15 A Sun 10/23/2016 2:30 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U Yorktown Bombers WOODLANDS James Council WP Crusaders, 6-4
15 A Sun 10/23/2016 4:00 PM 15U SOAC 15U Ossining Lakeland HS Rich Deponto Robert Earle Ossining, 4-0
15 A Sun 10/23/2016 5:00 PM 15U BM Warriors 15U Westchester Cards Lakeland HS Don Hopkins Cardinals, 13-3
17 A Sun 10/23/2016 3:30 PM 17U Yorktown 17U Armonk IBM 3 Leo Bravo Earl Berry Yorktown, 3-1
17 A Sun 10/23/2016 3:00 PM 17U SOAC 17U Putnam Valley Putnam Valley HS Mark Rinaldi Ron Vece Putnam Valley, 9-2
17 A Sun 10/23/2016 9:00 AM 17U WP Hit-N-Run 17U EC Mavs Navajo Mark Rinaldi Ron Vece WP Hit-N-Run, 3-0
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
9 B Mon 10/24/2016 6:00 PM 9UB E. Fishkill 9UB BPR Lewisboro Town Pk Mike Doherty xxx BPR, 7-2
12 A Mon 10/24/2016 6:00 PM 11U70 Harrison 12U70 Danbury Hatters Rogers Park Bishop Rouse Joe Kenny Danbury, 14-2
11 C Tue 10/25/2016 7:00 PM 11UC Ardsley 11UC Armonk IBM 2 Randy Heidanus xxx Ardsley, 3-1
12 A Tue 10/25/2016 7:00 PM 12UA Armonk 12UA Lewisboro Lewisboro Town Pk Phil Paonessa Larry Norberto Lewisboro, 7-5
15 A Tue 10/25/2016 7:00 PM 15U WP Crusaders 15U Pacoy FLEMING Don Hopkins Jim McDaniles Pacoy, 21-0
10 B Wed 10/26/2016 6:00 PM 10UB Rockland Elite White 10UB BPR BH Memorial Mike Doherty xxx BPR, 10-9
12 A Wed 10/26/2016 6:30 PM 12UA OGRCC Thunder 12UA Yorktown Rebels Rt. 202 Lighted Rich Emond Dave Caruso Yorktown, 6-3
13 90 Wed 10/26/2016 7:00 PM 13U90 Bryn Mawr 13U90 Patterson Ryan's Park Bishop Rouse Pat Malanaphy Patterson, 4-2
15 A Wed 10/26/2016 7:00 PM 15U Westchester Cardinals 15U Ossining Pride Flowers Park NR Mark Rinaldi Bill Fountain Westchester, 6-3
10 B Fri 10/28/2016 5:00 PM 10UB Ossining 10UB Carmel BH Memorial Art Ravo xxx Carmel
10 B Fri 10/28/2016 7:00 PM 10UB Oss/Carmel Winner 10UB BHK BH Memorial Phil Paonessa xxx BHK, 10-6
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
9 C Sat 10/29/2016 2:00 PM 9UC Armonk Grey 9UC Yorktown APAR James Grimes xxx Armonk, 11-2
9 C Sat 10/29/2016 1:00 PM 9UC Briarcliff 9UC W. Elite Falcons Masser Field Chuck Spruck xxx Briarcliff, 16-2
9 B Sat 10/29/2016 2:00 PM 9UB BPR 9UB SOAC Legacy Field sean MacQuaid xxx SOAC, 6-5
9 A Sat 10/29/2016 3:00 PM 9UA Somers 9UA Cortlandt Nationals Seaboldt Ezra Velasquez xxx Cortlandt, 9-7
9 B Sat 10/29/2016 9:30 AM 9UB New Fairfield 9UB WP Hit-N-Run Ridgeway Elementary Randy Heidanus xxx Hit-N-Run, 7-0
10 A Sat 10/29/2016 10:30 AM 10UA L/M 10UA E. Fishkill Hopewell Rec Dutchess Umps xxx E. Fishkill, 11-3
10 C Sat 10/29/2016 10:00 AM 10UC Briarcliff 10UC Armonk Blue Town Hall Chuck Spruck xxx Armonk Blue, 10-0
11 70 Sat 10/29/2016 1:00 PM 11U70 WP Hit-N-Run 11U70 Cortlandt Panthers Seaboldt Ezra Velasquez Sean Quinn Hit-N-Run, 11-6
11 60 Sat 10/29/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 BPR 11U60 ProSwing LYON (Port Chester) Tyrell Ingram xxx BPR, 8-2
11 C Sat 10/29/2016 11:00 AM 11UC New Castle 11UC Mahopac Indians CRANE RD. Howie Palladino xxx Mahopac, 10-2
11 70 Sat 10/29/2016 3:30 PM 11U70 L/M 11U70 Danbury Hatters Rogers Park David Grant Mike Doherty Danbury, 13-0
11 C Sat 10/29/2016 3:00 PM 11UC Ardsley 11UC Bryn Mawr LENNON Yonkers Phil Gentile xxx Bryn Mawr, 7-0
11 60 Sat 10/29/2016 11:00 AM 11U60 Wildcats 11U60 Putnam Valley Keating Sean MacQuaid xxx Wildcats, 8-2
12 A Sat 10/29/2016 1:00 PM 12UA Hit-N-Run 12UA E. Fishkill Gillie Park Nelson Guerrero Randy Heidanus E. Fishkill
12 B Sat 10/29/2016 12:30 PM 12UB House Of Sports 12UB Patterson Peckham Tony Canino David Baez House of Sports, 5-1
12 C Sat 10/29/2016 11:00 AM 12UC Brewster 12UC W. Elite Falcons FOX FIELD Frank Estony Rob Marturano Westchester, 8-2
12 B Sat 10/29/2016 3:00 PM 12UB BPR 12UB North Salem Joe Bohrdrum Park Larry Norberto Phil Paonessa North Salem, 11-3
12 B Sat 10/29/2016 3:30 PM 12UB HOS/Patterson Winner 12UB Cortlandt Nationals Sprout Brook Steve Rosen Eric Rosen Cortlandt Nationals, 9-8
12 C Sat 10/29/2016 9:00 AM 12UC Yorktown Warriors 12UC OGRCC Red Banksville Bill Cawsey Matt Inginito Yorktown, 3-1
12 C Sat 10/29/2016 12:30 PM 12UC Warriors Winner 12UC Briarcliff/Croton Firemans Field Anthony Barresi John Nowinski Briarcliff/Croton, 16-8
12 A Sat 10/29/2016 4:00 PM 12UA E.Fishkill/Hit-N-Run 12UA YBNR Flowers Park #1 Bob Suhre RJ Suhre YBNR, 6-1
12 A Sat 10/29/2016 4:00 PM 12UA Yorktown Rebels 12UA Lewisboro Lewisboro Twn Park Don Pompa Robert Earle Yorktown, 8-5
13 70 Sat 10/29/2016 10:00 AM 13U70 L/M 13U70 Cortlandt Nationals Seaboldt Rich Emond Gary Cicatelli Cortlandt Nationals, 12-2
13 70 Sat 10/29/2016 12:00 PM 13U70 Yorktown Raiders 13U70 Cortlandt Panthers Sprout Brook Mark Matalavage David Caruso Cortlandt Panthers, 10-7
13 90 Sat 10/29/2016 2:00 PM 13U90 Ossining 13U90 WP Hit-N-Run White Plains HS Earl Berry Mark Rinaldi Hit-N-Run, 5-2
13 90 Sat 10/29/2016 12:30 PM 13U90 New Fairfield 13U90 Patterson Peckham Bishop Rouse Pat Malanaphy Patterson, 5-4
14 B Sat 10/29/2016 10:00 AM 14UB Bryn Mawr 14UB EC Mavs Navajo Val Availone Tom DeGrazia EC Mavs, 12-1
14 A Sat 10/29/2016 9:00 AM 14UA Team Pride Select 14UA Yorktown Thunder Yorktown HS Tony Barresi Dennis Fox Team Pride Select, 3-1
14 B Sat 10/29/2016 9:15 AM 14UB L/M Wildcats 14UB Mahopac Crane Road Pat Malanaphy Bishop Rouse Mahopac, 3-1
14 A Sat 10/29/2016 4:00 PM 14UA Cobras 14UA E. Yonkers FLEMING John Muller Raul Rodriguez NY Cobras, 7-1
15 A Sat 10/29/2016 1:30 M 15U Mahopac Indians 15U Pacoy FLEMING John Muller Raul Rodriguez Pacoy, 9-0
17 A Sat 10/29/2016 10:00 AM 17U Yorktown 17U Ossining AMD Middle School Earl Berry Mark Rinaldi Ossining, 5-4
17 A Sat 10/29/2016 10:00 AM 17U WP Hit-N-Run 17U Putnam Valley Putnam Valley HS James Council Pat Fennelle Hit-N-Run, 5-2
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
9 A Sun 10/30/2016 9:00 AM 9UA Cortlandt Nationals 9UA Yorktown Lightning #1 Legacy Field Andrew Voeckel xxx Yorktown, 9-0
9 C Sun 10/30/2016 9:00 AM 9UC Armonk #4 9UC Briarcliff #3 RYDER Chuck Spruck xxx Briarcliff, 13-0
9 B Sun 10/30/2016 11:00 AM 9UB WP Hit-N-Run #2 9UB SOAC #1 Legacy Field Sean MacQuaid xxx SOAC, 7-6
10 A Sun 10/30/2016 9:00 AM 10UA Proswing #3 10UA E. Fishkill #1 BH Memorial Park Mike Doherty xxx ProSwing, 12-11
10 B Sun 10/30/2016 11:00 AM 10UB BPR #2 10UB BHK #1 BH Memorial Park Tony Canino xxx BHK, 13-12
10 C Sun 10/30/2016 11:30 AM 10UC New Castle #6 10UC Armonk Blue #1 Town Hall Randy Heidanus xxx Armonk Blue, 11-5
11 70 Sun 10/30/2016 8:45 AM 11U70 WP Hit-N-Run 11U70 Danbury Hatters Seaboldt Sean Quinn Mark Matalavage WP Hit-N-Run, 9-2
11 C Sun 10/30/2016 12:00 PM 11UC Bryn Mawr #2 11UC Mahopac #1 CRANE Howie Palladino xxx Mahopac, 10-0
11 60 Sun 10/30/2016 1:00 PM 11U60 BPR #6 11U60 Westlake Wildcats #4 BH Memorial Park David Baez xxx Suspended, Westlake winning 4-1
12 A Sun 10/30/2016 11:00 AM 12UA Yorktown Rebels #3 12UA YBNR #1 Seaboldt Ezra Velasquez Tom DeGrazia Yorktown Rebels, 4-1
12 C Sun 10/30/2016 11:00 AM 12UC Briarcliff/Croton 12UC W. Elite Falcons FOX FIELD Larry Norberto TC Catalano Briarcliff/Croton, 6-3
12 B Sun 10/30/2016 3:15 PM 12UB North Salem #2 12UB Cortlandt Nationals #1 Seaboldt cancelled, rain
13 90 Sun 10/30/2016 12:00 PM 13U90 WP Hit-N-Run 13U90 Patterson AMD Middle School Earl Berry Vince DeMarte WP Hit-N-Run, 10-3
13 70 Sun 10/30/2016 1:00 PM 13U70 Cortlandt Nationals 13U70 Cortlandt Panthers Seaboldt Rich Emonds Ron Vece Cortlandt Nationals, 7-6
14 A Sun 10/30/2016 9:00 AM 14UA Team Pride Select 14UA NY Cobras NAVAJO Rob Marturano Pat Manalaphy Team Pride Select, 3-0
14 B Sun 10/30/2016 11:00 AM 14UB East Coast Mavericks 14UB Mahopac NAVAJO Bishop Rouse Pat Manalaphy EC Mavs, 5-3
15 A Sun 10/30/2016 4:00 PM 15U Westchester Cardinals 15U Pacoy FLEMING John Muller Jimmy McDaniels cancelled, rain
17 A Sun 10/30/2016 10:00 AM 17U Ossining 17U WP Hit-N-Run AMD Middle School Earl Berry Vince DeMarte WP Hit-N-Run
Age Div Day Date Time Away Home Field ump 1 ump 2 Results/Comments
11 60 Wed 11/2 8:00 PM 11U60 BPR #6 11U60 Westlake Wildcats #4 Legacy David Baez xxx Westlake, 8-2
12 B Wed 11/2 6:15 PM 12UB North Salem #2 12UB Cortlandt Nationals #1 Legacy Rich Emonds Ron Vece Cortlandt Nationals, 3-2
15 A Wed 11/2 7:00 PM 15U Westchester Cardinals 15U Pacoy Fleming Don Hopkins Jimmy McDaniels Pacoy, 1-0