AGE
DAY
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
UMP
UMP
RESULT, COMMENT, UPDATE
9 Fri 8/31 7:00 PM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD GAME POSTPONED
9 Sat 9/1 10:30 AM 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9A DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK - DANBURY Palladino, Howie DANBURY HATTERS WIN, 11-1
9 Sat 9/1 9:00 AM 9B ARMONK 9B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Curry, Jim ARMONK WINS, 35-11
9 Sat 9/1 11:00 AM 9B ARMONK 9B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Curry, Jim OSSINING WINS, 15-6
10 Sat 9/1 12:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Bieber, Andrew TIE, 7-7
10 Sat 9/1 2:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Bieber, Andrew CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 3-0
11 Sat 9/1 9:00 AM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 9-4
11 Sat 9/1 11:00 AM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 15-4
11 Sat 9/1 10:00 AM 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Morelli, Joe Shanahan, Brian WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 11-8
12 Sat 9/1 11:00 AM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA gregory Adams Berry, Earl T. NEW CASTLE WINS, 7-4
12 Sat 9/1 1:00 PM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Berry, Earl T. gregory Adams NEW CASTLE WINS, 6-5
12 Sat 9/1 10:00 AM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Velasquez, Ezra Pagan, John BRONX BLUE DEVIILS WIN, 14-7
12 Sat 9/1 12:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Pagan, John Velasquez, Ezra BRONX BLUE DEVILS WIN, 8-2
12 Sat 9/1 11:30 AM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE - SOAC MacQuaid,Sean Thomas Curley RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 14-4
12 Sat 9/1 1:30 PM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE - SOAC Thomas Curley MacQuaid,Sean SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 9-3
13 Sat 9/1 3:00 PM 13B SHRUB OAK STORM 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Gaudio, Lou Mills, Eddie SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 4-2
13 Sat 9/1 5:00 PM 13B SHRUB OAK STORM 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Mills, Eddie Gaudio, Lou SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 7-6
14 Sat 9/1 10:00 AM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN Paonessa, Phil Malanphy, Pat FC CAPTAINS WIN, 18-5
14 Sat 9/1 1:00 PM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN Malanphy, Pat Paonessa, Phil FC CAPTAINS WIN, 14-4
16 Sat 9/1 2:00 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT SH HORSEMEN WIN, 6-2
9 Sun 9/2 11:00 AM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 10-9
9 Sun 9/2 1:00 PM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN BEEMAN BARACUDAS WIN, 11-4
9 Sun 9/2 12:30 PM 9B BPR LIGHTNING 9B SHRUB OAK STORM COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN Oliver, Chris BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 12-1
10 Sun 9/2 10:00 AM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Naley,Lucas SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 7-1
10 Sun 9/2 12:00 PM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Naley,Lucas SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 9-6
10 Sun 9/2 9:00 AM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Hunt, John PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE, 5-2
10 Sun 9/2 9:00 AM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Acosta, Ernie RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE WIN, 12-11
10 Sun 9/2 11:00 AM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Acosta, Ernie BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 6-5
11 Sun 9/2 10:00 AM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING GAME POSTPONED noted 9/1
11 Sun 9/2 12:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Berry, Earl T. Ramos, Julio WESTCHESTER CARDS WIN, 9-1
11 Sun 9/2 3:00 PM 11B BPR LIGHTNING 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Todd, Gregg DeMarte, Vinnie NEW FAIRFIELD, 4-1
11 Sun 9/2 10:00 AM 11A L/M TIGERS 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED PEMBERWICK - GREENWICH Gonzales, Emilio Spruck, Chuck L/M TIGERS WIN, 14-3
11 Sun 9/2 12:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED PEMBERWICK - GREENWICH Spruck, Chuck Gonzales, Emilio L/M TIGERS WIN, 5-3
13 Sun 9/2 12:00 PM 13B RYE BROOK REBELS 13A L/M WILDCATS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Mills, Eddie Menje, Michael RYE BROOK REBELS, 3-1
13 Sun 9/2 2:00 PM 13B RYE BROOK REBELS 13A L/M WILDCATS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Mills, Eddie Menje, Michael RYE BROOK REBELS, 8-2
14 Sun 9/2 2:00 PM 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Guererro, Nelson Doherty, Mike SOMERS, 11-5
14 Sun 9/2 4:00 PM 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Doherty, Mike Guererro, Nelson EASTCHESTER, 14-4
14 Sun 9/2 10:00 AM 14B L/M TIGERS 15B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul NEED SCORE
15 Sun 9/2 6:00 PM 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Ferrari, Gary Mauro, John STONY POINT PATRIOS WIN, 10-8
10 Mon 9/3 10:00 AM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Squibb, Holden BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 10-0
10 Mon 9/3 12:00 PM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Squibb, Holden BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 9-5
11 Mon 9/3 12:00 PM 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK DC WOLVERINES WIN, 5-2
11 Mon 9/3 10:00 AM 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) MASSER - CHAPPAQUA Cureton, Buck RYE BROOK REBESL WIN 5-1
12 Mon 9/3 9:00 AM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Messerschmitt, Steve C Berry, Earl T. DC WOLVERINES, 9-2
16 Mon 9/3 10:00 AM 16B AYYA REBELS 16A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/2
11 Tue 9/4 5:15 PM 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Burgio, Tony Christe, Phil BPR LIGHTNING WIN,12-7
9 Fri 9/7 5:30 PM 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES 9B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Curry, Jim NEW CASTLE CYCLONES WIN, 9-6
9 Fri 9/7 7:00 PM 9A DANBURY HATTERS 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS ROGERS PARK - DANBURY Peterson, Carl DANBURY HATTERS WIN, 20-2
10 Fri 9/7 5:00 PM 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 6-2
10 Fri 9/7 5:30 PM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Allen, Michael WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 7-6
11 Fri 9/7 7:30 PM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER THROGS NECK - BRONX Heidanus, Randy Malave, Anthony THROGS NECK THUNDER WIN, 20-1
11 Fri 9/7 8:00 PM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT Guerrero, Jeremy Reynoso, Beraldo SKD ACES WIN, 6-0
12 Fri 9/7 6:00 PM 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Johnson, Bob Christe, Phil NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 6-1
12 Fri 9/7 5:30 PM 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
12 Fri 9/7 5:15 PM 12A OSSINING 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Doherty, Mike Norberto, Larry OSSINING WINS, 13-6
12 Fri 9/7 6:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt DC WOLVERINES WIN, 8-1
13 Fri 9/7 7:00 PM 13B MARLBORO MARLINS 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Motts,Mike Sentiano, Tony MARLBORO MARLINS WIN, 11-0
13 Fri 9/7 5:30 PM 13B SHRUB OAK STORM 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Velasquez, Ezra Kohel, Mike PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS WIN, 7-4
13 Fri 9/7 7:30 PM 13A L/M WILDCATS 13A NEW CITY GENERALS ZUKOR PARK - NEW CITY Baird, Bob NEW CITY GENERALS WIN, 7-0
14 Fri 9/7 7:00 PM 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Suhre, Bob Muller, John EASTCHESTER EAGLES WIN, 6-2
14 Fri 9/7 8:00 PM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Christe, Phil Johnson, Bob DC WOLVERINES WIN, 7-4
16 Fri 9/7 8:15 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Milanese, Frank Gaudio, Lou MAHOPAC WINS, 10-7
9 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS APAR - YORKTOWN Danisi, Dan YORKTOWN SPARTANS WIN, 10-1
9 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS APAR - YORKTOWN Bieber, Andrew YORKTOWN SPARTANS WIN, 20-0
9 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 9B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Saa, Miguel OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 15-1
9 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 9B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Saa, Miguel OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 12-11
9 Sat 9/8 12:30 PM 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 14-6
9 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim BEEKMAN BARICUDAS WIN, 17-6
9 Sat 9/8 1:30 PM 9B TYA TIGERS 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES MILLWOOD PARK - NEW CASTLE Oliver, Chris TYA TIGERS WIN, 16-2
9 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Capper, Joey NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 9-3
9 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
9 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 9B OSSINING PRIDE 9B YORKTOWN HEAT APAR - YORKTOWN Burgio, Tony YORKTOWN HEAT WIN, 4-1
10 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10A BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 4-0
10 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10A BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 4-2
10 Sat 9/8 2:30 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Burr, Russ SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 11-1
10 Sat 9/8 4:30 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Burr, Russ SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 12-0
10 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Squibb, Holden RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE WIN, 9-0
10 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Squibb, Holden RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE WIN, 3-2
10 Sat 9/8 8:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B ARMONK TOWN HALL - ARMONK Gartner, Jim OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 14-4
10 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B ARMONK TOWN HALL - ARMONK Gartner, Jim OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 12-2
10 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 10B BPR LIGHTNING 10B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 10-0
10 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 10B BPR LIGHTNING 10B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 9-8
10 Sat 9/8 6:00 PM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Frey, Ray BREWSTER BLAZZERS WIN, 10-0
10 Sat 9/8 4:30 PM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Allen, Michael PRO SWING (MK) WIN, 6-3
10 Sat 9/8 6:30 PM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Allen, Michael PRO SWING (MK) WIN, 2-1
10 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS LETTERI FIELD - VERPLANCK Cureton, Buck ELMSFORD BULLDOGS WIN, 6-2
10 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS LETTERI FIELD - VERPLANCK Cureton, Buck CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 18-8
10 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Peterson, Carl EF PATRIOTS GREY WIN, 10-2
10 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Peterson, Max LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS WIN, 9-8
10 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Peterson, Max NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 15-9
10 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 10B SHRUB OAK 10B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Curry, Jim SHRUB OAK WINS, 18-8
10 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Mirque, Nick SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 22-0
10 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Mirque, Nick SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 11-1
11 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim EF PATRIOTS WIN, 10-4
11 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim EF PATRIOTS WIN, 10-0
11 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Pagan, John Harris, Dontae L/M WILDCATS WIN, 6-4
11 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Harris, Dontae Pagan, John L/M WILDCASTS WIN, 10-4
11 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN MacQuaid,Sean Curley, Tom EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 12-2
11 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Curley, Tom MacQuaid,Sean EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 17-3
11 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Salumn, Joe Peterson, Carl NEW MILFORD HITMEN WIN, 12-1
11 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Peterson, Carl Salumn, Joe NEW MILFORD HITMEN WIN, 12-1
11 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Norberto, Larry Dettmer, Fred OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 6-5
11 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Dettmer, Fred Norberto, Larry OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 11-1
11 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
11 Sat 9/8 1:30 PM 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Ingram, Tyrell BEACON MAULERS, 20-6
11 Sat 9/8 3:30 PM 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Ingram, Tyrell BEACON MAULERS WIN, 15-5
11 Sat 9/8 2:30 PM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Velasquez, Ezra Archacki, Bill PS PRIDE (PC) WIN 9-6
11 Sat 9/8 4:30 PM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Archacki, Bill Velasquez, Ezra PS PRIDE (PC) WIN, 8-3
11 Sat 9/8 12:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 15-2
11 Sat 9/8 2:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim GAME POSTPONED
11 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Acosta, Ernie WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 12-7
11 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Acosta, Ernie WESTCHESETER BULLDOGS WIN, 13-0
11 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) UNIONTOWN - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Allen, Michael HASTINGS ON HUDSON, 3-1
11 Sat 9/8 11:15 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) UNIONTOWN - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Allen, Michael HASTINGS ON HUDSON, 12-1
11 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Maliarakis, Peter KENT WHITE SOX WIN, 11-1
11 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Maliarakis, Peter KENT WHITE SOX WIN, 17-6
11 Sat 9/8 4:40 PM 11B MP WILDCATS (60) 11B SOAC WHITE (60) COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN Ramos, Julio SHRUB OAK ATHLETIC CLUB WHITE, 6-4
11 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Gonzales, Emilio WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 8-4
11 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Gonzales, Emilio WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 13-12
11 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS HEALY FIELD - BRONX Malave, Anthony Campbell, Terry THROGS NECK THUNDER 12-2
11 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Mebane, Scott Reynoso, Beraldo L/M TIGERS WIN, 12-0
11 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Michaux, Earl Mebane, Scott L/M TIGERS WIN, 10-3
11 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) IBM - ARMONK Ramos, Julio ARMONK WINS, 6-5
11 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) IBM - ARMONK Ramos, Julio NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 15-5
12 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Small, Doug Huarez, Hector NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 11-2
12 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Huarez, Hector Small, Doug DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 9-3
12 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 12A L/M WILDCATS 12A OSSINING NELSON - OSSINING Muller, John Earle, Robert OSSINING, 3-1
12 Sat 9/8 2:30 PM 12A NEW CASTLE 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Motts,Mike Gentile, Phil TYA TIGERS WIN, 9-1
12 Sat 9/8 4:30 PM 12A NEW CASTLE 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Gentile, Phil Motts,Mike TYA TIGERS WIN, 12-4
12 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Whiting, Michael Novick, Mike WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 1-0
12 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Novick, Mike Whiting, Michael WESTCHESTER ACADEMY, 6-4
12 Sat 9/8 11:30 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Guererro, Nelson Gasparre, Mike BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 13-2
12 Sat 9/8 1:30 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Gasparre, Mike Guererro, Nelson BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 10-0
12 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Voelkel, Andrew Palladino, Howie MT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 4-2
12 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie Voelkel, Andrew MT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 15-2
12 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 12B CROTON TIGERS MANES/FIREFIGHTERS - CROTON Nowinski, John Baez, David BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 4-3
12 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 12B CROTON TIGERS MANES/FIREFIGHTERS - CROTON Baez, David Nowinski, John CROTON TIGERS WIN, 11-1
12 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 13-2
12 Sat 9/8 7:30 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B EASTCHESTER LL HAINDL FIELD - SCARSDALE Addams, Greg Waldo, Stefan NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 13-0
12 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE - SOAC DeGrazia, Tom Messerschmitt, Steve C SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 13-1
12 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 12B ARMONK 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Vece, Ron Doherty, Mike SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 11-10
12 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 12B ARMONK 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Doherty, Mike Vece, Ron SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 22-4
12 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Reynoso, Beraldo Novick, Zachary RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 8-5
12 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Novick, Zachary Reynoso, Beraldo WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 13-12
12 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 12E TITANS 12E EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Rosen, Steve Cicatelli, Gary EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 3-1
12 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 12E TITANS 12E EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Cicatelli, Gary Rosen, Steve TE TITANS WIN, 10-0
13 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX Diaz, Fernando CORNWALL DRAGONS WIN, 3-2
13 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX Diaz, Fernando EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 5-4
13 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A FC CAPTAINS MONROE WOODBURY HS Vetter, Greg Miller, Jeff WOODBURY WOLVERINES WIN, 14-4
13 Sat 9/8 1:00 PM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A FC CAPTAINS MONROE WOODBURY HS Miller, Jeff Vetter, Greg WOODBURY WOLVERINES WIN, 18-6
13 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS Spruck, Rich Sentiano, Tony SOUND SHORE HAWKS WIN, 7-6
13 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS Sentiano, Tony Spruck, Rich SOUND SHORE HAWKS WIN, 3-2
13 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A TACONIC RANGERS KENNEDY CATHOLIC - SOMERS Paonessa, Phil Menje, Michael TACONIC RANGERS WIN, 3-1
13 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A TACONIC RANGERS KENNEDY CATHOLIC - SOMERS Menje, Michael Paonessa, Phil TACONIC RANGERS WIN, 7-6
13 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan WP HIT N RUN BLACK WIN, 9-3
13 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul WP HIT N RUN BLACK WIN, 21-0
13 Sat 9/8 1:30 PM 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Heidanus, Randy Rinaldi, Mark HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS WIN,
13 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin McDaniel, Jim BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 13-1
13 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS McDaniel, Jim Hoskins, Irwin BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 5-2
13 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT Caruso, Dave Fox, Dennis CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 12-8
13 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT Fox, Dennis Caruso, Dave CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 11-10
13 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Gencarelli, Sal bob GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 6-4
13 Sat 9/8 4:30 PM 13B PATTERSON PIRATES 13B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Kelly, Kevin Rinaldi, Mark HARRISON BASEBALL WIN, 2-0
13 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Spruck, Chuck Deponto, Rich WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS, 4-3
13 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Deponto, Rich Spruck, Chuck WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS, 10-9
13 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Waldo, Stefan Earle, Robert NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 12-5
14 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 14A YORKTOWN REBELS 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Doherty, Dan Morelli, Joe CANDLEWOOD LAKERS WIN, 4-2
14 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 14A YORKTOWN REBELS 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Morelli, Joe Doherty, Dan CANDLEWOOD LAKERS WIN, 14-0
14 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Shanahan, Brian DeMarte, Vinnie HV RENEGADES BLUE WIN, 15-2
14 Sat 9/8 5:00 PM 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD DeMarte, Vinnie Shanahan, Brian HV RENEGADES BLUE WIN, 11-0
14 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Gencarelli, Sal Victory, Bob GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 4-1
14 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Vetter, Greg Miller, Jeff WEST CARDS WHITE WIN, 5-4
14 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Miller, Jeff Vetter, Greg WEST CARDS WHITE WIN, 9-5
14 Sat 9/8 4:30 PM 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Vetter, Greg Miller, Jeff EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 7-5
14 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Spruck, Rich Sentiano, Tony L/M TIGERS WIN, 11-10
14 Sat 9/8 9:30 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WALNUT TREE - SANDY HOOK GAME POSTPONED - SCHEDULE ERROR - SUNDAY GAME noted 9/4
14 Sat 9/8 11:30 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WALNUT TREE - SANDY HOOK GAME POSTPONED - SCHEDULE ERROR - SUNDAY GAME noted 9/4
14 Sat 9/8 10:00 AM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS NEWTOWN HS Marturano, Rob Christe, Phil NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 12-11
14 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS NEWTOWN HS Christe, Phil Marturano, Rob NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 10-8
14 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 14A PROSWING TPS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Curley, Tom Nobile, Tom SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 11-4
14 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 14A PROSWING TPS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Nobile, Tom Curley, Tom PRO SWING TPS WIN, 10-0
15 Sat 9/8 12:00 PM 15B SHRUB OAK STORM 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Ferrari, Gary Mills, Eddie HARRISON BASEBALL, 10-4
15 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 15B L/M LIONS 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS NORTH SALEM HS LaCour, Steve Milanese, Frank NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 13-3
15 Sat 9/8 6:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Ferrari, Gary Muller, John ARMONK WINS, 13-3
15 Sat 9/8 8:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Muller, John Ferrari, Gary ARMONK WINS, 14-0
15 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 16A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/1
15 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 16A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/1
16 Sat 9/8 3:30 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS Vigliotti, Mike Victory, Bob DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 11-1
16 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED 16A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan WESTCHESTER ACES RED WIN, 4-2
16 Sat 9/8 4:00 PM 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED 16A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul WESTCHESTER ACES RED WIN, 5-3
16 Sat 9/8 2:00 PM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 - YORKTOWN Tatnel, Art Kohel, Mike YORKTOWN THUNDER WIN, 12-2
16 Sat 9/8 4:30 PM 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 - YORKTOWN Kohel, Mike Tatnel, Art YORKTOWN THUNDER WIN, 11-7
16 Sat 9/8 5:00 PM 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Mills, Eddie Caruso, Dave BHK HAWKS WIN, 8-7
16 Sat 9/8 7:30 PM 16B L/M WILDCATS 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Caruso, Dave Mills, Eddie L/M WILDCATS WIN, 15-0
16 Sat 9/8 9:00 AM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Deluise, Lou Barresi, Tony NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 5-4
16 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Barresi, Tony Deluise, Lou EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 12-0
16 Sat 9/8 11:30 AM 16B AYYA REBELS 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Cuccarullo, John Ryder, Steve AYYA REBELS, 7-6
17 Sat 9/8 3:00 PM 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Gaudio, Lou Doherty, Dan FC CAPTAINS WIN, 17-7
17 Sat 9/8 5:00 PM 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD SCHEDULE ISSUE
17 Sat 9/8 11:00 AM 18+ MAHOPAC 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Milanese, Frank DeMarte, Vinnie NORTH SALEM WINS, 8-1
9 Sun 9/9 1:30 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Michaux, Earl BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS WIN, 6-5
9 Sun 9/9 3:30 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Michaux, Earl PROSWING TPS WIN, 8-3
9 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 9B WESTCHESTER ACES 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 11-1
9 Sun 9/9 3:00 PM 9B WESTCHESTER ACES 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 7-6
9 Sun 9/9 1:30 PM 9B SHRUB OAK STORM 9B TYA TIGERS COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN TYA TIGERS WIN, 8-5
9 Sun 9/9 3:30 PM 9B SHRUB OAK STORM 9B TYA TIGERS COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN TYA TIGERS WIN, 14-4
10 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted9/8
10 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Gentile, Phil PROSWING (MK) WINS, 2-1
10 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Gentile, Phil PROSWING (MK) WINS, 7-5
10 Sun 9/9 2:30 PM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 10A TYA BLUE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
10 Sun 9/9 4:30 PM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 10A TYA BLUE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
10 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 10B HARRISON HITMEN 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Malave, Anthony HARRISON HITMEN, 15-8
10 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Palladino, Howie KENT WHITE SOX, 16-6
10 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Palladino, Howie KENT WHITE SOX 18-1
10 Sun 9/9 1:15 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 13-9
10 Sun 9/9 2:30 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B TYA ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Squibb, Holden GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS
10 Sun 9/9 4:30 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B TYA ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Squibb, Holden GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS
10 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Council, Krystal WP HIT N RUN WIN, 14-8
10 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Council, Krystal WP HIT N RUN WIN, 7-0
10 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Naley,Lucas CORTLANDT PANTHERS, 5-3
10 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Naley,Lucas YORKTOWN CRUSADERS, 10-3
11 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Curley, Tom Messerschmitt, Steve C PROSWING (MK), 13-5
11 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Kelly, Kevin Rinaldi, Mark NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS WIN, 8-2
11 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Rinaldi, Mark Kelly, Kevin OGRCC THUNDER RED WIN, 6-4
11 Sun 9/9 5:00 PM 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob YORKTOWN LIGHTNING WIN, 7-3
11 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED/TRYING TO FIND A NEW OPPONENT noted9/9
11 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED/TRYING TO FIND A NEW OPPONENT noted 9/9
11 Sun 9/9 2:30 PM 11B TYA TIGERS (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Allen, Michael NEED SCORE
11 Sun 9/9 4:30 PM 11B TYA TIGERS (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Allen, Michael NEED SCORE
11 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN joe taccone DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 7-0
11 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN joe taccone RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 8-7
11 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Frey, Ray Fucci, Ryan NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 15-4
11 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Fucci, Ryan Frey, Ray NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 20-5
11 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) PARKWAY - PLEASANTVILLE Maliarakis, Peter HARRISON HEAT, 8-7
11 Sun 9/9 2:30 PM 11B SOAC WHITE (60) 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS APAR - YORKTOWN Ramos, Julio YORKTOWN HUSKERS WIN, 9-6
11 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 11B SOAC WHITE (60) 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS APAR - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
12 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Johnson, Bob Cholko, Robert YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 10-0
12 Sun 9/9 3:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12A BPR LIGHTNING NAVAJO - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
12 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK McDaniel, Jim Savarese, William L/M WILDCATS WIN, 12-2
12 Sun 9/9 5:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
12 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 12A YBNR 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 10-0
12 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 12A NEW CASTLE 12A OSSINING NELSON - OSSINING Dratch, Mike Baez, David NEW CASTLE WIN, 7-6
12 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12B AYYA REBELS COYNE PARK - YONKERS Mebane, Scott Hoskins, Irwin PROSWING PRIDE (MK) WIN, 11-5
12 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12B AYYA REBELS COYNE PARK - YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Mebane, Scott PROSWINGN PRIDE (MK) WIN, 8-4
12 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Solano, Albert angelo Dan CARMEL CUBS WIN, 7-6
12 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris OC RAPTORS WIN, 7-6
12 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris OC RAPTORS WIN, 10-9
12 Sun 9/9 1:30 PM 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12B PS PRIDE (PC) LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Addams, Greg Gasparre, Mike PS PRIDE (PC) WIN, 12-0
12 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Voelkel, Andrew Cureton, Buck SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 8-7
12 Sun 9/9 12:30 PM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12E TITANS GARICK - NEW MILFORD TITANS WIN, 8-3
12 Sun 9/9 2:30 PM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12E TITANS GARICK - NEW MILFORD TITANS WIN, 7-2
12 Sun 9/9 3:30 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B WESTCHESTER ACES LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Gasparre, Mike Addams, Greg PS PRIDE (PC) WIN, 9-2
13 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT PLAYGROUND FIELD Paonessa, Phil Todd, Gregg 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 6-2
13 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT PLAYGROUND FIELD Todd, Gregg Paonessa, Phil 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 4-3
13 Sun 9/9 11:30 AM 13A PROSWING TPS 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Moccia, Derek Menje, Michael PROSWING TPS WIN, 14-0
13 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Barone, Michael Miller, Jeff NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 8-0
13 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Miller, Jeff Barone, Michael EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 11-2
13 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Johnson, Andrew Deponto, Rich YORKTOWN BANDITS WIN, 8-2
13 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Deponto, Rich Johnson, Andrew JJ/LWEISBORO WIN, 10-6
13 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Doherty, Mike DeMarte, Vinnie MAHOPAC INDIANS, 9-8
13 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC DeMarte, Vinnie Doherty, Mike MONTGOMERY GENERALS, 8-3
13 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 13B HARRISON BASEBALL 13B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON Grant, David Estony, Frank PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 7-0
13 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Velasquez, Ezra Sabo, Jim PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS WIN, 11-3
13 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Spruck, Rich Spruck, Chuck RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 9-4
13 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Spruck, Chuck Spruck, Rich RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 13-4
13 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 13B YBNR 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Tom Byrne Tietjen, Kevin DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 8-2
14 Sun 9/9 9:30 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WALNUT TREE - SANDY HOOK LaCour, Steve Malanphy, Pat EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS WIN, 5-0
14 Sun 9/9 11:30 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WALNUT TREE - SANDY HOOK Malanphy, Pat LaCour, Steve NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WIN, 11-7
14 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A WEST CARDS RED FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Mauro, John Suhre, Bob WESTCHESTER CARDS RED WIN, 4-3
14 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A WEST CARDS RED FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Suhre, Bob Mauro, John WESTCHESTER CARDS RED WIN, 8-3
14 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Sentiano, Tony Troutman, Joe ARMONK WINS, 8-2
14 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 14B SOMERS RED STORM 14B DC WOLVERINES STANFORD REC - STANFORDVILLE Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 5-1
14 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Rosen, Eric Whiting, Michael EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 5-1
14 Sun 9/9 3:15 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Whiting, Michael Rosen, Eric EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 13-1
14 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 14B L/M TIGERS 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA - GREENWICH Peden, Harry Cawsey, Bill GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 16-15
14 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 14B BHK 39ers 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Caruso, Dave Ingram, Tyrell BHK 39ERS, 12-0
14 Sun 9/9 3:00 PM 14B BHK 39ers 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Ingram, Tyrell Caruso, Dave BHK 39ERS, 14-1
14 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES 14B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON Norberto, Larry Messerschmitt, Steve A PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 3-1
14 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES 14B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON Messerschmitt, Steve A Norberto, Larry PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 5-2
14 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Reynoso, Beraldo Waldo, Stefan WP HIT N RUN WIN, 10-0
14 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Waldo, Stefan Reynoso, Beraldo WP HIT N RUN WIN, 11-1
15 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 15B BETHEL WILDCATS BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL - CT Kerins, Sean Saumell, Bob GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 15-7
15 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15A WESTCHESTER ACES MASTERS SCHOOL - DOBBS FERRY Ferrari, Gary Perri, Justin TIE, 5-5
15 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15A WESTCHESTER ACES MASTERS SCHOOL - DOBBS FERRY Perri, Justin Ferrari, Gary WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 10-8
15 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Deluise, Lou Kohel, Mike EAST COAST MAVS, 12-5
15 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Kohel, Mike Deluise, Lou BRYN MAWR, 7-5
15 Sun 9/9 9:30 AM 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 10-0
15 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 15B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
15 Sun 9/9 3:00 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 15B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
15 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 15B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Milanese, Frank Covais, Mark SCARSDALE RAIDERS WIN, 7-2
15 Sun 9/9 11:00 AM 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS 15B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Covais, Mark Milanese, Frank SCARSDALE RAIDERS WIN, 8-4
16 Sun 9/9 1:00 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob STONY POINT PATRIOTS, 11-1
16 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/9
16 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT Guererro, Nelson Tatnel, Art CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 3-2
16 Sun 9/9 9:00 AM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Menje, Michael Moccia, Derek COBRA BASEBALL WIN, 11-5
16 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED 16B SH HORSEMEN SLEEPY HOLLOW HS Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan WESTCHESTER ACES RED, 5-4
16 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Vetter, Greg Burr, Russ EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 6-5
16 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Burr, Russ Vetter, Greg MAHOPAC WINS, 11-10
17 Sun 9/9 2:00 PM 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL 17U WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Ryder, Steve Cuccarullo, John WESTCHESTER ACES, 10-7
17 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL 17U WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Cuccarullo, John Ryder, Steve WESTCHESTER ACES, 10-0
17 Sun 9/9 10:00 AM 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/9
17 Sun 9/9 12:00 PM 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/9
17 Sun 9/9 4:00 PM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL PEEKSKILL STADIUM Gaudio, Lou Berry, Earl T. NY GOTHAMS WIN, 3-2
17 Sun 9/9 6:00 PM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL PEEKSKILL STADIUM Berry, Earl T. Gaudio, Lou BOMBERS BASEBALL WIN, 7-4
17 Sun 9/9 9:30 AM 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Berry, Earl T. Gaudio, Lou NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 4-0
9 Mon 9/10 5:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE LEETOWN - STORMVILLE Diamond, Chris NEED SCORE
10 Mon 9/10 6:30 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Fucci, Ryan GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/10
10 Mon 9/10 4:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B SHRUB OAK LONDON WOODS - SOAC Danisi, Dan GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/10
11 Mon 9/10 5:30 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11A EF PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/10
11 Mon 9/10 6:30 PM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Allen, Michael GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/10
12 Mon 9/10 5:30 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 12E EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Reynoso, Pedro Rosen, Eric NEED SCORE
13 Mon 9/10 12:00 PM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
13 Mon 9/10 2:00 PM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
11 Tue 9/11 5:00 PM 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Reynoso, Pedro Sabo, Jim EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 13-2
10 Wed 9/12 5:45 PM 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS 10B SHRUB OAK LONDON WOODS - SOAC Guerrero, Jeremy TIE, 3-3
11 Wed 9/12 5:30 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim NEED SCORE
11 Wed 9/12 5:30 PM 11B AYYA REBELS (60) 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) UNIONTOWN - HASTINGS ON HUDSON GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/13
9 Thu 9/13 5:30 PM 9B AYYA REBELS 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Capper, Joey WESTCHESTER ACES, 5-0
10 Thu 9/13 6:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Paonessa, Phil ELMSFORD BULLDOGS, 13-0
13 Thu 9/13 5:00 PM 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT 13A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Vetter, Greg Paris, Peter FC CAPTAINS WIN, 6-0
14 Thu 9/13 6:00 PM 14B SOMERS RED STORM 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS DeMarte, Vinnie Doherty, Dan BHK 39ers WIN, 1-0
9 Fri 9/14 7:00 PM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B JJ / LEWISBORO LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Johnson, Jesse JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 12-11
9 Fri 9/14 5:00 PM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES MILLWOOD PARK - NEW CASTLE Council, Krystal YORKTOWN HEAT WIN, 13-7
9 Fri 9/14 7:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Peterson, Max NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 8-9
10 Fri 9/14 5:00 PM 10B HARRISON HITMEN 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Campbell, Terry RYE BROOK REBELS, 10-6
10 Fri 9/14 7:00 PM 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Palladino, Howie BREWSTER BLAZERS, 17-8
10 Fri 9/14 5:30 PM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EF PATRIOTS GREY, 1-0
10 Fri 9/14 5:30 PM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 13-4
10 Fri 9/14 6:00 PM 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 10B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Acosta, Ernie BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 3-1
11 Fri 9/14 7:00 PM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) IBM - ARMONK Danisi, Dan NEED SCORE
11 Fri 9/14 7:00 PM 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Allen, Michael WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 14-4
11 Fri 9/14 7:00 PM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING RT 202 - YORKTOWN Cicatelli, Gary Velasquez, Ezra YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 11-1
12 Fri 9/14 7:00 PM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS 12B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Burgio, Tony Motts,Mike ARMONK WIN, 6-5
12 Fri 9/14 5:30 PM 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt LAGRANGE AMERICAN, 10-0
13 Fri 9/14 7:30 PM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS WIN, 13-6
13 Fri 9/14 6:15 PM 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Santoiemma, Joey Mooney, James TIE, 3-3
13 Fri 9/14 8:15 PM 13B PATTERSON PIRATES 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Catalano, TC dan angelo MAHOPAC INDIANS, 8-0
13 Fri 9/14 5:00 PM 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Tatnel, Art Guererro, Nelson PUTNAM VALLEY BOMBERS, 12-1
14 Fri 9/14 5:30 PM 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL - BROOKFIELD Doherty, Dan Gallagher, Dennis CANDLEWOOD LAKERS, 20-0
14 Fri 9/14 8:00 PM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Spruck, Rich Whiting, Michael BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS, 16-8
14 Fri 9/14 6:00 PM 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Rosen, Steve Argiento, Ralph BHK 39ERS, 4-3
14 Fri 9/14 6:30 PM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Morelli, Joe DeMarte, Vinnie DC WOLVERINES, 2-1
16 Fri 9/14 8:00 PM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Argiento, Ralph Rosen, Steve BHK HAWKS WIN, 12-2
9 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS 9A DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK - DANBURY Fucci, Ryan YORKTOWN SPARTANS, 7-5
9 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS 9A DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK - DANBURY Fucci, Ryan DANBURY HATTERS, 10-5
9 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 9B OSSINING PRIDE 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE VETERANS MEMORIAL - OSSINING Curry, Jim EF PATRIOTS BLUE, 13-9
9 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 9B OSSINING PRIDE 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE VETERANS MEMORIAL - OSSINING Curry, Jim EF PATRIOTS BLUE, 10-2
9 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 9B BPR LIGHTNING 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Markowitz, Richard RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE WIN, 7-6
9 Sat 9/15 4:30 PM 9B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Campbell, Terry BRIARCLIFF BEARS, 15-4
9 Sat 9/15 6:30 PM 9B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Campbell, Terry BRIARCLIFF BEARS, 4-3
9 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Saa, Miguel NY SILVERBACKS, 5-1
9 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Bieber, Andrew NEW CASTLE CYCLONES WIN, 11-4
9 Sat 9/15 11:30 AM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Acosta, Ernie ROCKLAND ELITE RED, 9-8
9 Sat 9/15 1:30 PM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Acosta, Ernie OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 6-2
9 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Malave, Anthony NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 6-3
10 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Vigliotti, Mike DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 8-5
10 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Vigliotti, Mike DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 13-2
10 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan L/M TIGERS, 10-8
10 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan L/M TIGERS, NEW CASTLE TIE 7-7
10 Sat 9/15 12:30 PM 10A PROSWING TPS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie SHRUB OAK STORM, 10-0
10 Sat 9/15 10:30 AM 10A PROSWING TPS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie SHRUB OAK STORM, 12-0
10 Sat 9/15 11:30 AM 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS 10B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Council, Jim ARMONK, 5-3
10 Sat 9/15 1:30 PM 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS 10B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Council, Jim NEW CASTLE HAWKS, 13-3
10 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Allen, Michael BPR LIGHTNING, 12-6
10 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Rivera, Rafael RYE BROOK REBELS, 10-8
10 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Rivera, Rafael L/M TIGERS, 11-8
10 Sat 9/15 6:30 PM 10A TYA BLUE 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Peterson, Max TYA BLUE WIN, 15-3
10 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Oliver, Chris PROSWING (MK) WIN, 6-0
10 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Oliver, Chris PROSWING (MK) WIN, 10-0
10 Sat 9/15 5:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD - PAWLING Paroli, Marcus PAWLING TIGERS, 15-11
10 Sat 9/15 2:45 PM 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY 10B SHRUB OAK LONDON WOODS - SOAC Naley,Lucas EF PATRIOTS GREY, 3-2
10 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Liebersohn, Dan SOMERS RED STORM, 13-2
10 Sat 9/15 5:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Liebersohn, Dan SOMERS RED STORM, 16-4
11 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 12-0
11 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS, 6-5
11 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Cicatelli, Gary Baez, David BRIARCLIFF BEARS, 5-4
11 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Baez, David Curley, Tom BRIARCLIFF BEARS, 7-3
11 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Dettmer, Fred Michaux, Earl OGRCC THUNDER BLUE, 10-0
11 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Michaux, Earl Dettmer, Fred L/M TIGERS, 4-0
11 Sat 9/15 9:30 AM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Frey, Ray Caruso, Dave YONKERS LUMBERJACKS, 4-0
11 Sat 9/15 11:30 AM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Caruso, Dave Frey, Ray YONKERS LUMBERJACKS, 6-0
11 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Gonzales, Emilio Reynoso, Beraldo WESTCHESTER CARDS, 6-5
11 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Reynoso, Beraldo Gonzales, Emilio NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS, 6-3
11 Sat 9/15 5:30 PM 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 5-3
11 Sat 9/15 7:30 PM 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob NEW MILFORD HITMEN, 2-1
11 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) HOME Allen, Michael ARMONK, 2-1
11 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) HOME Allen, Michael NY SILVERBACKS, 19-6
11 Sat 9/15 1:30 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Mirque, Nick BEACON MAULERS, 3-2
11 Sat 9/15 3:30 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Mirque, Nick BEACON MAULERS, 11-7
11 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris NEED SCORE
11 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris NEED SCORE
11 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) HOME Maliarakis, Peter HARRISON HEAT, 8-7
11 Sat 9/15 4:30 PM 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Paonessa, Phil HASTINGS ON HUDSON WIN, 14-3
11 Sat 9/15 6:30 PM 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Paonessa, Phil HASTINGS ON HUDSON WIN, 10-4
11 Sat 9/15 1:30 PM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 6-5
11 Sat 9/15 3:30 PM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS, 7-6
11 Sat 9/15 7:00 PM 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Danisi, Dan PATTERSON PIRATES, 7-4
11 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED 11B PS PRIDE (PC) EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Kelly, Kevin Gonzales, Emilio OGRCC THUNDER RED WIN, 9-8
11 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED 11B PS PRIDE (PC) EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Muller, John Kelly, Kevin PS PRIDE WIN, 10-7
11 Sat 9/15 4:30 PM 11B TYA TIGERS (60) 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Acosta, Ernie RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 7-1
11 Sat 9/15 3:30 PM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B SOAC WHITE (60) COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN Hunt, John SOAC WHITE WIN, 8-0
11 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE SHERIDAN - CONGERS Baird, Bob GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE WIN, 6-2
11 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE SHERIDAN - CONGERS Baird, Bob GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE WIN, 13-9
12 Sat 9/15 12:30 PM 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Ramos, Julio Spruck, Chuck NEW CASTLE, 6-2
12 Sat 9/15 2:30 PM 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Spruck, Chuck Ramos, Julio BRIARCLIFF BEARS, 7-6
12 Sat 9/15 6:00 PM 12A YBNR 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Muller, John Gentile, Phil YBNR, 13-1
12 Sat 9/15 8:00 PM 12A YBNR 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Gentile, Phil Muller, John NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 9-4
12 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE GERMONDS - NYACK Baird, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE, 6-1
12 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE GERMONDS - NYACK Baird, Bob PROSWING PRIDE (MK), 8-7
12 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Menje, Michael Torres, Greg WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS, 10-1
12 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Torres, Greg Menje, Michael WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS, 17-7
12 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Johnson, Andrew Estony, Frank BEACON BULLDOGS, 12-2
12 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Estony, Frank Johnson, Andrew DC WOLVERINES, 7-6
12 Sat 9/15 12:30 PM 12A BPR LIGHTNING 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Santoiemma, Joey Johnson, Bob BHK KNIGHTHAWKS, 9-4
12 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY - YONKERS Mebane, Scott Hoskins, Irwin LAGRANGE AMERICAN WIN, 13-1
12 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Sabo, Jim Nowinski, John CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 5-0
12 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12B CROTON TIGERS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Nowinski, John Sabo, Jim CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 3-2
12 Sat 9/15 7:30 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12B EASTCHESTER LL HAINDL FIELD - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED -moved to 9/16 noted 9/5
12 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE - SOAC Reynoso, Pedro Velasquez, Ezra CARMEL, SOAC TIE 4-4
12 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B SHRUB OAK STORM MUDHOLE - SOAC Velasquez, Ezra Reynoso, Pedro CARMEL, 9-4
12 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Salumn, Joe Messerschmitt, Steve C BRONX BLUE DEVILS, 9-6
12 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Messerschmitt, Steve C Salumn, Joe BRONX BLUE DEVILS, 12-11
12 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Archacki, Bill Hoskins, Irwin 9ERS BASEBALL BULLDOGS, 12-3
12 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Hoskins, Irwin Archacki, Bill 9ERS BASEBALL BULLDOGS, 7-2
12 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 12E TITANS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Norberto, Larry Malanphy, Pat EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 6-3
12 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 12E TITANS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Malanphy, Pat Norberto, Larry EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS, 3-2
13 Sat 9/15 7:30 PM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13B YBNR FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Addams, Greg Sentiano, Tony DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 5-2
13 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Miceli, Russ jim marcoux 9ER BASEBALL BULLDOGS, 12-2
13 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Shanahan, Brian Doherty, Mike EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 11-1
13 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Doherty, Mike Shanahan, Brian CONNECTICUT RANGERS WIN, 13-5
13 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT Pagan, John Novick, Mike CORTLANDT NATIONALS, 3-2
13 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/14
13 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Hopkins, Don Mills, Eddie L/M WILDCATS WIN, 8-6
13 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Mills, Eddie Hopkins, Don WOODBURY WOLVERINES WIN, 6-4
13 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS Mauro, John Gasparre, Mike RIDGEFIELD REVOLT, 3-2
13 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS Gasparre, Mike Mauro, John SOUND SHORE HAWKS, 21-2
13 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A TACONIC RANGERS KENNEDY CATHOLIC - SOMERS Kerins, Sean Vece, Ron TACONIC RANGERS, 7-2
13 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A TACONIC RANGERS KENNEDY CATHOLIC - SOMERS Vece, Ron Kerins, Sean TACONIC RANGERS, 9-5
13 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS Deponto, Rich Fox, Dennis WP HIT N RUN BLACK, 10-0
13 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS Fox, Dennis Deponto, Rich WP HIT N RUN BLACK, 8-0
13 Sat 9/15 11:30 PM 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Elliot, Mike Ryder, Steve HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS, 14-4
13 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA - GREENWICH Rinaldi, Mark Cawsey, Bill EASTON REDDING FALCONS, 5-1
13 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 13B HARRISON BASEBALL 13B ARMONK SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Rosen, Steve Dixon Tom HARRISON BASEBALL, 12-2
13 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Tatnel, Art Kohel, Mike SHRUB OAK STORM, 5-4
13 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) VE MACY - ARDSLEY Spruck, Chuck Gaudio, Lou WESTCHESTER ACES, 8-6
13 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Novick, Zachary Frustaglio, Chris WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 10-6
13 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Frustaglio, Chris Novick, Zachary WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 10-8
13 Sat 9/15 2:30 PM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE WHITE PLAINS HS Ferrari, Gary Fountain, Bill YORKTOWN BANDITS, 11-1
13 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE WHITE PLAINS HS Fountain, Bill Ferrari, Gary YORKTOWN BANDITS, 10-1
13 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS 13A NEW CITY GENERALS VETERANS MEMORIAL - CONGERS Baird, Bob NEW CITY GENERALS, 11-1
14 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Tietjen, Kevin Small, Doug DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 7-1
14 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 14A PROSWING TPS 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Doherty, Dan Sentiano, Tony PRO SWING TPS WIN, 12-8
14 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 14A PROSWING TPS 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Sentiano, Tony Doherty, Dan PRO SWING TPS WIN, 5-2
14 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN DeGrazia, Tom Nobile, Tom EAST COAST MAVS, 6-0
14 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Nobile, Tom DeGrazia, Tom EAST COAST MAVS, 11-7
14 Sat 9/15 6:30 PM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON GAME POSTPONED noted 9/12
14 Sat 9/15 4:30 PM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Zandfordino, Charles Suhre, Bob HARRISON BASEBALL, 5-3
14 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/14
14 Sat 9/15 11:30 AM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN Christe, Phil LaCour, Steve NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS, 11-10
14 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 14B PATTERSON PIRATES 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS NEWTOWN HS Kenny, Joe Pompa, Don NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS, 5-4
14 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 14B PATTERSON PIRATES 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS NEWTOWN HS Pompa, Don Kenny, Joe NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS, 9-2
14 Sat 9/15 9:00 AM 14A WEST CARDS RED 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Heidanus, Randy Peden, Harry WESTCHESTER CARDINALS RED, 9-0
14 Sat 9/15 11:00 AM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Peden, Harry Heidanus, Randy WESTCHESTER CARDINALS WHITE, 11-1
15 Sat 9/15 7:00 PM 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON GAME POSTPONED noted 9/13
15 Sat 9/15 7:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Cuccarullo, John Kelly, Kevin HARRISON BASEBALL, 6-4
15 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 15B SHRUB OAK STORM 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS NORTH SALEM HS Peterson, Carl Marturano, Rob NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 13-2
16 Sat 9/15 1:30 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Milanese, Frank Fennelle, Pat WP HIT N RUN, 4-0
16 Sat 9/15 3:30 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Fennelle, Pat Milanese, Frank MAHOPAC, 12-2
16 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 16A NY BULLDOGS 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob GAME POSTPONED noted 9/13
16 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS McCarthy, Justin Gaudio, Lou BHK HAWKS, 6-2
16 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Ryder, Steve Madey, Steve SH HORSEMEN WIN, 11-1
16 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Madey, Steve Ryder, Steve SH HORSEMEN WIN, 6-4
16 Sat 9/15 2:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE VE MACY - ARDSLEY Perri, Justin Ramirez, Dan COBRA BASEBALL WIN, 8-4
16 Sat 9/15 4:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE VE MACY - ARDSLEY Ramirez, Dan Perri, Justin COBRA BASEBALL WIN, 18-2
17 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS Gencarelli, Sal Victory, Bob YORKTOWN WARRIORS, 3-2
17 Sat 9/15 10:00 AM 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 16B FC CAPTAINS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Eilets, Michael Miller, Jeff FAIRFIELD COUNTY CAPTAINS, 5-3
17 Sat 9/15 12:00 PM 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 16B FC CAPTAINS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Miller, Jeff Eilets, Michael EASTON REDDING FALCONS, 8-7
17 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Deluise, Lou Cuccarullo, John MAHOPAC INDIANS, 10-0
17 Sat 9/15 3:00 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Cuccarullo, John Deluise, Lou MAHOPAC INDIANS, 1-0
17 Sat 9/15 1:00 PM 17U FC CAPTAINS 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM GAME POSTPONED noted 9/15
9 Sun 9/16 1:30 PM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Saa, Miguel NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 9-5
9 Sun 9/16 3:30 PM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Saa, Miguel PROSWING TPS WIN, 15-9
9 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* 9B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Santoiemma, Joey CORTLANDT AMERICAN WIN, 11-7
9 Sun 9/16 4:30 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B JJ / LEWISBORO LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Cholko, Robert BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS WIN, 10-0
9 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 9B SHRUB OAK STORM 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES MASSER - CHAPPAQUA Oliver, Chris SHRUB OAK STORM, 5-1
10 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 10A PROSWING TPS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Malave, Anthony PRO SWING TPS WIN, 7-3
10 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 10A PROSWING TPS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Malave, Anthony RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 2-1
10 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Naley,Lucas SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 4-3
10 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Naley,Lucas SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 7-4
10 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 9-7
10 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 11-1
10 Sun 9/16 4:30 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Curry, Jim ELMSFORD BULLDOGS WIN, 16-3
10 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT Palladino, Howie PRO SWING (MK) WIN, 14-3
10 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT Palladino, Howie KENT WHITE SOX WIN, 11-1
10 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT Harris, Dontae PUTNUM VALLEY PRIDE WIN, 11-2
10 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) 10B HARRISON HITMEN BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Maliarakis, Peter HARRISON HITMEN WIN, 13-12
10 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 10B WP HIT N RUN 10B HARRISON HITMEN BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Maliarakis, Peter WP HIT N RUN WIN, 18-8
10 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 10B BPR LIGHTNING 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Gonzales, Emilio BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 4-3
10 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 10B TYA ORANGE 10B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Acosta, Ernie TYA ORANGE WIN, 8-5
10 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 10B TYA ORANGE 10B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Acosta, Ernie TYA ORANGE WIN, 5-4
10 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Council, Krystal NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 13-3
10 Sun 9/16 4:30 PM 10B SHRUB OAK 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Council, Krystal YORKTOWN CRUSADERS WIN, 4-2
11 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED noted 9/4
11 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Campbell, Terry Zandfordino, Charles NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS WIN, 7-5
11 Sun 9/16 6:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Zandfordino, Charles Campbell, Terry TIE, 11-11
11 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS 11A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Novick, Mike Novick, Zachary WP HIT N RUN WIN, 12-5
11 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS 11A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Novick, Zachary Novick, Mike WP HIT N RUN WIN, 10-0
11 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) COYNE PARK - YONKERS Capper, Joey NEW CANAAN WINS, 10-0
11 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) COYNE PARK - YONKERS Capper, Joey NEW CANAAN WINS, 6-5
11 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Johnson, Bob Gasparre, Mike L/M WILDCATS WIN, 19-12
11 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Gasparre, Mike Johnson, Bob L/M WILDCATS WIN, 14-6
11 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 9-8
11 Sun 9/16 5:00 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) SOLDIERS PARK - PLEASANTVILLE Fucci, Ryan WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 16-3
11 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 8-7
11 Sun 9/16 5:00 PM 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob GAME POSTPONED
11 Sun 9/16 6:30 PM 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) 11B SOAC WHITE (60) LAKELAND HS Danisi, Dan SOAC WHITE WIN, 14-4
11 Sun 9/16 2:30 PM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B TYA TIGERS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Allen, Michael TYA TIGERS WIN, 11-7
11 Sun 9/16 4:30 PM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B TYA TIGERS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Allen, Michael TYA TIGERS WIN, 14-2
11 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT Cureton, Buck Reynoso, Pedro SKD ACES WIN, 6-2
11 Sun 9/16 5:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT Reynoso, Pedro Cureton, Buck SKD ACES WIN, 5-3
11 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Ramos, Julio Sentiano, Tony TYA TIGERS ORANGE WIN, 13-3
11 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Sentiano, Tony Ramos, Julio WESTCHESTER CARDS WIN, 9-1
11 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR - YORKTOWN Baez, David MacQuaid,Sean POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING WIN, 4-2
11 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING APAR - YORKTOWN MacQuaid,Sean Baez, David POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING WIN, 4-3
11 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt DC WOLVERINES WIN, 12-2
12 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Cholko, Robert dan angelo BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 17-7
12 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE dan angelo Cholko, Robert TIE, 4-4
12 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Ingram, Tyrell Kelly, Kevin HARRISON BOMBERS WIN, 4-3
12 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Todd, Gregg Paonessa, Phil DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 8-2
12 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Paonessa, Phil Todd, Gregg NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 14-4
12 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/14
12 Sun 9/16 5:30 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Michaux, Earl Hoskins, Irwin NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN,10-9
12 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 12A OSSINING NELSON - OSSINING Sentiano, Tony Sabo, Jim OSSINING, 6-5
12 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Gasparre, Mike Cawsey, Bill MT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 7-6
12 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B AYYA REBELS COYNE PARK - YONKERS Addams, Greg Gentile, Phil EASTCHESTER LL WIN, 6-0
12 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Velasquez, Ezra Messerschmitt, Steve C BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 5-1
12 Sun 9/16 4:30 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Messerschmitt, Steve C Velasquez, Ezra BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 8-3
12 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY - YONKERS Mebane, Scott Maliarakis, Peter 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 14-2
12 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORS WIN, 14-4
12 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORS WIN, 18-1
12 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Motts,Mike Troutman, Joe WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 12-8
12 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Troutman, Joe Motts,Mike WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 6-5
12 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12E TITANS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Marturano, Rob Doherty, Mike TITANS WIN, 8-2
12 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12E TITANS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Doherty, Mike Marturano, Rob TITANS WIN, 17-1
12 Sun 9/16 6:30 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12B EASTCHESTER LL HAINDL FIELD - SCARSDALE Novick, Zachary Dettmer, Fred EASTCHESTER LL WIN, 7-5
13 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL Malanphy, Pat Doherty, Dan CONNECTICUT RANGERS WIN, 4-2
13 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL Doherty, Dan Malanphy, Pat CONNECTICUT RANGERS WIN, 6-0
13 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 13A L/M WILDCATS 13B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Elliot, Mike Addams, Greg L/M WILDCATS WIN, 11-5
13 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS HORACE GREELEY HS Peterson, Carl DeBello, Wayne NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS WIN, 4-2
13 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A TYA CRUSH SCOUT FIELD - BRONXVILLE Waldo, Stefan Reynoso, Beraldo TYA CRUSH WIN, 5-4
13 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A TYA CRUSH SCOUT FIELD - BRONXVILLE Rinaldi, Mark Waldo, Stefan 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 7-5
13 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/14
13 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Elliot Levy Jim DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 6-1
13 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS BURKE Spruck, Chuck Savarese, William HASTINGS YELLOW JACKETS WIN, 7-0
13 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Pompa, Don Archacki, Bill NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 11-8
13 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Archacki, Bill Pompa, Don JJ/LEWIBORO WIN, 11-8
13 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS NEWBURGH LITTLE LEAGUE Diaz, Fernando CORNWALL DRAGONS WIN, 3-2
13 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS NEWBURGH LITTLE LEAGUE Diaz, Fernando CORNWALL DRAGONS WIN, 7-5
13 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON Gallagher, Dennis Curley, Tom MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 6-4
13 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 13B MARLBORO MARLINS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Torres, Greg Rinaldi, Mark RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 5-0
13 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 13B MARLBORO MARLINS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Rinaldi, Mark Torres, Greg RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 4-2
13 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) VE MACY - ARDSLEY Spruck, Chuck Savarese, William WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 7-5
13 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) VE MACY - ARDSLEY Savarese, William Spruck, Chuck BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 3-2
14 Sun 9/16 2:30 PM 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Frustaglio, Chris Deponto, Rich EASTCHESTER EAGLES WIN, 5-2
14 Sun 9/16 4:30 PM 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Deponto, Rich Frustaglio, Chris TIE, 9-9
14 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 14A PROSWING TPS 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Vetter, Greg Nolan, Dan PROSWING TPS WIN, 13-8
14 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 14A PROSWING TPS 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Nolan, Dan Vetter, Greg PROSWING TPS WIN, 15-9
14 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 14A NY BULLDOGS 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE BEEKMAN REC PARK - BEEKMAN Berry, Earl T. Vece, Ron HV RENEGADES BLUE WIN, 10-0
14 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 14A NY BULLDOGS 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE BEEKMAN REC PARK - BEEKMAN Vece, Ron Berry, Earl T. HV RENEGADES BLUE WIN, 10-0
14 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A NY BLUEBIRDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Suhre, Bob Spruck, Rich NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 11-0
14 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A NY BLUEBIRDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Spruck, Rich Suhre, Bob WEST CARDS WHITE WIN, 10-4
14 Sun 9/16 10:00 AM 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 14A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Whiting, Michael Mauro, John CANDLEWOOD LAKERS WIN, 9-1
14 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 14A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ferrari, Gary Whiting, Michael CANDLEWOOD LAKERS WIN, 13-3
14 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 - YORKTOWN DeGrazia, Tom Pagan, John NY GOTHAMS RED WIN, 13-1
14 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Pagan, John DeGrazia, Tom NY GOTHAMS RED WIN, 10-0
14 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B DC WOLVERINES STANFORD REC - STANFORDVILLE Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 7-3
14 Sun 9/16 3:13 PM 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS 14B DC WOLVERINES STANFORD REC - STANFORDVILLE Arena, Jim MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 7-6
14 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Nolan, Dan Vetter, Greg NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WIN, 13-4
14 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Vetter, Greg Nolan, Dan NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WIN, 7-2
14 Sun 9/16 9:30 AM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Spruck, Rich Suhre, Bob HARRISON BASEBALL WIN, 8-7
14 Sun 9/16 11:30 AM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim TIE,12-12
14 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Peden, Harry Rosen, Steve L/M TIGERS WIN, 13-3
14 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Rosen, Steve Peden, Harry L/M TIGERS WIN, 11-6
14 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 14A WEST CARDS RED 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Estony, Frank Nobile, Tom WESTCHESTER CARDS RED, 18-7
14 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 14A WEST CARDS RED 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Nobile, Tom Estony, Frank WESTCHESTER CARDS RED, 4-2
15 Sun 9/16 12:00 PM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 15B BETHEL WILDCATS BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL - CT Norberto, Larry Catalano, TC GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 10-9
15 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 15B ARMONK 15B BETHEL WILDCATS BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL - CT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/13
15 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #27 Heidanus, Randy Menje, Michael BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 5-1
15 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #27 Menje, Michael Heidanus, Randy BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 21-6
15 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Fennelle, Pat Barresi, Tony NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 7-3
15 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Ryder, Steve Cuccarullo, John PROSWING (MK) WIN, 11-3
15 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Cuccarullo, John Ryder, Steve PROSWING (MK) WIN, 12-3
15 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 15B HARRISON BASEBALL 15B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND Kohel, Mike Caruso, Dave HARRISON BASEBALL WIN, 15-4
16 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #48 Reynoso, Beraldo Umbro, John 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 14-3
16 Sun 9/16 6:00 PM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #48 Umbro, John Reynoso, Beraldo NY BULLDOGS WIN, 13-10
16 Sun 9/16 2:30 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob STONY POINTS PATRIOTS WIN, 3-0
16 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED VE MACY - ARDSLEY Gaudio, Lou Mills, Eddie WESTCHESTER ACES RED WIN, 4-3
16 Sun 9/16 11:00 AM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED VE MACY - ARDSLEY Mills, Eddie Gaudio, Lou MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 4-1
16 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT Caruso, Dave Fox, Dennis CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 6-4
16 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT Fox, Dennis Caruso, Dave TIE, 4-4
16 Sun 9/16 9:00 AM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Kelly, Kevin Perri, Justin NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 12-5
16 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 16B EAST COAST MAVS 16B L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Tucciarone, Gene Fountain, Bill L/M WILDCATS WIN, 3-1
16 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 16B EAST COAST MAVS 16B L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Fountain, Bill Tucciarone, Gene L/M WILDCATS WIN, 8-7
16 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM SALESIAN HS - NEW RO Ramirez, Dan Covais, Mark NY GOTHAMS WIN, 6-1
16 Sun 9/16 3:15 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM SALESIAN HS - NEW RO Covais, Mark Ramirez, Dan NY GOTHAMS WIN, 11-1
17 Sun 9/16 2:30 PM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL LAKELAND HS Argiento, Ralph Tatnel, Art NY GOTHAMS WIN, 16-3
17 Sun 9/16 4:30 PM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL LAKELAND HS Tatnel, Art Argiento, Ralph BOMBERS BASEBALL WIN, 5-4
17 Sun 9/16 1:00 PM 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Deluise, Lou Perri, Justin NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS WIN, 13-3
17 Sun 9/16 3:00 PM 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Perri, Justin Deluise, Lou NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS WIN, 7-4
17 Sun 9/16 2:00 PM 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 17U WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Gaudio, Lou Mills, Eddie WP HIT N RUN WIN, 9-3
17 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN 17U WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Mills, Eddie Gaudio, Lou WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 8-6
17 Sun 9/16 4:00 PM 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL PEEKSKILL STADIUM Ferrari, Gary Milanese, Frank NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 5-1
17 Sun 9/16 6:00 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL PEEKSKILL STADIUM Milanese, Frank Ferrari, Gary MAHOPAC WIN, 3-0
10 Mon 9/17 6:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Mirque, Nick BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 16-6
11 Mon 9/17 6:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED- MOVED TO 9/19 noted 9/5
9 Tue 9/18 5:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER Noted 9/18
10 Tue 9/18 5:00 PM 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/18
11 Tue 9/18 7:00 PM 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/10
14 Tue 9/18 7:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/18
10 Wed 9/19 4:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B SHRUB OAK LONDON WOODS - SOAC Palladino, Howie CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 6-4
10 Wed 9/19 6:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Peterson, Max SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 19-9
10 Wed 9/19 6:00 PM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD GAME POSTPONED noted 9/15
11 Wed 9/19 5:30 PM 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 12-1
11 Wed 9/19 5:30 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS HEALY FIELD - BRONX GAME POSTPONED noted 9/10
11 Wed 9/19 6:30 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED moved to 10/10
12 Wed 9/19 10:00 AM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 4-3
12 Wed 9/19 12:00 PM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 4-3
12 Wed 9/19 5:10 PM 12E EAST COAST MAVS 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 9-8
13 Wed 9/19 4:30 PM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT Tatnel, Art Novick, Zachary HARRISON HURRICANES WIN, 6-5
13 Wed 9/19 6:45 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Elliot, Mike Heidanus, Randy NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 10-9
10 Thu 9/20 6:00 PM 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Palladino, Howie PUTNUM VALLEY PRIDE WIN, 13-1
10 Thu 9/20 6:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/15
10 Thu 9/20 5:30 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B TYA ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Allen, Michael TYA ORANGE WIN, 10-2
11 Thu 9/20 6:00 PM 11B AYYA REBELS (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Rivera, Rafael WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 18-1
12 Thu 9/20 5:30 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 11-6
13 Thu 9/20 7:00 PM 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS 13A NEW CITY GENERALS ZUKOR PARK - NEW CITY Baird, Bob NEW CITY GENERALS WIN, 7-3
15 Thu 9/20 7:00 PM 15B SHRUB OAK STORM 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob STONY POINT PATRIOTS WIN, 14-4
11 Fri 9/21 7:15 PM 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 11A EF PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris YORKTOWN LIGHTING WIN, 10-4
11 Fri 9/21 7:00 PM 11A EAST COAST MAVS 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER THROGS NECK - BRONX Acosta, Ernie Heidanus, Randy THROGS NECK THUNDER WIN, 11-2
12 Fri 9/21 8:00 PM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Capper, Joey Hoskins, Irwin NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 10-0
12 Fri 9/21 5:30 PM 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 12B CROTON TIGERS MANES/FIREFIGHTERS - CROTON GAME MOVED TO 10/14
13 Fri 9/21 8:00 PM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 6-5
13 Fri 9/21 7:00 PM 13A NEW CITY GENERALS 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/13
13 Fri 9/21 6:30 PM 13B RYE BROOK REBELS 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Rosen, Eric Rosen, Steve RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 15-5
13 Fri 9/21 6:00 PM 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Joseph, Gregory Sentiano, Tony WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 5-1
13 Fri 9/21 5:00 PM 13A FC CAPTAINS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT GOVERNOR - RIDGEFIELD Gallagher, Dennis Shanahan, Brian FC CAPTAINS WIN, 9-7
14 Fri 9/21 7:30 PM 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN Norberto, Larry Malanphy, Pat NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 5-4
14 Fri 9/21 6:30 PM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Doherty, Mike Catalano, TC EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS WIN, 3-2
16 Fri 9/21 8:15 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
16 Fri 9/21 8:00 PM 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS DeMarte, Vinnie Kohel, Mike GAME POSTPONED
16 Fri 9/21 7:00 PM 16A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob STONY POINT WIN, 5-4
9 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Saa, Miguel NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS, 8-7
9 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Saa, Miguel NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS, 10-7
9 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* 9B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Markowitz, Richard CORTLANDT AMERICANS WIN, 10-3
9 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 9B ARMONK 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Suarino, Chris ARMONK WIN, 15-4
9 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 9B ARMONK 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Suarino, Chris ARMONK WINS, 4-3
9 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Mirque, Nick EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 4-3
9 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Catanzaro, Paul OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 15-7
9 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Catanzaro, Paul OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 13-2
9 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 9B TYA TIGERS 9B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Bieber, Andrew OSSINING PRIDE WIN, 13-12
9 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 9B TYA TIGERS 9B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Bieber, Andrew TYA TIGERS WIN, 10-1
9 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 16-6
9 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 19-0
9 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Novick, Zachary NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 121-11
9 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Novick, Zachary WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 14-3
10 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Gentile, Phil L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) WIN, 10-3
10 Sat 9/22 2:30 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A TYA BLUE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Sentiano, Tony NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN 13-5
10 Sat 9/22 4:30 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A TYA BLUE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Sentiano, Tony NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 6-5
10 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter TIE, 7-7
10 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Maliarakis, Peter ELMSFORD BULLDOGS WIN, 11-10
10 Sat 9/22 6:00 PM 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Fucci, Ryan NEW FAIRFIELD WIN, 20-5
10 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS LETTERI FIELD - VERPLANCK Curry, Jim LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS WIN, 6-4
10 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS LETTERI FIELD - VERPLANCK Curry, Jim LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS WIN, 9-3
10 Sat 9/22 5:00 PM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris PAWLING TIGERS WIN, 11-2
10 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 10B TYA ORANGE 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Sentiano, Tony L/M TIGERS (BLACK) WIN, 7-6
10 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 10B TYA ORANGE 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Sentiano, Tony L/M TIGERS (BLACK) WIN, 14-4
10 Sat 9/22 5:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B OSSINING PRIDE GERLACH - OSSINING Council, Krystal CORTLANDT, OSSINING TIE, 8-8
10 Sat 9/22 7:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B OSSINING PRIDE GERLACH - OSSINING Council, Krystal CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 7-3
10 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Liebersohn, Dan PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE WINS, 7-6
10 Sat 9/22 6:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Liebersohn, Dan PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE WINS, 13-10
10 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Palladino, Howie SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 4-2
10 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Palladino, Howie NEW CASTLE HAWKS WIN, 7-6
11 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim BEEKMAN BOMBERS WIN, 13-3
11 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS WIN, 12-11
11 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Doherty, Mike Ramos, Julio L/M TIGERS WIN, 14-1
11 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Ramos, Julio Doherty, Mike L/M TIGERS WIN, 2-1
11 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Kelly, Kevin Curley, Tom WESTCHESTER CARDINALS WIN, 7-5
11 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/22
11 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Rinaldi, Mark Dettmer, Fred NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 8-2
11 Sat 9/22 3:30 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Dettmer, Fred Rinaldi, Mark NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 5-2
11 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Blanar, Ray Nowinski, John PS PRIDE (PC) WIN, 5-1
11 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Nowinski, John Blanar, Ray PS PRIDE (PC) WIN, 7-6
11 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Burgio, Tony Gasparre, Mike THROGS NECK THUNDER WIN, 6-3
11 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Gasparre, Mike Burgio, Tony THROGS NECK THUNDER WIN, 7-3
11 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Squibb, Holden JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 3-1
11 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 11B ARMONK (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Vetter, Greg ARMONK WIN, 3-1
11 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 11B ARMONK (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Vetter, Greg DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 12-0
11 Sat 9/22 2:30 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED - moved to 9/23 noted 9/19
11 Sat 9/22 4:30 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED - moved to 9/23 noted 9/19
11 Sat 9/22 1:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 13-1
11 Sat 9/22 3:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt EFR PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 11-10
11 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) UNIONTOWN - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Acosta, Ernie NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 14-5
11 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) UNIONTOWN - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Acosta, Ernie NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 3-2
11 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Allen, Michael MOUNT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 4-3
11 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Allen, Michael MOUNT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 16-0
11 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) PECKHAM - PATTERSON Peterson, Max PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 11-1
11 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) PECKHAM - PATTERSON Peterson, Max KENT WHITE SOX WIN, 7-1
11 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio BEACON MAULERS WIN, 6-0
11 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Gonzales, Emilio RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 5-4
11 Sat 9/22 3:30 PM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B SOAC WHITE (60) COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN Curry, Jim SOAC WHITE WIN, 4-3
11 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Heidanus, Randy WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 13-3
11 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Heidanus, Randy WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 13-2
11 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS SHERIDAN - CONGERS GENERAL BASEBALL BLUE WIN, 7-5
11 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS SHERIDAN - CONGERS YONKERS LUMBERJACKS WIN, 10-9
11 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 13-3
11 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 12-0
12 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Small, Doug Huarez, Hector EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 12-0
12 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Huarez, Hector Small, Doug EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 5-2
12 Sat 9/22 12:30 PM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Frey, Ray Santoiemma, Joey YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 7-6
12 Sat 9/22 2:30 PM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Santoiemma, Joey Frey, Ray YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 17-3
12 Sat 9/22 1:30 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A OSSINING NELSON - OSSINING Spruck, Chuck Earle, Robert OSSINING WIN, 3-2
12 Sat 9/22 2:30 PM 12A L/M WILDCATS 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Zandfordino, Charles Menje, Michael TYA TIGERS WIN, 7-6
12 Sat 9/22 4:30 PM 12A L/M WILDCATS 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Menje, Michael Zandfordino, Charles TYA TIGERS WIN, 8-7
12 Sat 9/22 1:30 PM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Campbell, Terry Suhre, Bob ARMONK WINS, 7-3
12 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Johnson, Bob Frustaglio, Chris BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 4-2
12 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Frustaglio, Chris Johnson, Bob WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 3-2
12 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Velasquez, Ezra Reynoso, Pedro SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 6-1
12 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Reynoso, Pedro Velasquez, Ezra SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 18-8
12 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B CROTON TIGERS VAN TASSELL - SOMERS Pagan, John Novick, Mike SOMERS RED STORM, 6-5
12 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12B CROTON TIGERS VAN TASSELL - SOMERS Novick, Mike Pagan, John CROTON TIGERS, 16-15
12 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
12 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
12 Sat 9/22 7:30 PM 12B BEACON BULLDOGS 12B EASTCHESTER LL HAINDL FIELD - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/4
12 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt LAGRANGE AMERICANS WIN, 3-2
12 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt CARMEL CUBS WIN, 10-0
12 Sat 9/22 5:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt CARMEL CUBS WIN, 10-3
12 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Novick, Zachary Motts,Mike WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 12-1
12 Sat 9/22 9:30 AM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12E EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Guerrero, Jeremy Ingram, Tyrell EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 5-2
12 Sat 9/22 11:30 AM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12E EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Ingram, Tyrell Guerrero, Jeremy EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 7-1
12 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Mauro, John Whiting, Michael BRONX BLUE DEVILS WIN, 5-4
13 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 13A TACONIC RANGERS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Paonessa, Phil Malanphy, Pat TACONIC RANGERS WIN, 4-3
13 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 13A TACONIC RANGERS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Malanphy, Pat Paonessa, Phil CONNECTICUT RANGERS WIN, 8-3
13 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS SUNSET - CORTLANDT DeGrazia, Tom Guererro, Nelson CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN,14-6
13 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS SUNSET - CORTLANDT Guererro, Nelson DeGrazia, Tom WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS WIN, 5-1
13 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Rodriquez, Raul Reynoso, Beraldo PROSWING TPS WIN, 5-4
13 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Reynoso, Beraldo Rodriquez, Raul L/M WILDCATS WIN, 4-3
13 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS Mooney, James Angelo, Dan WP HIT N RUN BLACK WIN, 6-1
13 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS Angelo, Dan Mooney, James WP HIT N RUN BLACK WIN, 10-5
13 Sat 9/22 1:30 PM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Elliot, Mike Peden, Harry YORKTOWN BANDITS WIN, 8-3
13 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Torres, Greg BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 12-10
13 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS Torres, Greg Hoskins, Irwin BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 7-2
13 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Vigliotti, Mike Malwitz, Bob DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 9-1
13 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Malwitz, Bob Vigliotti, Mike NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 4-0
13 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Archacki, Bill Caruso, Dave PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS WIN, 10-1
13 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Caruso, Dave Archacki, Bill PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS WIN, 12-8
13 Sat 9/22 9:00 AM 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Mills, Eddie Nobile, Tom EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 24-1
13 Sat 9/22 11:00 AM 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Nobile, Tom Mills, Eddie EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 12-0
13 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Miceli, Russ Felber, Russ EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 13-2
13 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Felber, Russ Miceli, Russ EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 6-2
14 Sat 9/22 6:00 PM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B PATTERSON PIRATES RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT DeMarte, Vinnie DeMarte, Vinnie PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 8-0
14 Sat 9/22 8:00 PM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B PATTERSON PIRATES RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT Milanese, Frank Milanese, Frank PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 8-1
14 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 14A WEST CARDS RED 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
14 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE BEEKMAN REC PARK - BEEKMAN LaCour, Steve Pompa, Don CANDLEWOOD LAKERS WIN, 3-1
14 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE BEEKMAN REC PARK - BEEKMAN Pompa, Don LaCour, Steve HV RENEGADES BLUE WIN, 7-4
14 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Spruck, Rich WEST CARDS WHITE WIN, 8-0
14 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
14 Sat 9/22 4:30 PM 14B BHK 39ers 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Mauro, John Suhre, Bob BHK 9ers WIN, 9-3
14 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B L/M TIGERS MAMARONECK HS Reynoso, Beraldo Rodriquez, Raul L/M TIGERS WIN, 10-2
14 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 14B ARMONK 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS HORACE GREELEY HS Rosen, Steve Fountain, Bill ARMONK WINS, 9-2
14 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 14B ARMONK 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS HORACE GREELEY HS Fountain, Bill Rosen, Steve ARMONK WINS, 9-8
14 Sat 9/22 10:00 AM 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
14 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS NEWTOWN HS Morelli, Joe Todd, Gregg NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WIN, 15-14
14 Sat 9/22 12:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Norberto, Larry Estony, Frank NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 8-2
14 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Estony, Frank Norberto, Larry SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 14-4
15 Sat 9/22 7:00 PM 15B SHRUB OAK STORM 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Rinaldi, Mark Dixon Tom ARMONK WIN, 30-0
15 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Deponto, Rich Tatnel, Art EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 24-1
15 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 15B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Tatnel, Art Deponto, Rich EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 6-1
15 Sat 9/22 7:00 PM 15B L/M LIONS 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Ryder, Steve Gaudio, Lou HARRISON BASEBAALL WIN, 8-5
15 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS NORTH SALEM HS Peterson, Carl Marturano, Rob NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 5-1
15 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS NORTH SALEM HS Marturano, Rob Peterson, Carl NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 16-6
16 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Barresi, Tony Kohel, Mike YORKTOWN THUNDER WIN, 9-2
16 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER YORKTOWN HS Kohel, Mike Barresi, Tony YORKTOWN THUNDER WIN, 9-3
16 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16B SH HORSEMEN SLEEPY HOLLOW HS Madey, Steve Muller, John SH HORSEMEN WIN, 7-6
16 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE VE MACY - ARDSLEY Ramirez, Dan Ferrari, Gary WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE, 11-1
16 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE VE MACY - ARDSLEY Ferrari, Gary Ramirez, Dan WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE, 11-2
16 Sat 9/22 6:00 PM 16A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Berry, Earl T. Milanese, Frank MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 11-5
17 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED - MOVED TO 9/23 noted 9/10
17 Sat 9/22 5:00 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED - MOVED TO 9/23 noted 9/10
17 Sat 9/22 1:00 PM 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Gaudio, Lou Ryder, Steve YORKTOWN WARRIORS, 4-0
17 Sat 9/22 3:00 PM 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Ryder, Steve Gaudio, Lou YORKTOWN WARRIORS, 8-3
17 Sat 9/22 2:00 PM 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM DeMarte, Vinnie Vece, Ron NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 3-2
17 Sat 9/22 4:00 PM 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Vece, Ron DeMarte, Vinnie 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 7-2
9 Sun 9/23 1:30 PM 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9A PROSWING TPS LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Saa, Miguel PROSWING TPS WIN, 12-5
9 Sun 9/23 3:30 PM 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 9A PROSWING TPS LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Saa, Miguel PROSWING TPS WIN, 12-7
9 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 13-4
9 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS TOWN CENTER PARK - BEEKMAN Fisher, Tim BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS WIN, 9-3
9 Sun 9/23 6:30 PM 9B BPR LIGHTNING 9B JJ / LEWISBORO LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Johnson, Jesse JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 9-8
9 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 9B AYYA REBELS 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES MASSER - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
9 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B SHRUB OAK STORM COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN Council, Krystal YORKTOWN HEAT WIN, 17-3
10 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 7-6
10 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 10B HARRISON HITMEN BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Maliarakis, Peter RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE WIN, 11-4
10 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Gonzales, Emilio OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 4-3
10 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Oliver, Chris PUTNUM VALLEY PRIDE WIN, 11-1
10 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Squibb, Holden RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE WIN, 5-2
10 Sun 9/23 3:00 PM 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Squibb, Holden RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE WIN, 24-10
10 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Ramos, Julio WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 15-3
10 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Ramos, Julio WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 18-3
10 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 10B WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Curry, Jim BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 16-11
10 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 10B WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Curry, Jim WP HIT N RUN WIN, 9-5
10 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Hunt, John NEW CASTLE FALCONS WIN, 12-10
10 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Hunt, John TIE, 8-8
11 Sun 9/23 4:30 PM 11A ORANGETOWN STORM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
11 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Paonessa, Phil Todd, Gregg YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 6-4
11 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Todd, Gregg Paonessa, Phil YORKTOWN LIGHTNING, 11-3
11 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) CLARK - ARMONK Danisi, Dan ARMONK WIN, 12-5
11 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Johnson, Bob Cureton, Buck BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 8-7
11 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Cureton, Buck Johnson, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 15-5
11 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Maliarakis, Peter BEACON MAULERS WIN, 12-0
11 Sun 9/23 3:00 PM 11B SOAC WHITE (60) 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Maliarakis, Peter SOAC WHITE WIN, 16-1
11 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Angelo, Dan Motts,Mike OGRCC THUNDER RED WIN, 8-1
11 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Motts,Mike Angelo, Dan OGRCC THUNDER RED WIN, 8-2
11 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) PECKHAM - PATTERSON Shanahan, Brian DC WOLVERINES WIN, 12-0
11 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS APAR - YORKTOWN Baez, David Reynoso, Pedro GENERALS BASEBALL, 7-3
11 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING CROWN HEIGHTS - POUGHKEEPSIE Diamond, Chris NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 2-1
11 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING CROWN HEIGHTS - POUGHKEEPSIE Diamond, Chris NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 3-2
11 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Torres, Greg Ramos, Julio TYA TIGERS ORANGE WIN, 7-3
11 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Wagner, Jeff NEW CANAAN SELECT WIN, 12-1
11 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Wagner, Jeff NEW CANAAN SELECT WIN, 16-10
12 Sun 9/23 9:00 AM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/11
12 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE GAME POSTPONED noted9/11
12 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 12A YBNR 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
12 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Christe, Phil Grant, David HARRISON BOMBERS WIN, 6-1
12 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Grant, David Christe, Phil HARRISON BOMBERS WIN, 4-2
12 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 12A OSSINING 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS NELSON - OSSINING Pagan, John Archacki, Bill NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 4-2
12 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 12A OSSINING 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
12 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 12B AYYA REBELS 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Elliot, Mike Joseph, Gregory AYYA REBELS WIN, 9-1
12 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 10-2
12 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 3-0
12 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS CARROLL PARK - THORNWOOD Velasquez, Ezra Voelkel, Andrew MT PLEASANT WILDCATS WIN, 11-1
12 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORS WIN, 16-1
12 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORS WIN, 7-5
12 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Savarese, William Gasparre, Mike WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN,12-6
12 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Gasparre, Mike Savarese, William WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 10-2
12 Sun 9/23 5:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACES 12B SOMERS RED STORM VAN TASSELL - SOMERS Norberto, Larry Palladino, Howie SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 11-6
12 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12E EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Doherty, Mike Messerschmitt, Steve A EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 10-0
12 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12E EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Messerschmitt, Steve A Doherty, Mike EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 14-1
13 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS HOME GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
13 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS HOME GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
13 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS HORACE GREELEY HS Avallone, Val Novick, Zachary CORNWALL DRAGONS WIN, 4-2
13 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS HORACE GREELEY HS Novick, Zachary Avallone, Val CORNWALL DRAGONS WIN, 2-0
13 Sun 9/23 9:30 AM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
13 Sun 9/23 11:30 AM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Sentiano, Tony Menje, Michael EASTCHESTER EAGLES WIN, 13-1
13 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 13B MARLBORO MARLINS 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Miceli, Russ Paris, Peter EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 8-7
13 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 13B MARLBORO MARLINS 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Paris, Peter Miceli, Russ MARLBORO MARLINS, 9-5
13 Sun 9/23 3:30 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B HARRISON BASEBALL FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Ryder, Steve Deponto, Rich HARRISON BASEBALL WIN, 8-2
13 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS BURKE ESTATE - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Addams, Greg Earle, Robert HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS WIN, 2-1
13 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS BURKE ESTATE - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Earle, Robert Addams, Greg HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS WIN, 10-1
13 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 13B PATTERSON PIRATES 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Malanphy, Pat Pompa, Don JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 16-0
13 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 13B PATTERSON PIRATES 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Pompa, Don Malanphy, Pat JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 6-5
13 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS NEWBURGH LITTLE LEAGUE Diaz, Fernando WOODBURY WOLVERINES WIN, 8-7
13 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS NEWBURGH LITTLE LEAGUE Diaz, Fernando WOODBURY WOLVERINES WIN, 9-8
13 Sun 9/23 1:30 PM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13B NY SILVERBACKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Victory, Bob Gencarelli, Sal DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 2-1
13 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Deponto, Rich Rosen, Steve MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 7-4
13 Sun 9/23 9:00 AM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Mooney, James Spruck, Chuck RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 16-4
13 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Spruck, Chuck Mooney, James RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 9-4
13 Sun 9/23 9:00 AM 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) 13B YBNR TRINITY - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/22
13 Sun 9/23 6:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) 13B YBNR FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Troutman, Joe Torres, Greg YBNR WIN, 10-8
14 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
14 Sun 9/23 3:00 PM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
14 Sun 9/23 9:00 AM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Victory, Bob Gencarelli, Sal DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 7-4
14 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Gencarelli, Sal Victory, Bob NY GOTHAMS RED WIN, 12-2
14 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Menje, Michael Sentiano, Tony WEST CARDS WHITE WIN, 7-4
14 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Sentiano, Tony Menje, Michael EASTCHESTER EAGLES WIN, 3-2
14 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 14A NY BULLDOGS 14A NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #30 Reynoso, Beraldo Ramirez, Dan NY BULLDOGS WIN, 4-3
14 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 14A NY BULLDOGS 14A NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #30 Ramirez, Dan Reynoso, Beraldo NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 2-0
14 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14A WEST CARDS RED FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim WP HIT N RUN WIN, 11-2
14 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14A WEST CARDS RED FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE McDaniel, Jim Hopkins, Don WP HIT N RUN WIN, 3-2
14 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 14B L/M TIGERS 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Barresi, Tony Peterson, Carl L/M TIGERS, 4-0
14 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Mauro, John Frustaglio, Chris HARRISON BASEBALL WIN, 9-1
14 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Frustaglio, Chris Mauro, John EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS WIN, 6-3
14 Sun 9/23 9:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Doherty, Dan Vece, Ron MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 9-8
14 Sun 9/23 11:15 AM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Vece, Ron Danisi, Dan NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WIN, 10-2
14 Sun 9/23 9:00 AM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON MOVED TO SAT noted 9/14
14 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON MOVED TO SAT noted 9/14
14 Sun 9/23 9:00 AM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Zandfordino, Charles Moccia, Derek BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS, 14-0
14 Sun 9/23 11:00 AM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Moccia, Derek Zandfordino, Charles BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS, 6-3
15 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob STONY POINT PATRIOTS WIN, 10-0
15 Sun 9/23 3:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
15 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 15A NY BULLDOGS 15A WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Gaudio, Lou Covais, Mark WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 20-1
15 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 15A NY BULLDOGS 15A WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Covais, Mark Gaudio, Lou WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 21-3
15 Sun 9/23 9:30 AM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Kelly, Kevin Cuccarullo, John HARRISON BASEBALL WIN, 10-4
15 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Rodriquez, Raul Fountain, Bill BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 8-2
15 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 15B ARMONK 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Whiting, Michael Heidanus, Randy ARMONK WIN, 18-1
15 Sun 9/23 3:00 PM 15B ARMONK 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Heidanus, Randy Whiting, Michael ARMONK WIN, 13-0
15 Sun 9/23 2:30 PM 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS 15B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS DeGrazia, Tom Doherty, Dan NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 24-0
16 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 16A NY BULLDOGS 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS Eilets, Michael Malwitz, Bob DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 9-2
16 Sun 9/23 3:00 PM 16A NY BULLDOGS 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS Melms, Bob Eilets, Michael DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 4-3
16 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED MASTERS SCHOOL - DOBBS FERRY Perri, Justin Ferrari, Gary 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 4-2
16 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED MASTERS SCHOOL - DOBBS FERRY Ferrari, Gary Perri, Justin WESTCHESER ACES RED WIN, 5-4
16 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16B COBRA BASEBALL NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Kohel, Mike Cuccarullo, John COBRA BASEBALL WIN, 13-2
16 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16B COBRA BASEBALL NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Cuccarullo, John Kohel, Mike COBRA BASEABALL WIN, 10-7
16 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT Tatnel, Art Fox, Dennis CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 3-2
16 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS 16B FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Gallagher, Dennis LaCour, Steve MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 10-3
16 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES 16B L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Fountain, Bill Rodriquez, Raul L/M WILDCATS WIN, 3-2
16 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16B SH HORSEMEN SLEEPY HOLLOW HS Kelly, Kevin Suhre, Bob SH HORSEMEN WIN, 7-2
16 Sun 9/23 2:00 PM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Nolan, Dan Felber, Russ NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 9-8
16 Sun 9/23 4:00 PM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Felber, Russ Nolan, Dan NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 4-3
17 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ryder, Steve Tucciarone, Gene WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN WIN, 6-1
17 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Tucciarone, Gene Ryder, Steve WHITE PLAINS HIT N RUN WIN, 2-1
18 Sun 9/23 10:00 AM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO Berry, Earl T. Argiento, Ralph NY GOTHAMS WIN, 7-4
18 Sun 9/23 12:00 PM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO Argiento, Ralph Berry, Earl T. 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 4-3
17 Sun 9/23 1:00 PM 17U WESTCHESTER ACES 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Umbro, John Mills, Eddie WESTCHESTER ACES, 9-1
17 Sun 9/23 3:00 PM 17U WESTCHESTER ACES 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Mills, Eddie Umbro, John WESTCHESTER ACES, 9-2
17 Sun 9/23 12:30 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/22
17 Sun 9/23 2:30 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/22
10 Mon 9/24 6:00 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Mirque, Nick BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 11-1
11 Mon 9/24 6:30 PM 11B SOAC WHITE (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Allen, Michael SOAC WHITE WIN, 3-0
10 Tue 9/25 5:30 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/25
11 Tue 9/25 6:00 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11A EF PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris NEED SCORE
13 Tue 9/25 5:30 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) VE MACY - ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/25
11 Wed 9/26 5:30 PM 11A EAST COAST MAVS 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED noted 9/24
11 Wed 9/26 5:00 PM 11B AYYA REBELS (60) 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) UNIONTOWN - HASTINGS ON HUDSON GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/26
11 Thu 9/27 6:00 PM 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT Cicatelli, Gary Earle, Robert SKD ACES WIN, 4-1
9 Fri 9/28 7:00 PM 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE 9A DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK - DANBURY Johnson, Jesse NEED SCORE
10 Fri 9/28 7:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Peterson, Max BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 6-5
10 Fri 9/28 5:30 PM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
11 Fri 9/28 7:00 PM 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) IBM - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 9/28
11 Fri 9/28 7:00 PM 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Maliarakis, Peter WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 10-1
11 Fri 9/28 7:30 PM 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER THROGS NECK - BRONX Rivera, Rafael Campbell, Terry YORKTOWN LIGHTNING WIN, 9-6
11 Fri 9/28 6:00 PM 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED - moved to 9/27 noted 9/25
12 Fri 9/28 5:00 PM 12A TYA TIGERS 12A YBNR LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Troutman, Joe Gonzales, Emilio TYA TIGERS WIN, 5-4
12 Fri 9/28 8:00 PM 12A BPR LIGHTNING 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Velasquez, Ezra Pagan, John YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 4-3
12 Fri 9/28 7:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS BROADWAY - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
13 Fri 9/28 7:30 PM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS WIN, 5-2
13 Fri 9/28 7:00 PM 13A FC CAPTAINS 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/4
13 Fri 9/28 8:15 PM 13B JJ / LEWISBORO 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
13 Fri 9/28 5:00 PM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
13 Fri 9/28 6:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Joseph, Gregory Mooney, James WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 3-2
14 Fri 9/28 6:30 PM 14B L/M TIGERS 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/4
14 Fri 9/28 5:45 PM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
14 Fri 9/28 8:00 PM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
14 Fri 9/28 7:30 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Rinaldi, Mark Hopkins, Don NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 9-4
16 Fri 9/28 8:00 PM 16B EAST COAST MAVS 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Dan Gaudio, Lou BHK HAWKS WIN, 12-10
9 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 9A DANBURY HATTERS 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE LEETOWN - STORMVILLE Diamond, Chris DANBURY HATTERS WIN, 5-0
9 Sat 9/29 1:30 AM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE LEETOWN - STORMVILLE EF PATRIOTS WIN, 5-4
9 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS 9A NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #16 GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
9 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS 9A NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #16 GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
9 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 9B JJ / LEWISBORO 9B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Allen, Michael JJ/ LEWISIBORO WIN, 12-3
9 Sat 9/29 4:30 PM 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS 9B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Guerrero, Jeremy BRIARCLIFF WINS, 4-3
9 Sat 9/29 9:30 AM 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BYRAM SHORE - GREENWICH Catanzaro, Paul OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 7-3
9 Sat 9/29 11:30 AM 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BYRAM SHORE - GREENWICH Kolb, Ken OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 11-7
9 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Liebersohn, Dan TIE, 3-3
9 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Saa, Miguel NEW CASTLE CYCLONES WIN, 11-1
9 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Saa, Miguel NEW CASTLE CYCLONES WIN, 17-11
9 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 9B ARMONK 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Markowitz, Richard WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 3-2
9 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 9B ARMONK 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Markowitz, Richard WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 10-2
9 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B YORKTOWN HEAT RT 202 - YORKTOWN Bieber, Andrew YORKTOWN HEAT, 11-1
9 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B YORKTOWN HEAT RT 202 - YORKTOWN Bieber, Andrew YORKTOWN HEAT, 6-5
10 Sat 9/29 9:30 AM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 9-2
10 Sat 9/29 11:30 AM 10A SHRUB OAK STORM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 9-0
10 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Malave, Anthony RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE WIN, 6+5
10 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Malave, Anthony RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE WIN, 10-9
10 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10A TYA BLUE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Acosta, Ernie TYA BLUE WIN, 12-4
10 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10A TYA BLUE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Acosta, Ernie TYA BLUE WIN, 16-2
10 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) 10B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Danisi, Dan L/M TIGERS (BLACK) WIN, 16-7
10 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) 10B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Danisi, Dan L/M TIGERS (BLACK0 WIN, 13-3
10 Sat 9/29 11:30 AM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS
10 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Fucci, Ryan ELMSFORD BULLDOGS WIN, 8-0
10 Sat 9/29 2:30 PM 10B SHRUB OAK 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY LEETOWN - STORMVILLE Diamond, Chris SHRUB OAK WIN, 3-0
10 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B KENT WHITE SOX RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/4
10 Sat 9/29 1:00 PM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Mirque, Nick NEW CASTLE HAWKS WIN, 6-2
10 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Mirque, Nick NEW CASTLE HAWKS WIN, 7-3
10 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 8-3
10 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD GAME POSTPONED noted 9/10
10 Sat 9/29 5:00 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY MacQuaid,Sean PUTNUM VALLEY PRIDE WIN, 10-0
10 Sat 9/29 7:00 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY MacQuaid,Sean LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS WIN, 2-1
10 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Palladino, Howie NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 17-2
10 Sat 9/29 4:30 PM 10B OSSINING PRIDE 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Palladino, Howie SOMERS RED STORM, 13-3
11 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Spruck, Rich Spruck, Chuck BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN ,13-3
11 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
11 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Peterson, Max Frustaglio, Chris EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 12-1
11 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Frustaglio, Chris Peterson, Max EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 11-0
11 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Sentiano, Tony Menje, Michael L/M TIGERS WIN, 11-0
11 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A L/M TIGERS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Menje, Michael Sentiano, Tony L/M TIGERS WIN, 11-2
11 Sat 9/29 2:30 PM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Nobile, Tom Peterson, Carl NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 10-3
11 Sat 9/29 4:30 PM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Peterson, Carl Nobile, Tom NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 13-8
11 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Vece, Ron Morelli, Joe NEW MILFORD HITMEN WIN, 17-7
11 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Morelli, Joe Vece, Ron NEW MILFORD HITMEN WIN, 11-0
11 Sat 9/29 5:30 PM 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 11-1
11 Sat 9/29 7:30 PM 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 14-0
11 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Gonzales, Emilio Rivera, Rafael WESTCHESTER CARDINALS WIN, 8-1
11 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 11A L/M WILDCATS 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Rivera, Rafael Gonzales, Emilio WESTCHESTER CARDINALS WIN, 10-1
11 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 11B AYYA REBELS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) TOWN HALL - ARMONK Campbell, Terry ARMONK WIN, 2-0
11 Sat 9/29 1:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
11 Sat 9/29 3:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON MAULERS WIN, 3-0
11 Sat 9/29 1:30 PM 11B BPR LIGHTNING 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Peden, Harry Johnson, Bob BPR LIGHTNING, 7-3
11 Sat 9/29 3:30 PM 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Johnson, Bob Peden, Harry OGRCC THUNDER RED WIN, 12-2
11 Sat 9/29 1:30 PM 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Ramos, Julio Pagan, John CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 9-6
11 Sat 9/29 3:45 PM 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Pagan, John Ramos, Julio CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 15-9
11 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
11 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Guerrero, Jeremy MP WILDCATS WIN, 7-6
11 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Guerrero, Jeremy MP WILDCATS WIN, 9-3
11 Sat 9/29 4:30 PM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) MILLWOOD PARK - NEW CASTLE Gonzales, Emilio NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS WIN, 1-0
11 Sat 9/29 1:00 PM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) PECKHAM - PATTERSON Kerins, Sean PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 5-4
11 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11B PS PRIDE (PC) EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Maliarakis, Peter YONKERS LUMBERJACKS WIN, 14-4
11 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11B PS PRIDE (PC) EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Maliarakis, Peter PS PRIDE WIN, 3-2
11 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Allen, Michael WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 12-2
11 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Allen, Michael WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 6-3
11 Sat 9/29 2:30 PM 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) 11B SOAC WHITE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Frey, Ray EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 10-0
11 Sat 9/29 4:30 PM 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) 11B SOAC WHITE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Frey, Ray EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 6-0
11 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 11E NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #17 Hoskins, Irwin Reynoso, Beraldo NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 5-2
11 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 11E NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #17 Reynoso, Beraldo Hoskins, Irwin NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 5-4
11 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim NEED SCORE
12 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL 12A BPR LIGHTNING LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt BPR LIGHTNING, 6-3
12 Sat 9/29 6:00 PM 12A L/M WILDCATS 12A YBNR FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Michaux, Earl Motts,Mike YBNR WIN, 3-1
12 Sat 9/29 8:00 PM 12A L/M WILDCATS 12A YBNR FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Motts,Mike Michaux, Earl L/M WILDCATS WIN, 12-11
12 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
12 Sat 9/29 4:15 PM 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
12 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Guererro, Nelson Spruck, Chuck YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 1-0
12 Sat 9/29 1:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Santoiemma, Joey Burgio, Tony ARMONK 7-0
12 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Burgio, Tony Santoiemma, Joey WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 8-6
12 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris CARMEL CUBS WIN, 10-9
12 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris CARMEL CUBS WIN, 8-4
12 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS DeBello, Wayne Ingram, Tyrell ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE WIN, 9-6
12 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Ingram, Tyrell DeBello, Wayne ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE WIN, 10-7
12 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER ACES 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY - YONKERS Elliot, Mike Mebane, Scott WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 12-1
12 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Fox, Dennis Velasquez, Ezra BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 10-6
12 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Velasquez, Ezra Fox, Dennis BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 12-5
12 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B CROTON TIGERS SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT Sabo, Jim Reynoso, Pedro WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS WIN, 10-9
12 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B CROTON TIGERS SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT Reynoso, Pedro Sabo, Jim CROTON TIGERS WIN, 7-1
12 Sat 9/29 7:30 PM 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN 12B EASTCHESTER LL HAINDL FIELD - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/28
12 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Nowinski, John Doherty, Mike LAGRANGE AMERICANS WIN, 7-4
12 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
12 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
12 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris TEAM CITIUS WIN, 3-2
12 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 7-3
12 Sat 9/29 7:00 PM 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 7-0
12 Sat 9/29 5:15 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS MERCY COLLEGE - DOBBS FERRY Novick, Zachary Novick, Mike BRONX BLUE DEVILS WIN, 10-2
13 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX Diaz, Fernando GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
13 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX Diaz, Fernando GAME POSTPONED noted 9/25
13 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT DeGrazia, Tom Earle, Robert CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 11-6
13 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT Earle, Robert DeGrazia, Tom CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 7-2
13 Sat 9/29 1:30 PM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13A L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Doherty, Dan Mills, Eddie DARIEN BLUEHAWKS WIN, 11-3
13 Sat 9/29 3:30 PM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13A L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Mills, Eddie Doherty, Dan L/M WILDCATS WIN, 4-3
13 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT GOVERNOR - RIDGEFIELD Paonessa, Phil Norberto, Larry WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS WIN, 4-2
13 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT GOVERNOR - RIDGEFIELD Norberto, Larry Paonessa, Phil WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS WIN, 10-7
13 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS Doherty, Dan Mills, Eddie SOUND SHORE HAWKS WIN, 8-7
13 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS Mills, Eddie Doherty, Dan SOUND SHORE HAWKS WIN, 6-1
13 Sat 9/29 1:30 PM 13B JJ / LEWISBORO 13B ARMONK FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Archacki, Bill Caruso, Dave JJ/LWESIBORO WIN, 8-1
13 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS Dettmer, Fred Sentiano, Tony NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 6-4
13 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS Sentiano, Tony Dettmer, Fred NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 5-3
13 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 13B HARRISON BASEBALL 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Suhre, Bob Hopkins, Don HARRISON BASEBALL WIN, 18-8
13 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
13 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
13 Sat 9/29 12:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Bozzuto, Butch Gasparre, Mike WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 11-5
13 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Gasparre, Mike Bozzuto, Butch WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 10-9
13 Sat 9/29 1:30 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE CLOVE ROAD Elliot, Mike Heidanus, Randy WP HIT N RUN WIN, 13-2
13 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/25
13 Sat 9/29 6:00 PM 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK 13B YBNR TBA GAME POSTPONED noted 9/23
13 Sat 9/29 8:00 PM 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK 13B YBNR TBA GAME POSTPONED noted 9/23
13 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris WP HIT N RUN BLACK WIN, 3-0
13 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS WIN, 2-1
14 Sat 9/29 1:30 PM 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL - BROOKFIELD Marturano, Rob Curley, Tom CANDLEWOOD LAKERS WIN, 10-0
14 Sat 9/29 3:30 PM 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL - BROOKFIELD Curley, Tom Marturano, Rob CANDLEWOOD LAKERS WIN, 7-0
14 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 14A WEST CARDS RED 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
14 Sat 9/29 2:30 PM 14A WEST CARDS RED 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Gallagher, Dennis Malanphy, Pat WESTCHESTER CARDINALS RED WIN, 5-2
14 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 14A NY BLUEBIRDS 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES RANDALLS ISLAND #31 Rinaldi, Mark Baker, Calvin NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 11-1
14 Sat 9/29 5:00 PM 14A NY BLUEBIRDS 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES RANDALLS ISLAND #31 Baker, Calvin Rinaldi, Mark NEED SCORE
14 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING GAME POSTPONED noted 9/18
14 Sat 9/29 1:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE DUTCHESS COMMUNITY COLLEGE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/29
14 Sat 9/29 1:00 PM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Miller, Jeff Vetter, Greg EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 12-2
14 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Vetter, Greg Miller, Jeff EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 11-0
14 Sat 9/29 7:00 PM 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Cuccarullo, John Moccia, Derek HARRISON BASEBALL, 13-3
14 Sat 9/29 9:30 AM 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WALNUT TREE - SANDY HOOK GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
14 Sat 9/29 10:00 AM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN LaCour, Steve Shanahan, Brian GAME POSTPONED
14 Sat 9/29 1:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN Shanahan, Brian LaCour, Steve NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 12-2
15 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 15B HARRISON BASEBALL 15B L/M LIONS D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Perri, Justin Fountain, Bill L/M LIONS WIN, 5-3
15 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 15B HARRISON BASEBALL 15B L/M LIONS D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Fountain, Bill Perri, Justin NEED SCORE
15 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Fennelle, Pat Barresi, Tony NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 15-0
15 Sat 9/29 2:30 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 16A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ferrari, Gary Ramirez, Dan WP HIT N RUN WIN, 8-7
15 Sat 9/29 4:30 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 16A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ramirez, Dan Ferrari, Gary WP HIT N RUN WIN, 10-0
15 Sat 9/29 1:00 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 15A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #46 Moccia, Derek Rodriquez, Raul NY GOTHAMS RED WIN, 15-1
15 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 15A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #46 Rodriquez, Raul Moccia, Derek NY GOTHAMS RED WIN, 15-0
16 Sat 9/29 6:00 PM 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Argiento, Ralph Avallone, Val YORKTOWN THUNDER, 12-2
16 Sat 9/29 8:15 PM 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Avallone, Val Argiento, Ralph MAHOPAC INDIANS, 8-6
16 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 16B FC CAPTAINS 16B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Kohel, Mike Tatnel, Art EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 6-5
16 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 16B FC CAPTAINS 16B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Tatnel, Art Kohel, Mike FC CAPTAINS WIN, 8-4
16 Sat 9/29 9:00 AM 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/28
16 Sat 9/29 11:00 AM 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE ray sarcone Madey, Steve EASTCHESTER EAGLES, 7-6
16 Sat 9/29 2:30 PM 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS HYATT FIELD - SCARSDALE Muller, John Cuccarullo, John STONY POINT PATRIOTS WIN, 12-7
16 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Fountain, Bill Perri, Justin NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN 9-4
16 Sat 9/29 6:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE NEW GAME noted 9/13/ GAME POSTPONED noted 9/24
17 Sat 9/29 3:00 PM 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/29
18 Sat 9/29 2:00 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Gaudio, Lou Milanese, Frank NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN,9-5
18 Sat 9/29 4:00 PM 18+ MAHOPAC 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Milanese, Frank Gaudio, Lou NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 2-0
9 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 9B BPR LIGHTNING 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Bieber, Andrew NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS WIN, 10-5
9 Sun 9/30 1:30 PM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9A PROSWING TPS LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Markowitz, Richard PROSWING TPS WINS, 6-3
9 Sun 9/30 3:30 PM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9A PROSWING TPS LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Markowitz, Richard NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 5-3
9 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 9B SHRUB OAK STORM 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT Council, Krystal SHRUB OAK STORM WINS, 10-3
9 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Palladino, Howie NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 18-0
9 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Palladino, Howie NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 20-5
9 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 9B TYA TIGERS 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Acosta, Ernie TYA TIGERS, 14-11
10 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 10A TYA BLUE 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED noted 9/18
10 Sun 9/30 2:30 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS GAME POSTPONED noed 9/27
10 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B HARRISON HITMEN BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Campbell, Terry WESTCHESTER ACES, 10-5
10 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B HARRISON HITMEN BRENTWOOD - HARRISON Squibb, Holden WESTCHESTER ACES, 10-0
10 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 10B WP HIT N RUN 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Mirque, Nick WP HIT N RUN WIN, 14-1
10 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 10B WP HIT N RUN 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Mirque, Nick WP HIT N RUN WIN, 23-1
10 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Fucci, Ryan NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 12-6
10 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Rinaldi, Mark BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 6-2
10 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE LOUGHLIN - GREENWICH Rinaldi, Mark BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 12-2
10 Sun 9/30 5:00 PM 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY 10B PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD - PAWLING Paroli, Marcus EF PATRIOTS GREY WIN, 7-2
10 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS 10B TYA ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Malave, Anthony YORKTOWN CRUSADERS WIN, 7-4
10 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS 10B TYA ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Malave, Anthony TYA ORANGE WIN, 9-8
10 Sun 9/30 8:30 AM 10A PROSWING TPS 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN PROSWING TPS, 7-6
11 Sun 9/30 2:30 PM 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Rivera, Rafael Michaux, Earl L/M WILDCATS WIN, 4-2
11 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 11E SKD ACES 11A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Savarese, William Novick, Zachary SKD ACES WIN, 11-6
11 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 11E SKD ACES 11A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Novick, Zachary Savarese, William SKD ACES WIN, 15-3
11 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Allen, Michael HARRISON HEAT WIN, 8-5
11 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Allen, Michael AYYA REBELS WIN, 7-1
11 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris DC WOLVERINES WIN, 10-3
11 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Johnson, Bob Ramos, Julio GAME POSTPONED
11 Sun 9/30 5:30 PM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11B BPR LIGHTNING FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Ramos, Julio McDaniel, Jim BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 8-6
11 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Vigliotti, Mike DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 8-4
11 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Vigliotti, Mike TIE., 11-11
11 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Christe, Phil Marturano, Rob NEW MILFORD VIPERS, 3-2
11 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) MILLWOOD PARK - NEW CASTLE Hunt, John PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS WIN, 11-1
11 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE RED WINB, 8-4
11 Sun 9/30 5:00 PM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob YONKERS LUMBERJACKS WIN, 12-2
11 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Torres, Greg Gonzales, Emilio NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 15-6
11 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Gonzales, Emilio Torres, Greg NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 9-1
11 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE 11B TYA TIGERS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Maliarakis, Peter GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE, 5-1
11 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE 11B TYA TIGERS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Maliarakis, Peter GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE, 12-2
12 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Troutman, Joe Motts,Mike HARRISON BOMBERS WIN, 6-3
12 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Motts,Mike Troutman, Joe HARRISON BOMBERS WIN, 4-2
12 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 12A NEW CASTLE 12B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/29
12 Sun 9/30 1:30 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B AYYA REBELS LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Dettmer, Fred Gasparre, Mike AYYA REBELS WIN, 8-7
12 Sun 9/30 3:30 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B AYYA REBELS LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER Gasparre, Mike Dettmer, Fred PS PRIDE (PC) WIN, 8-7
12 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY - YONKERS Mebane, Scott McDaniel, Jim MT PLEASANT WILDCATS, 12-0
12 Sun 9/30 2:30 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS MUDHOLE - SOAC Velasquez, Ezra Doherty, Mike RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 4-2
12 Sun 9/30 4:30 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS MUDHOLE - SOAC Doherty, Mike Velasquez, Ezra SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 7-5
12 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Whiting, Michael Heidanus, Randy OC RAPTORS WIN, 13-1
12 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Heidanus, Randy Whiting, Michael OC RAPTORS WIN, 8-4
12 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12E TEAM CITIUS CASTLE HILL - BRONX TEAM CITIUS WIN, 12-3
12 Sun 9/30 5:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12E TEAM CITIUS CASTLE HILL - BRONX TEAM CITIUS WIN, 9-3
12 Sun 9/30 5:00 PM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT GAME NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 8-7
13 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 2-1
13 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX CORNWALL DRAGONS WIN, 6-5
13 Sun 9/30 3:30 PM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS HORACE GREELEY HS Kohel, Mike Dixon Tom NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 11-1
13 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A NEW CITY GENERALS VETERANS MEMORIAL - CONGERS Baird, Bob NEW CITY GENERALS WIN, 7-3
13 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A NEW CITY GENERALS VETERANS MEMORIAL - CONGERS Baird, Bob WOODBURY WOLVERINES WIN, 2-0
13 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 13A TYA CRUSH 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO Voelkel, Andrew Guererro, Nelson WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS WIN, 8-7
13 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 13A TYA CRUSH 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO GAME POSTPONED noted 9/25
13 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Victory, Bob Gencarelli, Sal DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 9-4
13 Sun 9/30 11:30 AM 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Elliot, Mike Deponto, Rich N ROCKLAND BULLDOGS WIN, 16-0
13 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 13A L/M WILDCATS 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA - GREENWICH Frustaglio, Chris Mauro, John GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 9-3
13 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 13B RYE BROOK REBELS 13B HARRISON BASEBALL BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Spruck, Rich Spruck, Chuck RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 6-0
13 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 13B RYE BROOK REBELS 13B HARRISON BASEBALL BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Spruck, Chuck Spruck, Rich RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 3-0
13 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS BURKE ESTATE - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Earle, Robert HASTINGS YELLOW JACKETS WIN, 9-3
13 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS BURKE ESTATE - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Earle, Robert EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 16-3
13 Sun 9/30 1:30 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Norberto, Larry Estony, Frank MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 9-7
13 Sun 9/30 3:30 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED noted 9/30
13 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS 13B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON Todd, Gregg Paonessa, Phil MONTGOMERY GENERALS WIN, 11-3
13 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS 13B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON Paonessa, Phil Todd, Gregg MONTGOMERY GENERALS WIN, 7-1
13 Sun 9/30 5:00 PM 13B MARLBORO MARLINS 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Rosen, Eric Guererro, Nelson MARLBORO MARLINS WIN, 7-2
13 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS YORKTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 9/30
13 Sun 9/30 2:30 PM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B YBNR D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Reynoso, Beraldo Deponto, Rich NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 12-8
13 Sun 9/30 4:30 PM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B YBNR D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Deponto, Rich Reynoso, Beraldo NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 6-5
14 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Catalano, TC Saumell, Bob NY GOTHAMS WIN, 18-3
14 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 14A NY GOTHAMS RED (27) 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS FAITH CHURCH - NEW MILFORD Saumell, Bob Catalano, TC NY GOTHAMS WIN, 14-4
14 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Liebersohn, Dan Miller, Jeff WP HIT N RUN WINS, 7-0
14 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Miller, Jeff Nolan, Dan FC CAPTAINS WIN, 5-4
14 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #20 Sentiano, Tony Hoskins, Irwin WEST CARDS WHITE WIN, 11-2
14 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE 14A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #20 Hoskins, Irwin Sentiano, Tony NY BULLDOGS WIN, 9-3
14 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 14A NY BLUEBIRDS 14A YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Vece, Ron DeMarte, Vinnie YORKTOWN REBELS, 5-0
14 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 14A NY BLUEBIRDS 14A YORKTOWN REBELS RT 202 - YORKTOWN DeMarte, Vinnie Vece, Ron YORKTOWN REBELS, 18-14
14 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 14B ARMONK 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Curley, Tom Pompa, Don ARMONK WIN, 9-3
14 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B DC WOLVERINES STANFORD REC - STANFORDVILLE Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 6-0
14 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B DC WOLVERINES STANFORD REC - STANFORDVILLE Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 11-0
14 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 14B SOMERS RED STORM 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA - GREENWICH Frustaglio, Chris Mauro, John SOMERS RED STORM WIN, 9-1
14 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 14B L/M TIGERS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Cuccarullo, John Pagan, John HARRISON BASEBALL WINS, 16-6
14 Sun 9/30 11:30 AM 14B L/M TIGERS 14B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON GAME POSTPONED noted 9/12
14 Sun 9/30 6:00 PM 14B PATTERSON PIRATES 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Gaudio, Lou Doherty, Dan PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 7-1
14 Sun 9/30 8:15 PM 14B PATTERSON PIRATES 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Doherty, Dan Gaudio, Lou PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 8-1
15 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 15A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #30 GAME POSTPONED noted 9/25
15 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 15A NY GOTHAMS RED (22) 15A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #30 GAME POSTPONED noted 9/25
15 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15A WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Moccia, Derek Mills, Eddie EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 6-3
15 Sun 9/30 11:00 AM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15A WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Mills, Eddie Moccia, Derek EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 6-3
15 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 15B L/M LIONS 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON GAME POSTPONED noted 9/27
15 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 15B ARMONK 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM GAME POSTPONED noted 9/27
15 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 15B ARMONK 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM GAME POSTPONED noted 9/27
15 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Suhre, Bob Kelly, Kevin BETHEL WILDCATS WIN, 14-0
15 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Kelly, Kevin Suhre, Bob BETHEL WILDCATS, 10-0
15 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 15B SHRUB OAK STORM 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/4
15 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B SOMERS RED STORM STRAZZA - GREENWICH Peden, Harry Cawsey, Bill TIE, 4-4
16 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Rosen, Eric Tatnel, Art STONY POINT PATRIOTS WIN, 8-3
16 Sun 9/30 1:00 PM 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS brune Malwitz, Bob DARIEN BLUE HAWKS, 5-2
16 Sun 9/30 3:30 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS Malwitz, Bob brune COBRA BASEBALL WINS, 2-1
16 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED 16A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #21 Baker, Calvin warren nicholson WESTCHESTER ACES RED WIN, 10-0
16 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 16A WESTCHESTER ACES RED 16A NY BULLDOGS RANDALLS ISLAND #21 warren nicholson Baker, Calvin WESTCHESTER ACES RED WIN, 3-1
16 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT Milanese, Frank Covais, Mark CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 12-2
16 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT Covais, Mark Covais, Mark SH HORSEMEN WIN, 8-4
16 Sun 9/30 9:00 AM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Tucciarone, Gene Fountain, Bill 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 11-8
16 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16B FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS LaCour, Steve Fennelle, Pat NEED SCORE
16 Sun 9/30 12:45 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16B L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Perri, Justin Ramirez, Dan L/M WILDCATS WIN, 8-0
16 Sun 9/30 3:00 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16B L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Ramirez, Dan Perri, Justin L/M WILDCATS WIN, 10-1
17 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Moccia, Derek Mills, Eddie NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS WIN, 8-2
17 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY Mills, Eddie Moccia, Derek NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS WIN, 4-2
17 Sun 9/30 10:00 AM 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ryder, Steve Ferrari, Gary BOMBERS BASEBALL WINS, 6-2
17 Sun 9/30 12:00 PM 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Ferrari, Gary Ryder, Steve WP HIT N RUN WINS, 5-4
17 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL LAKELAND HS Berry, Earl T. Avallone, Val NEED SCORE
17 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL LAKELAND HS Avallone, Val Berry, Earl T. NEED SCORE
17 Sun 9/30 2:00 PM 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Tucciarone, Gene Fountain, Bill WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 11-0
17 Sun 9/30 4:00 PM 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 9/29
17 Sun 9/30 12:30 PM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Gaudio, Lou Doherty, Dan NY GOTHAMS, 1-0
17 Sun 9/30 2:30 PM 18+ NY GOTHAMS RED (21) 17U FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Doherty, Dan Gaudio, Lou NY GOTHAMS, 1-0
10 Mon 10/1 6:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Palladino, Howie BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 17-5
11 Mon 10/1 7:00 PM 11B ARMONK (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED noted 10/1
13 Tue 10/2 7:00 PM 13A NEW CITY GENERALS 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/2
14 Tue 10/2 6:00 PM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER
10 Wed 10/3 5:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/3
11 Wed 10/3 7:15 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Ramirez, Dan Burgio, Tony BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 4-1
11 Wed 10/3 4:30 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/3
13 Wed 10/3 5:30 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) VE MACY - ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED noted 10/2
16 Wed 10/3 6:00 PM 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC SCHEDULE ERROR noted 9/4
10 Thu 10/4 6:00 PM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Palladino, Howie BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 9-1
13 Thu 10/4 7:00 PM 13A NEW CITY GENERALS 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS ZUKOR PARK - NEW CITY GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/4
15 Thu 10/4 7:00 PM 15B SHRUB OAK STORM 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT GAME POSTPONED noted 10/4
9 Fri 10/5 7:00 PM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT Council, Krystal YORKTOWN HEAT WIN, 9-3
9 Fri 10/5 6:00 PM 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES 9B JJ / LEWISBORO LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Danisi, Dan JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 6-4
9 Fri 10/5 7:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Johnson, Jesse BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS WIN, 6-1
10 Fri 10/5 5:30 PM 10B OSSINING PRIDE 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Bieber, Andrew BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 5-0
10 Fri 10/5 5:30 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD - PAWLING GAME POSTPONED- moved to 10/8 noted 10/1
12 Fri 10/5 7:00 PM 12B RYE BROOK REBELS 12B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Gartner, Jim Mooney, James RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 10-2
12 Fri 10/5 5:30 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt DC WOLVERINES WIN, 8-2
12 Fri 10/5 7:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS BROADWAY - HAWTHORNE Joseph, Gregory Burgio, Tony WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS WIN, 8-4
13 Fri 10/5 6:00 PM 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT CRANE - MAHOPAC Doherty, Dan Gaudio, Lou MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 3-1
13 Fri 10/5 6:00 PM 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted 10/1
13 Fri 10/5 5:00 PM 13B HARRISON BASEBALL 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND GAME POSTPONED noted 10-4
13 Fri 10/5 7:00 PM 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Elliot, Mike Sentiano, Tony WP HIT N RUN WIN, 7-6
14 Fri 10/5 7:00 PM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan ARMONK WIN, 5-3
14 Fri 10/5 8:00 PM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Mills, Eddie Colorusso, Gary BHK 39ers win, 11-5
16 Fri 10/5 8:00 PM 16B FC CAPTAINS 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Gaudio, Lou Doherty, Dan FC CAPATIANS WIN, 7-6
16 Fri 10/5 5:30 PM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 - YORKTOWN McCarthy, Justin Vece, Ron YORKTOWN THUNDER WIN, 8-3
16 Fri 10/5 7:30 PM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER RT 202 - YORKTOWN Vece, Ron McCarthy, Justin YORKTOWN THUNDER WIN, 9-3
16 Fri 10/5 6:00 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS NEW GAME noted 9/4 - game postoned noted 10/4
16 Fri 10/5 7:30 PM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Reynoso, Beraldo Waldo, Stefan NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 6-2
9 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 9B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Bieber, Andrew NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS WIN, 13-1
9 Sat 10/6 9:30 AM 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS CHELSEA FIELD - YORKTOWN Oliver, Chris EF PATRIOTS WIN, 7-3
9 Sat 10/6 11:30 AM 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS CHELSEA FIELD - YORKTOWN Oliver, Chris YORKTOWN SPARTANS WIN, 4-3
9 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Campbell, Terry ROCKLAND ELITE RED, 16-4
9 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Campbell, Terry ARMONK, 5-2
9 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 9B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Markowitz, Richard RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE WIN, 12-5
9 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 9B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Mirque, Nick BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 8-4
9 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 9B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Mirque, Nick BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 7-5
9 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT Norberto, Larry NY SILVERBACKS WIN, 12-1
9 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 9B OSSINING PRIDE 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Mirque, Nick OSSINING WIN, 14-8
10 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED -moved to 10/7 noted 10/5
10 Sat 10/6 4:30 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Council, Krystal NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 15-0
10 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
10 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/19
10 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10B WESTCHESTER ACES TOURNAMENT GAME L/M TIGERS WIN, 9-8
10 Sat 10/6 6:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) TOURNAMENT GAME L/M TIGERS WIN, 11-8
10 Sat 10/6 11:00 AM 10B BPR LIGHTNING 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Johnson, Jesse BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 7-6
10 Sat 10/6 11:00 AM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Capper, Joey CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 4-1
10 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Capper, Joey CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 11-10
10 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS WIN, 12-2
10 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt EF PATRIOTS WIN, 4-1
10 Sat 10/6 11:00 AM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS Fucci, Ryan NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 13-3
10 Sat 10/6 9:00 AM 10B ARMONK 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Allen, Michael ARMONK WIN, 12-9
10 Sat 10/6 11:00 AM 10B ARMONK 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Allen, Michael RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 12-5
10 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B SHRUB OAK LONDON WOODS - SOAC Baez, David KENT WHITE SOX WIN, 20-8
10 Sat 10/6 9:00 AM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 4-3
10 Sat 10/6 11:00 AM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EF PATRIOTS WIN, 10-0
10 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
10 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Ramos, Julio SOMERS RED STORM, 11-9
11 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS KINGS PARK - CONGERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
11 Sat 10/6 5:00 PM 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS KINGS PARK - CONGERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
11 Sat 10/6 5:30 PM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob ORANGETOWN STORM WIN, 11-1
11 Sat 10/6 7:30 PM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob ORANGETOWN STORM WIN, 16-0
11 Sat 10/6 1:30 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) CLARK - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
11 Sat 10/6 3:30 PM 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) CLARK - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/7
11 Sat 10/6 1:30 PM 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEEKMAN BOMBERS WIN, 14-4
11 Sat 10/6 3:30 PM 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris BEACON MAULERS WIN, 10-3
11 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM GAME POSTPONED noted 10/2
11 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Paonessa, Phil PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 15-2
11 Sat 10/6 9:00 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED -MOVED TO 10/8 noted 9/26
11 Sat 10/6 11:15 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
11 Sat 10/6 1:30 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS HEALY FIELD - BRONX Acosta, Ernie Gonzales, Emilio YONKERS LUMBERJACKS WIN, 7-4
11 Sat 10/6 3:30 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS HEALY FIELD - BRONX Gonzales, Emilio Acosta, Ernie YONKERS LUMBERJACKS WIN, 10-0
11 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Spruck, Rich ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 10-7
12 Sat 10/6 7:30 PM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS HAINDL FIELD - SCARSDALE EASTCHESTER LL WINS, 8-4
12 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Ramos, Julio Sabo, Jim 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 8-0
12 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Rosen, Steve Velasquez, Ezra BRONX BLUE DEVILS WIN, 9-7
12 Sat 10/6 5:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Velasquez, Ezra Rosen, Steve BRONX BLUE DEVILS WIN, 5-2
12 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Novick, Mike Palladino, Howie CARMEL CUBS WIN, 14-10
12 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Palladino, Howie Novick, Mike CARMEL CUBS WIN, 7-6
12 Sat 10/6 9:30 AM 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 7-1
12 Sat 10/6 12:30 PM 12B SHRUB OAK STORM 12B DC WOLVERINES MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 10-0
12 Sat 10/6 7:30 PM 12A TYA TIGERS 12B EASTCHESTER LL HAINDL FIELD - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
12 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Shanahan, Brian Todd, Gregg WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 7-2
12 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS Todd, Gregg Shanahan, Brian WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 10-0
12 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS NEW GAME noted 9/24- GAME POSTPONED MOVED TO 10/7 noted 10/5
12 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 12A YBNR 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Pagan, John Guererro, Nelson BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 2-1
12 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN OC RAPTORS WIN, 8-2
12 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 12B OC RAPTORS 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN OC RAPTORS WIN, 4-3
12 Sat 10/6 9:00 AM 12A NEW CASTLE 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS TOURNAMENT GAME YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 14-4
12 Sat 10/6 11:30 AM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A TYA TIGERS TOURNAMENT GAME HARRISON BOMBERS WIN, 6-5
12 Sat 10/6 11:30 AM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A OSSINING TOURNAMENT GAME YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 13-3
12 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 12A OSSINING 12A NEW CASTLE TOURNAMENT GAME NEW CASTLE WIN, 3-0
13 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT Cicatelli, Gary DeGrazia, Tom WP HIT N RUN BLACK
13 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT DeGrazia, Tom Cicatelli, Gary WP HIT N RUN BLACK
13 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE WHITE PLAINS HS Novick, Zachary Earle, Robert 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 7-6
13 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE WHITE PLAINS HS Earle, Robert Novick, Zachary 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 9-3
13 Sat 10/6 9:00 AM 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Dettmer, Fred Mills, Eddie HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS WIN, 15-0
13 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 13A FC CAPTAINS 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH Doherty, Mike Frey, Ray JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 9-0
13 Sat 10/6 11:00 AM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON LaCour, Steve Blanar, Ray DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 4-1
13 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B SHRUB OAK STORM BUCHANAN - CORTLANDT Fox, Dennis Tatnel, Art CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 12-2
13 Sat 10/6 5:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND GAME POSTPONED noted 10/3
13 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Spruck, Chuck Motts,Mike WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 2-0
13 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Motts,Mike Spruck, Chuck WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 8-4
13 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO Archacki, Bill Kelly, Kevin WESTCHESTE3R EILITE FALCONS WIN, 8-2
13 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) 13B VALHALLA VIPERS TOURNAMENT GAME WESTCHESTER ACES, VALHALLA TIE, 2-2
14 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Sentiano, Tony Barresi, Tony ARMONK WIN, 10-4
14 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 14B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Barresi, Tony Sentiano, Tony ARMONK WIN, 10-5
14 Sat 10/6 1:30 PM 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Jeff Miller Miceli, Russ EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 12-2
14 Sat 10/6 3:30 PM 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Miceli, Russ Miller, Jeff GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 10-5
14 Sat 10/6 3:45 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Nobile, Tom Salumn, Joe NEWTOWN BLUEHAWKS WIN, 13-4
14 Sat 10/6 6:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS 14B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Salumn, Joe Nobile, Tom MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 18-5
14 Sat 10/6 9:00 AM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS HORACE GREELEY HS Spruck, Rich Mauro, John NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WIN, 18-1
14 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS HORACE GREELEY HS Mauro, John Spruck, Rich NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS WIN, 8-4
14 Sat 10/6 11:00 AM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan FC CAPTAINS WIN, 2-0
14 Sat 10/6 7:00 PM 14B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 14B PATTERSON PIRATES RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT Norberto, Larry Curley, Tom NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 2-1
15 Sat 10/6 10:00 AM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Caruso, Dave Kohel, Mike BETHEL WILDCATS WIN, 14-4
15 Sat 10/6 12:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B SHRUB OAK STORM LAKELAND HS Kohel, Mike Caruso, Dave BETHEL WILDCATS WIN, 16-6
15 Sat 10/6 9:00 AM 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Moccia, Derek Colorusso, Gary GREENWICH CARDINALS WIN, 11-9
15 Sat 10/6 2:30 PM 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS 15B L/M LIONS MAMARONECK HS Perri, Justin Madey, Steve L/M LIONS WIN, 9-8
16 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Victory, Bob DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 13-2
16 Sat 10/6 12:30 PM 16B AYYA REBELS 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC Pompa, Don MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 6-2
16 Sat 10/6 8:00 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS GAME POSTPONED- moved to 10/5 noted 9/4
16 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES 16B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Avallone, Val McCarthy, Justin EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 14-4
16 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES 16B EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN McCarthy, Justin Avallone, Val EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 9-2
16 Sat 10/6 2:00 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16B FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS Doherty, Dan Gallagher, Dennis FC CAPTAINS WIN, 9-8
16 Sat 10/6 4:00 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16B FC CAPTAINS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED noted 10/4
17 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Cuccarullo, John Mills, Eddie NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS WIN, 9-2
17 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Mills, Eddie Cuccarullo, John NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS WIN, 12-2
17 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 17U FC CAPTAINS 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Gaudio, Lou Milanese, Frank NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 8-1
17 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 17U FC CAPTAINS 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Milanese, Frank Gaudio, Lou NORTH SALEM TIGERS, 8-2
17 Sat 10/6 1:00 PM 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Colorusso, Gary Moccia, Derek 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 8-7
17 Sat 10/6 3:00 PM 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER Moccia, Derek Colorusso, Gary 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 11-1
9 Sun 10/7 3:00 PM 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS 9B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Messerschmitt, Steve C BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 6-4
9 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* SPROUT BROOK - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 9/6
9 Sun 10/7 5:30 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9A DANBURY HATTERS ROGERS PARK - DANBURY Mirque, Nick DANBURY HATTERS WIN, 17-0
9 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B SHRUB OAK STORM COPPER BEECH - YORKTOWN Council, Krystal SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 9-3
9 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE TOURNAMENT GAME ELMSFORD BULLDOGS WIN, 12-2
10 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN McPartland, Jim DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 10-6
10 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN McPartland, Jim NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 7-4
10 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
10 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
10 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Council, Krystal NEW CASTLE HAWKS WIN, 13-1
10 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Council, Krystal NEW CASTLE HAWKS WIN, 19-4
10 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Mirque, Nick NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 9-3
10 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Acosta, Ernie WP HIT N RUN WIN, 11-1
10 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL Acosta, Ernie WP HIT N RUN WIN, 12-3
10 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Allen, Michael YORKTOWN CRUSADERS WIN, 10-0
10 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 10B NY SILVERBACKS 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Allen, Michael YORKTOWN CRUSADERS WIN, 14-0
10 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Malave, Anthony OGRCC THUNDER BUE WIN, 10-7
10 Sun 10/7 6:00 PM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Malave, Anthony OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 16-6
10 Sun 10/7 8:00 AM 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 10A SHRUB OAK STORM TOURNAMENT GAME Tournament Umps Tournament Umps SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 4-3
10 Sun 10/7 8:00 AM 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 10A TYA BLUE TOURNAMENT GAME TYA BLUE WIN, 10-0
11 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Gallagher, Dennis Kerins, Sean NEW MILFORD HITMEN WIN, 11-7
11 Sun 10/7 3:00 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN GARICK - NEW MILFORD Kerins, Sean Gallagher, Dennis WP HIT N RUN WIN, 7-3
11 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Norberto, Larry Filmer, Jim NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 10-7
11 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Filmer, Jim Norberto, Larry TIE, 4-4
11 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Tacone, Joe DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 8-7
11 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 11B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS (60) MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Tacone, Joe NEED SCORE
11 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK GAME POSTPONED noted 10-2
11 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 11B AYYA REBELS (60) 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan AYYA REBELS WIN, 4-1
11 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) PECKHAM - PATTERSON Paonessa, Phil PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 13-3
11 Sun 10/7 3:00 PM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) PECKHAM - PATTERSON Paonessa, Phil Shanahan, Brian PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 12-4
11 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN MacQuaid,Sean Baez, David OGRCC THUNDER RED WIN, 7-4
11 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Baez, David MacQuaid,Sean YORKTOWN HUSKERS WIN, 12-1
12 Sun 10/7 9:00 AM 12A YBNR 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Victory, Bob YBNR WIN, 11-4
12 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 12A YBNR 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Victory, Bob DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 5-3
12 Sun 10/7 9:00 AM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Johnson, Bob Kelly, Kevin ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE WIN, 12-0
12 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE 12A BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE Kelly, Kevin Johnson, Bob BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 6-5
12 Sun 10/7 9:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER ACES 12B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
12 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER ACES 12B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
12 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris EASTCHESTER LL WIN, 11-6
12 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris EASTCHESTER LL WIN, 17-1
12 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WELTY - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED noted 10/2
12 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORS WIN, 10-0
12 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORS WIN, 12-1
12 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Troutman, Joe Mebane, Scott NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 5-3
12 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Mebane, Scott Troutman, Joe NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 11-3
12 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 12A OSSINING 12A HARRISON BOMBERS TOURNAMENT GAME HARRISON BOMBERS WIN, 4-3.
12 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS TOURNAMENT GAME YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 2-0
12 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 12A NEW CASTLE 12A TYA TIGERS TOURNAMENT GAME TYA TIGERS WIN, 14-0
13 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS 13A TYA CRUSH SCOUT FIELD - BRONXVILLE Hopkins, Don Hoskins, Irwin TYA CRUSH WIN, 4-1
13 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS 13A TYA CRUSH SCOUT FIELD - BRONXVILLE Hoskins, Irwin Hopkins, Don N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS WIN, 12-7
13 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 13A FC CAPTAINS 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Miller, Jeff Burke, J.R. EASTON REDDING FALCINS WIN, 7-5
13 Sun 10/7 3:00 PM 13A FC CAPTAINS 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS RBGC - REDDING Burr, Russ Miller, Jeff EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN, 12-2
13 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS 13B MARLBORO MARLINS MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL Crisci, Matt GAME POSTPONED
13 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS 13B MARLBORO MARLINS MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL Crisci, Matt GAME POSTPONED
13 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES 13B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON Curley, Tom Blanar, Ray PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 14-4
13 Sun 10/7 9:00 AM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Sentiano, Tony Archacki, Bill PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS WIN, 12-11
13 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Archacki, Bill Sentiano, Tony PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS WIN, 1-0
13 Sun 10/7 9:00 AM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Gasparre, Mike Kohel, Mike RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 7-1
13 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Kohel, Mike Gasparre, Mike RYE BROOK REBELS WIIN, 3-2
13 Sun 10/7 9:00 AM 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS CRANE - MAHOPAC Ramos, Julio Doherty, Mike YORKTOWN BANDITS WIN, 7-1
13 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13B YORKTOWN BANDITS CRANE - MAHOPAC Doherty, Mike Ramos, Julio YORKTOWN BANDITS WIN, 3-2
14 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Mauro, John Spruck, Rich EASTCHESTER EAGLES WIN, 6-0
14 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 14B EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED noted 10/5
14 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 14A FC CAPTAINS RBGC - REDDING Vetter, Greg Nolan, Dan FC CAPTAINS WIN, 13-11
14 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE BEEKMAN REC PARK - BEEKMAN Morelli, Joe Pompa, Don HV RENEGADES BLUE WIN, 11-1
14 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 14A WP HIT N RUN 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE BEEKMAN REC PARK - BEEKMAN GAME POSTPONED noted 10/4
14 Sun 10/7 1:30 PM 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 14B DC WOLVERINES STANFORD REC - STANFORDVILLE Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 8-1
14 Sun 10/7 3:30 PM 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 14B DC WOLVERINES STANFORD REC - STANFORDVILLE Arena, Jim DC WOLVERINES WIN, 2-1
14 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON GAME POSTPONED noted 9/25
14 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 14B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 14B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON GAME POSTPONED noted 9/25
15 Sun 10/7 1:30 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob NEED SCORE
15 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 15A WESTCHESTER ACES MASTERS SCHOOL - DOBBS FERRY Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul GAME POSTPONED
15 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 15A WESTCHESTER ACES MASTERS SCHOOL - DOBBS FERRY Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan GAME POSTPONED
15 Sun 10/7 7:00 PM 15B SHRUB OAK STORM 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED noted 10/7
15 Sun 10/7 8:00 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
15 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Doherty, Dan Avallone, Val NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 6-4
15 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM Avallone, Val Doherty, Dan NORTH SALEM TIGERS WIN, 5-1
15 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 15B L/M LIONS 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Baker, Calvin Perri, Justin L/M LIONS WIN, 6-3
15 Sun 10/7 3:00 PM 15B L/M LIONS 15B SCARSDALE RAIDERS CROSSWAY - SCARSDALE Perri, Justin Baker, Calvin L/M LIONS WIN, 9-4
15 Sun 10/7 7:00 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS WIN, 5-3
16 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 16B L/M WILDCATS 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Victory, Bob L/M WILDCATS WIN, 6-5
16 Sun 10/7 1:30 PM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC DeMarte, Vinnie Pompa, Don MAHOPAC INDIANS WIN, 6-4
16 Sun 10/7 3:30 PM 16A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED noted 10/2
16 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob NEED SCORE
16 Sun 10/7 6:00 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Mills, Eddie Berry, Earl T. BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 14-7
16 Sun 10/7 2:00 PM 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 10/5
16 Sun 10/7 4:00 PM 16B WESTCHESTER ACES BLUE 16B CORTLANDT PANTHERS SUNSET - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 1/5
16 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 17U SCARSDALE RAIDERS 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED noted 10/7
16 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 16B NY SILVERBACKS 16B SH HORSEMEN SLEEPY HOLLOW HS Fountain, Bill Cuccarullo, John SH HORSEMEN WIN, 1-0
17 Sun 10/7 2:30 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL LAKELAND HS Colorusso, Gary Gaudio, Lou BOMBERS BASEBALL WIN, 4-3
17 Sun 10/7 4:30 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 17U BOMBERS BASEBALL LAKELAND HS Gaudio, Lou Colorusso, Gary BOMBERS BASEABALL WIN, 12-1
17 Sun 10/7 1:00 PM 17U WESTCHESTER ACES 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Miller, Jeff Burr, Russ WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 7-0
17 Sun 10/7 3:00 PM 17U WESTCHESTER ACES 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS JOEL BARLOW HS - REDDING, CT Burr, Russ Miller, Jeff WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 16-6
17 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Moccia, Derek Mills, Eddie WESTCHESTER ACADEMY WIN, 4-2
17 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 17U WHITE PLAINS HIT-N-RUN WHITE PLAINS HS Mills, Eddie Moccia, Derek GAME POSTPONED noted 10/5
18 Sun 10/7 10:00 AM 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO Mauro, John Ferrari, Gary 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS WIN, 5-2
18 Sun 10/7 12:00 PM 18+ BOMBERS BASEBALL 18+ 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS LEONARD PARK - MOUNT KISCO GAME POSTPONED noted 10/4
18 Sun 10/7 9:00 AM 18+ MAHOPAC 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Gaudio, Lou Colorusso, Gary MAHOPAC WIN, 10-0
18 Sun 10/7 11:00 AM 18+ MAHOPAC 18+ YORKTOWN WARRIORS YORKTOWN HS Colorusso, Gary Gaudio, Lou MAHOPAC WIN, 6-4
10 Mon 10/8 6:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Palladino, Howie BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 14-13
10 Mon 10/8 4:40 PM 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS 10B PAWLING TIGERS DODGE ROAD - PAWLING Paroli, Marcus NEED SCORE
11 Mon 10/8 9:30 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) PARKWAY - PLEASANTVILLE Solano, Albert PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS WIN, 6-4
11 Mon 10/8 6:00 PM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Shanahan, Brian JJ/LEWISBORO WIN, 13-3
12 Mon 10/8 12:00 PM 12B BEACON BULLDOGS 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL DUTCHESS STADIUM Crisci, Matt BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 12-2
13 Mon 10/8 10:00 AM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/8
13 Mon 10/8 12:00 PM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/8
13 Mon 10/8 9:00 AM 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS 13B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON Colorusso, Gary Gaudio, Lou HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS WIN, 13-0
14 Mon 10/8 10:00 AM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14A EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul FC CAPTAINS WIN, 10-6
14 Mon 10/8 6:00 PM 14B PATTERSON PIRATES 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Doherty, Dan Colorusso, Gary PATTERSON PIRATES WIN, 13-2
11 Tue 10/9 6:30 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT Pagan, John Reynoso, Pedro WESTCHESTER CARDS WIN, 9-6
11 Tue 10/9 4:30 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Norberto, Larry Palladino, Howie WP HIT N RUN WIN, 15-4
10 Wed 10/10 6:00 PM 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Allen, Michael NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 10-0
11 Wed 10/10 7:00 PM 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE Maliarakis, Peter CORTLANDT NATIONASL WIN, 9-2
11 Wed 10/10 6:30 PM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS BRIARCLIFF HS Earle, Robert MacQuaid,Sean BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 11-2
12 Wed 10/10 6:30 PM 12B SOMERS RED STORM 12A BPR LIGHTNING REIS - SOMERS Paonessa, Phil Morelli, Joe BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 18-1
12 Wed 10/10 5:30 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
13 Wed 10/10 7:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
13 Wed 10/10 7:00 PM 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES STONY POINT LL Baird, Bob WOODBURY WOLVERINES WIN, 11-7
14 Thu 10/11 6:00 PM 14B EAST COAST MAVS 14B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER
9 Fri 10/12 8:00 PM 9A DANBURY HATTERS 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Oliver, Chris DANBURY HATTERS WIN, 8-1
9 Fri 10/12 7:00 PM 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* 9B JJ / LEWISBORO LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Cholko, Robert ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 13-1
9 Fri 10/12 7:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD Peterson, Max GAME POSTPONED
10 Fri 10/12 5:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Liebersohn, Dan NEW CASTLE FALCONS WIN, 8-3
11 Fri 10/12 7:00 PM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) IBM - ARMONK Campbell, Terry ARMONK WIN, 15-5
11 Fri 10/12 7:30 PM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob ORANGETOWN STORM WIN, 15-5
11 Fri 10/12 6:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK DC WOLVERINES WIN, 6-4 (12B)
12 Fri 10/12 8:00 PM 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Barresi, Tony Santoiemma, Joey BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 13-4
12 Fri 10/12 7:00 PM 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS BROADWAY - HAWTHORNE Voelkel, Andrew Burgio, Tony 9er BASEBALL DULLDOGS WIN, 8-3
13 Fri 10/12 6:00 PM 13B SHRUB OAK STORM 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Muller, John Dettmer, Fred SHRUB OAK STORM WIN, 9-3
13 Fri 10/12 6:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) DELFINO PARK - WHITE PLAINS Whiting, Michael Sentiano, Tony WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 6-4
13 Fri 10/12 5:30 PM 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES 13B YBNR D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Perri, Justin Ferrari, Gary YBNR WIN, 7-4
14 Fri 10/12 8:00 PM 14B SOMERS RED STORM 14B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Mauro, John Spruck, Rich ARMONK WIN, 4-2
14 Fri 10/12 6:00 PM 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS 14B BHK 39ers BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Deluise, Lou Mills, Eddie BHK 39ers WIN, 20-5
14 Fri 10/12 7:00 PM 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN Gallagher, Dennis Doherty, Dan TIE, 5-5
14 Fri 10/12 7:30 PM 14A CONNETICUT RANGERS 14A WEST CARDS RED D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Ferrari, Gary Perri, Justin WEST CARDS RED WIN, 10-3
15 Fri 10/12 7:30 PM 15A BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 15A STONY POINT PATRIOTS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob STONY POINT PATTRIOTS WIN, 9-8
9 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS MILLWOOD PARK - NEW CASTLE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
9 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 9A YORKTOWN SPARTANS 9A NEW CASTLE MUSTANGS MILLWOOD PARK - NEW CASTLE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
9 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Saa, Miguel NEED SCORE
9 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 9B YORKTOWN HEAT 9B ARMONK CLARK - ARMONK Saa, Miguel NEED SCORE
9 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 9B TYA TIGERS 9B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
9 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 9B BRIARCLIFF BEARS 9B NEW CASTLE CYCLONES MASSER - CHAPPAQUA Danisi, Dan NEED SCORE
9 Sat 10/13 9:30 AM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BYRAM SHORE - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
9 Sat 10/13 11:30 AM 9B NY SILVERBACKS 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BYRAM SHORE - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
9 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* 9B OSSINING PRIDE RYDER PARK - OSSINING Oliver, Chris OSSINING PRIDE WIN, 1-0
9 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
9 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 9B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE 9B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10A BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON GAME POSTPONED noted 9/10
10 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Gasparre, Mike NEED SCORE
10 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Torres, Greg L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) WINM 6-5
10 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10A L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Torres, Greg L/M TIGERS (ORANGE) WIN, 13-10
10 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 10A NEW CASTLE FALCONS 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 2:30 PM 10A TYA BLUE 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LONDON WOODS - SOAC GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
10 Sat 10/13 4:30 PM 10A TYA BLUE 10A SHRUB OAK STORM LONDON WOODS - SOAC GAME POSTPONED noted 9/21
10 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 10B TYA ORANGE 10B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 10B TYA ORANGE 10B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Fucci, Ryan BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 13-6
10 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Fucci, Ryan BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 7-6
10 Sat 10/13 6:00 PM 10B PAWLING TIGERS 10B BREWSTER BLAZERS SCOLPINO/EBO - BREWSTER Fucci, Ryan BREWSTER BLAZERS WIN, 9-8
10 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS LETTERI FIELD - VERPLANCK Curry, Jim CORTLANDT NATIONALS WIN, 12-4
10 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 10B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10B CORTLANDT NATIONALS LETTERI FIELD - VERPLANCK GAME POSTPONED noted 10/9
10 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 10B MAHOPAC INDIANS 10B EF PATRIOTS GREY EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED noted 10/9
10 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt NEED SCORE
10 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 10B CARMEL CUBS 10B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt NEED SCORE
10 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 10B OSSINING PRIDE 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED noted 10/4
10 Sat 10/13 6:00 PM 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE 10B NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS TEGMIER - NEW FAIRFIELD GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B SHRUB OAK LONDON WOODS - SOAC GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
10 Sat 10/13 4:30 PM 10B SOMERS RED STORM 10B SHRUB OAK LONDON WOODS - SOAC GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Velasquez, Ezra Gasparre, Mike GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Velasquez, Ezra Gasparre, Mike GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 11A EAST COAST MAVS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 11A EAST COAST MAVS 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Ramos, Julio Gentile, Phil NEED SCORE
11 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 11A BEEKMAN BOMBERS 11A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Gentile, Phil Ramos, Julio NEED SCORE
11 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED noted 10/11
11 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED noted 10/11
11 Sat 10/13 5:30 PM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
11 Sat 10/13 7:30 PM 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
11 Sat 10/13 5:30 PM 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob ORANGETOWN STORM, 6-4
11 Sat 10/13 7:30 PM 11B GENERALS BASEBALL BLUE 11A ORANGETOWN STORM LEGION FIELD - SPARKILL, NY Baird, Bob ORANGETOWN STORM, 12-9
11 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Hoskins, Irwin L/M TIGERS WIN, 6-2
11 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 11A L/M TIGERS 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Hoskins, Irwin L/M TIGERS WIN, 13-6
11 Sat 10/13 11:30 AM 11B TYA TIGERS (60) 11B ARMONK (60) CLARK - ARMONK GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 11B NY SILVERBACKS (60) 11B AYYA REBELS (60) ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11B BPR LIGHTNING LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 11B PS PRIDE (PC) 11B BPR LIGHTNING LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 12:30 PM 11B LAGRANGE LUMBERJACKS (60) 11B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT Earle, Robert GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
11 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) 11B EF PATRIOTS BLUE (60) EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 11B HARRISON HEAT (60) 11B MP WILDCATS (60) VOLUNTEER - HAWTHORNE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 10:30 AM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS GARICK - NEW MILFORD GAME POSTPONED noted 10/12
11 Sat 10/13 12:30 PM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS GARICK - NEW MILFORD GAME POSTPONED noted 10/12
11 Sat 10/13 9:30 AM 11B NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS (60) 11B RYE BROOK REBELS (60) PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 12:30 PM 11B JJ / LEWISBORO (60) 11B SOAC WHITE (60) MUDHOLE - SOAC Bieber, Andrew NEED SCORE
11 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Allen, Michael WP HIGHTLANDERS WIN, 14-1
11 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) 11B WP HIGHLANDERS (60) GILLIE PARK - WHITE PLAINS Allen, Michael WP HIGHLANDERS WIN, 6-1
11 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS HEALY FIELD - BRONX GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS HEALY FIELD - BRONX GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11E NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #28 Mebane, Scott Gonzales, Emilio NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 8-6
11 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11E NY BLUEBIRDS RANDALLS ISLAND #28 Gonzales, Emilio Mebane, Scott NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 6-2
11 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 10-2
11 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 10-2
11 Sat 10/13 6:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim 11B DC WOLVERINES WIN, 3-1
11 Sat 10/13 8:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) MILAN REC - RED HOOK Arena, Jim 11B DC WOLVERINES WIN, 10-5
12 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 12A BPR LIGHTNING 12A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 12A BPR LIGHTNING 12A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Rinaldi, Mark GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 12A OSSINING 12A NEW CASTLE MILLWOOD PARK - NEW CASTLE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS
12 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS NEW FAIRFIELD HS
12 Sat 10/13 12:30 PM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE GERMONDS - NYACK Baird, Bob GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 2:30 PM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE GERMONDS - NYACK Baird, Bob GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Dettmer, Fred Michaux, Earl TYA TIGERS WIN, 9-3
12 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 12A TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 10/9
12 Sat 10/13 6:00 PM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12A YBNR FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Zandfordino, Charles Hopkins, Don TIE, 5-5
12 Sat 10/13 8:00 PM 12B BRONX BLUE DEVILS 12A YBNR FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Hopkins, Don Zandfordino, Charles YBNR WIN, 7-4
12 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 12B CARMEL CUBS 12B 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 12B DC WOLVERINES 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 12B BEACON BULLDOGS 12B BHK KNIGHTHAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS Angelo, Jimmy Kerins, Sean BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 12-11
12 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 12B CROTON TIGERS 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING Cicatelli, Gary MacQuaid,Sean NEED SCORE
12 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 12B CROTON TIGERS 12B BRIARCLIFF BEARS RYDER PARK - OSSINING MacQuaid,Sean Cicatelli, Gary NEED SCORE
12 Sat 10/13 2:30 PM 12B ARMONK 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 4:30 PM 12B ARMONK 12B CORTLANDT NATIONALS SEABOLDT - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 5:00 PM 12B WESTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B LAGRANGE AMERICAN LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 12B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS 12B LAGRANGE NATIONAL LAGRANGE PARK - LAGRANGEVILLE Crisci, Matt GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
12 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
12 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B WESTCHESTER ACES VE MACY - ARDSLEY GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 8:00 PM 12E TITANS 12E EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 7:00 PM 12B EASTCHESTER LL 12B SOMERS RED STORM REIS - SOMERS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
12 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED noted 10/9
12 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED noted 10/9
12 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 8:00 AM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 13A WOODBURY WOLVERINES 13A CORNWALL DRAGONS CORNWALL LL COMPLEX GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS HORACE GREELEY HS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 1:30 PM 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS 13A NEW CASTLE KNIGHTS HORACE GREELEY HS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT GOVERNOR - RIDGEFIELD Paonessa, Phil Shanahan, Brian NEED SCORE
13 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 13A CORTLANDT NATIONALS 13A RIDGEFIELD REVOLT GOVERNOR - RIDGEFIELD Shanahan, Brian Paonessa, Phil NEED SCORE
13 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 13A 9er BASEBALL BULLDOGS 13A SOUND SHORE HAWKS MAMARONECK HS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Pompa, Don NEED SCORE
13 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 13A PROSWING TPS 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) NAVAJO - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 13A PROSWING TPS 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 13A TYA CRUSH 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 13A TYA CRUSH 13A WP HIT N RUN BLACK WHITE PLAINS HS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 13B VALHALLA VIPERS 13B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Rodriquez, Raul GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 13B WP HIGHLANDERS (70) 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED noted 10/12
13 Sat 10/13 11:30 PM 13A L/M WILDCATS 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED noted 10/11
13 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS JULIAN CURTISS - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 13B WP HIT N RUN ORANGE 13B JJ / LEWISBORO FOX VALLEY - KATONAH GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 9:00 AM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS NEWBURGH LITTLE LEAGUE Diaz, Fernando GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER
13 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 13A EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 13B MONTGOMERY GENERALS NEWBURGH LITTLE LEAGUE Diaz, Fernando GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER
13 Sat 10/13 5:00 PM 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Ferrari, Gary Burgio, Tony TIE, 1-1
13 Sat 10/13 7:00 PM 13B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 13B NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS (70) D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Burgio, Tony Ferrari, Gary EASTON REDDING FALCONS WIN 5-1
13 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS 13B PATTERSON PIRATES PECKHAM - PATTERSON GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 5:00 PM 13B MAHOPAC INDIANS 13B SHRUB OAK STORM LINCOLN TITUS -CROMPOND GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) YOSEMITE PARK - WHITE PLAINS GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL - BROOKFIELD GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 14A FC CAPTAINS 14A CANDLEWOOD LAKERS HUCKLEBERRY HILL - BROOKFIELD GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 14A YORKTOWN REBELS 14A HV RENEGADES BLUE HYDE PARK LITTLE LEAGUE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 4:30 PM 14B SOMERS RED STORM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Mills, Eddie Covais, Mark WEST CARDS WHITE WIN, 9-2
14 Sat 10/13 6:30 PM 14B SOMERS RED STORM 14A WEST CARDS WHITE FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Covais, Mark Mills, Eddie WEST CARDS WHTIE WIN, 19-2
14 Sat 10/13 2:15 PM 14B PATTERSON PIRATES 14B EAST COAST MAVS PECKHAM - PATTERSON GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 4:15 PM 14B PATTERSON PIRATES 14B EAST COAST MAVS PECKHAM - PATTERSON GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS JULIAN CURTISS - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 14B NEW CASTLE GIANTS 14B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED noted 10/9
14 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 14B DC WOLVERINES 14B NEWTOWN BLUE BOMBERS NEWTOWN HS GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 10:00 AM 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 12:00 PM 14B EASTON REDDING FALCONS 14B NEWTOWN BLUE HAWKS HIGH MEADOW FIELD - NEWTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 10/11
14 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 14B BHK 39ers 14B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
14 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS JULIAN CURTISS - GREENWICH GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
15 Sat 10/13 6:00 PM 15A WESTCHESTER ACES 15B HARRISON BASEBALL SILVER LAKE PK - W HARRISON HARRISON BASEBALL WINS, 9-8
15 Sat 10/13 6:00 PM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Ramirez, Dan Rodriquez, Raul EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 10-2
15 Sat 10/13 8:00 PM 15B EAST COAST MAVS 15B ARMONK IBM - ARMONK Rodriquez, Raul Ramirez, Dan EAST COAST MAVS WIN, 5-2
15 Sat 10/13 11:00 AM 14A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS 15B GREENWICH CARDINALS STRAZZA - GREENWICH NEED SCORE
15 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15B L/M LIONS D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED - WEATHER noted 10/13
15 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 15A PRO SWING (MK) 15B L/M LIONS D'ONOFRIO - NEW ROCHELLE Ramirez, Dan Ferrari, Gary PRO SIWING (MK) WIN, 11-2
15 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 15B HARRISON BASEBALL 15A NORTH SALEM TIGERS NORTH SALEM HS GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
15 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 15B BETHEL WILDCATS 15B SHRUB OAK STORM HUNT FIELD - BETHEL GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
16 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS Victory, Bob Gencarelli, Sal DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 4-3
16 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 16A WP HIT N RUN 16A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS DARIEN HS Victory, Bob Gencarelli, Sal WP HIT N RUN WIN, 3-2
16 Sat 10/13 2:30 PM 16B SH HORSEMEN 16B AYYA REBELS SLEEPY HOLLOW HS GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
16 Sat 10/13 5:00 PM 17U EASTON REDDING FALCONS 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS DeMarte, Vinnie Dixon Tom BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 15-5
16 Sat 10/13 7:30 PM 16B NEWBURGH RED STORM 16B BHK HAWKS BH MEMORIAL - BEDFORD HILLS BHK KNIGHTHAWKS WIN, 17-7
16 Sat 10/13 3:45 PM 16B COBRA BASEBALL 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
16 Sat 10/13 6:00 PM 16A STONY POINT PATRIOTS 16A MAHOPAC INDIANS CRANE - MAHOPAC GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
16 Sat 10/13 2:00 PM 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
16 Sat 10/13 4:00 PM 16A YORKTOWN THUNDER 16B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
16 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 16B FC CAPTAINS 16B L/M WILDCATS MAMARONECK HS Rinaldi, Mark Elliot, Mike L/M WILDCATS WIN, 11-8
16 Sat 10/13 2:30 PM 16A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 16B SH HORSEMEN SLEEPY HOLLOW HS GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
17 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 17U NEW ROCHELLE HUGUENOTS 18+ NORTH SALEM TIGERS VOLUNTEER PARK - NORTH SALEM GAME POSTPONED noted 9/26
17 Sat 10/13 1:00 PM 17U FC CAPTAINS 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
17 Sat 10/13 3:00 PM 17U FC CAPTAINS 18+ WESTCHESTER ACADEMY REC PARK - PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
9 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 9A PROSWING TPS 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris EF PATRIOTS BLUE WIN, 12-4
9 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 9A PROSWING TPS 9A EF PATRIOTS BLUE EF REC - HOPEWELL JUNCTION Diamond, Chris TIE, 8-8
9 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 9B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Angelo, Dan BPR LIGHTNING, 5-4
9 Sun 10/14 12:30 PM 9A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE 9B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD GAME POSTPONED noted 9/5
9 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 9B CORTLANDT AMERICAN* 9B JJ / LEWISBORO LEWISBORO TOWN PARK - S SALEM Danisi, Dan CORTLANDT AMERICANS WIN, 8-5
9 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS WIN, 3-2
9 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 9B BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS 9B ROCKLAND ELITE RED* KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob BEEKMAN BARRACUDAS WIN, 8-7
9 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9B TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 10/11
9 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9B TYA TIGERS LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 10/11
9 Sun 10/14 12:30 PM 9B SHRUB OAK STORM 9B BPR LIGHTNING BVMP - BEDFORD Filmer, Jim BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 8-7
9 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BYRAM SHORE - GREENWICH Markowitz, Richard NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 6-2
9 Sun 10/14 12:00 PM 9A NY BLUEBIRDS 9B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BYRAM SHORE - GREENWICH Markowitz, Richard NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 8-0
10 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Acosta, Ernie OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 6-5
10 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 10B OGRCC THUNDER BLUE 10A PROSWING TPS EDGEWOOD - PORTCHESTER Acosta, Ernie PROSWING (TPS) WIN, 10-4
10 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Malave, Anthony NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS WIN, 7-4
10 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 10A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS 10A RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Malave, Anthony RYE BROOK REBELS BLUE WIN, 2-0
10 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 10B CORTLANDT PANTHERS 10B BRIARCLIFF BEARS MCCRUM - BRIARCLIFF Oliver, Chris CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 6-4
10 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 10B ELMSFORD BULLDOGS 10B L/M TIGERS (BLACK) LORENZEN - LARCHMONT Torres, Greg ELMSFORD BULLDOGS WIN, 7-3
10 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 10B HARRISON HITMEN 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Bieber, Andrew HARRISON HITMEN WIN, 11-6
10 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 10B HARRISON HITMEN 10B NEW CASTLE HAWKS GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA GAME POSTPONED noted 10/8
10 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B NY SILVERBACKS RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT Palladino, Howie KENT WHITE SOX WIN, 10-0
10 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 10B KENT WHITE SOX 10B NY SILVERBACKS RYAN MEMORIAL - KENT GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
10 Sun 10/14 12:00 PM 10B WP HIT N RUN 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Hunt, John PUTNUM VALLEY PRIDE WIN, 2-1
10 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 10B WP HIT N RUN 10B PUTNAM VALLEY PRIDE KEATING - PUTNAM VALLEY Hunt, John WP HIT N RUN WIN, 11-1
10 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 12-1
10 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 10B WESTCHESTER ACES 10B RYE BROOK REBELS WHITE PINE RIDGE - RYE BROOK Maliarakis, Peter WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 10-0
10 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Naley,Lucas PRO SWING (MK) WIN, 6-5
10 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 10B PRO SWING (MK) 10B YORKTOWN CRUSADERS DOWNING PARK - YORKTOWN Naley,Lucas PRO SWING (MK) WIN, 12-3
10 Sun 10/14 11:30 AM 10B BEACON BULLDOGS 10A BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris 10A BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 13-2
10 Sun 10/14 1:30 PM 10A BEACON BULLDOGS 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Spruck, Chuck Sentiano, Tony POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING WIN, 8-4
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Sentiano, Tony Spruck, Chuck POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING WIN, 10-0
11 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Doherty, Mike Shanahan, Brian NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS WIN, 10-0
11 Sun 10/14 12:00 PM 11A NEW MILFORD HITMEN 11A NEW FAIRFIELD REBELS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Shanahan, Brian Doherty, Mike NEW MILFORD HITMEN WIN, 7-0
11 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 11A THROGS NECK THUNDER 11A NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Addams, Greg Gasparre, Mike THROGS NECK THUNDER WIN, 8-2
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 12B YONKERS LUMBERJACKS 11A WP HIT N RUN WHITE PLAINS HS - SOFTBALL GAME POSTPONED- WP trying to find new opponent
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 11B SOAC WHITE (60) 11B ARMONK (60) IBM - ARMONK Campbell, Terry ARMONK WIN, 5-4
11 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 11A NEW CASTLE WARRIORS 11B BPR LIGHTNING PRTP - POUND RIDGE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN Miller, Jeff NEW CANAAN SELECT WIN, 8-3
11 Sun 10/14 12:00 PM 11B NEW CANAAN SELECT (60) 10A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS MCGUANE FIELD - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sun 10/14 12:30 PM 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Frey, Ray Kerins, Sean NEW MILFORD VIPERS WIN, 15-5
11 Sun 10/14 2:30 PM 11B ROCKLAND ELITE RED 11B NEW MILFORD VIPERS GARICK - NEW MILFORD Kerins, Sean Frey, Ray ROCKLAND ELITE RED WIN, 10-0
11 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) EAST RUMBROOK PARK - HARTSDALE Savarese, William Guerrero, Jeremy WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 14-2
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 11B PATTERSON PIRATES (60) 11B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (60) EAST RUMBROOK PARK - HARTSDALE Guerrero, Jeremy Savarese, William WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 12-11
11 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) 11B TYA TIGERS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Squibb, Holden HASTINGS ON HUDSON WIN, 5-3
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 11B HASTINGS ON HUDSON (60) 11B TYA TIGERS (60) LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER Squibb, Holden TYA TIGERS WIN, 6-2
11 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS RT 202 - YORKTOWN Voelkel, Andrew Velasquez, Ezra DC WOLVERINES WIN, 7-2
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 11B DC WOLVERINES (60) 11B YORKTOWN HUSKERS APAR - YORKTOWN GAME POSTPONED noted 10-2
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 11A EF PATRIOTS 11E POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING CROWN HEIGHTS - POUGHKEEPSIE Diamond, Chris NEED SCORE
11 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 11A WESTCHESTER CARDS 11E SKD ACES WALTER PANAS HS - CORTLANDT GAME POSTPONED noted 10/2
11 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 10/13
11 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 11A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 11E TYA TIGERS ORANGE LABRIOLA - EASTCHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 10/2
11 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING RT 202 - YORKTOWN Baez, David MacQuaid,Sean NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 5-3
11 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 11E NY BLUEBIRDS 11E YORKTOWN LIGHTNING RT 202 - YORKTOWN MacQuaid,Sean Baez, David NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 4-0
11 Sun 10/14 1:30 PM 11B BEACON MAULERS (60) 12B BEACON BULLDOGS MEMORIAL PARK - BEACON Diamond, Chris 12B BEACON BULLDOGS WIN, 11-5
11 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 11B KENT WHITE SOX (60) 11B PLEASANTVILLE PANTHERS (60) PARKWAY - PLEASANTVILLE GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
11 Sun 10/14 2:30 PM 11B BPR LIGHTNING 11B OGRCC THUNDER RED BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Norberto, Larry Allen, Michael BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 12-9
11 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Norberto, Larry Allen, Michael WP HIT N RUN WIN, 5-3
11 Sun 10/14 12:00 PM 11A WP HIT N RUN 11A OGRCC THUNDER BLUE BANKSVILLE - GREENWICH Norberto, Larry Allen, Michael OGRCC THUNDER BLUE WIN, 15-3
11 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 11A BRIARCLIFF BEARS 11A EAST COAST MAVS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Palladino, Howie Kohel, Mike BRIARCLIFF BEARS WIN, 6-0
12 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 12B CROTON TIGERS 12B MT. PLEASANT WILDCATS CARROLL PARK - THORNWOOD Novick, Mike Messerschmitt, Steve C MT PLEASANT WILDCATS WIN, 7-6
12 Sun 10/14 12:00 PM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED- MOVED TO 10/13 noted 9/28
12 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 12E TEAM CITIUS 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN GAME POSTPONED- MOVED TO 10/13 noted 9/28
12 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Elliot, Mike Ramos, Julio EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS, 13-1
12 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 12A EASTSIDE SILVERBACKS 12A NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS FLOWERS - NEW ROCHELLE Elliot, Mike Ramos, Julio NEW ROCHELLE KNIGHTS, 10-9
12 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 12A YORKTOWN SLUGGERS 12A OSSINING NELSON - OSSINING Earle, Robert Novick, Mike YORKTOWN SLUGGERS WIN, 2-1
12 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 12A TYA TIGERS 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE WIN, 8-2
12 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 12A TYA TIGERS 12A ROCKLAND ELITE WHITE KINGS PARK - CONGERS Baird, Bob TYA TIGERS WIN, 10-6
12 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 12A HARRISON BOMBERS 12B AYYA REBELS ANDRUS PARK - YONKERS Sentiano, Tony Dettmer, Fred AYYA REBELS WIN, 12-11
12 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORS WIN, 11-1
12 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 12B WESTCHESTER ACADEMY 12B OC RAPTORS COMMUNITY PARK - CHESTER, NY Diaz, Fernando OC RAPTORTS WINI, 14-4
12 Sun 10/14 1:30 PM 12A PROSWING PRIDE (MK) 12B PS PRIDE (PC) LYON PARK - PORT CHESTER GAME POSTPONED noted 10/7
12 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS 12B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Suhre, Bob Menje, Michael RYE BROOK REBELS WIN, 10-9
12 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 12B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS 12B RYE BROOK REBELS BLIND BROOK HS - RYE BROOK Menje, Michael Suhre, Bob WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS WIN, 10-0
12 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 12A YBNR 12A NEW CASTLE GEDNEY - CHAPPAQUA Messerschmitt, Steve C Johnson, Bob YBNR WIN, 13-1
12 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Alcock, Jack Small, Doug DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 7-2
12 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 12B PS PRIDE (PC) 12A DARIEN BLUE HAWKS CHERRY LAWN - DARIEN Small, Doug Alcock, Jack DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 16-7
12 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 12A BPR LIGHTNING 12A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Motts,Mike Sentiano, Tony BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 8-2
12 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 12A BPR LIGHTNING 12A L/M WILDCATS GOETZE - MAMARONECK Sentiano, Tony Motts,Mike BPR LIGHTNING WIN, 6-5
13 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL GAME POSTPONED - FIELD CONDITIONS noted 10/13
13 Sun 10/14 12:00 PM 13A WESTCHESTER ELITE FALCONS 13A CONNECTICUT RANGERS NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL GAME POSTPONED noted 10/10
13 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 13A L/M WILDCATS 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS WIN, 8-2
13 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 13A L/M WILDCATS 13A N. ROCKLAND BULLDOGS MEMORIAL VETERANS - STONY POINT Baird, Bob L/M WILDCATS WIN, 8-5
13 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A TACONIC RANGERS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Marturano, Rob Morelli, Joe TACONIC RANGERS WIN, 3-0
13 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 13A NY BLUEBIRDS 13A TACONIC RANGERS NAVAJO - YORKTOWN Morelli, Joe Marturano, Rob NY BLUEBIRDS WIN, 9-3
13 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS Hoskins, Irwin Mebane, Scott CORTLANDT PANTHERS WIN, 19-7
13 Sun 10/14 4:00 PM 13B CORTLANDT PANTHERS (70) 13B BRYN MAWR BULLDOGS (70) WELTY - YONKERS GAME POSTPONED noted 10/9
13 Sun 10/14 3:00 PM 13B HARRISON BASEBALL 13B DARIEN BLUE HAWKS HOLAHAN - DARIEN Victory, Bob tom Byrne DARIEN BLUE HAWKS WIN, 6-0
13 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 13A HARRISON HURRICANES 13B EASTCHESTER EAGLES SAGGESE - SCARSDALE Hopkins, Don McDaniel, Jim HARRISON HURRICANES WIN, 12-7
13 Sun 10/14 9:00 AM 13B NY SILVERBACKS 13B GREENWICH CARDINALS JULIAN CURTISS - GREENWICH Rinaldi, Mark Peden, Harry NEED SCORE
13 Sun 10/14 11:00 AM 13A FC CAPTAINS 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS BURKE ESTATE - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Novick, Zachary Pagan, John FC CAPTAINS WIN, 8-6
13 Sun 10/14 1:00 PM 13A FC CAPTAINS 13B HASTINGS YELLOWJACKETS BURKE ESTATE - HASTINGS ON HUDSON Pagan, John Novick, Zachary FC CAPTAINS WIN, 8-7
13 Sun 10/14 10:00 AM 13B PATTERSON PIRATES 13B PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS UNION FIELD - PUTNAM VALLEY Velasquez, Ezra Voelkel, Andrew PUTNUM VALLEY BOMBERS WIN, 8-2
13 Sun 10/14 2:00 PM 13B WESTCHESTER BULLDOGS (70) 13B WESTCHESTER ACES (70) VE MACY - ARDSLEY Torres, Greg Waldo, Stefan WESTCHESTER ACES WIN, 11-5
13